Liberty Winelands Encounter
12/04/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (64 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Status
WaterPoint 2 Day3
Finish Day3
1
591
Hennie ROUX
Hennie ROUX #591
Male Mens Team
01:52:48
01:52:48
1
(1)
Mens Team
1
Male
1
Mens Team
Henmar Hire
01:52:49
1
Finished
01:32:31
00:20:17
2
592
Waylon WOOLCOCK
Waylon WOOLCOCK #592
Male Mens Team
01:52:49
01:52:49
2
(2)
Mens Team
2
Male
2
Mens Team
Henmar Hire
01:52:49
1
Finished
01:32:32
00:20:16
3
991
Rens REZELMAN
Rens REZELMAN #991
Male Mens Team
02:00:37
02:00:37
3
(3)
Mens Team
3
Male
3
Mens Team
Hereford Komikaze
02:00:38
2
Finished
01:39:27
00:21:10
4
992
Thor HANSEN
Thor HANSEN #992
Male Mens Team
02:00:38
02:00:38
4
(4)
Mens Team
4
Male
4
Mens Team
Hereford Komikaze
02:00:38
2
Finished
01:39:27
00:21:10
5
641
Cobus SWANEPOEL
Cobus SWANEPOEL #641
Male Mens Team
02:00:51
02:00:51
5
(5)
Mens Team
5
Male
5
Mens Team
Hereford Racing
02:00:51
3
Finished
01:39:24
00:21:26
6
642
Neville CRAGG
Neville CRAGG #642
Male Mens Team
02:00:51
02:00:51
6
(6)
Mens Team
6
Male
6
Mens Team
Hereford Racing
02:00:51
3
Finished
01:39:24
00:21:26
7
981
Dawid DE BRUIN
Dawid DE BRUIN #981
Male Mens Team
02:00:53
02:00:53
7
(7)
Mens Team
7
Male
7
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls
02:00:53
4
Finished
01:39:26
00:21:26
8
982
Michael DUNDULAKIS
Michael DUNDULAKIS #982
Male Mens Team
02:00:53
02:00:53
8
(8)
Mens Team
8
Male
8
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls
02:00:53
4
Finished
01:39:26
00:21:27
10
521
Martin PIETERSE
Martin PIETERSE #521
Male Mens Team
02:04:56
02:04:56
9
(10)
Mens Team
9
Male
10
Mens Team
Dropped the Baker
02:04:57
5
Finished
01:44:40
00:20:15
11
522
Renato ALBRECHT
Renato ALBRECHT #522
Male Mens Team
02:04:57
02:04:57
10
(11)
Mens Team
10
Male
11
Mens Team
Dropped the Baker
02:04:57
5
Finished
01:43:39
00:21:17
12
892
Tobias BEYERS
Tobias BEYERS #892
Male Mens Team
02:04:59
02:04:59
11
(12)
Mens Team
11
Male
12
Mens Team
SHAWNEY
02:04:59
6
Finished
02:04:59
13
891
Henrico BEYERS
Henrico BEYERS #891
Male Mens Team
02:04:59
02:04:59
12
(13)
Mens Team
12
Male
13
Mens Team
SHAWNEY
02:04:59
6
Finished
01:43:06
00:21:53
14
1011
Henning VAN WYK
Henning VAN WYK #1011
Male Mens Team
02:05:17
02:05:17
13
(14)
Mens Team
13
Male
14
Mens Team
Team Pedalworx
02:05:20
7
Finished
01:42:03
00:23:13
15
1012
Jonathan WILK
Jonathan WILK #1012
Male Mens Team
02:05:20
02:05:20
14
(15)
Mens Team
14
Male
15
Mens Team
Team Pedalworx
02:05:20
7
Finished
01:42:19
00:23:00
16
811
Miguel DA FONSECA
Miguel DA FONSECA #811
Male Mens Team
02:05:28
02:05:28
15
(16)
Mens Team
15
Male
16
Mens Team
The Jollers
02:05:29
8
Finished
01:42:19
00:23:08
17
812
Gavin STOFFBERG
Gavin STOFFBERG #812
Male Mens Team
02:05:29
02:05:29
16
(17)
Mens Team
16
Male
17
Mens Team
The Jollers
02:05:29
8
Finished
02:05:29
21
711
Jacques BAKKES
Jacques BAKKES #711
Male Mens Team
02:08:17
02:08:17
17
(20)
Mens Team
17
Male
20
Mens Team
Mica KMC
02:08:17
9
Finished
02:08:17
22
712
Ryan DE BRUIN
Ryan DE BRUIN #712
Male Mens Team
02:08:17
02:08:17
18
(21)
Mens Team
18
Male
21
Mens Team
Mica KMC
02:08:17
9
Finished
01:44:31
00:23:46
24
571
Geoffrey BAKER
Geoffrey BAKER #571
Male Mens Team
02:10:23
02:10:23
19
(23)
Mens Team
19
Male
23
Mens Team
Ambitious and Talented
02:10:24
10
Finished
01:45:51
00:24:32
25
572
Peter COOMBES
Peter COOMBES #572
Male Mens Team
02:10:24
02:10:24
20
(24)
Mens Team
20
Male
24
Mens Team
Ambitious and Talented
02:10:24
10
Finished
01:45:51
00:24:33
28
652
Theo OBERHOLZER
Theo OBERHOLZER #652
Male Mens Team
02:18:04
02:18:04
21
(26)
Mens Team
21
Male
26
Mens Team
ASG Factory Racing
02:18:07
11
Finished
01:53:47
00:24:16
29
651
Bronwin Fredericko ADAMS
Bronwin Fredericko ADAMS #651
Male Mens Team
02:18:07
02:18:07
22
(27)
Mens Team
22
Male
27
Mens Team
ASG Factory Racing
02:18:07
11
Finished
01:53:47
00:24:19
30
872
Jan TUKKER
Jan TUKKER #872
Male Mens Team
02:18:28
02:18:28
23
(28)
Mens Team
23
Male
28
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls 2
02:18:31
12
Finished
01:50:57
00:27:31
31
871
Dave STONESTREET
Dave STONESTREET #871
Male Mens Team
02:18:31
02:18:31
24
(29)
Mens Team
24
Male
29
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls 2
02:18:31
12
Finished
02:18:31
36
691
Dave FENSHAM
Dave FENSHAM #691
Male Mens Team
02:24:08
02:24:08
25
(32)
Mens Team
25
Male
32
Mens Team
plodders
02:24:09
13
Finished
01:56:25
00:27:43
37
692
Steve LINGARD
Steve LINGARD #692
Male Mens Team
02:24:09
02:24:09
26
(33)
Mens Team
26
Male
33
Mens Team
plodders
02:24:09
13
Finished
01:56:28
00:27:40
38
832
Nicolas SMIT
Nicolas SMIT #832
Male Mens Team
02:26:59
02:26:59
27
(34)
Mens Team
27
Male
34
Mens Team
Mismatch
02:27:01
14
Finished
01:58:18
00:28:41
39
831
Neil KELLY
Neil KELLY #831
Male Mens Team
02:27:01
02:27:01
28
(35)
Mens Team
28
Male
35
Mens Team
Mismatch
02:27:01
14
Finished
01:58:55
00:28:05
42
762
Tertius DE RIDDER
Tertius DE RIDDER #762
Male Mens Team
02:27:12
02:27:12
29
(38)
Mens Team
29
Male
38
Mens Team
Teddies
02:27:16
15
Finished
02:00:34
00:26:37
43
761
Edgar QUINTON
Edgar QUINTON #761
Male Mens Team
02:27:16
02:27:16
30
(39)
Mens Team
30
Male
39
Mens Team
Teddies
02:27:16
15
Finished
02:00:39
00:26:36
44
881
Ben PAINE
Ben PAINE #881
Male Mens Team
02:30:31
02:30:31
31
(40)
Mens Team
31
Male
40
Mens Team
TeamSwest
02:30:33
16
Finished
02:02:22
00:28:09
45
882
Leon NEL
Leon NEL #882
Male Mens Team
02:30:33
02:30:33
32
(41)
Mens Team
32
Male
41
Mens Team
TeamSwest
02:30:33
16
Finished
02:30:33
53
661
Gert MARX
Gert MARX #661
Male Mens Team
02:34:42
02:34:42
33
(46)
Mens Team
33
Male
46
Mens Team
Mad Dogs
02:34:43
17
Finished
02:34:42
54
662
Marthinus Theunis PIENAAR
Marthinus Theunis PIENAAR #662
Male Mens Team
02:34:43
02:34:43
34
(47)
Mens Team
34
Male
47
Mens Team
Mad Dogs
02:34:43
17
Finished
02:05:27
00:29:16
55
632
Tiaan PRETORIUS
Tiaan PRETORIUS #632
Male Mens Team
02:35:30
02:35:30
35
(48)
Mens Team
35
Male
48
Mens Team
Team EnduroHub
02:35:31
18
Finished
02:02:22
00:33:07
56
631
Jacques Adriaan LEACH
Jacques Adriaan LEACH #631
Male Mens Team
02:35:31
02:35:31
36
(49)
Mens Team
36
Male
49
Mens Team
Team EnduroHub
02:35:31
18
Finished
02:03:51
00:31:39
57
541
Jason OBRIEN
Jason OBRIEN #541
Male Mens Team
02:36:46
02:36:46
37
(50)
Mens Team
37
Male
50
Mens Team
Epic Mates
02:36:47
19
Finished
02:36:46
59
542
Mark VERCUEIL
Mark VERCUEIL #542
Male Mens Team
02:36:47
02:36:47
38
(52)
Mens Team
38
Male
52
Mens Team
Epic Mates
02:36:47
19
Finished
02:06:58
00:29:48
62
752
Roland ELLINGWORTH
Roland ELLINGWORTH #752
Male Mens Team
02:42:54
02:42:54
39
(54)
Mens Team
39
Male
54
Mens Team
Team Cranked Up
02:42:55
20
Finished
02:13:43
00:29:11
63
751
Howard CATLING
Howard CATLING #751
Male Mens Team
02:42:55
02:42:55
40
(55)
Mens Team
40
Male
55
Mens Team
Team Cranked Up
02:42:55
20
Finished
02:13:43
00:29:11
65
1082
Pierre FOURIE
Pierre FOURIE #1082
Male Mens Team
02:50:23
02:50:23
41
(57)
Mens Team
41
Male
57
Mens Team
PROXA
02:50:24
21
Finished
02:17:43
00:32:40
66
1081
Floris STEMMET
Floris STEMMET #1081
Male Mens Team
02:50:24
02:50:24
42
(58)
Mens Team
42
Male
58
Mens Team
PROXA
02:50:24
21
Finished
02:17:51
00:32:32
70
951
Andre DU PREEZ
Andre DU PREEZ #951
Male Mens Team
02:56:24
02:56:24
43
(61)
Mens Team
43
Male
61
Mens Team
Stanlib INN8
02:56:27
22
Finished
02:23:38
00:32:45
71
952
Jaco BENCE
Jaco BENCE #952
Male Mens Team
02:56:27
02:56:27
44
(62)
Mens Team
44
Male
62
Mens Team
Stanlib INN8
02:56:27
22
Finished
02:56:27
75
822
Pierre PIETERSE
Pierre PIETERSE #822
Male Mens Team
02:56:59
02:56:59
45
(65)
Mens Team
45
Male
65
Mens Team
Blood sweat and beers
02:57:00
23
Finished
02:22:39
00:34:20
76
821
Eugene BALT
Eugene BALT #821
Male Mens Team
02:57:00
02:57:00
46
(66)
Mens Team
46
Male
66
Mens Team
Blood sweat and beers
02:57:00
23
Finished
02:57:00
83
782
Kerwin NIEKERK
Kerwin NIEKERK #782
Male Mens Team
02:59:27
02:59:27
47
(70)
Mens Team
47
Male
70
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls 3
03:04:02
27
Finished
02:27:57
00:31:29
84
671
Jason KARSTEN
Jason KARSTEN #671
Male Mens Team
03:00:37
03:00:37
48
(71)
Mens Team
48
Male
71
Mens Team
Stinky Socks
03:00:39
24
Finished
02:25:17
00:35:19
85
672
Richard EACHUS
Richard EACHUS #672
Male Mens Team
03:00:39
03:00:39
49
(72)
Mens Team
49
Male
72
Mens Team
Stinky Socks
03:00:39
24
Finished
03:00:39
86
602
Leon BOSHOFF
Leon BOSHOFF #602
Male Mens Team
03:02:25
03:02:25
50
(73)
Mens Team
50
Male
73
Mens Team
Edge Telematics
03:02:27
25
Finished
02:25:22
00:37:02
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (64 items)
© 2023