Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (20 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2231-1
26
02:46:51.82
Team Tegman
Ladies Team
1
Natalie BERGSTROM
Natalie BERGSTROM #2231-1
Female Master
Master
1
Female
4
18.3 km/h
A
2206-2
68
03:07:30.52
Pedaling Plants
Mixed Team
2
Tandi PLANT
Tandi PLANT #2206-2
Female Master
Master
2
Female
17
16.3 km/h
B
2373-2
73
03:08:57.82
Bainbridge
Husband & Wife
2
Jane BAINBRIDGE
Jane BAINBRIDGE #2373-2
Female Master
Master
3
Female
23
16.2 km/h
B
2327-2
87
03:12:30.11
Dies-ol Gals
Ladies Team
3
Joanne MARSDEN
Joanne MARSDEN #2327-2
Female Master
Master
4
Female
27
15.9 km/h
B
2038-2
111
03:21:09.89
Team Beckland
Ladies Team
4
Wendy BECKET
Wendy BECKET #2038-2
Female Master
Master
5
Female
35
15.2 km/h
C
2048-1
122
03:25:05.74
Solo 2048
Solo Lady
6
Marita WELGEMOED
Marita WELGEMOED #2048-1
Female Master
Master
6
Female
40
14.9 km/h
C
2395-2
176
03:44:46.00
Mr. &Mrs Crocs
Husband & Wife
13
Janet FRANGS
Janet FRANGS #2395-2
Female Master
Master
7
Female
55
13.6 km/h
E
2297-1
184
03:46:50.84
Team Roux
Mixed Team
6
Melanie ROUX
Melanie ROUX #2297-1
Female Master
Master
8
Female
58
13.5 km/h
C
2311-2
189
03:50:19.92
B-Squared
Ladies Team
5
Liz BOTHA
Liz BOTHA #2311-2
Female Master
Master
9
Female
61
13.3 km/h
F
2313-1
03:51:37.18
We Love Riding
E-Bike Team
19
Tracy CROWTHER
Tracy CROWTHER #2313-1
Female Master
Master
10
Female
64
13.2 km/h
F
2385-2
202
03:54:08.41
The Small Spall’s
Mother / Child
1
Lyn SPALL
Lyn SPALL #2385-2
Female Master
Master
11
Female
67
13.1 km/h
E
2355-2
213
04:03:29.12
Punchy & Cave
Husband & Wife
19
Caren NAUDE
Caren NAUDE #2355-2
Female Master
Master
12
Female
74
12.6 km/h
F
2213-2
222
04:10:07.67
REGALS
Mixed Team
9
Gerda REGAL
Gerda REGAL #2213-2
Female Master
Master
13
Female
83
12.2 km/h
F
2328-2
232
04:13:31.13
Princess and Frog
Mixed Team
13
Mariette TAFANI
Mariette TAFANI #2328-2
Female Master
Master
14
Female
89
12.1 km/h
F
2058-1
237
04:15:16.69
Solo 2058
Solo Lady
10
Lynn DYER
Lynn DYER #2058-1
Female Master
Master
15
Female
92
12.0 km/h
F
2121-1
249
04:20:07.18
Solo 2121
Solo Lady
13
Theresa HAMMAN
Theresa HAMMAN #2121-1
Female Master
Master
16
Female
103
11.8 km/h
G
2114-1
280
04:47:49.57
Solo 2114
Solo Lady
14
Heide FRLJAK
Heide FRLJAK #2114-1
Female Master
Master
17
Female
112
10.6 km/h
G
2256-1
282
04:55:29.75
2Bears
Husband & Wife
26
Yolanda DE BEER
Yolanda DE BEER #2256-1
Female Master
Master
18
Female
113
10.4 km/h
G
2255-2
294
05:24:59.67
Team Awsome 50ties
Siblings
1
Janice WEIGEL
Janice WEIGEL #2255-2
Female Master
Master
19
Female
123
9.4 km/h
F
2039-1
297
06:05:19.67
Saltie Cracks
Mixed Team
18
Alison RAE
Alison RAE #2039-1
Female Master
Master
20
Female
126
8.4 km/h
E
Page 1 of 1 (20 items)
© 2023