MTN Panorama Tour
25/04/2015
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
History
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
General Classification
PT Lite Stage 1
PT Lite Stage 2
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (43 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
2
1922
Juan-Pierre JUNG
Juan-Pierre JUNG #1922
Male 16-29
09:19:37
09:19:37
1
16-29
1
Male
Men
RECM/Bells Cycling Midas
09:19:37
1
4
1372
Greeff MOOLMAN
Greeff MOOLMAN #1372
Male 16-29
09:21:41
09:21:41
2
16-29
2
Male
Sub
Complete Cyclist 1
09:21:41
1
5
1381
Barend BURGER
Barend BURGER #1381
Male 16-29
09:22:51
09:22:51
3
16-29
3
Male
Men
Demacon/ALO
09:22:51
2
6
1382
Alan GORDON
Alan GORDON #1382
Male 16-29
09:22:51
09:22:51
4
16-29
4
Male
Men
Demacon/ALO
09:22:51
2
9
882
Kevin PATTEN
Kevin PATTEN #882
Male 16-29
09:23:58
09:23:58
5
16-29
5
Male
Men
Team LifeCycles
09:24:05
3
10
881
Adolph KRIGE
Adolph KRIGE #881
Male 16-29
09:24:05
09:24:05
6
16-29
6
Male
Men
Team LifeCycles
09:24:05
3
20
1262
Jean SPIES
Jean SPIES #1262
Male 16-29
09:41:08
09:41:08
7
16-29
7
Male
Men
Cycle Nation - Jean and Jules
09:41:08
4
21
1851
Jaco PELSER
Jaco PELSER #1851
Male 16-29
09:41:33
09:41:33
8
16-29
8
Male
Men
CBT Racing Team
09:41:34
5
22
1852
Callan DEACON
Callan DEACON #1852
Male 16-29
09:41:34
09:41:34
9
16-29
9
Male
Men
CBT Racing Team
09:41:34
5
32
481
Andre HUMAN
Andre HUMAN #481
Male 16-29
09:53:22
09:53:22
10
16-29
10
Male
Men
Aqua TCS/TBC
09:53:22
6
35
1692
Thulasizwe MXENGE
Thulasizwe MXENGE #1692
Male 16-29
10:00:52
10:00:52
11
16-29
11
Male
Men
Velokhaya Pro Cycling Team
10:01:36
7
37
2082
Willie Smit
Willie Smit #2082
Male 16-29
10:03:39
10:03:39
12
16-29
12
Male
Men
Europcar
10:03:42
8
38
2081
Henning Jooste
Henning Jooste #2081
Male 16-29
10:03:42
10:03:42
13
16-29
13
Male
Men
Europcar
10:03:42
8
51
1162
Barry CROUCH
Barry CROUCH #1162
Male 16-29
10:13:35
10:13:35
14
16-29
14
Male
Men
Pirtek Laaities
56
652
Brian FLOWERDAY
Brian FLOWERDAY #652
Male 16-29
10:27:44
10:27:44
15
16-29
15
Male
Men
Fat Trackies
10:27:55
10
57
651
Ruanne SCHOEMAN
Ruanne SCHOEMAN #651
Male 16-29
10:27:55
10:27:55
16
16-29
16
Male
Men
Fat Trackies
10:27:55
10
61
2042
Simphiwe Nhlakaza
Simphiwe Nhlakaza #2042
Male 16-29
10:30:09
10:30:09
17
16-29
17
Male
Men
Velokhaya Randwater Team 2
10:43:23
13
64
302
Heinro Malan
Heinro Malan #302
Male 16-29
10:31:34
10:31:34
18
16-29
18
Male
Vet
Full Cycle 1
10:31:34
4
67
2032
Mumeer Sexaine
Mumeer Sexaine #2032
Male 16-29
10:39:51
10:39:51
19
16-29
19
Male
Men
Stabus
10:39:53
11
69
1452
Dion ROSS
Dion ROSS #1452
Male 16-29
10:39:59
10:39:59
20
16-29
20
Male
Men
Vertical Spaces KZN
10:40:06
12
70
1451
Reece TIFFLIN
Reece TIFFLIN #1451
Male 16-29
10:40:06
10:40:06
21
16-29
21
Male
Men
Vertical Spaces KZN
10:40:06
12
75
2041
Phumlani Kubheka
Phumlani Kubheka #2041
Male 16-29
10:43:23
10:43:23
22
16-29
22
Male
Men
Velokhaya Randwater Team 2
10:43:23
13
82
1201
Brendun BLOKLAND
Brendun BLOKLAND #1201
Male 16-29
10:44:57
10:44:57
23
16-29
23
Male
Men
Beasts from the eastrand
84
1732
Andre GIBARD
Andre GIBARD #1732
Male 16-29
10:46:46
10:46:46
24
16-29
24
Male
Tan
CycleMobile
10:46:46
5
87
122
Dewald LOTTER
Dewald LOTTER #122
Male 16-29
10:49:47
10:49:47
25
16-29
25
Male
Men
Cycle House
10:49:48
14
94
1341
Marcel DE WIT
Marcel DE WIT #1341
Male 16-29
10:52:00
10:52:00
26
16-29
26
Male
Mix
Demacon/Set-It-Up
10:52:00
4
103
632
Grant Frerichs
Grant Frerichs #632
Male 16-29
11:06:31
11:06:31
27
16-29
27
Male
Sub
Pelotrain
11:06:33
15
112
1971
Werner Bosman
Werner Bosman #1971
Male 16-29
11:14:27
11:14:27
28
16-29
28
Male
Men
Ryken Valencia
11:14:28
15
124
111
Dirkie Nel
Dirkie Nel #111
Male 16-29
11:19:57
11:19:57
29
16-29
29
Male
Mix
Cycle House Mix
11:19:57
8
125
1282
Reece HUGHES
Reece HUGHES #1282
Male 16-29
11:21:03
11:21:03
30
16-29
30
Male
Men
Fat boys on bikes
11:21:06
16
126
1281
Quewin HUGHES
Quewin HUGHES #1281
Male 16-29
11:21:06
11:21:06
31
16-29
31
Male
Men
Fat boys on bikes
11:21:06
16
152
331
Sheeraz Chothia
Sheeraz Chothia #331
Male 16-29
11:38:54
11:38:54
32
16-29
32
Male
Sub
Chothia Brothers
11:38:54
24
177
952
Selaotswe TLHAKULI
Selaotswe TLHAKULI #952
Male 16-29
12:10:01
12:10:01
33
16-29
33
Male
Men
Air Force Gripen
12:10:01
18
185
992
Michael FRANTZESKOU
Michael FRANTZESKOU #992
Male 16-29
12:12:28
12:12:28
34
16-29
34
Male
Men
Paige Project 2
203
571
Gerrit MARAIS
Gerrit MARAIS #571
Male 16-29
12:21:24
12:21:24
35
16-29
35
Male
Men
Gerrie Potter
12:21:24
20
209
1092
Gerhard JACOBS
Gerhard JACOBS #1092
Male 16-29
12:23:30
12:23:30
36
16-29
36
Male
Men
Bowl-Sack
12:23:30
21
291
1782
Mike SIMPSON
Mike SIMPSON #1782
Male 16-29
14:16:32
14:16:32
37
16-29
37
Male
Men
Magic Flatfoot
14:16:32
23
313
802
Reghardt PRETORIUS
Reghardt PRETORIUS #802
Male 16-29
14:47:03
14:47:03
38
16-29
38
Male
Men
Two Tall-ies
14:47:03
24
344
911
Clinton HALEY
Clinton HALEY #911
Male 16-29
15:23:16
15:23:16
39
16-29
39
Male
Mix
SUPER-C'S
15:23:16
29
383
2161
Antonie Muller
Antonie Muller #2161
Male 16-29
16:58:31
16:58:31
40
16-29
40
Male
Mix
Cruising Cousins
16:58:31
40
661
Grant EDMISTON
Grant EDMISTON #661
Male 16-29
Withdrawn during race
Withdrawn during race
16-29
Male
Men
Kitchen Bar
1202
Bryan MC PHAIL
Bryan MC PHAIL #1202
Male 16-29
Withdrawn during race
Withdrawn during race
16-29
Male
Men
Beasts from the eastrand
1161
Jaco ROOS
Jaco ROOS #1161
Male 16-29
Withdrawn during race
Withdrawn during race
16-29
Male
Men
Pirtek Laaities
Page 1 of 1 (43 items)
© 2023