Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (30 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Wave
43
1551
155-1
Junita KRUGER
Junita KRUGER #1551
Female Mixed
03:12:52
03:12:52
1
(1)
Mixed
1
Female
1
Mixed
Team BIG BOX Mixed
03:12:52
1
A
54
1811
181-1
Brenda FERRAR
Brenda FERRAR #1811
Female Mixed
03:14:56
03:14:56
2
(2)
Mixed
2
Female
2
Mixed
Yeti and the Bee
03:14:56
2
A
66
62
6-2
Uta Joachim
Uta Joachim #62
Female Mixed
03:20:46
03:20:46
3
(4)
Mixed
3
Female
4
Mixed
Team Arosea
03:20:46
3
A
67
1922
192-2
Shelley HIGGO
Shelley HIGGO #1922
Female Mixed
03:20:53
03:20:53
4
(5)
Mixed
4
Female
5
Mixed
Coastal Stormers
03:20:53
4
C
79
502
50-2
Michelle DE SOUZA MACGREGOR
Michelle DE SOUZA MACGREGOR #502
Female Mixed
03:22:58
03:22:58
5
(7)
Mixed
5
Female
7
Mixed
Mac Relax
03:22:58
5
A
92
962
96-2
Suzette ROODE
Suzette ROODE #962
Female Mixed
03:24:33
03:24:33
6
(10)
Mixed
6
Female
10
Mixed
Kapama
03:24:34
6
A
114
281
28-1
Karyn SOUTHGATE
Karyn SOUTHGATE #281
Female Mixed
03:32:59
03:32:59
7
(15)
Mixed
7
Female
15
Mixed
F&G A-Team
03:32:59
7
B
134
1201
120-1
Ronell TALBOT
Ronell TALBOT #1201
Female Mixed
03:38:07
03:38:07
8
(16)
Mixed
8
Female
16
Mixed
Tal-Tec
03:38:07
8
B
163
1022
102-2
Chrissie OLIVIER
Chrissie OLIVIER #1022
Female Mixed
03:46:43
03:46:43
9
(20)
Mixed
9
Female
20
Mixed
Christina and the Dragon
03:46:43
9
B
188
1432
143-2
Lizette CAVE
Lizette CAVE #1432
Female Mixed
03:55:21
03:55:21
10
(23)
Mixed
10
Female
23
Mixed
cavemanandwife
03:55:21
10
B
217
241
24-1
Ernesta MEINTJES
Ernesta MEINTJES #241
Female Mixed
04:04:30
04:04:30
11
(27)
Mixed
11
Female
27
Mixed
Absent Parents
04:04:31
11
C
221
982
98-2
Rita FOURIE
Rita FOURIE #982
Female Mixed
04:06:47
04:06:47
12
(28)
Mixed
12
Female
28
Mixed
Mudbloods
04:06:48
12
B
228
1712
171-2
Celia ABOLNIK
Celia ABOLNIK #1712
Female Mixed
04:09:15
04:09:15
13
(29)
Mixed
13
Female
29
Mixed
Allen & Celia
04:09:15
13
B
235
1832
183-2
Robin GOWLDING
Robin GOWLDING #1832
Female Mixed
04:10:33
04:10:33
14
(31)
Mixed
14
Female
31
Mixed
Grindrod Bank
04:10:33
14
B
244
1891
189-1
Karen KELLER
Karen KELLER #1891
Female Mixed
04:12:59
04:12:59
15
(32)
Mixed
15
Female
32
Mixed
Horse Power
04:12:59
15
C
282
1652
165-2
Eva HEIN
Eva HEIN #1652
Female Mixed
04:24:52
04:24:52
16
(34)
Mixed
16
Female
34
Mixed
Ek 'n Jay
04:24:52
16
D
298
1731
173-1
Solms Van Niekerk VAN NIEKERK
Solms Van Niekerk VAN NIEKERK #1731
Female Mixed
04:29:42
04:29:42
17
(35)
Mixed
17
Female
35
Mixed
Solms & Freddie
04:29:42
17
C
319
1532
153-2
Carol TURNBULL
Carol TURNBULL #1532
Female Mixed
04:38:17
04:38:17
18
(36)
Mixed
18
Female
36
Mixed
Nova IX
04:38:17
18
D
328
11
1-1
Penny CHAPMAN
Penny CHAPMAN #11
Female Mixed
04:41:03
04:41:03
19
(37)
Mixed
19
Female
37
Mixed
Team Chappies
04:57:41
21
D
356
512
38-2
Natali DELANEY
Natali DELANEY #512
Female Mixed
04:49:26
04:49:26
20
(40)
Mixed
20
Female
40
Mixed
Delaney
05:26:03
23
D
362
442
44-2
Roly EWIN
Roly EWIN #442
Female Mixed
04:50:38
04:50:38
21
(41)
Mixed
21
Female
41
Mixed
Justnow
04:50:38
19
D
370
212
21-2
Cindy FRANCIS
Cindy FRANCIS #212
Female Mixed
04:53:36
04:53:36
22
(42)
Mixed
22
Female
42
Mixed
Francis
04:53:36
20
D
392
602
60-2
Saretha LAHNER
Saretha LAHNER #602
Female Mixed
05:13:27
05:13:27
23
(43)
Mixed
23
Female
43
Mixed
Springroll
05:38:51
24
E
403
751
75-1
Marcelle TROLLIP
Marcelle TROLLIP #751
Female Mixed
05:18:50
05:18:50
24
(44)
Mixed
24
Female
44
Mixed
Team Trollip
05:18:50
22
E
435
332
33-2
Jennifer ROWE
Jennifer ROWE #332
Female Mixed
06:04:06
06:04:06
25
(49)
Mixed
25
Female
49
Mixed
Stress Less
06:04:06
25
E
1441
144-1
Ilse BOTHA
Ilse BOTHA #1441
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed
Bergbossies
E
922
92-2
Shaneen WALLACE
Shaneen WALLACE #922
Female Mixed
Started
Started
Mixed
Female
Mixed
Larg-ish Hadron Colliders
C
5051
505-1
Santie BOTHA
Santie BOTHA #5051
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed
Fatties and Moanies
E
532
53-2
Tana VAN LOGGERENBERG
Tana VAN LOGGERENBERG #532
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed
Racing Snails
D
592
59-2
Jeanette HAMILTON
Jeanette HAMILTON #592
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed
Jack and Jill
E
Page 1 of 1 (30 items)
© 2023