Panorama Tour
02/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (107 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
D3Hotspot
C/Pos
1
1-2
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1-2
Male Sub Vets
02:57:26
02:57:26
1
(1)
Sub Vets
1
Male
1
Sub Vets
Team RDX Powerbar SV
02:57:27
1
35.1 km/h
01:00:00
2
2
1-1
Theuns VAN DER BANK
Theuns VAN DER BANK #1-1
Male Sub Vets
02:57:27
02:57:27
2
(2)
Sub Vets
2
Male
2
Sub Vets
Team RDX Powerbar SV
02:57:27
1
35.1 km/h
01:00:00
1
3
43-2
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG #43-2
Male Open Men
03:06:17
03:06:17
1
(3)
Open Men
1
Male
3
Open Men
GG CYCLES
03:06:17
1
33.4 km/h
4
43-1
Damian GOMEZ
Damian GOMEZ #43-1
Male Open Men
03:06:17
03:06:17
2
(4)
Open Men
2
Male
4
Open Men
GG CYCLES
03:06:17
1
33.4 km/h
5
64-2
David GARRETT
David GARRETT #64-2
Male Vets
03:06:18
03:06:18
1
(5)
Vets
1
Male
5
Vets
RDX Powerbar Vets
03:06:18
1
33.4 km/h
01:00:00
2
6
64-1
Blendavenda BRIGGS
Blendavenda BRIGGS #64-1
Male Vets
03:06:18
03:06:18
2
(6)
Vets
2
Male
6
Vets
RDX Powerbar Vets
03:06:18
1
33.4 km/h
01:00:00
1
7
42-2
Dana SCHUTTE
Dana SCHUTTE #42-2
Male Open Men
03:10:52
03:10:52
3
(7)
Open Men
3
Male
7
Open Men
Cyclo DNA
03:10:53
2
32.6 km/h
8
42-1
Ryno SCHUTTE
Ryno SCHUTTE #42-1
Male Open Men
03:10:53
03:10:53
4
(8)
Open Men
4
Male
8
Open Men
Cyclo DNA
03:10:53
2
32.6 km/h
9
63-2
Johann NAUDE
Johann NAUDE #63-2
Male Vets
03:10:54
03:10:54
3
(9)
Vets
3
Male
9
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
03:10:54
2
32.6 km/h
10
63-1
David LABUSCHAGNE
David LABUSCHAGNE #63-1
Male Vets
03:10:54
03:10:54
4
(10)
Vets
4
Male
10
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
03:10:54
2
32.6 km/h
11
19-1
Devon MAIN
Devon MAIN #19-1
Male Mixed
03:13:24
03:13:24
1
(11)
Mixed
1
Male
11
Mixed
Devon and Carla
03:13:25
1
32.2 km/h
12
19-2
Carla OBERHOLZER
Carla OBERHOLZER #19-2
Female Mixed
03:13:25
03:13:25
2
(1)
Mixed
2
Female
1
Mixed
Devon and Carla
03:13:25
1
32.2 km/h
13
20-2
Chris JOOSTE
Chris JOOSTE #20-2
Male Mixed
03:13:30
03:13:30
3
(12)
Mixed
3
Male
12
Mixed
Chris and Kelsey
03:13:31
2
32.2 km/h
14
20-1
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR #20-1
Female Mixed
03:13:31
03:13:31
4
(2)
Mixed
4
Female
2
Mixed
Chris and Kelsey
03:13:31
2
32.2 km/h
15
39-1
Brendan HAVENGA
Brendan HAVENGA #39-1
Male Open Men
03:13:32
03:13:32
5
(13)
Open Men
5
Male
13
Open Men
Team Margyn Bluebottles
03:13:32
3
32.2 km/h
16
39-2
Luke Bryan BUSHELL
Luke Bryan BUSHELL #39-2
Male Open Men
03:13:32
03:13:32
6
(14)
Open Men
6
Male
14
Open Men
Team Margyn Bluebottles
03:13:32
3
32.2 km/h
17
68-1
Giles FOURIE
Giles FOURIE #68-1
Male Vets
03:15:59
03:15:59
5
(15)
Vets
5
Male
15
Vets
WHITE RIVER MANOR
03:16:00
3
31.8 km/h
18
68-2
Gerrit DE VRIES
Gerrit DE VRIES #68-2
Male Vets
03:16:00
03:16:00
6
(16)
Vets
6
Male
16
Vets
WHITE RIVER MANOR
03:16:00
3
31.8 km/h
19
59-1
Johan VAN ROOYEN
Johan VAN ROOYEN #59-1
Male Vets
03:16:12
03:16:12
7
(17)
Vets
7
Male
17
Vets
Nu Power
03:16:13
4
31.7 km/h
20
29-2
Warryn FAYARD
Warryn FAYARD #29-2
Male Open Men
03:16:12
03:16:12
7
(18)
Open Men
7
Male
18
Open Men
Lord of the Rims
03:16:32
4
31.7 km/h
21
59-2
Riaan LERM
Riaan LERM #59-2
Male Vets
03:16:13
03:16:13
8
(19)
Vets
8
Male
19
Vets
Nu Power
03:16:13
4
31.7 km/h
22
6-2
Kobus BOTES
Kobus BOTES #6-2
Male Sub Vets
03:16:17
03:16:17
3
(20)
Sub Vets
3
Male
20
Sub Vets
VUKANI KS
03:16:17
2
31.7 km/h
23
6-1
Sifiso SIGUBUDU
Sifiso SIGUBUDU #6-1
Male Sub Vets
03:16:17
03:16:17
4
(21)
Sub Vets
4
Male
21
Sub Vets
VUKANI KS
03:16:17
2
31.7 km/h
24
69-1
Igna DEVILLIERS
Igna DEVILLIERS #69-1
Male Vets
03:16:20
03:16:20
9
(22)
Vets
9
Male
22
Vets
LGE Midas
03:16:21
5
31.7 km/h
25
69-2
Burger BESTER
Burger BESTER #69-2
Male Vets
03:16:21
03:16:21
10
(23)
Vets
10
Male
23
Vets
LGE Midas
03:16:21
5
31.7 km/h
26
29-1
Francois MARAIS
Francois MARAIS #29-1
Male Open Men
03:16:32
03:16:32
8
(24)
Open Men
8
Male
24
Open Men
Lord of the Rims
03:16:32
4
31.7 km/h
27
2-1
Kyle MITCHELL
Kyle MITCHELL #2-1
Male Sub Vets
03:16:57
03:16:57
5
(25)
Sub Vets
5
Male
25
Sub Vets
Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling A
03:16:57
3
31.6 km/h
28
2-2
Lyall David HENNESSY
Lyall David HENNESSY #2-2
Male Sub Vets
03:16:57
03:16:57
6
(26)
Sub Vets
6
Male
26
Sub Vets
Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling A
03:16:57
3
31.6 km/h
29
66-2
Jaun - Pierre PRINSLOO
Jaun - Pierre PRINSLOO #66-2
Male Vets
03:22:53
03:22:53
11
(27)
Vets
11
Male
27
Vets
Honeycomb team 4
03:22:54
6
30.7 km/h
30
66-1
Shaun SCOTT
Shaun SCOTT #66-1
Male Vets
03:22:54
03:22:54
12
(28)
Vets
12
Male
28
Vets
Honeycomb team 4
03:22:54
6
30.7 km/h
31
34-1
Hugo FERRAO
Hugo FERRAO #34-1
Male Open Men
03:23:04
03:23:04
9
(29)
Open Men
9
Male
29
Open Men
Team Margyn
03:23:04
5
30.7 km/h
32
34-2
Sean VAN ZYL
Sean VAN ZYL #34-2
Male Open Men
03:23:04
03:23:04
10
(30)
Open Men
10
Male
30
Open Men
Team Margyn
03:23:04
5
30.7 km/h
33
65-2
Steven OBERHOLZER
Steven OBERHOLZER #65-2
Male Vets
03:23:28
03:23:28
13
(31)
Vets
13
Male
31
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
03:23:34
7
30.6 km/h
34
65-1
Daryn UTIAN
Daryn UTIAN #65-1
Male Vets
03:23:34
03:23:34
14
(32)
Vets
14
Male
32
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
03:23:34
7
30.6 km/h
35
61-1
Ephraim AKLAMATI
Ephraim AKLAMATI #61-1
Male Vets
03:25:00
03:25:00
15
(33)
Vets
15
Male
33
Vets
Crit Crushers
03:25:01
8
30.4 km/h
36
61-2
Etienne BAUSCHER
Etienne BAUSCHER #61-2
Male Vets
03:25:01
03:25:01
16
(34)
Vets
16
Male
34
Vets
Crit Crushers
03:25:01
8
30.4 km/h
37
48-1
Gerhard SHAW
Gerhard SHAW #48-1
Male Tandem
03:25:03
03:25:03
1
(35)
Tandem
1
Male
35
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
03:25:04
1
30.4 km/h
38
48-2
Dunette SHAW
Dunette SHAW #48-2
Female Tandem
03:25:04
03:25:04
2
(3)
Tandem
2
Female
3
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
03:25:04
1
30.4 km/h
39
45-1
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #45-1
Male Tandem
03:35:39
03:35:39
3
(36)
Tandem
3
Male
36
Tandem
Spanniebangnie
03:35:39
2
28.9 km/h
40
45-2
Meghan LOTTER
Meghan LOTTER #45-2
Female Tandem
03:35:39
03:35:39
4
(4)
Tandem
4
Female
4
Tandem
Spanniebangnie
03:35:39
2
28.9 km/h
41
5-2
Pieter AVENANT
Pieter AVENANT #5-2
Male Solo
03:35:41
03:35:41
1
(37)
Solo
1
Male
37
Solo
Tri-Star Laaities
28.9 km/h
42
67-1
Hlony RAKHOMO
Hlony RAKHOMO #67-1
Male Vets
03:37:11
03:37:11
17
(38)
Vets
17
Male
38
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
03:37:13
9
28.7 km/h
43
67-2
Phillip MUDAU
Phillip MUDAU #67-2
Male Vets
03:37:13
03:37:13
18
(39)
Vets
18
Male
39
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
03:37:13
9
28.7 km/h
44
73-2
Hendry JOHNSON
Hendry JOHNSON #73-2
Male Master
03:37:18
03:37:18
1
(40)
Master
1
Male
40
Master
Tri-Star 2
03:37:19
1
28.7 km/h
45
73-1
Fanus ALBERTS
Fanus ALBERTS #73-1
Male Master
03:37:19
03:37:19
2
(41)
Master
2
Male
41
Master
Tri-Star 2
03:37:19
1
28.7 km/h
46
44-2
Bryce HENNESSY
Bryce HENNESSY #44-2
Male Solo
03:37:50
03:37:50
2
(42)
Solo
2
Male
42
Solo
Honeycomb team 2
28.6 km/h
47
41-1
Sheldon MULLER
Sheldon MULLER #41-1
Male Open Men
03:42:14
03:42:14
11
(43)
Open Men
11
Male
43
Open Men
Team Cycle Power
03:42:15
6
28.0 km/h
48
41-2
Jacques MARAIS
Jacques MARAIS #41-2
Male Open Men
03:42:15
03:42:15
12
(44)
Open Men
12
Male
44
Open Men
Team Cycle Power
03:42:15
6
28.0 km/h
49
11-1
Sam SUMMERSCALES
Sam SUMMERSCALES #11-1
Female Mixed
03:43:44
03:43:44
5
(5)
Mixed
5
Female
5
Mixed
Waldek and Sam
03:43:44
3
27.8 km/h
50
11-2
Waldek Marek WASOWICZ
Waldek Marek WASOWICZ #11-2
Male Mixed
03:43:44
03:43:44
6
(45)
Mixed
6
Male
45
Mixed
Waldek and Sam
03:43:44
3
27.8 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (107 items)
© 2023