The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (453 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
2
5636
Tsepang RAMONENE
Tsepang RAMONENE #5636
Male Open
02:20:28
02:20:28
(Finished)
1
(2)
Finished
Open
1
Male
2
Phantane athletic club
3:19 min/km
3
5021
Nkosikhona MHLAKWANA
Nkosikhona MHLAKWANA #5021
Male Open
02:21:10
02:21:10
(Finished)
2
(3)
Finished
Open
2
Male
3
Durban Ac
3:20 min/km
4
5117
Phatlala MOHLOLI
Phatlala MOHLOLI #5117
Male Open
02:27:07
02:27:07
(Finished)
3
(4)
Finished
Open
3
Male
4
3:29 min/km
5
6317
Piet JACOBS
Piet JACOBS #6317
Male Open
02:27:43
02:27:43
(Finished)
4
(5)
Finished
Open
4
Male
5
Nedbank Rulnning Cub Gauteng North
3:30 min/km
7
5232
Babalwa MTSOKOBA
Babalwa MTSOKOBA #5232
Male Open
02:31:06
02:31:06
(Finished)
5
(7)
Finished
Open
5
Male
7
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
3:34 min/km
8
6140
Perfect DLAMINI
Perfect DLAMINI #6140
Male Open
02:31:33
02:31:33
(Finished)
6
(8)
Finished
Open
6
Male
8
Phuma Kzn
3:35 min/km
9
6099
Mlondi Meter ZUMA
Mlondi Meter ZUMA #6099
Male Open
02:32:28
02:32:28
(Finished)
7
(9)
Finished
Open
7
Male
9
Maxed Elite
3:36 min/km
11
5040
Mziwenkosi MJAJA
Mziwenkosi MJAJA #5040
Male Open
02:32:58
02:32:58
(Finished)
8
(11)
Finished
Open
8
Male
11
Nedbank Athletic Club
3:37 min/km
12
4816
Muzi MADIKWA
Muzi MADIKWA #4816
Male Open
02:34:33
02:34:33
(Finished)
9
(12)
Finished
Open
9
Male
12
Collegians Harriers
3:39 min/km
13
4993
Bongani MDLETSHE
Bongani MDLETSHE #4993
Male Open
02:35:16
02:35:16
(Finished)
10
(13)
Finished
Open
10
Male
13
Nrb Harriers
3:40 min/km
14
5039
Bafana MIYA
Bafana MIYA #5039
Male Open
02:35:19
02:35:19
(Finished)
11
(14)
Finished
Open
11
Male
14
Loskop Gijimas
3:40 min/km
15
4358
Nkosinathi DUMA
Nkosinathi DUMA #4358
Male Open
02:35:27
02:35:27
(Finished)
12
(15)
Finished
Open
12
Male
15
Nedbank Athletic Club
3:41 min/km
16
4815
Garikai MADAWO
Garikai MADAWO #4815
Male Open
02:36:13
02:36:13
(Finished)
13
(16)
Finished
Open
13
Male
16
Chatsworth Ac
3:42 min/km
19
4913
Sithembiso MASIKANE
Sithembiso MASIKANE #4913
Male Open
02:39:01
02:39:01
(Finished)
14
(19)
Finished
Open
14
Male
19
Newlands Ac
3:46 min/km
20
4618
Mcebisi JALI
Mcebisi JALI #4618
Male Open
02:40:18
02:40:18
(Finished)
15
(20)
Finished
Open
15
Male
20
Sydenham Sport Club
3:47 min/km
21
4772
Matekase LEFATSA
Matekase LEFATSA #4772
Male Open
02:41:59
02:41:59
(Finished)
16
(21)
Finished
Open
16
Male
21
Phuma Kzn
3:50 min/km
22
5773
Hlalazi SHEZI
Hlalazi SHEZI #5773
Male Open
02:42:09
02:42:09
(Finished)
17
(22)
Finished
Open
17
Male
22
Hillcrest Villagers AC
3:50 min/km
26
4181
Mthokozisi CELE
Mthokozisi CELE #4181
Male Open
02:45:13
02:45:13
(Finished)
18
(26)
Finished
Open
18
Male
26
South Coast Striders
3:54 min/km
27
5186
Nkosinathi MTHALANE
Nkosinathi MTHALANE #5186
Male Open
02:46:04
02:46:04
(Finished)
19
(27)
Finished
Open
19
Male
27
Maritzburgh City Ac
3:56 min/km
28
4486
Ewoud GROBLER
Ewoud GROBLER #4486
Male Open
02:46:13
02:46:13
(Finished)
20
(28)
Finished
Open
20
Male
28
Amanzimtoti Ac
3:56 min/km
29
5400
Mduduzi NGCONGO
Mduduzi NGCONGO #5400
Male Open
02:46:23
02:46:23
(Finished)
21
(29)
Finished
Open
21
Male
29
Phuma Kzn
3:56 min/km
30
4198
Cyprian CHILIZA
Cyprian CHILIZA #4198
Male Open
02:46:55
02:46:55
(Finished)
22
(30)
Finished
Open
22
Male
30
Chiltern Athletic Club
3:57 min/km
32
6078
Mthobisi ZONDI
Mthobisi ZONDI #6078
Male Open
02:47:22
02:47:22
(Finished)
23
(32)
Finished
Open
23
Male
32
Saps Ingwenya Ac
3:57 min/km
33
4946
Zamokuhle MBANJWA
Zamokuhle MBANJWA #4946
Male Open
02:47:24
02:47:24
(Finished)
24
(33)
Finished
Open
24
Male
33
Nedbank Athletic Club
3:58 min/km
36
4155
Muntwenkosi BUTHELEZI
Muntwenkosi BUTHELEZI #4155
Male Open
02:49:10
02:49:10
(Finished)
25
(36)
Finished
Open
25
Male
36
Ubunye Ac
4:00 min/km
37
1059
Zenzele NZIMANDE
Zenzele NZIMANDE #1059
Male Open
02:49:16
02:49:16
(Finished)
26
(37)
Finished
Open
26
Male
37
Nedbank Athletic Club
4:00 min/km
38
5718
Thuko SAWANA
Thuko SAWANA #5718
Male Open
02:50:14
02:50:14
(Finished)
27
(38)
Finished
Open
27
Male
38
Eskom Ac
4:02 min/km
39
5002
Kwakhakuni MEMELA
Kwakhakuni MEMELA #5002
Male Open
02:51:57
02:51:57
(Finished)
28
(39)
Finished
Open
28
Male
39
Phuma Kzn
4:04 min/km
40
6049
Ntando XULU
Ntando XULU #6049
Male Open
02:51:57
02:51:57
(Finished)
29
(40)
Finished
Open
29
Male
40
Nrb Harriers
4:04 min/km
43
5256
Mthetheleli MYAKA
Mthetheleli MYAKA #5256
Male Open
02:52:03
02:52:03
(Finished)
30
(43)
Finished
Open
30
Male
43
Kwa-Nxamalala Ac
4:04 min/km
45
5832
Sithabiso SITHOLE
Sithabiso SITHOLE #5832
Male Open
02:52:30
02:52:30
(Finished)
31
(45)
Finished
Open
31
Male
45
Mooi River Ac
4:05 min/km
47
4011
Daniel ADONS
Daniel ADONS #4011
Male Open
02:52:50
02:52:50
(Finished)
32
(47)
Finished
Open
32
Male
47
Sydenham Sport Club
4:05 min/km
48
5613
Bongani QONGQO
Bongani QONGQO #5613
Male Open
02:52:55
02:52:55
(Finished)
33
(48)
Finished
Open
33
Male
48
Nedbank Athletic Club
4:05 min/km
49
4712
Paul KONESHE
Paul KONESHE #4712
Male Open
02:53:04
02:53:04
(Finished)
34
(49)
Finished
Open
34
Male
49
Spartan Ac
4:06 min/km
50
5149
Petros MOSEA
Petros MOSEA #5149
Male Open
02:53:19
02:53:19
(Finished)
35
(50)
Finished
Open
35
Male
50
4:06 min/km
52
5429
Sandile NGUBO
Sandile NGUBO #5429
Male Open
02:54:39
02:54:39
(Finished)
36
(52)
Finished
Open
36
Male
52
Phuma Kzn
4:08 min/km
56
5766
Senzo SHANGE
Senzo SHANGE #5766
Male Open
02:55:27
02:55:27
(Finished)
37
(56)
Finished
Open
37
Male
56
Phuma Kzn
4:09 min/km
57
4204
Mncedisi CHIYA
Mncedisi CHIYA #4204
Male Open
02:55:36
02:55:36
(Finished)
38
(57)
Finished
Open
38
Male
57
Umzimkhulu Ac
4:09 min/km
58
4098
Sandile BLOSE
Sandile BLOSE #4098
Male Open
02:55:55
02:55:55
(Finished)
39
(58)
Finished
Open
39
Male
58
Mtubatuba Athletic Club
4:10 min/km
65
4201
Shepherd CHITAKE
Shepherd CHITAKE #4201
Male Open
02:56:39
02:56:39
(Finished)
40
(65)
Finished
Open
40
Male
65
Maxed Elite
4:11 min/km
67
5228
Siyabonga MTSHALI
Siyabonga MTSHALI #5228
Male Open
02:57:01
02:57:01
(Finished)
41
(67)
Finished
Open
41
Male
67
Maxed Elite
4:11 min/km
68
4337
Matthew DOVE
Matthew DOVE #4337
Male Open
02:57:19
02:57:19
(Finished)
42
(68)
Finished
Open
42
Male
68
4:12 min/km
70
5409
Thembinkosi NGEMA
Thembinkosi NGEMA #5409
Male Open
02:57:36
02:57:36
(Finished)
43
(70)
Finished
Open
43
Male
70
Mpumalanga Ac
4:12 min/km
71
5711
Lindani SANGWENI
Lindani SANGWENI #5711
Male Open
02:57:48
02:57:48
(Finished)
44
(71)
Finished
Open
44
Male
71
Biggarsberg Athletic Club
4:12 min/km
72
5772
Freedom SHEZI
Freedom SHEZI #5772
Male Open
02:58:22
02:58:22
(Finished)
45
(72)
Finished
Open
45
Male
72
Nrb Harriers
4:13 min/km
78
5063
Thembinkosi MKHIZE
Thembinkosi MKHIZE #5063
Male Open
02:59:15
02:59:15
(Finished)
46
(78)
Finished
Open
46
Male
78
Newlands Ac
4:14 min/km
84
5458
Goodman NQAYI
Goodman NQAYI #5458
Male Open
02:59:56
02:59:56
(Finished)
47
(84)
Finished
Open
47
Male
84
Nedbank Running Club
4:15 min/km
85
5095
Thokozani MNCWABE
Thokozani MNCWABE #5095
Male Open
02:59:59
02:59:59
(Finished)
48
(85)
Finished
Open
48
Male
85
Phuma Kzn
4:15 min/km
89
4144
Graham BUCK
Graham BUCK #4144
Male Open
03:00:20
03:00:20
(Finished)
49
(89)
Finished
Open
49
Male
89
Westville Ac
4:16 min/km
92
5582
Sipho PHUNGULA
Sipho PHUNGULA #5582
Male Open
03:00:49
03:00:49
(Finished)
50
(92)
Finished
Open
50
Male
92
Biggarsberg Athletic Club
4:17 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (453 items)
© 2023