Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (24 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
18
2622
Samantha SANDERS
Samantha SANDERS #2622
Female Ladies
02:01:32
02:01:32
1
(1)
Ladies
1
Female
1
Ladies Team
dormakaba
02:01:32
1
02:01:32
19
2621
Amy MCDOUGALL
Amy MCDOUGALL #2621
Female Ladies
02:01:32
02:01:32
2
(2)
Ladies
2
Female
2
Ladies Team
dormakaba
02:01:32
1
02:01:32
62
2911
Hayley SMITH
Hayley SMITH #2911
Female Ladies
02:13:37
02:13:37
3
(5)
Ladies
3
Female
5
Ladies Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:13:37
2
02:13:37
63
2912
Christie HEARDER
Christie HEARDER #2912
Female Ladies
02:13:37
02:13:37
4
(6)
Ladies
4
Female
6
Ladies Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:13:37
2
02:13:37
211
6071
Andrea DE BOER
Andrea DE BOER #6071
Female Ladies
02:37:01
02:37:01
5
(13)
Ladies
5
Female
13
Ladies Team
De Natte Boer
02:37:03
3
02:37:01
212
6072
Elmari DE WET
Elmari DE WET #6072
Female Ladies
02:37:03
02:37:03
6
(14)
Ladies
6
Female
14
Ladies Team
De Natte Boer
02:37:03
3
02:37:03
282
2112
Yolandi MOSTERT
Yolandi MOSTERT #2112
Female Ladies
02:43:45
02:43:45
7
(20)
Ladies
7
Female
20
Ladies Team
Liqui Moly Online
02:43:45
4
02:43:45
283
2111
Melicia LABUSCHAGNE
Melicia LABUSCHAGNE #2111
Female Ladies
02:43:45
02:43:45
8
(21)
Ladies
8
Female
21
Ladies Team
Liqui Moly Online
02:43:45
4
02:43:45
285
2712
Charmaine WERDMULLER
Charmaine WERDMULLER #2712
Female Ladies
02:44:18
02:44:18
9
(22)
Ladies
9
Female
22
Ladies Team
Team awesomeness 2
02:44:18
5
02:44:18
286
2711
Kathryn ROBINSON
Kathryn ROBINSON #2711
Female Ladies
02:44:18
02:44:18
10
(23)
Ladies
10
Female
23
Ladies Team
Team awesomeness 2
02:44:18
5
02:44:18
314
1961
Marli VAN EEDEN
Marli VAN EEDEN #1961
Female Ladies
02:48:44
02:48:44
11
(24)
Ladies
11
Female
24
Ladies Team
Pinky & The Brain
02:48:57
6
02:48:44
315
1962
Yvonne CORNES
Yvonne CORNES #1962
Female Ladies
02:48:57
02:48:57
12
(25)
Ladies
12
Female
25
Ladies Team
Pinky & The Brain
02:48:57
6
02:48:57
321
751
Michelle SCHLEBUSCH
Michelle SCHLEBUSCH #751
Female Ladies
02:50:04
02:50:04
13
(26)
Ladies
13
Female
26
Ladies Team
Michelle Squared
02:50:04
7
02:50:04
322
752
Michelle POWELL
Michelle POWELL #752
Female Ladies
02:50:04
02:50:04
14
(27)
Ladies
14
Female
27
Ladies Team
Michelle Squared
02:50:04
7
02:50:04
427
1781
Rialette KRUGER
Rialette KRUGER #1781
Female Ladies
03:02:44
03:02:44
15
(38)
Ladies
15
Female
38
Ladies Team
Dropoff Daisies
03:02:44
8
03:02:44
428
1782
Sarah MATCHER
Sarah MATCHER #1782
Female Ladies
03:02:44
03:02:44
16
(39)
Ladies
16
Female
39
Ladies Team
Dropoff Daisies
03:02:44
8
03:02:44
497
491
Lauren FREW
Lauren FREW #491
Female Ladies
03:12:37
03:12:37
17
(46)
Ladies
17
Female
46
Ladies Vets Team
Eco-Fit
03:12:37
3
03:12:37
499
492
Lara Natasha SCHEEPERS
Lara Natasha SCHEEPERS #492
Female Ladies
03:12:37
03:12:37
18
(48)
Ladies
18
Female
48
Ladies Vets Team
Eco-Fit
03:12:37
3
03:12:37
587
5451
Andrea CASS
Andrea CASS #5451
Female Ladies
03:25:46
03:25:46
19
(58)
Ladies
19
Female
58
Ladies Team
The BROnettes
04:33:54
11
03:25:46
617
141
Andrea STIER
Andrea STIER #141
Female Ladies
03:32:43
03:32:43
20
(62)
Ladies
20
Female
62
Ladies Team
Flaming Flamingos
03:32:44
9
03:32:43
619
142
Dawn ADAMS REDELINGHUYS
Dawn ADAMS REDELINGHUYS #142
Female Ladies
03:32:44
03:32:44
21
(63)
Ladies
21
Female
63
Ladies Team
Flaming Flamingos
03:32:44
9
03:32:44
674
6121
Ingrid SCHOLTZ
Ingrid SCHOLTZ #6121
Female Ladies
03:53:59
03:53:59
22
(72)
Ladies
22
Female
72
Ladies Team
Cameleon Girls
03:53:59
10
03:53:59
675
6131
Claire GALL
Claire GALL #6131
Female Ladies
03:53:59
03:53:59
23
(73)
Ladies
23
Female
73
Ladies Team
Cameleon Girls
03:53:59
10
03:53:59
715
5441
Karien DE KOCK
Karien DE KOCK #5441
Female Ladies
04:33:54
04:33:54
24
(78)
Ladies
24
Female
78
Ladies Team
The BROnettes
04:33:54
11
04:33:54
Page 1 of 1 (24 items)
© 2023