SA Duathlon Championships 2021
30/10/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Results Home
 
Contact
 
Home
Youth Championships
Junior Championships
Sprint AG Championships
Standard Championships
Long Distance Championships
Social Sprint Distance
Social Standard Distance
Official results
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (22 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Run1
Cycle
Run2
1
108
Jean-Jacques HOLTZHAUSEN
Jean-Jacques HOLTZHAUSEN #108
Male 16-17
01:00:29
01:00:29
1
(1)
16-17
1
Male
1
Free State Triathlon
00:16:53
00:33:59
00:08:37
2
118
Joshua STEYTLER
Joshua STEYTLER #118
Male 18-19
01:00:31
01:00:31
1
(2)
18-19
1
Male
2
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:16:43
00:34:08
00:08:48
3
129
Rico Johannes LEIJENAAR
Rico Johannes LEIJENAAR #129
Male 16-17
01:00:40
01:00:40
2
(3)
16-17
2
Male
3
North West Triathlon
00:16:50
00:34:27
00:08:29
4
135
Calym GREER
Calym GREER #135
Male 18-19
01:01:28
01:01:28
2
(4)
18-19
2
Male
4
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:17:44
00:33:41
00:09:12
5
111
Francois DE VILLIERS JNR.
Francois DE VILLIERS JNR. #111
Male 16-17
01:01:48
01:01:48
3
(5)
16-17
3
Male
5
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:16:54
00:34:09
00:09:37
6
128
Andrew BOSCH
Andrew BOSCH #128
Male 18-19
01:02:32
01:02:32
3
(6)
18-19
3
Male
6
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:18:25
00:32:48
00:10:11
7
119
Jared DOUGLAS
Jared DOUGLAS #119
Male 18-19
01:04:07
01:04:07
4
(7)
18-19
4
Male
7
KwaZulu Natal Triathlon
00:18:25
00:32:50
00:12:02
8
113
Finn KIRSTEN
Finn KIRSTEN #113
Male 16-17
01:05:18
01:05:18
4
(8)
16-17
4
Male
8
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:18:27
00:32:50
00:12:57
9
120
Patrige CHIMWENDO
Patrige CHIMWENDO #120
Male 18-19
01:05:47
01:05:47
5
(9)
18-19
5
Male
9
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:18:26
00:36:22
00:09:44
10
105
Sean YELLAND
Sean YELLAND #105
Male 16-17
01:05:50
01:05:50
5
(10)
16-17
5
Male
10
KwaZulu Natal Triathlon
00:19:22
00:35:22
00:09:50
11
114
Kyle ERSKINE
Kyle ERSKINE #114
Male 16-17
01:06:12
01:06:12
6
(11)
16-17
6
Male
11
KwaZulu Natal Triathlon
00:20:11
00:34:39
00:10:19
12
104
Johan RAATH
Johan RAATH #104
Male 16-17
01:07:10
01:07:10
7
(12)
16-17
7
Male
12
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:18:04
00:37:44
00:10:04
13
125
Jaybes OCTOBER
Jaybes OCTOBER #125
Male 18-19
01:08:05
01:08:05
6
(13)
18-19
6
Male
13
Eden Triathlon Association
00:19:02
00:38:06
00:09:39
14
106
Keanu FOURIE
Keanu FOURIE #106
Male 16-17
01:08:11
01:08:11
8
(14)
16-17
8
Male
14
Free State Triathlon
00:17:44
00:39:17
00:10:02
15
130
Ethan HARRIS
Ethan HARRIS #130
Male 18-19
01:09:25
01:09:25
7
(15)
18-19
7
Male
15
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:19:51
00:36:40
00:11:50
16
122
Juan-Markus NEL
Juan-Markus NEL #122
Male 18-19
01:09:45
01:09:45
8
(16)
18-19
8
Male
16
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:20:16
00:36:58
00:10:54
17
132
Mxoleleni TABATA
Mxoleleni TABATA #132
Male Unknown
01:10:23
01:10:23
1
(17)
Unknown
1
Male
17
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:17:06
00:42:02
00:10:09
19
127
Mpho MONATISE
Mpho MONATISE #127
Male 18-19
01:11:57
01:11:57
9
(18)
18-19
9
Male
18
Free State Triathlon
00:18:24
00:42:17
00:10:24
21
123
Ruan RIEKERT
Ruan RIEKERT #123
Male 16-17
01:14:26
01:14:26
9
(19)
16-17
9
Male
19
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:22:21
00:36:58
00:13:41
23
126
Lyelle TLADI
Lyelle TLADI #126
Male 18-19
01:15:09
01:15:09
10
(20)
18-19
10
Male
20
Eden Triathlon Association
00:19:47
00:44:06
00:10:25
25
109
Onkarebetse KOLOANE
Onkarebetse KOLOANE #109
Male 16-17
01:16:44
01:16:44
10
(21)
16-17
10
Male
21
Free State Triathlon
00:20:26
00:43:35
00:11:34
27
110
Tshiliso LEPHOILA
Tshiliso LEPHOILA #110
Male 16-17
01:19:45
01:19:45
11
(22)
16-17
11
Male
22
Free State Triathlon
00:10:15
00:54:53
00:13:07
Page 1 of 1 (22 items)
© 2023