Panorama Tour
02/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (22 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
D2Hotspot
C/Pos
1
64-2
David GARRETT
David GARRETT #64-2
Male Vets
02:03:41
02:03:41
1
(1)
Vets
1
Male
1
Vets
RDX Powerbar Vets
02:03:42
1
34.9 km/h
2
64-1
Blendavenda BRIGGS
Blendavenda BRIGGS #64-1
Male Vets
02:03:42
02:03:42
2
(2)
Vets
2
Male
2
Vets
RDX Powerbar Vets
02:03:42
1
34.9 km/h
10
63-1
David LABUSCHAGNE
David LABUSCHAGNE #63-1
Male Vets
02:11:13
02:11:13
3
(9)
Vets
3
Male
9
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
02:11:13
2
32.9 km/h
12
63-2
Johann NAUDE
Johann NAUDE #63-2
Male Vets
02:11:13
02:11:13
4
(11)
Vets
4
Male
11
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
02:11:13
2
32.9 km/h
23
68-2
Gerrit DE VRIES
Gerrit DE VRIES #68-2
Male Vets
02:12:11
02:12:11
5
(21)
Vets
5
Male
21
Vets
WHITE RIVER MANOR
02:12:14
4
32.7 km/h
24
69-1
Igna DEVILLIERS
Igna DEVILLIERS #69-1
Male Vets
02:12:12
02:12:12
6
(22)
Vets
6
Male
22
Vets
LGE Midas
02:12:12
3
32.7 km/h
25
69-2
Burger BESTER
Burger BESTER #69-2
Male Vets
02:12:12
02:12:12
7
(23)
Vets
7
Male
23
Vets
LGE Midas
02:12:12
3
32.7 km/h
26
59-1
Johan VAN ROOYEN
Johan VAN ROOYEN #59-1
Male Vets
02:12:12
02:12:12
8
(24)
Vets
8
Male
24
Vets
Nu Power
02:12:14
5
32.7 km/h
27
68-1
Giles FOURIE
Giles FOURIE #68-1
Male Vets
02:12:14
02:12:14
9
(25)
Vets
9
Male
25
Vets
WHITE RIVER MANOR
02:12:14
4
32.7 km/h
28
59-2
Riaan LERM
Riaan LERM #59-2
Male Vets
02:12:14
02:12:14
10
(26)
Vets
10
Male
26
Vets
Nu Power
02:12:14
5
32.7 km/h
31
65-1
Daryn UTIAN
Daryn UTIAN #65-1
Male Vets
02:15:33
02:15:33
11
(29)
Vets
11
Male
29
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
02:15:33
6
31.9 km/h
32
65-2
Steven OBERHOLZER
Steven OBERHOLZER #65-2
Male Vets
02:15:33
02:15:33
12
(30)
Vets
12
Male
30
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
02:15:33
6
31.9 km/h
37
66-1
Shaun SCOTT
Shaun SCOTT #66-1
Male Vets
02:19:22
02:19:22
13
(35)
Vets
13
Male
35
Vets
Honeycomb team 4
02:19:23
7
31.0 km/h
38
66-2
Jaun - Pierre PRINSLOO
Jaun - Pierre PRINSLOO #66-2
Male Vets
02:19:23
02:19:23
14
(36)
Vets
14
Male
36
Vets
Honeycomb team 4
02:19:23
7
31.0 km/h
43
61-1
Ephraim AKLAMATI
Ephraim AKLAMATI #61-1
Male Vets
02:20:14
02:20:14
15
(39)
Vets
15
Male
39
Vets
Crit Crushers
02:20:14
8
30.8 km/h
44
61-2
Etienne BAUSCHER
Etienne BAUSCHER #61-2
Male Vets
02:20:14
02:20:14
16
(40)
Vets
16
Male
40
Vets
Crit Crushers
02:20:14
8
30.8 km/h
45
67-2
Phillip MUDAU
Phillip MUDAU #67-2
Male Vets
02:23:15
02:23:15
17
(41)
Vets
17
Male
41
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
02:23:16
9
30.2 km/h
46
67-1
Hlony RAKHOMO
Hlony RAKHOMO #67-1
Male Vets
02:23:16
02:23:16
18
(42)
Vets
18
Male
42
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
02:23:16
9
30.2 km/h
67
58-1
Alex WILLEMSE
Alex WILLEMSE #58-1
Male Vets
02:39:53
02:39:53
19
(59)
Vets
19
Male
59
Vets
Southern Sloggers
03:53:01
12
27.0 km/h
82
58-2
Ron VEENIS
Ron VEENIS #58-2
Male Vets
02:53:01
02:53:01
20
(73)
Vets
20
Male
73
Vets
Southern Sloggers
03:53:01
12
25.0 km/h
99
25-1
Nyimpini MABUNDA
Nyimpini MABUNDA #25-1
Male Vets
04:05:55
04:05:55
21
(83)
Vets
21
Male
83
Open Men
Nyimpini & Simba
04:05:58
14
17.6 km/h
100
25-2
Simbarashe SIALUMBA
Simbarashe SIALUMBA #25-2
Male Vets
04:05:58
04:05:58
22
(84)
Vets
22
Male
84
Open Men
Nyimpini & Simba
04:05:58
14
17.6 km/h
Page 1 of 1 (22 items)
© 2023