Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (149 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
1
42
Pieter DU TOIT
Pieter DU TOIT #42
Male Mens Team
02:00:02
02:00:02
(01:58:26)
1
(1)
01:58:26
Mens Team
1
Male
1
Mens Team
PYGA Euro Steel
A
00:01:35
01:59:48
02:00:02
2
41
Matthys BEUKES
Matthys BEUKES #41
Male Mens Team
02:00:02
02:00:02
(01:58:26)
2
(2)
01:58:26
Mens Team
2
Male
2
Mens Team
PYGA Euro Steel
A
00:01:35
01:59:47
02:00:02
6
12
Tyronne WHITE
Tyronne WHITE #12
Male Mens Team
02:07:19
02:07:19
(02:05:42)
3
(6)
02:05:42
Mens Team
3
Male
6
Mens Team
DriveTrain Academy
A
00:01:36
02:07:03
02:07:19
7
11
Andrew JOHNSON
Andrew JOHNSON #11
Male Mens Team
02:07:21
02:07:21
(02:05:44)
4
(7)
02:05:44
Mens Team
4
Male
7
Mens Team
DriveTrain Academy
A
00:01:36
02:07:04
02:07:21
8
682
Mike WILLMENT
Mike WILLMENT #682
Male Mens Team
02:08:21
02:08:21
(02:06:25)
5
(8)
02:06:25
Mens Team
5
Male
8
Mens Team
School Boys
J
00:01:55
02:07:58
02:08:21
15
21
Grant LAVERS
Grant LAVERS #21
Male Mens Team
02:19:20
02:19:20
(02:17:41)
6
(15)
02:17:41
Mens Team
6
Male
15
Mens Team
Hattons Giant Pmb
A
00:01:38
02:19:08
02:19:20
16
22
Grant UNDERWOOD
Grant UNDERWOOD #22
Male Mens Team
02:19:20
02:19:20
(02:17:42)
7
(16)
02:17:42
Mens Team
7
Male
16
Mens Team
Hattons Giant Pmb
A
00:01:37
02:19:06
02:19:20
47
601
Tommie HURTER
Tommie HURTER #601
Male Mens Team
02:36:24
02:36:24
(02:34:37)
8
(46)
02:34:37
Mens Team
8
Male
46
Mens Team
Bosman Driers
D
00:01:46
02:36:08
02:36:24
53
401
Piter HENDESON
Piter HENDESON #401
Male Mens Team
02:37:26
02:37:26
(02:35:49)
9
(52)
02:35:49
Mens Team
9
Male
52
Mens Team
Heavy M
D
00:01:37
02:37:11
02:37:26
54
402
Louis OTTO
Louis OTTO #402
Male Mens Team
02:37:27
02:37:27
(02:35:50)
10
(53)
02:35:50
Mens Team
10
Male
53
Mens Team
Heavy M
D
00:01:37
02:37:12
02:37:27
55
692
Maarten VAN DER KLOOSTER
Maarten VAN DER KLOOSTER #692
Male Mens Team
02:38:32
02:38:32
(02:36:54)
11
(54)
02:36:54
Mens Team
11
Male
54
Mens Team
Shake and Bake
B
00:01:37
02:38:17
02:38:32
56
691
Casper BADENHORST
Casper BADENHORST #691
Male Mens Team
02:38:36
02:38:36
(02:37:03)
12
(55)
02:37:03
Mens Team
12
Male
55
Mens Team
Shake and Bake
B
00:01:33
02:38:21
02:38:36
58
602
Herman VERRYNE
Herman VERRYNE #602
Male Mens Team
02:38:44
02:38:44
(02:37:03)
13
(57)
02:37:03
Mens Team
13
Male
57
Mens Team
Bosman Driers
D
00:01:41
02:38:28
02:38:44
64
422
Richard THOMPSON
Richard THOMPSON #422
Male Mens Team
02:40:02
02:40:02
(02:38:23)
14
(61)
02:38:23
Mens Team
14
Male
61
Mens Team
Team SAB
E
00:01:39
02:39:49
02:40:02
65
51
Per LOFSTRAND
Per LOFSTRAND #51
Male Mens Team
02:40:03
02:40:03
(02:38:22)
15
(62)
02:38:22
Mens Team
15
Male
62
Mens Team
Team Eurosteel
C
00:01:40
02:39:43
02:40:03
66
52
Kobus VENTER
Kobus VENTER #52
Male Mens Team
02:40:04
02:40:04
(02:38:24)
16
(63)
02:38:24
Mens Team
16
Male
63
Mens Team
Team Eurosteel
C
00:01:40
02:39:45
02:40:04
74
92
Marius VAN SCHALKWYK
Marius VAN SCHALKWYK #92
Male Mens Team
02:42:50
02:42:50
(02:41:15)
17
(71)
02:41:15
Mens Team
17
Male
71
Mens Team
Mielie Runners
C
00:01:34
02:42:35
02:42:50
75
91
Rodney FRIDBERG
Rodney FRIDBERG #91
Male Mens Team
02:42:50
02:42:50
(02:41:13)
18
(72)
02:41:13
Mens Team
18
Male
72
Mens Team
Mielie Runners
C
00:01:36
02:42:32
02:42:50
76
81
Eckard HILLERMANN
Eckard HILLERMANN #81
Male Mens Team
02:44:43
02:44:43
(02:43:01)
19
(73)
02:43:01
Mens Team
19
Male
73
Mens Team
Dream Team
D
00:01:42
02:44:25
02:44:43
77
372
Rainer HILLERMANN
Rainer HILLERMANN #372
Male Mens Team
02:44:44
02:44:44
(02:43:05)
20
(74)
02:43:05
Mens Team
20
Male
74
Mens Team
The Deraileurs
C
00:01:39
02:44:29
02:44:44
78
82
Ross O'NEILL
Ross O'NEILL #82
Male Mens Team
02:44:45
02:44:45
(02:43:03)
21
(75)
02:43:03
Mens Team
21
Male
75
Mens Team
Dream Team
D
00:01:41
02:44:28
02:44:45
79
371
Heinz HILLERMANN
Heinz HILLERMANN #371
Male Mens Team
02:44:45
02:44:45
(02:44:45)
22
(76)
02:44:45
Mens Team
22
Male
76
Mens Team
The Deraileurs
C
02:44:30
02:44:45
85
102
Gregory VAN OSCH
Gregory VAN OSCH #102
Male Mens Team
02:46:28
02:46:28
(02:44:50)
23
(82)
02:44:50
Mens Team
23
Male
82
Mens Team
Old Docs
C
00:01:38
02:46:13
02:46:28
91
552
Reint SOL
Reint SOL #552
Male Mens Team
02:48:35
02:48:35
(02:46:47)
24
(87)
02:46:47
Mens Team
24
Male
87
Mens Team
2Farmers
C
00:01:47
02:48:14
02:48:35
93
551
Craig HOSKEN
Craig HOSKEN #551
Male Mens Team
02:48:38
02:48:38
(02:46:52)
25
(89)
02:46:52
Mens Team
25
Male
89
Mens Team
2Farmers
C
00:01:45
02:48:20
02:48:38
94
62
Michael RENNIE
Michael RENNIE #62
Male Mens Team
02:48:56
02:48:56
(02:47:16)
26
(90)
02:47:16
Mens Team
26
Male
90
Mens Team
TEAM GFD
B
00:01:39
02:48:41
02:48:56
95
61
Leon KOTTING
Leon KOTTING #61
Male Mens Team
02:48:57
02:48:57
(02:47:17)
27
(91)
02:47:17
Mens Team
27
Male
91
Mens Team
TEAM GFD
B
00:01:39
02:48:40
02:48:57
97
512
Liam PATERSON
Liam PATERSON #512
Male Mens Team
02:50:28
02:50:28
(02:48:55)
28
(93)
02:48:55
Mens Team
28
Male
93
Mens Team
Burners
F
00:01:33
02:50:13
02:50:28
98
111
Dave DAVIE
Dave DAVIE #111
Male Mens Team
02:50:28
02:50:28
(02:48:47)
29
(94)
02:48:47
Mens Team
29
Male
94
Mens Team
ON TAP
C
00:01:40
02:50:10
02:50:28
99
112
Grant MARKHAM
Grant MARKHAM #112
Male Mens Team
02:50:29
02:50:29
(02:48:48)
30
(95)
02:48:48
Mens Team
30
Male
95
Mens Team
ON TAP
C
00:01:40
02:50:11
02:50:29
100
511
Aaron DAVIES
Aaron DAVIES #511
Male Mens Team
02:50:29
02:50:29
(02:48:55)
31
(96)
02:48:55
Mens Team
31
Male
96
Mens Team
Burners
F
00:01:34
02:50:15
02:50:29
101
632
Simon WYER
Simon WYER #632
Male Mens Team
02:51:35
02:51:35
(02:49:44)
32
(97)
02:49:44
Mens Team
32
Male
97
Mens Team
Good Times
E
00:01:51
02:51:18
02:51:35
105
31
Mathew GOETSCH
Mathew GOETSCH #31
Male Mens Team
02:52:03
02:52:03
(02:50:27)
33
(101)
02:50:27
Mens Team
33
Male
101
Mens Team
HTFU2
D
00:01:36
02:51:49
02:52:03
106
32
Antony MACFARLANE
Antony MACFARLANE #32
Male Mens Team
02:52:05
02:52:05
(02:50:29)
34
(102)
02:50:29
Mens Team
34
Male
102
Mens Team
HTFU2
D
00:01:36
02:51:51
02:52:05
107
172
Brian MARTENS
Brian MARTENS #172
Male Mens Team
02:52:10
02:52:10
(02:50:33)
35
(103)
02:50:33
Mens Team
35
Male
103
Mens Team
Glengarry
B
00:01:36
02:51:52
02:52:10
108
171
Gareth BEDELL-SIVRIGHT
Gareth BEDELL-SIVRIGHT #171
Male Mens Team
02:52:10
02:52:10
(02:50:34)
36
(104)
02:50:34
Mens Team
36
Male
104
Mens Team
Glengarry
B
00:01:36
02:51:54
02:52:10
110
141
Robby CUMMING
Robby CUMMING #141
Male Mens Team
02:52:34
02:52:34
(02:50:54)
37
(106)
02:50:54
Mens Team
37
Male
106
Mens Team
Beaver Creek Coffee
C
00:01:39
02:52:14
02:52:34
111
142
Hilton WESTERDALE
Hilton WESTERDALE #142
Male Mens Team
02:52:34
02:52:34
(02:50:54)
38
(107)
02:50:54
Mens Team
38
Male
107
Mens Team
Beaver Creek Coffee
C
00:01:40
02:52:17
02:52:34
113
281
Marc ADAM
Marc ADAM #281
Male Mens Team
02:53:05
02:53:05
(02:51:27)
39
(109)
02:51:27
Mens Team
39
Male
109
Mens Team
Dave & Iain
B
00:01:38
02:52:45
02:53:05
114
282
Dave BURE
Dave BURE #282
Male Mens Team
02:53:06
02:53:06
(02:51:29)
40
(110)
02:51:29
Mens Team
40
Male
110
Mens Team
Dave & Iain
B
00:01:36
02:52:49
02:53:06
117
792
Laurence MURTON
Laurence MURTON #792
Male Mens Team
02:54:33
02:54:33
(02:52:59)
41
(113)
02:52:59
Mens Team
41
Male
113
Mens Team
UMOBA
E
00:01:34
02:46:30
02:54:33
119
791
Barry MUIRHEAD
Barry MUIRHEAD #791
Male Mens Team
02:54:49
02:54:49
(02:53:14)
42
(115)
02:53:14
Mens Team
42
Male
115
Mens Team
UMOBA
E
00:01:34
02:54:36
02:54:49
120
612
Ben HEFER
Ben HEFER #612
Male Mens Team
02:54:54
02:54:54
(02:53:13)
43
(116)
02:53:13
Mens Team
43
Male
116
Mens Team
Bosman Legends
D
00:01:41
02:54:35
02:54:54
122
101
Peter BENNETT
Peter BENNETT #101
Male Mens Team
02:55:16
02:55:16
(02:53:36)
44
(118)
02:53:36
Mens Team
44
Male
118
Mens Team
Old Docs
C
00:01:39
02:54:58
02:55:16
123
872
Steve STAMP
Steve STAMP #872
Male Mens Team
02:55:25
02:55:25
(02:53:47)
45
(119)
02:53:47
Mens Team
45
Male
119
Mens Team
Beaut and Ballie
G
00:01:38
02:55:10
02:55:25
125
752
Mike VERNES
Mike VERNES #752
Male Mens Team
02:55:31
02:55:31
(02:53:47)
46
(120)
02:53:47
Mens Team
46
Male
120
Mens Team
Team Ozzy
D
00:01:44
02:55:15
02:55:31
126
751
Thomas OSBORNE
Thomas OSBORNE #751
Male Mens Team
02:55:33
02:55:33
(02:53:46)
47
(121)
02:53:46
Mens Team
47
Male
121
Mens Team
Team Ozzy
D
00:01:46
02:55:17
02:55:33
136
432
Dylan HESS
Dylan HESS #432
Male Mens Team
02:59:46
02:59:46
(02:58:09)
48
(129)
02:58:09
Mens Team
48
Male
129
Mens Team
Tippy and Son
D
00:01:37
02:59:33
02:59:46
139
431
Brett HESS
Brett HESS #431
Male Mens Team
02:59:51
02:59:51
(02:58:13)
49
(132)
02:58:13
Mens Team
49
Male
132
Mens Team
Tippy and Son
D
00:01:38
02:59:39
02:59:51
140
321
Dylan CHAPMAN
Dylan CHAPMAN #321
Male Mens Team
02:59:54
02:59:54
(02:58:09)
50
(133)
02:58:09
Mens Team
50
Male
133
Mens Team
Toti snakes
E
00:01:44
02:59:40
02:59:54
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (149 items)
© 2023