Euro Steel Drak Descent
23/01/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Trail Run GC
Fun Ride GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (62 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
42
882
Frankie Du Toit
Frankie Du Toit #882
Female Womens Team
01:52:58
01:52:58
1
(1)
Womens Team
1
Female
1
KARGO PRO LADIES TEAM
01:52:58
15
43
881
Hayley Smith
Hayley Smith #881
Female Womens Team
01:52:58
01:52:58
2
(2)
Womens Team
2
Female
2
KARGO PRO LADIES TEAM
01:52:58
15
69
1302
Nina Sender
Nina Sender #1302
Female Mixed Team
02:00:00
02:00:00
1
(3)
Mixed Team
1
Female
3
Team Fort Knox
02:00:01
22
72
1162
Jeanette Scoular
Jeanette Scoular #1162
Female Mixed Team
02:00:19
02:00:19
2
(4)
Mixed Team
2
Female
4
Rock n Roll
02:00:19
23
87
1711
Amy Burger
Amy Burger #1711
Female Solo Entry
02:04:44
02:04:44
1
(5)
Solo Entry
1
Female
5
101
1892
Rentia Denissen
Rentia Denissen #1892
Female Solo Entry
02:11:20
02:11:20
2
(6)
Solo Entry
2
Female
6
106
271
Kirsten Hillermann
Kirsten Hillermann #271
Female Mixed Team
02:12:48
02:12:48
3
(7)
Mixed Team
3
Female
7
Downhill coasters
02:12:48
35
114
101
Karen Fortune
Karen Fortune #101
Female Mixed Team
02:15:54
02:15:54
4
(8)
Mixed Team
4
Female
8
Bean Green
02:15:54
38
119
1732
Rosie Carey
Rosie Carey #1732
Female Solo Entry
02:17:58
02:17:58
3
(9)
Solo Entry
3
Female
9
134
212
Laurin Mingay
Laurin Mingay #212
Female Mixed Team
02:22:02
02:22:02
5
(10)
Mixed Team
5
Female
10
carica crankers
02:22:02
46
139
1422
Carol Thomas
Carol Thomas #1422
Female Mixed Team
02:22:44
02:22:44
6
(11)
Mixed Team
6
Female
11
Thomas Tornados
02:22:44
49
142
741
Renee Mitchell
Renee Mitchell #741
Female Mixed Team
02:23:19
02:23:19
7
(12)
Mixed Team
7
Female
12
Health Nuts
02:23:21
51
157
992
Katy Rennie
Katy Rennie #992
Female Mixed Team
02:30:52
02:30:52
8
(13)
Mixed Team
8
Female
13
MTBeers
02:30:52
57
180
1452
Eileen Downing
Eileen Downing #1452
Female Womens Team
02:38:07
02:38:07
3
(14)
Womens Team
3
Female
14
Tough Cookies
03:13:18
109
181
1381
Chloe Clegg
Chloe Clegg #1381
Female Womens Team
02:38:26
02:38:26
4
(15)
Womens Team
4
Female
15
The Farmers Daughters
02:38:26
67
182
1382
Cara Stone
Cara Stone #1382
Female Womens Team
02:38:26
02:38:26
5
(16)
Womens Team
5
Female
16
The Farmers Daughters
02:38:26
67
184
1521
Pamela Wilson
Pamela Wilson #1521
Female Mixed Team
02:39:45
02:39:45
9
(17)
Mixed Team
9
Female
17
Wobbly Wilsons
02:39:45
68
189
52
Kathryn Fourie
Kathryn Fourie #52
Female Womens Team
02:41:16
02:41:16
6
(18)
Womens Team
6
Female
18
Active Escapes
02:41:17
71
190
51
Sarah Drew
Sarah Drew #51
Female Womens Team
02:41:17
02:41:17
7
(19)
Womens Team
7
Female
19
Active Escapes
02:41:17
71
193
1042
Sharon Fay
Sharon Fay #1042
Female Mixed Team
02:41:36
02:41:36
10
(20)
Mixed Team
10
Female
20
Nutters 2
02:41:36
72
194
131
Caroline Storrar
Caroline Storrar #131
Female Mixed Team
02:41:58
02:41:58
11
(21)
Mixed Team
11
Female
21
Bob and Gloria
02:41:59
73
198
172
Louiza Swartz
Louiza Swartz #172
Female Mixed Team
02:43:23
02:43:23
12
(22)
Mixed Team
12
Female
22
Bulls 1
02:43:24
74
204
1692
Shareen Snyman
Shareen Snyman #1692
Female Solo Entry
02:43:47
02:43:47
4
(23)
Solo Entry
4
Female
23
212
21
Nicola Kew
Nicola Kew #21
Female Mixed Team
02:46:21
02:46:21
13
(24)
Mixed Team
13
Female
24
2Q's
02:46:21
80
213
82
Nanette Cocksedge
Nanette Cocksedge #82
Female Womens Team
02:46:58
02:46:58
8
(25)
Womens Team
8
Female
25
B M Goose
02:46:59
81
214
81
Cornelia Puler
Cornelia Puler #81
Female Womens Team
02:46:59
02:46:59
9
(26)
Womens Team
9
Female
26
B M Goose
02:46:59
81
226
222
Lize-Mari Ras
Lize-Mari Ras #222
Female Womens Team
02:51:12
02:51:12
10
(27)
Womens Team
10
Female
27
Cheeky Bums
02:51:13
86
227
221
Carla Hall
Carla Hall #221
Female Womens Team
02:51:13
02:51:13
11
(28)
Womens Team
11
Female
28
Cheeky Bums
02:51:13
86
230
1812
Vivian Michell
Vivian Michell #1812
Female Solo Entry
02:53:55
02:53:55
5
(29)
Solo Entry
5
Female
29
231
1802
Tarryn Bray
Tarryn Bray #1802
Female Solo Entry
02:53:57
02:53:57
6
(30)
Solo Entry
6
Female
30
233
972
Janneke Leask
Janneke Leask #972
Female Mixed Team
02:54:38
02:54:38
14
(31)
Mixed Team
14
Female
31
MoJo
02:54:38
88
237
1281
Bronwen Bainbridge
Bronwen Bainbridge #1281
Female Mixed Team
02:57:09
02:57:09
15
(32)
Mixed Team
15
Female
32
Team BJ
02:57:10
90
239
601
Kelly Sivright
Kelly Sivright #601
Female Mixed Team
02:57:55
02:57:55
16
(33)
Mixed Team
16
Female
33
Glengarry 2
02:57:55
91
242
761
Liz Botha
Liz Botha #761
Female Womens Team
02:59:41
02:59:41
12
(34)
Womens Team
12
Female
34
Hilton Sweeters
02:59:41
92
243
762
Marlene Conradie
Marlene Conradie #762
Female Womens Team
02:59:41
02:59:41
13
(35)
Womens Team
13
Female
35
Hilton Sweeters
02:59:41
92
244
31
Kirstin Shearar
Kirstin Shearar #31
Female Womens Team
03:00:44
03:00:44
14
(36)
Womens Team
14
Female
36
Absolute Cycling
03:00:44
93
245
32
Allegra Wykerd
Allegra Wykerd #32
Female Womens Team
03:00:44
03:00:44
15
(37)
Womens Team
15
Female
37
Absolute Cycling
03:00:44
93
246
1391
Mary Anne Greenland
Mary Anne Greenland #1391
Female Mixed Team
03:01:06
03:01:06
17
(38)
Mixed Team
17
Female
38
The Green Team
03:12:39
107
247
242
Frances Marsburg
Frances Marsburg #242
Female Womens Team
03:01:18
03:01:18
16
(39)
Womens Team
16
Female
39
Concept Cyclery powered by Burry Stander
03:01:18
94
248
241
Fiona Williams
Fiona Williams #241
Female Womens Team
03:01:18
03:01:18
17
(40)
Womens Team
17
Female
40
Concept Cyclery powered by Burry Stander
03:01:18
94
249
1431
Debrah Thomas
Debrah Thomas #1431
Female Mixed Team
03:02:11
03:02:11
18
(41)
Mixed Team
18
Female
41
Thunder
03:02:12
95
251
1131
Heather Casey
Heather Casey #1131
Female Mixed Team
03:02:50
03:02:50
19
(42)
Mixed Team
19
Female
42
Reece's Pieces
254
1202
Liezel Davis
Liezel Davis #1202
Female Mixed Team
03:05:29
03:05:29
20
(43)
Mixed Team
20
Female
43
Shaun and Liezel
03:05:29
97
255
1191
Jackie Hooijberg
Jackie Hooijberg #1191
Female Mixed Team
03:05:33
03:05:33
21
(44)
Mixed Team
21
Female
44
scott2Badventurous
03:05:33
98
258
961
Sarah Jane Koekemoer
Sarah Jane Koekemoer #961
Female Mixed Team
03:06:03
03:06:03
22
(45)
Mixed Team
22
Female
45
Mixed Cane Rats
03:06:03
99
281
161
Lee Macpherson
Lee Macpherson #161
Female Mixed Team
03:13:15
03:13:15
23
(46)
Mixed Team
23
Female
46
Buffalo
03:13:15
108
282
1451
Sue Preston
Sue Preston #1451
Female Womens Team
03:13:18
03:13:18
18
(47)
Womens Team
18
Female
47
Tough Cookies
03:13:18
109
290
1252
Samantha Kretschmer
Samantha Kretschmer #1252
Female Womens Team
03:17:17
03:17:17
19
(48)
Womens Team
19
Female
48
Take Two
292
232
Kerry Ritson
Kerry Ritson #232
Female Mixed Team
03:18:05
03:18:05
24
(49)
Mixed Team
24
Female
49
Concept Cyclery Ballito 2
03:18:05
114
295
1291
Penny Chapman
Penny Chapman #1291
Female Mixed Team
03:20:06
03:20:06
25
(50)
Mixed Team
25
Female
50
Team Chappies
03:20:06
116
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (62 items)
© 2023