Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (132 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2291-1
5
02:24:34.70
Matt&Nic
Father / Teen
2
Nick DICKENS
Nick DICKENS #2291-1
Male Vet
Vet
1
Male
8
21.2 km/h
A
2123-1
7
02:27:52.44
Solo 2123
Solo Men
3
Andrew ROSE
Andrew ROSE #2123-1
Male Vet
Vet
2
Male
11
20.7 km/h
A
2093-1
8
02:28:14.18
Solo 2093
Solo Men
4
Justin BLEND
Justin BLEND #2093-1
Male Vet
Vet
3
Male
12
20.6 km/h
A
2433-2
9
02:29:27.15
Standard Bank Team 6
Mens Team
1
Klaus RITSCHEWALD
Klaus RITSCHEWALD #2433-2
Male Vet
Vet
4
Male
13
20.5 km/h
A
2433-1
9
02:29:27.15
Standard Bank Team 6
Mens Team
1
Simon BOTHNER
Simon BOTHNER #2433-1
Male Vet
Vet
5
Male
14
20.5 km/h
A
2126-1
10
02:31:18.82
Solo 2126
Solo Men
5
Charl BRUYNS
Charl BRUYNS #2126-1
Male Vet
Vet
6
Male
15
20.2 km/h
A
2430-1
12
02:33:52.13
Prosenstein
Mens Team
2
Simon ROSENSTEIN
Simon ROSENSTEIN #2430-1
Male Vet
Vet
7
Male
19
19.9 km/h
A
2410-1
13
02:34:40.39
Form Scaff 1
Mens Team
3
Dan GREYLING
Dan GREYLING #2410-1
Male Vet
Vet
8
Male
20
19.8 km/h
A
2410-2
13
02:34:40.39
Form Scaff 1
Mens Team
3
Murray BURGER
Murray BURGER #2410-2
Male Vet
Vet
9
Male
21
19.8 km/h
A
2252-1
14
02:36:00.53
Bendworx/Big Decks
Mens Team
4
Mathew GOETSCH
Mathew GOETSCH #2252-1
Male Vet
Vet
10
Male
22
19.6 km/h
A
2067-1
15
02:37:04.61
Solo 2067
Solo Men
6
Iain LINDSAY
Iain LINDSAY #2067-1
Male Vet
Vet
11
Male
24
19.5 km/h
A
2033-1
16
02:37:05.01
Solo 2033
Solo Men
7
Terence HOPE
Terence HOPE #2033-1
Male Vet
Vet
12
Male
25
19.5 km/h
A
2064-1
17
02:37:43.38
Solo 2064
Solo Men
8
Theo BLOK
Theo BLOK #2064-1
Male Vet
Vet
13
Male
26
19.4 km/h
A
2015-1
19
02:40:04.86
Solo 2015
Solo Men
9
Barry BUCKLEY
Barry BUCKLEY #2015-1
Male Vet
Vet
14
Male
30
19.1 km/h
A
2228-1
22
02:41:46.33
Mitchell Racing
Father / Teen
3
Richard MITCHELL
Richard MITCHELL #2228-1
Male Vet
Vet
15
Male
32
18.9 km/h
A
2348-2
28
02:48:11.80
Steinweg Nineteen
Mens Team
7
Brenden MCCONNELL
Brenden MCCONNELL #2348-2
Male Vet
Vet
16
Male
40
18.2 km/h
A
2348-1
28
02:48:11.80
Steinweg Nineteen
Mens Team
7
Johan KNOESTER
Johan KNOESTER #2348-1
Male Vet
Vet
17
Male
41
18.2 km/h
A
2284-1
30
02:50:13.54
Cat Man
Father / Teen
5
Grant MANICOM
Grant MANICOM #2284-1
Male Vet
Vet
18
Male
44
18.0 km/h
A
2357-1
33
02:51:50.03
Goodness Gracious!
Big Buggers
1
Greg SIMPSON
Greg SIMPSON #2357-1
Male Vet
Vet
19
Male
48
17.8 km/h
A
2357-2
33
02:51:50.03
Goodness Gracious!
Big Buggers
1
Jon MACKENZIE
Jon MACKENZIE #2357-2
Male Vet
Vet
20
Male
49
17.8 km/h
A
2024-1
34
02:52:13.53
Solo 2024
Solo Men
14
Werner VAN ANTWERPEN
Werner VAN ANTWERPEN #2024-1
Male Vet
Vet
21
Male
50
17.8 km/h
A
2262-1
35
02:52:20.97
Swazi Warriors
Father / Teen
6
Kim ROQUES
Kim ROQUES #2262-1
Male Vet
Vet
22
Male
51
17.8 km/h
A
2306-1
37
02:53:01.27
WBHO9
Mens Team
9
Louis HEISER
Louis HEISER #2306-1
Male Vet
Vet
23
Male
55
17.7 km/h
A
2306-2
37
02:53:01.27
WBHO9
Mens Team
9
Bradley PARKER
Bradley PARKER #2306-2
Male Vet
Vet
24
Male
56
17.7 km/h
A
2289-2
38
02:53:02.96
Straight Shooters
Mens Team
10
Justin SCIOCATTI
Justin SCIOCATTI #2289-2
Male Vet
Vet
25
Male
57
17.7 km/h
A
2289-1
38
02:53:02.96
Straight Shooters
Mens Team
10
Byron COCHRAN
Byron COCHRAN #2289-1
Male Vet
Vet
26
Male
58
17.7 km/h
A
2405-1
40
02:54:15.92
DHL Global Forwarding
Mixed Team
1
Paul MULLER
Paul MULLER #2405-1
Male Vet
Vet
27
Male
60
17.6 km/h
A
2225-2
46
02:56:32.78
WBHO6
Mens Team
12
Albertyn SMIT
Albertyn SMIT #2225-2
Male Vet
Vet
28
Male
69
17.3 km/h
B
2225-1
46
02:56:32.78
WBHO6
Mens Team
12
Deon MOLLER
Deon MOLLER #2225-1
Male Vet
Vet
29
Male
70
17.3 km/h
B
2226-2
54
03:02:16.78
Spoke and mirrors
Mens Team
16
Douglas BROWN
Douglas BROWN #2226-2
Male Vet
Vet
30
Male
83
16.8 km/h
A
2023-1
56
03:02:22.04
Solo 2023
Solo Men
18
Ashton NOLAN
Ashton NOLAN #2023-1
Male Vet
Vet
31
Male
86
16.8 km/h
A
2428-2
60
03:04:17.62
Standard Bank Team 1
Mens Team
18
Paul STEDALL
Paul STEDALL #2428-2
Male Vet
Vet
32
Male
93
16.6 km/h
C
2428-1
60
03:04:17.62
Standard Bank Team 1
Mens Team
18
Brian MARSHALL
Brian MARSHALL #2428-1
Male Vet
Vet
33
Male
94
16.6 km/h
C
2100-1
61
03:04:30.29
Solo 2100
Solo Men
21
Albert ELS
Albert ELS #2100-1
Male Vet
Vet
34
Male
95
16.6 km/h
C
2108-1
64
03:06:53.90
Solo 2108
Solo Men
24
Dean SCHENKL
Dean SCHENKL #2108-1
Male Vet
Vet
35
Male
100
16.4 km/h
B
2396-1
65
03:07:07.39
Beers and beers
Mens Team
19
Philip BRINK
Philip BRINK #2396-1
Male Vet
Vet
36
Male
102
16.4 km/h
B
2203-1
69
03:08:21.83
Traveling Wilburys
Father / Teen
9
Rupert ESTERHUIZEN
Rupert ESTERHUIZEN #2203-1
Male Vet
Vet
37
Male
110
16.2 km/h
B
2097-2
72
03:08:52.52
Local is Lekker
Locals
1
Deneys REITZ
Deneys REITZ #2097-2
Male Vet
Vet
38
Male
114
16.2 km/h
B
2078-1
77
03:11:11.60
Solo 2078
Solo Men
25
Wolfgang MARALIK
Wolfgang MARALIK #2078-1
Male Vet
Vet
39
Male
120
16.0 km/h
B
2274-1
86
03:12:14.61
Square1
Husband & Wife
4
Gert MULLER
Gert MULLER #2274-1
Male Vet
Vet
40
Male
131
15.9 km/h
B
2340-1
88
03:12:59.96
Steinweg Eleven
Mens Team
22
Shaun JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Shaun JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2340-1
Male Vet
Vet
41
Male
132
15.9 km/h
B
2340-2
88
03:12:59.96
Steinweg Eleven
Mens Team
22
Willem DU PREEZ
Willem DU PREEZ #2340-2
Male Vet
Vet
42
Male
133
15.9 km/h
B
2393-1
95
03:14:49.72
Skillz That Kill
Mens Team
26
Paul MILIOTIS
Paul MILIOTIS #2393-1
Male Vet
Vet
43
Male
134
15.9 km/h
C
2040-1
90
03:13:19.47
Solo 2040
Solo Men
33
Mark HOCKNELL
Mark HOCKNELL #2040-1
Male Vet
Vet
44
Male
136
15.8 km/h
C
2393-2
95
03:14:49.72
Skillz That Kill
Mens Team
26
Gary GREENFIELD
Gary GREENFIELD #2393-2
Male Vet
Vet
45
Male
149
15.7 km/h
C
2220-2
97
03:15:41.96
WBHO1
Big Buggers
2
Andrew DITTBERNER
Andrew DITTBERNER #2220-2
Male Vet
Vet
46
Male
152
15.6 km/h
A
2220-1
97
03:15:41.96
WBHO1
Big Buggers
2
Peter DITTBERNER
Peter DITTBERNER #2220-1
Male Vet
Vet
47
Male
153
15.6 km/h
A
2222-2
99
03:17:02.74
WBHO3
Mens Team
27
Pierre DE KLERK
Pierre DE KLERK #2222-2
Male Vet
Vet
48
Male
156
15.5 km/h
B
2222-1
99
03:17:02.74
WBHO3
Mens Team
27
Anton KRUGER
Anton KRUGER #2222-1
Male Vet
Vet
49
Male
157
15.5 km/h
B
2437-1
104
03:17:44.32
Solo 24371
Solo Men
36
Jasper EHLERS
Jasper EHLERS #2437-1
Male Vet
Vet
50
Male
163
15.5 km/h
D
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (132 items)
© 2023