KZN Duathlon Championships 2018
20/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Youth Triathlon
Sub-Youth Triathlon
KZN Champs Standard
KZN Champs Sprint
KZN Champs Youth
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (22 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Run1
T1
Cycle
T2
Run2
3
112
Gregory DU TOIT
Gregory DU TOIT #112
Male 16-17
01:10:47
01:10:47
1
(2)
16-17
1
17
Male
2
00:19:13
00:00:28
00:37:06
00:00:28
00:13:31
4
129
Cameron NEL
Cameron NEL #129
Male 16-17
01:10:57
01:10:57
2
(3)
16-17
2
17
Male
3
00:17:51
00:00:31
00:38:40
00:00:38
00:13:16
5
103
Pierre BOTHA
Pierre BOTHA #103
Male 16-17
01:11:17
01:11:17
3
(4)
16-17
3
17
Male
4
00:17:34
00:00:26
00:39:05
00:01:16
00:12:55
8
131
Matthew OPPERMAN
Matthew OPPERMAN #131
Male 16-17
01:11:57
01:11:57
4
(7)
16-17
4
16
Male
7
00:19:51
00:00:38
00:39:21
00:00:37
00:11:28
10
138
Ntokozo SHOZI
Ntokozo SHOZI #138
Male 16-17
01:13:32
01:13:32
5
(8)
16-17
5
17
Male
8
00:19:35
00:00:26
00:42:13
00:00:28
00:10:48
12
144
Dylan SOMERVILLE
Dylan SOMERVILLE #144
Male 16-17
01:15:01
01:15:01
6
(9)
16-17
6
17
Male
9
00:21:46
00:00:25
00:40:20
00:00:31
00:11:57
13
108
Dawid CRONJE
Dawid CRONJE #108
Male 16-17
01:16:06
01:16:06
7
(10)
16-17
7
17
Male
10
00:19:05
00:00:32
00:45:29
00:00:44
00:10:13
14
117
Sazi HLATSHWAYO
Sazi HLATSHWAYO #117
Male 16-17
01:18:13
01:18:13
8
(11)
16-17
8
17
Male
11
00:20:35
00:00:25
00:38:39
00:00:23
00:18:09
16
128
Mthobisi NDLOVU
Mthobisi NDLOVU #128
Male 16-17
01:20:37
01:20:37
9
(12)
16-17
9
16
Male
12
00:20:44
00:00:27
00:47:57
00:00:30
00:10:57
17
135
Reece SCLANDERS
Reece SCLANDERS #135
Male 16-17
01:23:01
01:23:01
10
(13)
16-17
10
16
Male
13
00:21:55
00:00:49
00:46:01
00:00:48
00:13:26
18
120
Langa HOLMES
Langa HOLMES #120
Male 16-17
01:23:24
01:23:24
11
(14)
16-17
11
17
Male
14
00:20:49
00:00:42
00:48:38
00:00:27
00:12:46
19
140
Thabiso SITHOLE
Thabiso SITHOLE #140
Male 16-17
01:29:32
01:29:32
12
(15)
16-17
12
17
Male
15
00:24:35
00:00:31
00:49:36
00:00:27
00:14:22
20
119
Deon HOLMES
Deon HOLMES #119
Male 16-17
01:33:53
01:33:53
13
(16)
16-17
13
17
Male
16
00:23:48
00:00:26
00:55:10
00:00:30
00:13:58
22
104
Emile CHARLES
Emile CHARLES #104
Male 16-17
01:42:49
01:42:49
14
(18)
16-17
14
16
Male
18
00:23:49
00:00:37
01:00:57
00:00:36
00:16:48
23
125
Njabulo MKHIZE
Njabulo MKHIZE #125
Male 16-17
02:00:35
02:00:35
15
(19)
16-17
15
17
Male
19
00:23:37
00:00:36
01:09:39
00:01:59
00:24:43
126
Sisanda MNIKATHI
Sisanda MNIKATHI #126
Male 16-17
DNF
DNF
16-17
17
Male
00:21:26
00:00:38
123
Asheel MAHARAJ
Asheel MAHARAJ #123
Male 16-17
DNF
DNF
16-17
16
Male
130
Mthobisi NZAMA
Mthobisi NZAMA #130
Male 16-17
DNF
DNF
16-17
16
Male
136
Sydney SHANGASE
Sydney SHANGASE #136
Male 16-17
DNF
DNF
16-17
17
Male
113
Robert Luke DUNGAN
Robert Luke DUNGAN #113
Male 16-17
DNF
DNF
16-17
16
Male
00:22:29
00:01:00
110
Josh DE LA PORTE
Josh DE LA PORTE #110
Male 16-17
DNS
DNS
16-17
16
Male
148
Brent YELLAND
Brent YELLAND #148
Male 16-17
DNF
DNF
16-17
16
Male
Page 1 of 1 (22 items)
© 2023