The Original Kosmos 3-in-1
09/03/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
KOSMOS 3-in-1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (401 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
21km
12
12
5927
Johannes SIBANDE
Johannes SIBANDE #5927
01:25:32
50+
1
Male
12
01:25:32
20
19
2644
Nkhetheni MASUPA
Nkhetheni MASUPA #2644
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
01:29:51
50+
2
Male
19
01:29:51
24
23
5544
Bongani ZWANE
Bongani ZWANE #5544
VITALITY
01:32:34
50+
3
Male
23
01:32:34
30
29
3438
Meshack SOGO
Meshack SOGO #3438
HOLLYWOODBETS AC
01:34:51
50+
4
Male
29
01:34:51
52
49
5570
Kenneth MOTSOAI
Kenneth MOTSOAI #5570
01:41:24
50+
5
Male
49
01:41:24
63
59
434
Tebogo SEROKA
Tebogo SEROKA #434
SAPS HRD AC
01:44:50
50+
6
Male
59
01:44:50
74
67
2430
Nhlanhla Kein MAGUBANE
Nhlanhla Kein MAGUBANE #2430
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA)
01:46:27
50+
7
Male
67
01:46:27
77
70
2220
Wonderboy HLOPHE
Wonderboy HLOPHE #2220
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
01:46:37
50+
8
Male
70
01:46:37
83
75
2843
Johnny MOKGOKO
Johnny MOKGOKO #2843
DAVEYTON HEARTS AC
01:48:03
50+
9
Male
75
01:48:03
88
80
935
Lucas FUNANI
Lucas FUNANI #935
SIBANYE STILLWATER AC
01:49:03
50+
10
Male
80
01:49:03
95
87
5657
Johan DE JAGER
Johan DE JAGER #5657
01:49:44
50+
11
Male
87
01:49:44
96
88
2826
Masilo Victor MOGOTSI
Masilo Victor MOGOTSI #2826
CITY OF TSHWANE AC
01:49:46
50+
12
Male
88
01:49:46
112
103
2402
Tulani MADAVHU
Tulani MADAVHU #2402
STANDARD BANK AC
01:52:56
50+
13
Male
103
01:52:56
113
104
3227
Desmond PHILLIPS
Desmond PHILLIPS #3227
BENONI HIGH AC
01:53:03
50+
14
Male
104
01:53:03
122
112
616
Sibusiso VILANE
Sibusiso VILANE #616
BORN TO WIN AC
01:53:12
50+
15
Male
112
01:53:12
124
114
782
Ramputu MASHIANE
Ramputu MASHIANE #782
WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS
01:53:54
50+
16
Male
114
01:53:54
134
123
5352
Collen RAUTENBACH
Collen RAUTENBACH #5352
BOKSBURG AC
01:54:58
50+
17
Male
123
01:54:58
145
132
3058
Sipho NDLOVU
Sipho NDLOVU #3058
CARLTON AC
01:55:54
50+
18
Male
132
01:55:54
151
137
5926
Leon VAN DEN BERG
Leon VAN DEN BERG #5926
01:56:01
50+
19
Male
137
01:56:01
153
138
5581
Collen WILLIAMS
Collen WILLIAMS #5581
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
01:56:05
50+
20
Male
138
01:56:05
164
148
965
Azalia MOTUBANE
Azalia MOTUBANE #965
SA RESERVE BANK AC
01:58:14
50+
21
Male
148
01:58:14
173
157
2035
Spelo BOBOTYANE
Spelo BOBOTYANE #2035
KOMANI RUNNERS CLUB
01:58:52
50+
22
Male
157
01:58:52
176
159
904
Joe MBELE
Joe MBELE #904
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
01:59:19
50+
23
Male
159
01:59:19
189
171
763
Nkosana MABIZELA
Nkosana MABIZELA #763
02:00:11
50+
24
Male
171
02:00:11
195
177
5953
Mshumayeli TSHABALALA
Mshumayeli TSHABALALA #5953
02:00:13
50+
25
Male
177
02:00:13
207
188
3053
Busani NDLOVU
Busani NDLOVU #3053
PHANTANE AC
02:00:22
50+
26
Male
188
02:00:22
208
189
5032
Johannes MALAZA
Johannes MALAZA #5032
THUNGELA AC
02:00:24
50+
27
Male
189
02:00:24
211
192
3561
Teko ZIQUBU
Teko ZIQUBU #3561
SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE CG
02:00:40
50+
28
Male
192
02:00:40
237
213
2889
Peter MONYAI
Peter MONYAI #2889
QHUBEKA AC
02:03:04
50+
29
Male
213
02:03:04
239
215
2974
Msizi MTHOMBENI
Msizi MTHOMBENI #2974
MAXED ELITE CG
02:03:22
50+
30
Male
215
02:03:22
246
221
3276
Godfrey Oupa RANGOANASHA
Godfrey Oupa RANGOANASHA #3276
POLOKWANE AC
02:03:55
50+
31
Male
221
02:03:55
260
231
2119
Mcdonald DLAMINI
Mcdonald DLAMINI #2119
02:04:57
50+
32
Male
231
02:04:57
268
238
2804
Isaac Molefe MODISELLE
Isaac Molefe MODISELLE #2804
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
02:05:31
50+
33
Male
238
02:05:31
269
239
2108
Clifford DITTRICH
Clifford DITTRICH #2108
RUN ZONE AC
02:05:40
50+
34
Male
239
02:05:40
271
241
2473
Timothy MAKAMU
Timothy MAKAMU #2473
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
02:05:52
50+
35
Male
241
02:05:52
276
244
325
Henderik Schalk KOTZE
Henderik Schalk KOTZE #325
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
02:06:07
50+
36
Male
244
02:06:07
277
245
2150
Vincent Goodwill DZIVHANI
Vincent Goodwill DZIVHANI #2150
SOWETO CABAL AC
02:06:11
50+
37
Male
245
02:06:11
278
246
3316
Benny SEFUME
Benny SEFUME #3316
AMPA ATHLETIC CLUB
02:06:11
50+
38
Male
246
02:06:11
280
248
2911
Molefe MOTABO
Molefe MOTABO #2911
SAPG AC
02:06:14
50+
39
Male
248
02:06:14
283
251
2286
Pquey KHUMALO
Pquey KHUMALO #2286
UMGENI WATER AC
02:06:23
50+
40
Male
251
02:06:23
288
255
1560
Neil PARKES
Neil PARKES #1560
02:07:25
50+
41
Male
255
02:07:25
299
263
3139
Thulane Naphtal NKOSI
Thulane Naphtal NKOSI #3139
STANDERTON MARATHON CLUB
02:08:22
50+
42
Male
263
02:08:22
301
265
2506
Lapis Matlele MALAPANE
Lapis Matlele MALAPANE #2506
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
02:08:28
50+
43
Male
265
02:08:28
322
283
5925
Boy MKIZE
Boy MKIZE #5925
02:09:33
50+
44
Male
283
02:09:33
324
285
5564
Kgabo SETATI
Kgabo SETATI #5564
SAPS LIMPOPO MARATHON CLUB
02:09:39
50+
45
Male
285
02:09:39
330
291
2946
Oupa MPHUTHI
Oupa MPHUTHI #2946
JMPD AC
02:10:02
50+
46
Male
291
02:10:02
332
292
2524
Joseph MALOPE
Joseph MALOPE #2524
ANGLO AMERICAN PROCESS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:10:18
50+
47
Male
292
02:10:18
347
305
5531
Johann VAN DER LITH
Johann VAN DER LITH #5531
HOT
02:11:30
50+
48
Male
305
02:11:30
351
308
2021
Kopeng BAPELA
Kopeng BAPELA #2021
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
02:11:40
50+
49
Male
308
02:11:40
352
309
5621
Siphiwe Hope SELEPE
Siphiwe Hope SELEPE #5621
02:11:43
50+
50
Male
309
02:11:43
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (401 items)
© 2023