KAP Sani2C
23/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Trail Stage 1
Trail Stage 2
Trail Stage 3
Trail GC
Adventure Stage 1
Adventure Stage 2
Adventure Stage 3
Adventure GC
Race Prologue UCI
Race Stage 1
Race Stage 2
Race Stage 3
Race GC
Race GC UCI
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (247 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Pos
Ind Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Overall Team Pos
Team
Team Category
Team Cat Pos
Team Time
Fun Category
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
1213-1
Craig URIA
Craig URIA #1213-1
Male Veteran
1
1
Veteran
1
Male
1
Restonic -12
Veteran Men
1
11:08:27
03:37:04
04:14:50
03:16:32
1213-2
Justin HORNSBY
Justin HORNSBY #1213-2
Male Veteran
2
2
Veteran
2
Male
1
Restonic -12
Veteran Men
1
11:08:27
03:37:04
04:14:50
03:16:32
1276-2
Murray BROWN
Murray BROWN #1276-2
Male Veteran
4
3
Veteran
3
Male
2
accidentANGELS
Veteran Men
2
11:11:25
Buffalo Team
03:36:33
04:15:07
03:19:44
1355-2
Justin VAN DER LINDE
Justin VAN DER LINDE #1355-2
Male Veteran
10
10
Veteran
4
Male
5
The Rusties
Sub Vet Men
1
11:44:59
03:55:15
04:27:03
03:22:40
1132-2
Stefan WEVER
Stefan WEVER #1132-2
Male Veteran
14
14
Veteran
5
Male
7
The Mountain Goats
Sub Vet Men
3
11:53:26
03:50:00
04:27:55
03:35:31
1341-1
Johan FOURIE
Johan FOURIE #1341-1
Male Veteran
15
15
Veteran
6
Male
8
Team Skilpad
Veteran Men
3
11:55:00
03:58:24
04:28:39
03:27:56
1040-1
Nico LOMBARD
Nico LOMBARD #1040-1
Male Veteran
19
18
Veteran
7
Male
10
FuelX
Sub Vet Men
4
12:12:50
03:59:30
04:40:34
03:32:45
1197-1
Ivin GREYLING
Ivin GREYLING #1197-1
Male Veteran
21
20
Veteran
8
Male
11
Vakansie Trap
Veteran Men
4
12:15:10
Buffalo Team
03:58:09
04:37:21
03:39:39
1197-2
Gerhard KLERCK
Gerhard KLERCK #1197-2
Male Veteran
22
21
Veteran
9
Male
11
Vakansie Trap
Veteran Men
4
12:15:10
Buffalo Team
03:58:09
04:37:21
03:39:39
1245-1
Johann KRUGER
Johann KRUGER #1245-1
Male Veteran
23
22
Veteran
10
Male
12
Klerksdorp Midas
Veteran Men
5
12:17:11
03:41:15
04:18:45
04:17:10
1245-2
Pieter VAN HEERDEN
Pieter VAN HEERDEN #1245-2
Male Veteran
24
23
Veteran
11
Male
12
Klerksdorp Midas
Veteran Men
5
12:17:11
03:41:15
04:18:45
04:17:10
1343-1
Philip BEUKES
Philip BEUKES #1343-1
Male Veteran
41
39
Veteran
12
Male
21
Sumeil
Mixed Team
3
12:52:31
04:06:16
05:00:13
03:46:02
1186-1
Warren POTTAS
Warren POTTAS #1186-1
Male Veteran
45
42
Veteran
13
Male
23
Gears n Beers 1
Veteran Men
6
13:00:04
04:09:17
04:52:29
03:58:17
1186-2
Troy LEE
Troy LEE #1186-2
Male Veteran
46
43
Veteran
14
Male
23
Gears n Beers 1
Veteran Men
6
13:00:04
04:09:17
04:52:29
03:58:17
1219-1
Adam FINE
Adam FINE #1219-1
Male Veteran
49
46
Veteran
15
Male
25
One Love
Amateur Men
5
13:05:30
04:12:13
05:02:12
03:51:04
1247-2
Dawie EYBERS
Dawie EYBERS #1247-2
Male Veteran
56
52
Veteran
16
Male
28
Ford Tough
Sub Vet Men
10
13:09:54
04:12:13
05:01:06
03:56:33
1139-2
Christopher STEINBACH
Christopher STEINBACH #1139-2
Male Veteran
62
59
Veteran
17
Male
31
Demaplastech
Veteran Men
7
13:19:30
Buffalo Team
04:10:33
04:57:05
04:11:51
1330-1
Gavin PITT
Gavin PITT #1330-1
Male Veteran
65
62
Veteran
18
Male
33
BITMTB
Veteran Men
8
13:25:11
04:18:27
05:07:33
03:59:11
1212-1
Tim KORVING
Tim KORVING #1212-1
Male Veteran
67
64
Veteran
19
Male
34
Southbound bikes
Veteran Men
9
13:25:57
04:32:45
05:04:50
03:48:21
1212-2
Peter CRONJE
Peter CRONJE #1212-2
Male Veteran
68
65
Veteran
20
Male
34
Southbound bikes
Veteran Men
9
13:25:57
04:32:45
05:04:50
03:48:21
1124-1
Jody HART
Jody HART #1124-1
Male Veteran
73
69
Veteran
21
Male
37
La Marzocco
Veteran Men
10
13:33:09
04:12:17
05:13:44
04:07:07
1124-2
Nick MALLANDAIN
Nick MALLANDAIN #1124-2
Male Veteran
74
70
Veteran
22
Male
37
La Marzocco
Veteran Men
10
13:33:09
04:12:17
05:13:44
04:07:07
1044-1
Pieter DUIF
Pieter DUIF #1044-1
Male Veteran
75
71
Veteran
23
Male
38
Vlakplaas
Veteran Men
11
13:37:38
04:25:10
05:17:20
03:55:07
1044-2
Ferdie GROBELAAR
Ferdie GROBELAAR #1044-2
Male Veteran
76
72
Veteran
24
Male
38
Vlakplaas
Veteran Men
11
13:37:38
04:25:10
05:17:20
03:55:07
1287-1
Garth OLIVER
Garth OLIVER #1287-1
Male Veteran
77
73
Veteran
25
Male
39
Movewell
Sub Vet Men
11
13:37:52
04:28:03
05:10:07
03:59:41
1053-1
Ivor CHRISTIE
Ivor CHRISTIE #1053-1
Male Veteran
79
75
Veteran
26
Male
40
Windgat Pad
Veteran Men
12
13:39:38
04:32:11
05:12:32
03:54:55
1053-2
Christopher TAYLOR
Christopher TAYLOR #1053-2
Male Veteran
80
76
Veteran
27
Male
40
Windgat Pad
Veteran Men
12
13:39:38
04:32:11
05:12:32
03:54:55
1309-2
Dennis WHITE
Dennis WHITE #1309-2
Male Veteran
82
77
Veteran
28
Male
41
Team Smiley
Veteran Men
13
13:45:44
04:24:32
05:15:55
04:05:17
1225-2
Jason LOWE
Jason LOWE #1225-2
Male Veteran
88
82
Veteran
29
Male
44
MacLo
Veteran Men
14
13:55:43
04:30:19
05:16:54
04:08:30
1303-2
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1303-2
Male Veteran
90
83
Veteran
30
Male
45
LCC Ford South Africa
Veteran Men
15
13:56:22
04:34:37
05:08:37
04:13:08
1208-1
Dawie ESTERHUIZEN
Dawie ESTERHUIZEN #1208-1
Male Veteran
91
85
Veteran
31
Male
46
Team DW
Veteran Men
16
13:57:33
04:35:40
05:07:51
04:14:01
1208-2
Wichard CILLIERS
Wichard CILLIERS #1208-2
Male Veteran
92
86
Veteran
32
Male
46
Team DW
Veteran Men
16
13:57:33
04:35:40
05:07:51
04:14:01
1305-1
Corne BARNARD
Corne BARNARD #1305-1
Male Veteran
93
87
Veteran
33
Male
47
RA Cycles
Veteran Men
17
13:57:39
04:34:20
05:15:18
04:08:00
1024-2
Nico EAGLETON
Nico EAGLETON #1024-2
Male Veteran
100
94
Veteran
34
Male
50
2 DUDES - TWO POINT O
Veteran Men
18
13:58:38
Buffalo Team
04:27:32
05:17:44
04:13:22
1143-1
Daniel VAN WYK
Daniel VAN WYK #1143-1
Male Veteran
103
96
Veteran
35
Male
52
Time In The Saddle
Sub Vet Men
14
14:00:40
04:28:03
05:16:59
04:15:37
1260-2
Yashvir MAHARAJ
Yashvir MAHARAJ #1260-2
Male Veteran
106
98
Veteran
36
Male
53
Slow and Steady
Veteran Men
19
14:01:41
04:25:55
05:19:43
04:16:02
1078-1
Henk BARNARD
Henk BARNARD #1078-1
Male Veteran
107
100
Veteran
37
Male
54
Dexter Engineering
Veteran Men
20
14:07:22
04:34:53
05:22:25
04:10:04
1078-2
Frans VAN SCHALKWYK
Frans VAN SCHALKWYK #1078-2
Male Veteran
108
101
Veteran
38
Male
54
Dexter Engineering
Veteran Men
20
14:07:22
04:34:53
05:22:25
04:10:04
1257-2
Jacques THERON
Jacques THERON #1257-2
Male Veteran
110
102
Veteran
39
Male
55
LetsHaveFun
Veteran Men
21
14:08:03
04:27:02
05:39:30
04:01:30
1200-1
Richardt SCHOONWINKEL
Richardt SCHOONWINKEL #1200-1
Male Veteran
115
107
Veteran
40
Male
58
RESTONIC-10-HashtagUnit
Veteran Men
22
14:12:29
04:30:33
05:16:57
04:24:58
1200-2
Reynier BOERSMA
Reynier BOERSMA #1200-2
Male Veteran
116
108
Veteran
41
Male
58
RESTONIC-10-HashtagUnit
Veteran Men
22
14:12:29
04:30:33
05:16:57
04:24:58
1087-2
Byron COCHRAN
Byron COCHRAN #1087-2
Male Veteran
118
109
Veteran
42
Male
59
Just the 2 of us
Veteran Men
23
14:14:06
04:38:30
05:17:35
04:17:59
1068-1
Sean DANE
Sean DANE #1068-1
Male Veteran
121
113
Veteran
43
Male
61
VanDanger
Veteran Men
24
14:16:48
04:32:30
05:25:10
04:19:07
1068-2
Craig VAN HEERDEN
Craig VAN HEERDEN #1068-2
Male Veteran
122
114
Veteran
44
Male
61
VanDanger
Veteran Men
24
14:16:48
04:32:30
05:25:10
04:19:07
1109-2
Hermann VOIGT
Hermann VOIGT #1109-2
Male Veteran
126
118
Veteran
45
Male
63
MouPie
Sub Vet Men
16
14:17:35
04:30:41
05:22:14
04:24:39
1188-2
Scott MACINTOSH
Scott MACINTOSH #1188-2
Male Veteran
134
121
Veteran
46
Male
67
Movewell Mavericks
Sub Vet Men
17
14:24:08
04:48:02
05:18:54
04:17:11
1294-2
Craig BURKE
Craig BURKE #1294-2
Male Veteran
136
123
Veteran
47
Male
68
Lost Cause
Veteran Men
25
14:26:17
04:40:35
05:20:03
04:25:38
1272-1
Gielie DE SWARDT
Gielie DE SWARDT #1272-1
Male Veteran
139
127
Veteran
48
Male
70
G-force
Veteran Men
27
14:27:49
04:29:01
05:37:09
04:21:38
1272-2
Giuseppi LERUSSO
Giuseppi LERUSSO #1272-2
Male Veteran
140
128
Veteran
49
Male
70
G-force
Veteran Men
27
14:27:49
04:29:01
05:37:09
04:21:38
1344-1
Ivor CRABBIA
Ivor CRABBIA #1344-1
Male Veteran
141
129
Veteran
50
Male
71
Young Oshos
Veteran Men
28
14:28:48
04:30:53
05:26:27
04:31:27
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (247 items)
© 2023