OUTsurance Life kfm Gun Run
14/10/2018
Results
Clubs
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1km
10km
21km Helpers
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (422 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
129
15085
RENEE SCOTT
RENEE SCOTT #15085
Female 50-59
00:44:11
00:44:11
1
(21)
50-59
1
Female
21
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:25 min/km
00:44:11
146
15274
MARIETTE STRAUSS
MARIETTE STRAUSS #15274
Female 50-59
00:45:02
00:45:02
2
(25)
50-59
2
Female
25
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
4:30 min/km
00:45:02
268
15304
EVELINA TSHOBALALA
EVELINA TSHOBALALA #15304
Female 50-59
00:49:16
00:49:16
3
(51)
50-59
3
Female
51
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
4:55 min/km
00:49:16
274
22360
MENDLE GOLDBLATT
MENDLE GOLDBLATT #22360
Female 50-59
00:49:23
00:49:23
4
(52)
50-59
4
Female
52
4:56 min/km
00:49:23
348
21685
LAUREN REES
LAUREN REES #21685
Female 50-59
00:51:10
00:51:10
5
(72)
50-59
5
Female
72
HARFIELD HARRIERS
5:06 min/km
00:51:10
385
16187
DAWN SPRINGER
DAWN SPRINGER #16187
Female 50-59
00:51:54
00:51:54
6
(87)
50-59
6
Female
87
SPARTAN HARRIERS
5:11 min/km
00:51:54
397
16080
ANNELIE JACOBS
ANNELIE JACOBS #16080
Female 50-59
00:52:06
00:52:06
7
(90)
50-59
7
Female
90
AGAPE RUNNING CLUB
5:12 min/km
00:52:06
440
16259
PATRICIA (TRISH) LANE
PATRICIA (TRISH) LANE #16259
Female 50-59
00:52:48
00:52:48
8
(102)
50-59
8
Female
102
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
5:16 min/km
00:52:48
444
16495
LYNETTE VISAGIE
LYNETTE VISAGIE #16495
Female 50-59
00:52:52
00:52:52
9
(104)
50-59
9
Female
104
5:17 min/km
00:52:52
492
16747
ALIDA STONE
ALIDA STONE #16747
Female 50-59
00:53:40
00:53:40
10
(121)
50-59
10
Female
121
5:21 min/km
00:53:40
498
15041
CAROLYN ELLIOTT
CAROLYN ELLIOTT #15041
Female 50-59
00:53:44
00:53:44
11
(124)
50-59
11
Female
124
CELTIC HARRIERS
5:22 min/km
00:53:44
514
15648
HAMIDA FAKIRA
HAMIDA FAKIRA #15648
Female 50-59
00:53:58
00:53:58
12
(129)
50-59
12
Female
129
TUKS GAUTENG NORTH
5:23 min/km
00:53:58
532
18980
LEIGH-ANNE MOBSBY
LEIGH-ANNE MOBSBY #18980
Female 50-59
00:54:11
00:54:11
13
(134)
50-59
13
Female
134
5:25 min/km
00:54:11
550
16278
TERESA ROONEY
TERESA ROONEY #16278
Female 50-59
00:54:23
00:54:23
14
(143)
50-59
14
Female
143
5:26 min/km
00:54:23
559
15113
CAROLINE HORTON
CAROLINE HORTON #15113
Female 50-59
00:54:28
00:54:28
15
(149)
50-59
15
Female
149
5:26 min/km
00:54:28
590
16567
RETHA GELDENHUYS
RETHA GELDENHUYS #16567
Female 50-59
00:54:54
00:54:54
16
(163)
50-59
16
Female
163
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
5:29 min/km
00:54:54
612
16104
HELEEN VAN DEN BERG
HELEEN VAN DEN BERG #16104
Female 50-59
00:55:09
00:55:09
17
(173)
50-59
17
Female
173
5:30 min/km
00:55:09
672
16227
LAVERNE BRIGHT
LAVERNE BRIGHT #16227
Female 50-59
00:55:46
00:55:46
18
(190)
50-59
18
Female
190
5:34 min/km
00:55:46
703
23356
ILSE HOUGAARD
ILSE HOUGAARD #23356
Female 50-59
00:56:02
00:56:02
19
(197)
50-59
19
Female
197
5:36 min/km
00:56:02
847
16494
LYNETTE SMITH
LYNETTE SMITH #16494
Female 50-59
00:57:28
00:57:28
20
(250)
50-59
20
Female
250
5:44 min/km
00:57:28
906
16410
HANNALIE MALAN
HANNALIE MALAN #16410
Female 50-59
00:57:57
00:57:57
21
(272)
50-59
21
Female
272
5:47 min/km
00:57:57
915
16282
THEA MARAIS
THEA MARAIS #16282
Female 50-59
00:58:01
00:58:01
22
(277)
50-59
22
Female
277
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
5:48 min/km
00:58:01
977
16354
CONNIE COETZEE
CONNIE COETZEE #16354
Female 50-59
00:58:23
00:58:23
23
(310)
50-59
23
Female
310
5:50 min/km
00:58:23
1002
15832
VANESSA HOFMEYR
VANESSA HOFMEYR #15832
Female 50-59
00:58:33
00:58:33
24
(317)
50-59
24
Female
317
5:51 min/km
00:58:33
1055
15582
BRENDA HOBBS
BRENDA HOBBS #15582
Female 50-59
00:58:54
00:58:54
25
(340)
50-59
25
Female
340
5:53 min/km
00:58:54
1074
16172
CINDY MONTANDON
CINDY MONTANDON #16172
Female 50-59
00:59:02
00:59:02
26
(344)
50-59
26
Female
344
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
5:54 min/km
00:59:02
1075
16246
NATALIE SZOT-MYBURG
NATALIE SZOT-MYBURG #16246
Female 50-59
00:59:02
00:59:02
27
(345)
50-59
27
Female
345
SPARTAN HARRIERS
5:54 min/km
00:59:02
1088
15949
KAREN HENDRY
KAREN HENDRY #15949
Female 50-59
00:59:06
00:59:06
28
(350)
50-59
28
Female
350
5:54 min/km
00:59:06
1168
19822
MAGDEL OOSTHUIZEN
MAGDEL OOSTHUIZEN #19822
Female 50-59
00:59:33
00:59:33
29
(387)
50-59
29
Female
387
5:57 min/km
00:59:33
1280
16188
DEBORA MILLS
DEBORA MILLS #16188
Female 50-59
01:00:44
01:00:44
30
(436)
50-59
30
Female
436
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
6:04 min/km
01:00:44
1338
16460
KAREN STYLES
KAREN STYLES #16460
Female 50-59
01:01:19
01:01:19
31
(470)
50-59
31
Female
470
6:07 min/km
01:01:19
1387
16546
NICOLE STECHER
NICOLE STECHER #16546
Female 50-59
01:01:40
01:01:40
32
(495)
50-59
32
Female
495
6:09 min/km
01:01:40
1418
22450
SALLY STRACHAN
SALLY STRACHAN #22450
Female 50-59
01:01:56
01:01:56
33
(511)
50-59
33
Female
511
6:11 min/km
01:01:56
1422
16670
LINDSAY BUCKLEY
LINDSAY BUCKLEY #16670
Female 50-59
01:01:58
01:01:58
34
(512)
50-59
34
Female
512
6:11 min/km
01:01:58
1446
16527
MICHELLE SMYTH
MICHELLE SMYTH #16527
Female 50-59
01:02:07
01:02:07
35
(522)
50-59
35
Female
522
6:12 min/km
01:02:07
1448
16102
GEORGINA LOTRING
GEORGINA LOTRING #16102
Female 50-59
01:02:07
01:02:07
36
(523)
50-59
36
Female
523
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
6:12 min/km
01:02:07
1449
23000
NICOLA GELDENHUYS
NICOLA GELDENHUYS #23000
Female 50-59
01:02:08
01:02:08
37
(524)
50-59
37
Female
524
6:12 min/km
01:02:08
1470
21944
SUE FRANCK
SUE FRANCK #21944
Female 50-59
01:02:20
01:02:20
38
(537)
50-59
38
Female
537
6:13 min/km
01:02:20
1498
18816
LEONE DICKS
LEONE DICKS #18816
Female 50-59
01:02:33
01:02:33
39
(553)
50-59
39
Female
553
6:15 min/km
01:02:33
1519
18343
MARYANN DOVE
MARYANN DOVE #18343
Female 50-59
01:02:42
01:02:42
40
(563)
50-59
40
Female
563
6:16 min/km
01:02:42
1559
15637
GADIJA DAVIDS
GADIJA DAVIDS #15637
Female 50-59
01:03:08
01:03:08
41
(582)
50-59
41
Female
582
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
6:18 min/km
01:03:08
1568
16139
NICOLE GERBER
NICOLE GERBER #16139
Female 50-59
01:03:13
01:03:13
42
(586)
50-59
42
Female
586
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
6:19 min/km
01:03:13
1589
16256
ODILE DAVIDS
ODILE DAVIDS #16256
Female 50-59
01:03:25
01:03:25
43
(598)
50-59
43
Female
598
6:20 min/km
01:03:25
1628
16324
Bernice October
Bernice October #16324
Female 50-59
01:03:46
01:03:46
44
(620)
50-59
44
Female
620
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
6:22 min/km
01:03:46
1657
16058
THERESE BISCHOFF
THERESE BISCHOFF #16058
Female 50-59
01:04:00
01:04:00
45
(636)
50-59
45
Female
636
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:23 min/km
01:04:00
1662
19788
WENDY HAYES
WENDY HAYES #19788
Female 50-59
01:04:03
01:04:03
46
(639)
50-59
46
Female
639
6:24 min/km
01:04:03
1691
19237
ERICA MUNNIK
ERICA MUNNIK #19237
Female 50-59
01:04:13
01:04:13
47
(651)
50-59
47
Female
651
UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE ATHLETIC CLUB
6:25 min/km
01:04:13
1721
16549
NINA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
NINA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #16549
Female 50-59
01:04:22
01:04:22
48
(670)
50-59
48
Female
670
6:26 min/km
01:04:22
1793
16167
CATHARINA VAN HEERDEN
CATHARINA VAN HEERDEN #16167
Female 50-59
01:04:58
01:04:58
49
(716)
50-59
49
Female
716
6:29 min/km
01:04:58
1813
19694
ELSA BERRY
ELSA BERRY #19694
Female 50-59
01:05:05
01:05:05
50
(726)
50-59
50
Female
726
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
6:30 min/km
01:05:05
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (422 items)
© 2023