Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (109 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2354-1
1
02:19:56.42
Duffdogs United
Father / Teen
1
Jason DUFFIN
Jason DUFFIN #2354-1
Male Master
Master
1
Male
2
21.9 km/h
A
2412-2
Alex MARCH
Alex MARCH #2412-2
Male Master
Master
2
Male
27
19.3 km/h
A
2113-1
24
02:45:54.32
Solo 2113
Solo Men
11
Steven NORCOTT
Steven NORCOTT #2113-1
Male Master
Master
3
Male
36
18.4 km/h
A
2020-1
25
02:46:13.23
Solo 2020
Solo Men
12
Terence ROBERTSON
Terence ROBERTSON #2020-1
Male Master
Master
4
Male
37
18.4 km/h
C
2427-1
52
03:01:24.17
Standard Bank Team 9
Mens Team
15
Colin KAPELUSCHNIK
Colin KAPELUSCHNIK #2427-1
Male Master
Master
5
Male
38
18.3 km/h
B
2091-1
29
02:48:19.85
Team Peers
Father / Teen
4
Jonathan PEERS
Jonathan PEERS #2091-1
Male Master
Master
6
Male
42
18.2 km/h
B
2230-1
36
02:52:37.04
Zini-Jab
Father / Teen
7
Jan BEUKES
Jan BEUKES #2230-1
Male Master
Master
7
Male
53
17.7 km/h
A
2370-1
43
02:55:53.01
Waterberg Bushbabies
Father / Child
2
Alan VAN COLLER
Alan VAN COLLER #2370-1
Male Master
Master
8
Male
65
17.4 km/h
A
2427-2
52
03:01:24.17
Standard Bank Team 9
Mens Team
15
Neil PROMNICK
Neil PROMNICK #2427-2
Male Master
Master
9
Male
79
16.9 km/h
B
2226-1
54
03:02:16.78
Spoke and mirrors
Mens Team
16
Brian GUNDRY
Brian GUNDRY #2226-1
Male Master
Master
10
Male
82
16.8 km/h
A
2219-2
55
03:02:19.68
Revolution Fitness
Mens Team
17
Colin MCLAREN
Colin MCLAREN #2219-2
Male Master
Master
11
Male
84
16.8 km/h
B
2219-1
55
03:02:19.68
Revolution Fitness
Mens Team
17
Wayne GIMINGHAM
Wayne GIMINGHAM #2219-1
Male Master
Master
12
Male
85
16.8 km/h
B
2372-1
03:02:35.20
Rocket & Sprocket
E-Bike Team
5
Craig SMITH
Craig SMITH #2372-1
Male Master
Master
13
Male
88
16.8 km/h
E
2419-1
119
03:24:42.73
FEARLESS LAWYERS
Mens Team
32
Larry DAVE
Larry DAVE #2419-1
Male Master
Master
14
Male
97
16.4 km/h
C
2288-1
66
03:07:26.39
Mountain Maniacs
Father / Teen
8
Dean WEBB
Dean WEBB #2288-1
Male Master
Master
15
Male
106
16.3 km/h
B
2206-1
68
03:07:30.52
Pedaling Plants
Mixed Team
2
John PLANT
John PLANT #2206-1
Male Master
Master
16
Male
109
16.3 km/h
B
2373-1
73
03:08:57.82
Bainbridge
Husband & Wife
2
Lance BAINBRIDGE
Lance BAINBRIDGE #2373-1
Male Master
Master
17
Male
115
16.2 km/h
B
2391-1
80
03:11:30.51
OnFire
Father / Teen
10
Emil BERNING
Emil BERNING #2391-1
Male Master
Master
18
Male
123
16.0 km/h
C
2094-1
81
03:11:30.76
Solo 2094
Solo Men
27
Grant LAATZ
Grant LAATZ #2094-1
Male Master
Master
19
Male
125
16.0 km/h
B
2073-2
100
03:17:09.05
Ballie Power
Mens Team
28
Peter ESPAG
Peter ESPAG #2073-2
Male Master
Master
20
Male
126
16.0 km/h
B
2062-1
82
03:11:33.11
Solo 2062
Solo Men
28
Chris DODD
Chris DODD #2062-1
Male Master
Master
21
Male
127
16.0 km/h
B
2069-1
83
03:11:35.21
Solo 2069
Solo Men
29
Gordon PHILLIPS
Gordon PHILLIPS #2069-1
Male Master
Master
22
Male
128
16.0 km/h
B
2102-1
85
03:11:52.62
Solo 2102
Solo Men
31
Wayne BILLETT
Wayne BILLETT #2102-1
Male Master
Master
23
Male
130
15.9 km/h
B
2382-2
91
03:13:36.51
macrich
Mens Team
23
Brendan MACIVER
Brendan MACIVER #2382-2
Male Master
Master
24
Male
137
15.8 km/h
D
2382-1
91
03:13:36.51
macrich
Mens Team
23
Richard HOAL
Richard HOAL #2382-1
Male Master
Master
25
Male
138
15.8 km/h
D
2381-1
92
03:13:49.15
ANGLERS
Mens Team
24
Gavin HERON
Gavin HERON #2381-1
Male Master
Master
26
Male
140
15.8 km/h
D
2381-2
92
03:13:49.15
ANGLERS
Mens Team
24
Miles SWANEPOEL
Miles SWANEPOEL #2381-2
Male Master
Master
27
Male
142
15.8 km/h
D
2406-1
Martin PET
Martin PET #2406-1
Male Master
Master
28
Male
143
15.8 km/h
D
2280-1
03:14:35.50
FultonFam
E-Bike Team
10
Richard FULTON
Richard FULTON #2280-1
Male Master
Master
29
Male
144
15.7 km/h
D
2318-1
93
03:14:40.98
Southport Place
Father / Teen
11
Tim CLOSE
Tim CLOSE #2318-1
Male Master
Master
30
Male
145
15.7 km/h
C
2302-1
94
03:14:48.19
TOPS On First
Mens Team
25
Mike DE ST PERN
Mike DE ST PERN #2302-1
Male Master
Master
31
Male
147
15.7 km/h
B
2302-2
94
03:14:48.19
TOPS On First
Mens Team
25
Thomas STOW
Thomas STOW #2302-2
Male Master
Master
32
Male
148
15.7 km/h
B
2383-1
96
03:15:25.53
Juluka Forest Services
Father / Child
6
William STUBBS
William STUBBS #2383-1
Male Master
Master
33
Male
151
15.7 km/h
C
2073-1
100
03:17:09.05
Ballie Power
Mens Team
28
Graeme MATTHEW
Graeme MATTHEW #2073-1
Male Master
Master
34
Male
158
15.5 km/h
B
2125-1
101
03:17:10.59
Solo 2125
Solo Men
34
Sean WEGERHOFF
Sean WEGERHOFF #2125-1
Male Master
Master
35
Male
159
15.5 km/h
B
2209-1
03:19:02.96
Who's the boss
E-Bike Team
11
Rob WESSELO
Rob WESSELO #2209-1
Male Master
Master
36
Male
165
15.4 km/h
D
2218-2
03:19:04.15
The d'R's
E-Bike Team
12
Nick D'ENIS-ROWSON
Nick D'ENIS-ROWSON #2218-2
Male Master
Master
37
Male
166
15.4 km/h
D
2047-1
114
03:22:37.87
Solo 2047
Solo Men
39
Estienne DE KLERK
Estienne DE KLERK #2047-1
Male Master
Master
38
Male
176
15.1 km/h
C
2112-1
115
03:22:38.89
Solo 2112
Solo Men
40
Shaun LAMONT
Shaun LAMONT #2112-1
Male Master
Master
39
Male
177
15.1 km/h
C
2347-2
116
03:22:56.83
Steinweg Eighteen
Mens Team
31
Fraser WARD
Fraser WARD #2347-2
Male Master
Master
40
Male
178
15.1 km/h
C
2436-1
118
03:24:22.07
The Storer’s
Father / Teen
15
Bradley STORER
Bradley STORER #2436-1
Male Master
Master
41
Male
183
15.0 km/h
C
2419-2
119
03:24:42.73
FEARLESS LAWYERS
Mens Team
32
Steven DAVE
Steven DAVE #2419-2
Male Master
Master
42
Male
185
14.9 km/h
C
2232-1
120
03:24:45.23
Crazy kents
Father / Teen
16
Ian KENT
Ian KENT #2232-1
Male Master
Master
43
Male
186
14.9 km/h
C
2120-1
123
03:26:00.44
Solo 2120
Solo Men
41
Clinton HOLCROFT
Clinton HOLCROFT #2120-1
Male Master
Master
44
Male
189
14.9 km/h
D
2362-2
124
03:26:28.72
SendingItForCiders
Father / Child
8
Marius VAN DER SANDT
Marius VAN DER SANDT #2362-2
Male Master
Master
45
Male
190
14.8 km/h
C
2432-1
125
03:26:51.22
Standard Bank Team 4
Father / Child
9
Rhett BARKER
Rhett BARKER #2432-1
Male Master
Master
46
Male
193
14.8 km/h
C
2130-1
126
03:26:51.22
Solo 2130
Solo Men
42
Brad BARKER
Brad BARKER #2130-1
Male Master
Master
47
Male
194
14.8 km/h
C
2379-2
03:29:58.29
Adept Stark
E-Bike Team
13
Conrad STARK
Conrad STARK #2379-2
Male Master
Master
48
Male
202
14.6 km/h
D
2004-1
134
03:30:13.70
Solo 2004
Solo Men
46
Andre DE VILLIERS
Andre DE VILLIERS #2004-1
Male Master
Master
49
Male
203
14.6 km/h
C
2207-1
140
03:33:10.79
Wasafiri
Father / Child
11
Peter DUDLEY
Peter DUDLEY #2207-1
Male Master
Master
50
Male
214
14.4 km/h
C
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (109 items)
© 2023