Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (336 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Batch
6
1466-2
Grant GUERIN
Grant GUERIN #1466-2
Male Veteran
04:27:38
04:27:38
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 2
04:27:38
1
21.7 km/h
A
8
1440-1
Warren JACOBS
Warren JACOBS #1440-1
Male Veteran
04:31:57
04:31:57
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
SAFRIPOL-27
04:31:59
1
21.4 km/h
A
13
1215-1
Sean MCCORMICK
Sean MCCORMICK #1215-1
Male Veteran
04:37:24
04:37:24
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Botswana Duo
04:37:24
2
21.0 km/h
A
14
1082-1
Nick DICKENS
Nick DICKENS #1082-1
Male Veteran
04:38:19
04:38:19
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Ace Cycles 2
04:38:23
3
20.9 km/h
A
22
1674-1
Corne BARNARD
Corne BARNARD #1674-1
Male Veteran
04:45:37
04:45:37
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Corne Etnard
04:45:37
4
20.4 km/h
A
25
1396-1
Jaco VAN VUUREN
Jaco VAN VUUREN #1396-1
Male Veteran
04:47:06
04:47:06
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
KAPSAFRIPOL25-Buffalo-Polly
04:47:08
2
20.3 km/h
A
26
1396-2
Ernie VAN DEVENTER
Ernie VAN DEVENTER #1396-2
Male Veteran
04:47:08
04:47:08
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
KAPSAFRIPOL25-Buffalo-Polly
04:47:08
2
20.3 km/h
A
31
1019-1
Adam WOOLDRIDGE
Adam WOOLDRIDGE #1019-1
Male Veteran
04:51:15
04:51:15
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Never say never
04:51:18
3
20.0 km/h
B
36
1095-2
Robert BRIGGS
Robert BRIGGS #1095-2
Male Veteran
04:54:22
04:54:22
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Hoorah Hooligans
04:54:22
6
19.8 km/h
A
41
1397-2
Sean VAN ZYL
Sean VAN ZYL #1397-2
Male Veteran
04:56:34
04:56:34
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
SG001
04:56:35
4
19.6 km/h
A
42
1397-1
Barend VAN HEERDEN
Barend VAN HEERDEN #1397-1
Male Veteran
04:56:35
04:56:35
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
SG001
04:56:35
4
19.6 km/h
A
46
1423-2
Leon VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Leon VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #1423-2
Male Veteran
05:00:43
05:00:43
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team VDW
05:00:43
9
19.4 km/h
A
49
1374-2
Matthew MYBURGH
Matthew MYBURGH #1374-2
Male Veteran
05:02:51
05:02:51
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
The Hatchery
05:02:52
5
19.2 km/h
B
50
1374-1
Henrico ERASMUS
Henrico ERASMUS #1374-1
Male Veteran
05:02:52
05:02:52
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
The Hatchery
05:02:52
5
19.2 km/h
B
55
1111-2
Andrew ROSE
Andrew ROSE #1111-2
Male Veteran
05:04:46
05:04:46
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Avocardio
05:04:48
6
19.1 km/h
A
56
1111-1
Werner VAN STRAATEN
Werner VAN STRAATEN #1111-1
Male Veteran
05:04:48
05:04:48
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Avocardio
05:04:48
6
19.1 km/h
A
57
1471-1
Bobby BEHAN
Bobby BEHAN #1471-1
Male Veteran
05:05:54
05:05:54
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 6
05:05:55
7
19.0 km/h
B
58
1471-2
Paul MULLER
Paul MULLER #1471-2
Male Veteran
05:05:55
05:05:55
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 6
05:05:55
7
19.0 km/h
B
61
1412-2
Prieur DU PLESSIS
Prieur DU PLESSIS #1412-2
Male Veteran
05:06:52
05:06:52
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Mazars
05:06:53
8
19.0 km/h
A
62
1412-1
Arno KLEINGELD
Arno KLEINGELD #1412-1
Male Veteran
05:06:53
05:06:53
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Mazars
05:06:53
8
19.0 km/h
A
63
1326-1
Dan GREYLING
Dan GREYLING #1326-1
Male Veteran
05:06:54
05:06:54
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Formscaff 1
05:06:55
11
19.0 km/h
B
67
1554-1
Peter HARDCASTLE
Peter HARDCASTLE #1554-1
Male Veteran
05:07:57
05:07:57
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Hunter and Hunted Kross
05:07:57
9
18.9 km/h
B
68
1554-2
Stefan BASSON
Stefan BASSON #1554-2
Male Veteran
05:07:57
05:07:57
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Hunter and Hunted Kross
05:07:57
9
18.9 km/h
B
71
1342-1
Sean EGNER
Sean EGNER #1342-1
Male Veteran
05:11:14
05:11:14
Veteran
Male
Open Men
UNITRANS 19 Suffering gives Knowledge
05:11:16
6
18.7 km/h
B
73
1443-1
Rory TALBOT
Rory TALBOT #1443-1
Male Veteran
05:12:57
05:12:57
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Geberit 1
05:12:58
10
18.6 km/h
B
74
1443-2
Jason EVERSHED
Jason EVERSHED #1443-2
Male Veteran
05:12:58
05:12:58
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Geberit 1
05:12:58
10
18.6 km/h
B
76
1199-1
Flip LIEBENBERG
Flip LIEBENBERG #1199-1
Male Veteran
05:14:02
05:14:02
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
DriveTrain Academy
05:14:04
2
18.5 km/h
B
81
1066-2
Rudy BOSCH
Rudy BOSCH #1066-2
Male Veteran
05:15:52
05:15:52
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
The Boschies
05:15:52
3
18.4 km/h
B
86
1045-1
Heimer ANDERSON
Heimer ANDERSON #1045-1
Male Veteran
05:17:08
05:17:08
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Star South
05:17:09
12
18.4 km/h
B
89
1008-1
Byron COCHRAN
Byron COCHRAN #1008-1
Male Veteran
05:17:15
05:17:15
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Just the 2 of us
05:17:15
13
18.3 km/h
C
98
1039-2
Shannon O'CONNOR
Shannon O'CONNOR #1039-2
Male Veteran
05:23:07
05:23:07
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
GVCC Dubai
05:23:09
14
18.0 km/h
C
99
1039-1
Mark ACKERMAN
Mark ACKERMAN #1039-1
Male Veteran
05:23:09
05:23:09
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
GVCC Dubai
05:23:09
14
18.0 km/h
C
101
1295-1
Dale HARLEY
Dale HARLEY #1295-1
Male Veteran
05:25:33
05:25:33
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Dale Harley
05:25:33
8
17.9 km/h
C
104
1468-1
Matt PENNEFATHER
Matt PENNEFATHER #1468-1
Male Veteran
05:27:18
05:27:18
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
05:27:18
15
17.8 km/h
C
105
1468-2
Trevor HALSTEAD
Trevor HALSTEAD #1468-2
Male Veteran
05:27:18
05:27:18
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
05:27:18
15
17.8 km/h
C
107
1474-2
Gareth KEMP
Gareth KEMP #1474-2
Male Veteran
05:27:24
05:27:24
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 7
05:27:24
16
17.8 km/h
C
108
1382-1
Mario RUDOLPH
Mario RUDOLPH #1382-1
Male Veteran
05:28:04
05:28:04
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Vleisboom
05:28:07
17
17.7 km/h
C
109
1382-2
Dimitri DIMITRIOU
Dimitri DIMITRIOU #1382-2
Male Veteran
05:28:07
05:28:07
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Vleisboom
05:28:07
17
17.7 km/h
C
111
1515-2
Dennis WHITE
Dennis WHITE #1515-2
Male Veteran
05:29:29
05:29:29
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Buzzwood
05:29:29
18
17.7 km/h
C
112
1147-2
Darryl FOX
Darryl FOX #1147-2
Male Veteran
05:30:27
05:30:27
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
Fox Bros
05:30:30
19
17.6 km/h
D
113
1147-1
Clinton FOX
Clinton FOX #1147-1
Male Veteran
05:30:30
05:30:30
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
Fox Bros
05:30:30
19
17.6 km/h
D
117
1175-2
Hannes PIENAAR
Hannes PIENAAR #1175-2
Male Veteran
05:32:06
05:32:06
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Supervye
05:32:06
13
17.5 km/h
F
119
1277-2
Brad BOONZAIER
Brad BOONZAIER #1277-2
Male Veteran
05:33:12
05:33:12
Veteran
Male
17.5 km/h
C
120
1321-1
Johan ROBERTS
Johan ROBERTS #1321-1
Male Veteran
05:34:37
05:34:37
Veteran
Buffalo Solo
Male
Solo Men
Solo Johan Roberts
05:34:37
9
17.4 km/h
E
132
1292-2
Deon HAASBROEK
Deon HAASBROEK #1292-2
Male Veteran
05:39:09
05:39:09
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Rabbit Pants
05:39:10
6
17.2 km/h
D
134
1452-2
Guy CRICHTON
Guy CRICHTON #1452-2
Male Veteran
05:39:17
05:39:17
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Atlas Copco Gears and Beers
05:39:17
20
17.2 km/h
D
135
1452-1
John FLEETWOOD
John FLEETWOOD #1452-1
Male Veteran
05:39:17
05:39:17
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Atlas Copco Gears and Beers
05:39:17
20
17.2 km/h
D
144
1602-1
Dean HAY
Dean HAY #1602-1
Male Veteran
05:43:03
05:43:03
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Dean Hay
05:43:03
12
17.0 km/h
D
151
1160-1
Richard CROUSE
Richard CROUSE #1160-1
Male Veteran
05:43:25
05:43:25
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
Team PYGA Brothers
05:43:25
21
16.9 km/h
C
155
1638-1
Yashvir MAHARAJ
Yashvir MAHARAJ #1638-1
Male Veteran
05:44:01
05:44:01
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Yashvir Maharaj
05:44:01
14
16.9 km/h
D
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (336 items)
© 2023