Ulundi Half-Marathon
21/10/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (61 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
City
Finish
1
270
Bonginkosi ZWANE
Bonginkosi ZWANE #270
Male Open
00:30:40
00:30:40
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
BOXER
00:30:40
2
258
Sibusiso KUBHEKA
Sibusiso KUBHEKA #258
Male Open
00:30:54
00:30:54
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
NEDBANK
00:30:54
3
236
Wiseman MTHEMBU
Wiseman MTHEMBU #236
Male JUNIORS
00:30:59
00:30:59
1
(3)
JUNIORS
1
Male
3
AMABUTHO
00:30:59
4
255
Phakamani KUNENE
Phakamani KUNENE #255
Male Open
00:31:06
00:31:06
3
(4)
Open
3
Male
4
00:31:06
5
259
Sipho HLATSHWAYO
Sipho HLATSHWAYO #259
Male Open
00:31:23
00:31:23
4
(5)
Open
4
Male
5
NEDBANK
00:31:23
6
232
Mandisa KUBHEKA
Mandisa KUBHEKA #232
Male Open
00:31:27
00:31:27
5
(6)
Open
5
Male
6
DAMOJA AC
00:31:27
7
271
Ayanda NGCOBO
Ayanda NGCOBO #271
Male Open
00:31:49
00:31:49
6
(7)
Open
6
Male
7
PHANTANE
00:31:49
8
237
Bongani MKHWANAZI
Bongani MKHWANAZI #237
Male JUNIORS
00:31:57
00:31:57
2
(8)
JUNIORS
2
Male
8
00:31:57
9
289
Lwazi MPUNGOSE
Lwazi MPUNGOSE #289
Male Open
00:32:05
00:32:05
7
(9)
Open
7
Male
9
NRB HARRIERS
00:32:05
10
231
Bhekani SITHOLE
Bhekani SITHOLE #231
Male Open
00:32:14
00:32:14
8
(10)
Open
8
Male
10
CICILIA AC
00:32:14
11
256
Khayelihle MTHETHWA
Khayelihle MTHETHWA #256
Male Open
00:35:04
00:35:04
9
(11)
Open
9
Male
11
00:35:04
12
207
Vezokuhle Goodman MBATHA
Vezokuhle Goodman MBATHA #207
Male Open
00:35:05
00:35:05
10
(12)
Open
10
Male
12
NQUTHU ATHLETICS CLUB
00:35:05
13
246
Siyanda NXUMALO
Siyanda NXUMALO #246
Male Open
00:35:09
00:35:09
11
(13)
Open
11
Male
13
NQUTHU ATHLETICS CLUB
00:35:09
14
287
Ayanda MDLETSHE
Ayanda MDLETSHE #287
Male JUNIORS
00:35:10
00:35:10
3
(14)
JUNIORS
3
Male
14
NRB HARRIERS
00:35:10
15
220
Mthembiseni GAZU
Mthembiseni GAZU #220
Male 35-39
00:35:14
00:35:14
1
(15)
35-39
1
Male
15
ULUNDI AC
00:35:14
16
298
Bongumusa JIYANE
Bongumusa JIYANE #298
Male JUNIORS
00:35:15
00:35:15
4
(16)
JUNIORS
4
Male
16
NIGRESCENES ATHLETIC CLUB
00:35:15
17
293
Sifiso NDLOVU
Sifiso NDLOVU #293
Male Open
00:35:29
00:35:29
12
(17)
Open
12
Male
17
ULUNDI AC
00:35:29
18
276
Ntokozo ZUKULU
Ntokozo ZUKULU #276
Male Open
00:35:59
00:35:59
13
(18)
Open
13
Male
18
DUT
00:35:59
19
245
Njabulo DLADLA
Njabulo DLADLA #245
Male Open
00:36:03
00:36:03
14
(19)
Open
14
Male
19
NQUTHU ATHLETICS CLUB
00:36:03
20
281
Sfundo MBUYISA
Sfundo MBUYISA #281
Male Open
00:36:07
00:36:07
15
(20)
Open
15
Male
20
ULUNDI AC
00:36:07
21
295
Sicelo NDAWONDE
Sicelo NDAWONDE #295
Male Open
00:36:09
00:36:09
16
(21)
Open
16
Male
21
ULUNDI AC
00:36:09
22
286
Bongani NDLOVU
Bongani NDLOVU #286
Male Open
00:36:10
00:36:10
17
(22)
Open
17
Male
22
00:36:10
24
269
Mduduzi Khumalo
Mduduzi Khumalo #269
Male 35-39
00:36:12
00:36:12
2
(23)
35-39
2
Male
23
PHANTANE
00:36:12
25
303
Siyabonga TEMBE
Siyabonga TEMBE #303
Male Open
00:36:18
00:36:18
18
(24)
Open
18
Male
24
JOZI CROSS TRAINING
00:36:18
26
243
Skhumbu KHUMALO
Skhumbu KHUMALO #243
Male Open
00:36:48
00:36:48
19
(25)
Open
19
Male
25
NQUTHU ATHLETICS CLUB
00:36:48
27
262
Sanele DUBE
Sanele DUBE #262
Male Open
00:36:54
00:36:54
20
(26)
Open
20
Male
26
00:36:54
28
261
Bongane NGOBESE
Bongane NGOBESE #261
Male 40-49
00:36:59
00:36:59
1
(27)
40-49
1
Male
27
OSIZWENI
00:36:59
29
280
Zothani MLABA
Zothani MLABA #280
Male Open
00:37:25
00:37:25
21
(28)
Open
21
Male
28
ULUNDI AC
00:37:25
30
238
Musa NYAWO
Musa NYAWO #238
Male 40-49
00:38:02
00:38:02
2
(29)
40-49
2
Male
29
NONGOMA AC
00:38:02
32
241
Phumowakhe Buthelezi
Phumowakhe Buthelezi #241
Male 40-49
00:38:22
00:38:22
3
(30)
40-49
3
Male
30
NQUTHU
00:38:22
34
306
Nkululeko MTSHALI
Nkululeko MTSHALI #306
Male Open
00:38:37
00:38:37
22
(31)
Open
22
Male
31
ULUNDI AC
00:38:37
36
292
Lindokuhle GABELA
Lindokuhle GABELA #292
Male Open
00:39:44
00:39:44
23
(32)
Open
23
Male
32
DUT
00:39:44
39
290
Simethembe SHOBA
Simethembe SHOBA #290
Male Open
00:41:45
00:41:45
24
(33)
Open
24
Male
33
00:41:45
40
252
Thokozani XULU
Thokozani XULU #252
Male JUNIORS
00:41:49
00:41:49
5
(34)
JUNIORS
5
Male
34
00:41:49
41
223
Sibongakonke ZULU
Sibongakonke ZULU #223
Male Open
00:42:03
00:42:03
25
(35)
Open
25
Male
35
ALIGRESCENE A.C
00:42:03
45
310
Kwanele QWABE
Kwanele QWABE #310
Male Open
00:43:05
00:43:05
26
(36)
Open
26
Male
36
00:43:05
46
288
Lungisani MTHEMBU
Lungisani MTHEMBU #288
Male 50-59
00:43:31
00:43:31
1
(37)
50-59
1
Male
37
NRB HARRIERS
00:43:31
47
230
Sphosenkosi NDLAZI
Sphosenkosi NDLAZI #230
Male Open
00:43:54
00:43:54
27
(38)
Open
27
Male
38
00:43:54
48
221
Mthokozisi Wilfred MKHIZE
Mthokozisi Wilfred MKHIZE #221
Male Open
00:44:32
00:44:32
28
(39)
Open
28
Male
39
00:44:32
49
227
Nkosinathi CELE
Nkosinathi CELE #227
Male Open
00:44:34
00:44:34
29
(40)
Open
29
Male
40
00:44:34
51
260
Zakhele DLAMINI
Zakhele DLAMINI #260
Male Open
00:46:29
00:46:29
30
(41)
Open
30
Male
41
00:46:29
52
240
Syabonga NTSHANGASE
Syabonga NTSHANGASE #240
Male Open
00:46:53
00:46:53
31
(42)
Open
31
Male
42
NQUTHU ATHLETICS CLUB
00:46:53
53
242
Wonder ZUNGU
Wonder ZUNGU #242
Male 35-39
00:47:23
00:47:23
3
(43)
35-39
3
Male
43
NQUTHU ATHLETICS CLUB
00:47:23
54
282
Nje SIBIYA
Nje SIBIYA #282
Male Open
00:47:26
00:47:26
32
(44)
Open
32
Male
44
00:47:26
55
214
Njengabantu SIBIYA
Njengabantu SIBIYA #214
Male Open
00:47:39
00:47:39
33
(45)
Open
33
Male
45
00:47:39
56
309
Thabani MTHEMBU
Thabani MTHEMBU #309
Male Open
00:47:50
00:47:50
34
(46)
Open
34
Male
46
TEAM VITALITY
00:47:50
57
300
Mnelisi BUTHELEZI
Mnelisi BUTHELEZI #300
Male JUNIORS
00:50:31
00:50:31
6
(47)
JUNIORS
6
Male
47
ULUNDI AC
00:50:31
60
213
Phakamani QWABE
Phakamani QWABE #213
Male Open
00:51:14
00:51:14
35
(48)
Open
35
Male
48
ULUNDI AC
00:51:14
65
244
Gaba THANGO
Gaba THANGO #244
Male 60+
01:00:50
01:00:50
1
(49)
60+
1
Male
49
NQU AC
01:00:50
66
239
Sifiso NTOMBELA
Sifiso NTOMBELA #239
Male 40-49
01:01:47
01:01:47
4
(50)
40-49
4
Male
50
NIGRESCENES ATHLETIC CLUB
01:01:47
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (61 items)
© 2023