Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (57 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2422-2
11
02:33:50.90
Lanoy Medical
Father / Child
1
Keith FURBANK
Keith FURBANK #2422-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
1
Male
16
19.9 km/h
A
2430-2
12
02:33:52.13
Prosenstein
Mens Team
2
Michael PRUETT
Michael PRUETT #2430-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
2
Male
17
19.9 km/h
A
2252-2
14
02:36:00.53
Bendworx/Big Decks
Mens Team
4
Jono GRANT
Jono GRANT #2252-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
3
Male
23
19.6 km/h
A
2133-1
21
02:40:51.55
Solo 2133
Solo Men
10
Musawelkosi KHUMALO
Musawelkosi KHUMALO #2133-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
4
Male
31
19.0 km/h
A
2420-2
23
02:43:20.03
Banhoek Boitjies
Mens Team
6
Christof LOMBARD
Christof LOMBARD #2420-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
5
Male
34
18.7 km/h
A
2420-1
23
02:43:20.03
Banhoek Boitjies
Mens Team
6
Janlouis DU TOIT
Janlouis DU TOIT #2420-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
6
Male
35
18.7 km/h
A
2415-2
31
02:50:17.79
Ardmore
Mens Team
8
Jason DU PLESSIS
Jason DU PLESSIS #2415-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
7
Male
46
18.0 km/h
A
2415-1
31
02:50:17.79
Ardmore
Mens Team
8
Matthew ELLIOTT
Matthew ELLIOTT #2415-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
8
Male
47
18.0 km/h
A
2131-1
39
02:53:44.27
Solo 2131
Solo Men
15
Robin DEVITT
Robin DEVITT #2131-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
9
Male
59
17.6 km/h
A
2442-2
53
03:02:14.08
Supaquick
Father / Child
3
Colin DAVIE
Colin DAVIE #2442-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
10
Male
81
16.8 km/h
B
2409-2
57
03:02:36.88
Competitions Winners
Husband & Wife
1
Christiaan KELLERMAN
Christiaan KELLERMAN #2409-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
11
Male
89
16.8 km/h
B
2300-2
03:06:27.29
Le Brons
E-Bike Team
6
Kyle LE BRON
Kyle LE BRON #2300-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
12
Male
96
16.4 km/h
D
2109-1
62
03:06:49.27
Solo 2109
Solo Men
22
Matthew WILKES
Matthew WILKES #2109-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
13
Male
98
16.4 km/h
D
2396-2
65
03:07:07.39
Beers and beers
Mens Team
19
Nathan DELL
Nathan DELL #2396-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
14
Male
101
16.4 km/h
B
2084-2
03:07:16.54
Dagga Boere
E-Bike Team
7
Gilbert RICHMOND
Gilbert RICHMOND #2084-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
15
Male
104
16.3 km/h
D
2377-1
67
03:07:28.39
Team Shenzie
Mens Team
20
Shaun MACKENZIE
Shaun MACKENZIE #2377-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
16
Male
107
16.3 km/h
B
2377-2
67
03:07:28.39
Team Shenzie
Mens Team
20
Sean MACKENZIE
Sean MACKENZIE #2377-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
17
Male
108
16.3 km/h
B
2387-2
76
03:10:48.78
Team Thor
Mens Team
21
Chris KRITZINGER
Chris KRITZINGER #2387-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
18
Male
118
16.0 km/h
B
2387-1
76
03:10:48.78
Team Thor
Mens Team
21
Craig HUTTON
Craig HUTTON #2387-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
19
Male
119
16.0 km/h
B
2341-2
78
03:11:12.90
Solo 23412
Solo Men
26
Rockey MATE
Rockey MATE #2341-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
20
Male
121
16.0 km/h
A
2429-1
79
03:11:29.75
Standard Bank Team 3
Husband & Wife
3
Myles KRITZINGER
Myles KRITZINGER #2429-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
21
Male
122
16.0 km/h
B
2200-2
98
03:16:50.79
Becker Boys
Father / Child
7
Peter BECKER
Peter BECKER #2200-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
22
Male
154
15.5 km/h
B
2268-2
105
03:17:48.74
Wheats and Tweets
Mens Team
29
Justin ORPEN
Justin ORPEN #2268-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
23
Male
162
15.5 km/h
D
2268-1
105
03:17:48.74
Wheats and Tweets
Mens Team
29
Sean SHIELS
Sean SHIELS #2268-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
24
Male
164
15.5 km/h
D
2386-2
129
03:27:03.94
Tracers
Husband & Wife
6
Reinard RAUTENBACH
Reinard RAUTENBACH #2386-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
25
Male
196
14.8 km/h
D
2341-1
133
03:29:56.61
Solo 23411
Solo Men
45
Dane HAUPTFLEISCH
Dane HAUPTFLEISCH #2341-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
26
Male
201
14.6 km/h
C
2016-1
141
03:33:25.65
90 Plus
Mens Team
33
James WHITE
James WHITE #2016-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
27
Male
216
14.3 km/h
C
2224-2
142
03:33:35.94
WBHO5
Mens Team
34
Edwin VAN AARDE
Edwin VAN AARDE #2224-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
28
Male
217
14.3 km/h
B
2217-2
146
03:33:52.28
OBS Ballies
Father / Child
12
Leon STEVENSON
Leon STEVENSON #2217-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
29
Male
225
14.3 km/h
C
2271-1
164
03:40:48.28
Kalm Palms
Husband & Wife
10
Ruan PALM
Ruan PALM #2271-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
30
Male
255
13.9 km/h
C
2202-2
175
03:44:24.86
Cloete
Husband & Wife
12
Franco CLOETE
Franco CLOETE #2202-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
31
Male
273
13.6 km/h
E
2269-1
187
03:47:57.30
Rubber Side Down!
Mens Team
52
Garreth CROOKS
Garreth CROOKS #2269-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
32
Male
289
13.4 km/h
D
2119-1
186
03:47:55.30
Solo 2119
Solo Men
61
Darryl IRELAND
Darryl IRELAND #2119-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
33
Male
290
13.4 km/h
D
2269-2
187
03:47:57.30
Rubber Side Down!
Mens Team
52
Byron LOTTER
Byron LOTTER #2269-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
34
Male
291
13.4 km/h
D
2342-2
288
05:15:17.35
Steinweg Thirteen
Mens Team
74
Matthew JARVIS
Matthew JARVIS #2342-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
35
Male
309
13.1 km/h
G
2244-1
203
03:54:50.21
I Be Pro Fun
Husband & Wife
15
Damen PETER
Damen PETER #2244-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
36
Male
310
13.0 km/h
E
2253-1
205
03:55:31.17
Team Dreyer
Husband & Wife
16
Divan DREYER
Divan DREYER #2253-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
37
Male
312
13.0 km/h
D
2394-1
03:58:00.72
Mr & Mrs Personality
E-Bike Team
20
Pieter DE HEER
Pieter DE HEER #2394-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
38
Male
316
12.9 km/h
D
2407-1
210
03:59:54.82
Eat Pray Trap
Mixed Team
7
Lean MEYBURGH
Lean MEYBURGH #2407-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
39
Male
320
12.8 km/h
E
2411-1
211
04:00:52.98
Form Scaff 2
Big Buggers
6
Brett CUNINGHAME
Brett CUNINGHAME #2411-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
40
Male
321
12.7 km/h
E
2006-1
220
04:07:44.91
Solo 2006
Solo Men
70
Merik SPARG
Merik SPARG #2006-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
41
Male
332
12.4 km/h
G
2259-1
04:07:45.93
Northside2
E-Bike Team
21
Shaun RUMNEY
Shaun RUMNEY #2259-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
42
Male
334
12.4 km/h
G
2305-1
227
04:10:18.01
WBHO8
Big Buggers
7
Johan SWANICH
Johan SWANICH #2305-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
43
Male
340
12.2 km/h
F
2305-2
227
04:10:18.01
WBHO8
Big Buggers
7
Renaldo DONALDSON
Renaldo DONALDSON #2305-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
44
Male
341
12.2 km/h
F
2392-1
230
04:12:06.22
NOSA
Big Buggers
8
Francois VERMAAK
Francois VERMAAK #2392-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
45
Male
346
12.1 km/h
F
2392-2
230
04:12:06.22
NOSA
Big Buggers
8
Patric CILLIERS
Patric CILLIERS #2392-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
46
Male
347
12.1 km/h
F
2264-1
234
04:13:38.23
Young Bloods
Mens Team
64
Borja MARZAL
Borja MARZAL #2264-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
47
Male
350
12.1 km/h
F
2317-2
250
04:22:49.45
Chaos & Order
Husband & Wife
23
Edwin SOLOMON
Edwin SOLOMON #2317-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
48
Male
366
11.6 km/h
F
2333-1
255
04:28:58.70
Solo 23331
Solo Men
78
Churton WRIGHT
Churton WRIGHT #2333-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
49
Male
371
11.4 km/h
E
2335-1
256
04:28:59.49
Solo 23351
Solo Men
79
Kyle DOHNE
Kyle DOHNE #2335-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
50
Male
372
11.4 km/h
E
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (57 items)
© 2023