Investec Great Kei Trek
29/04/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (183 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
CP1 20km
CP2 32km
Finish Day2
1
211
Igna DE VILLIERS
Igna DE VILLIERS #211
Male Solo
01:48:37
01:48:37
1
(1)
Solo
1
Male
1
Solo 211
24.9 km/h
01:01:36
00:28:53
00:18:06
2
132
Jono GAY
Jono GAY #132
Male Solo
01:53:43
01:53:43
2
(2)
Solo
2
Male
2
Solo 132
23.7 km/h
01:06:56
00:28:50
00:17:56
3
139
Dap LOUW
Dap LOUW #139
Male Solo
02:11:22
02:11:22
3
(3)
Solo
3
Male
3
Solo 139
20.6 km/h
01:16:08
00:41:01
00:14:12
4
154
Willem VIVIERS
Willem VIVIERS #154
Male Solo
02:11:22
02:11:22
4
(4)
Solo
4
Male
4
Solo 154
20.6 km/h
01:16:10
00:40:50
00:14:20
5
133
Seamus HARCOURT-WOOD
Seamus HARCOURT-WOOD #133
Male Solo
02:11:59
02:11:59
5
(5)
Solo
5
Male
5
Solo 133
20.5 km/h
01:12:09
00:36:50
00:22:59
6
270
Pierre ZEEMAN
Pierre ZEEMAN #270
Male Solo
02:13:22
02:13:22
6
(6)
Solo
6
Male
6
Solo 270
20.2 km/h
01:14:35
02:13:22
7
118
Mark SALMON
Mark SALMON #118
Male Solo
02:15:40
02:15:40
7
(7)
Solo
7
Male
7
Solo 118
19.9 km/h
01:07:16
00:43:05
00:25:18
8
165
Stephen HEYWOOD
Stephen HEYWOOD #165
Male Solo
02:15:43
02:15:43
8
(8)
Solo
8
Male
8
Solo 165
19.9 km/h
01:13:48
00:40:36
00:21:17
9
266
Liam VICTOR
Liam VICTOR #266
Male Solo
02:15:58
02:15:58
9
(9)
Solo
9
Male
9
Solo 266
19.9 km/h
01:07:09
00:43:14
00:25:34
10
200
Gavin MARKGRAAFF
Gavin MARKGRAAFF #200
Male Solo
02:18:24
02:18:24
10
(10)
Solo
10
Male
10
Solo 200
19.5 km/h
01:19:46
02:18:24
11
150
Gary STIRK
Gary STIRK #150
Male Solo
02:18:38
02:18:38
11
(11)
Solo
11
Male
11
Solo 150
19.5 km/h
01:13:46
00:44:54
00:19:57
12
136
Andre JOUBERT
Andre JOUBERT #136
Male Solo
02:21:02
02:21:02
12
(12)
Solo
12
Male
12
Solo 136
19.1 km/h
01:07:15
00:42:02
00:31:45
13
129
Gary ERASMUS
Gary ERASMUS #129
Male Solo
02:23:07
02:23:07
13
(13)
Solo
13
Male
13
Solo 129
18.9 km/h
01:22:24
02:23:07
14
143
Edgar QUINTON
Edgar QUINTON #143
Male Solo
02:23:09
02:23:09
14
(14)
Solo
14
Male
14
Solo 143
18.9 km/h
01:22:32
02:23:09
15
141
Mark OOSTINGH
Mark OOSTINGH #141
Male Solo
02:23:15
02:23:15
15
(15)
Solo
15
Male
15
Solo 141
18.8 km/h
01:13:53
00:44:57
00:24:24
16
146
Richard Ian RUSSELL
Richard Ian RUSSELL #146
Male Team
02:38:23
02:38:23
1
(16)
Team
1
Male
16
Team Rusky
17.0 km/h
01:31:06
00:47:56
00:19:21
17
147
Antonelle SAPORTA
Antonelle SAPORTA #147
Female Solo
02:42:32
02:42:32
16
(1)
Solo
16
Female
1
Solo 147
16.6 km/h
01:14:17
00:50:11
00:38:03
18
263
Mark BOSCH
Mark BOSCH #263
Male Solo
02:42:34
02:42:34
17
(17)
Solo
17
Male
17
Solo 263
16.6 km/h
01:29:43
00:54:11
00:18:39
19
69
Lindie HUMPHRIES
Lindie HUMPHRIES #69
Female Solo
02:42:55
02:42:55
18
(2)
Solo
18
Female
2
16.6 km/h
01:14:37
00:49:45
00:38:32
20
135
Lodewyk JOUBERT
Lodewyk JOUBERT #135
Male Solo
02:43:30
02:43:30
19
(18)
Solo
19
Male
18
Solo 135
16.5 km/h
01:22:39
00:50:29
00:30:21
21
175
Grant PRIOR
Grant PRIOR #175
Male Solo
02:45:33
02:45:33
20
(19)
Solo
20
Male
19
Solo 175
16.3 km/h
01:22:51
00:47:58
00:34:43
22
207
Leslie WHITTAL
Leslie WHITTAL #207
Male Solo
02:51:44
02:51:44
21
(20)
Solo
21
Male
20
Solo 207
15.7 km/h
01:14:49
00:56:40
00:40:14
23
190
Antonio DE BARROS
Antonio DE BARROS #190
Male Solo
02:51:47
02:51:47
22
(21)
Solo
22
Male
21
Solo 190
15.7 km/h
01:14:46
00:56:32
00:40:27
24
259
Willem REITSMA
Willem REITSMA #259
Male Solo
02:52:11
02:52:11
23
(22)
Solo
23
Male
22
Solo 259
15.7 km/h
01:30:43
00:53:38
00:27:49
25
145
Elizabeth RUSSELL
Elizabeth RUSSELL #145
Female Team
03:00:50
03:00:50
2
(3)
Team
2
Female
3
Team Rusky
14.9 km/h
01:30:59
00:50:18
00:39:33
26
126
Kerryn ALLAN
Kerryn ALLAN #126
Female Team
03:11:12
03:11:12
3
(4)
Team
3
Female
4
Tarbs & Boks
14.1 km/h
01:29:08
00:59:05
00:42:58
27
151
Mark TARBOTON
Mark TARBOTON #151
Male Team
03:11:14
03:11:14
4
(23)
Team
4
Male
23
Tarbs & Boks
14.1 km/h
01:29:12
00:58:54
00:43:07
28
127
Janine ATKINSON
Janine ATKINSON #127
Female Solo
03:11:32
03:11:32
24
(5)
Solo
24
Female
5
Solo 127
14.1 km/h
01:31:54
00:55:09
00:44:28
29
128
Gary ATKINSON
Gary ATKINSON #128
Male Solo
03:11:37
03:11:37
25
(24)
Solo
25
Male
24
Solo 128
14.1 km/h
01:32:11
00:54:57
00:44:28
30
183
Gregory BAXTER
Gregory BAXTER #183
Male Solo
03:16:41
03:16:41
26
(25)
Solo
26
Male
25
Solo 183
13.7 km/h
01:14:46
00:54:26
01:07:28
31
184
Jeremy BAXTER
Jeremy BAXTER #184
Male Solo
03:16:43
03:16:43
27
(26)
Solo
27
Male
26
Solo 184
13.7 km/h
01:14:53
00:54:14
01:07:35
32
239
Heini GERBER
Heini GERBER #239
Male Team
03:19:53
03:19:53
5
(27)
Team
5
Male
27
Team 9
13.5 km/h
01:33:26
00:47:37
00:58:48
33
248
Stephan LEWIES
Stephan LEWIES #248
Male Team
03:19:56
03:19:56
6
(28)
Team
6
Male
28
Team 8
13.5 km/h
01:45:48
00:55:47
00:38:20
34
238
Susan GERBER
Susan GERBER #238
Female Team
03:20:00
03:20:00
7
(6)
Team
7
Female
6
Team 9
13.5 km/h
01:33:21
03:20:00
35
278
Daniel TENNER
Daniel TENNER #278
Male Solo
03:24:36
03:24:36
28
(29)
Solo
28
Male
29
Solo 278
13.2 km/h
01:39:16
01:01:38
00:43:41
36
281
Biance BEKKER
Biance BEKKER #281
Female Solo
03:24:43
03:24:43
29
(7)
Solo
29
Female
7
Solo 281
13.2 km/h
01:40:09
01:01:08
00:43:25
37
185
Mario BJORKMAN
Mario BJORKMAN #185
Male Solo
03:25:03
03:25:03
30
(30)
Solo
30
Male
30
Solo 185
13.2 km/h
01:29:09
01:06:47
00:49:05
38
131
Andre EVANS
Andre EVANS #131
Male Solo
03:25:10
03:25:10
31
(31)
Solo
31
Male
31
Solo 131
13.2 km/h
01:27:20
01:11:11
00:46:38
39
260
Fanie KRIEL
Fanie KRIEL #260
Male Solo
03:25:38
03:25:38
32
(32)
Solo
32
Male
32
Solo 260
13.1 km/h
01:27:13
01:11:14
00:47:10
40
111
Nicolaas LE ROUX
Nicolaas LE ROUX #111
Male Solo
03:29:40
03:29:40
33
(33)
Solo
33
Male
33
Solo 111
12.9 km/h
01:28:11
01:09:02
00:52:26
41
209
Willie BREWIS
Willie BREWIS #209
Male Solo
03:29:45
03:29:45
34
(34)
Solo
34
Male
34
Solo 209
12.9 km/h
01:17:49
01:02:26
01:09:29
42
226
Jp VAN TONDER
Jp VAN TONDER #226
Male Solo
03:29:47
03:29:47
35
(35)
Solo
35
Male
35
Solo 226
12.9 km/h
01:17:25
01:01:29
01:10:52
43
225
Axel THEISSEN
Axel THEISSEN #225
Male Solo
03:29:47
03:29:47
36
(36)
Solo
36
Male
36
Solo 225
12.9 km/h
01:18:26
01:01:50
01:09:30
44
210
Erhard COETZEE
Erhard COETZEE #210
Male Solo
03:29:51
03:29:51
37
(37)
Solo
37
Male
37
Solo 210
12.9 km/h
01:28:41
00:52:48
01:08:21
45
223
Andre STEINFURTH
Andre STEINFURTH #223
Male Solo
03:29:54
03:29:54
38
(38)
Solo
38
Male
38
Solo 223
12.9 km/h
02:19:21
01:10:33
46
212
Ross DYER
Ross DYER #212
Male Solo
03:29:56
03:29:56
39
(39)
Solo
39
Male
39
Solo 212
12.9 km/h
01:20:14
00:58:43
01:10:58
47
119
Alastair SELLICK
Alastair SELLICK #119
Male Solo
03:30:15
03:30:15
40
(40)
Solo
40
Male
40
Solo 119
12.8 km/h
01:16:39
00:41:01
01:32:34
48
208
Kenneth ARNOLD
Kenneth ARNOLD #208
Male Solo
03:30:27
03:30:27
41
(41)
Solo
41
Male
41
Solo 208
12.8 km/h
01:28:49
00:52:44
01:08:52
49
214
Hugo GROBLER
Hugo GROBLER #214
Male Solo
03:30:54
03:30:54
42
(42)
Solo
42
Male
42
Solo 214
12.8 km/h
01:41:26
01:03:23
00:46:05
50
355
Heather CURUTHERS
Heather CURUTHERS #355
Female Solo
03:31:24
03:31:24
43
(8)
Solo
43
Female
8
Solo 355
12.8 km/h
02:41:23
00:50:01
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (183 items)
© 2023