Glencairn Swim Run
15/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
The Toad Day1
The Toad Day2
The Toad GC
The Tadpole Day1
The Tadpole Day2
The Tadpole GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (31 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Dist
Pace
Finish
Pace
1
144
Rory SCHEFFER
Rory SCHEFFER #144
Male All Ages
01:22:16
01:22:16
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Male
1
Exploring CO
08:03:07
1
15.13
5:26 min/km
01:22:16
5:26 min/km
2
118
Mitch EMANUEL
Mitch EMANUEL #118
Male All Ages
01:25:35
01:25:35
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Male
2
A.O.T Army
08:11:07
2
15.13
5:39 min/km
01:25:35
5:39 min/km
3
133
Ross CAIRNS
Ross CAIRNS #133
Male All Ages
01:29:23
01:29:23
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Male
3
Exploring CO
08:03:07
1
15.13
5:54 min/km
01:29:23
5:54 min/km
4
156
Martin CROUS
Martin CROUS #156
Male All Ages
01:35:17
01:35:17
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Male
4
Exploring CO
08:03:07
1
15.13
6:17 min/km
01:35:17
6:17 min/km
5
131
Terence MITCHELL
Terence MITCHELL #131
Male All Ages
01:37:16
01:37:16
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Male
5
Tri-X
09:16:33
3
15.13
6:25 min/km
01:37:16
6:25 min/km
6
109
Juan BOTSIS
Juan BOTSIS #109
Male All Ages
01:37:38
01:37:38
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Male
6
Tri-X
09:16:33
3
15.13
6:27 min/km
01:37:38
6:27 min/km
7
165
Vincent Matthew LAYCOCK
Vincent Matthew LAYCOCK #165
Male All Ages
01:39:18
01:39:18
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Male
7
Exploring CO
08:03:07
1
15.13
6:33 min/km
01:39:18
6:33 min/km
9
153
John MACARTAN
John MACARTAN #153
Male All Ages
01:40:50
01:40:50
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Male
8
A.O.T Army
08:11:07
2
15.13
6:39 min/km
01:40:50
6:39 min/km
11
146
Henco INGRAM
Henco INGRAM #146
Male All Ages
01:43:09
01:43:09
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Male
9
A.O.T Army
08:11:07
2
15.13
6:49 min/km
01:43:09
6:49 min/km
12
143
David WOKER
David WOKER #143
Male All Ages
01:45:51
01:45:51
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Male
10
15.13
6:59 min/km
01:45:51
6:59 min/km
13
129
Tim LEE
Tim LEE #129
Male All Ages
01:46:23
01:46:23
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Male
11
Faku Chiefs
15.13
7:01 min/km
01:46:23
7:01 min/km
15
142
Bruce COUSINS
Bruce COUSINS #142
Male All Ages
01:51:35
01:51:35
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Male
12
15.13
7:22 min/km
01:51:35
7:22 min/km
16
148
Kelvin STOKKER
Kelvin STOKKER #148
Male All Ages
01:51:37
01:51:37
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Male
13
Koshin Crossfit
09:41:01
4
15.13
7:22 min/km
01:51:37
7:22 min/km
17
112
Ryan BRENNAN
Ryan BRENNAN #112
Male All Ages
01:53:01
01:53:01
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Male
14
Koshin Crossfit
09:41:01
4
15.13
7:28 min/km
01:53:01
7:28 min/km
19
135
Myles BREWER
Myles BREWER #135
Male All Ages
01:53:14
01:53:14
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Male
15
Tri-X
09:16:33
3
15.13
7:29 min/km
01:53:14
7:29 min/km
20
101
Murray TURNER
Murray TURNER #101
Male All Ages
01:53:22
01:53:22
16
(16)
All Ages
16
Male
16
15.13
7:29 min/km
01:53:22
7:29 min/km
21
125
Mark BROWN
Mark BROWN #125
Male All Ages
01:53:53
01:53:53
17
(17)
All Ages
17
Male
17
15.13
7:31 min/km
01:53:53
7:31 min/km
22
120
Darryn FERGUSON
Darryn FERGUSON #120
Male All Ages
01:55:38
01:55:38
18
(18)
All Ages
18
Male
18
Fitness Defined Running
15.13
7:38 min/km
01:55:38
7:38 min/km
23
139
Greg SMITH
Greg SMITH #139
Male All Ages
01:55:47
01:55:47
19
(19)
All Ages
19
Male
19
15.13
7:39 min/km
01:55:47
7:39 min/km
28
179
Ian RENNIE
Ian RENNIE #179
Male All Ages
02:01:28
02:01:28
20
(20)
All Ages
20
Male
20
15.13
8:01 min/km
02:01:28
8:01 min/km
29
106
Gerhard HEFER
Gerhard HEFER #106
Male All Ages
02:02:07
02:02:07
21
(21)
All Ages
21
Male
21
15.13
8:04 min/km
02:02:07
8:04 min/km
31
122
Gregory DOW
Gregory DOW #122
Male All Ages
02:06:30
02:06:30
22
(22)
All Ages
22
Male
22
15.13
8:21 min/km
02:06:30
8:21 min/km
32
163
Jaco VAN DEN BERGH
Jaco VAN DEN BERGH #163
Male All Ages
02:07:04
02:07:04
23
(23)
All Ages
23
Male
23
15.13
8:23 min/km
02:07:04
8:23 min/km
33
124
Roger FITZSIMONS
Roger FITZSIMONS #124
Male All Ages
02:09:22
02:09:22
24
(24)
All Ages
24
Male
24
15.13
8:33 min/km
02:09:22
8:33 min/km
40
147
Matthew HEENAN
Matthew HEENAN #147
Male All Ages
02:13:25
02:13:25
25
(25)
All Ages
25
Male
25
15.13
8:49 min/km
02:13:25
8:49 min/km
41
138
David WHEAL
David WHEAL #138
Male All Ages
02:14:32
02:14:32
26
(26)
All Ages
26
Male
26
Koshin Crossfit
09:41:01
4
15.13
8:53 min/km
02:14:32
8:53 min/km
43
113
Renier PRETORIUS
Renier PRETORIUS #113
Male All Ages
02:16:10
02:16:10
27
(27)
All Ages
27
Male
27
Koshin Crossfit
09:41:01
4
15.13
9:00 min/km
02:16:10
9:00 min/km
49
137
Wade SWART
Wade SWART #137
Male All Ages
02:24:04
02:24:04
28
(28)
All Ages
28
Male
28
15.13
9:31 min/km
02:24:04
9:31 min/km
51
117
Paige DROGEMOLLER
Paige DROGEMOLLER #117
Male All Ages
02:28:24
02:28:24
29
(29)
All Ages
29
Male
29
15.13
9:48 min/km
02:28:24
9:48 min/km
58
151
Mark SMITH
Mark SMITH #151
Male All Ages
02:57:35
02:57:35
30
(30)
All Ages
30
Male
30
15.13
11:44 min/km
02:57:35
11:44 min/km
141
Malcolm VAN DEN BERG
Malcolm VAN DEN BERG #141
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
Oxford striders
15.13
Page 1 of 1 (31 items)
© 2023