Sanlam Cape Town Marathon
Results
Clubs
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Marathon
10km PEACE Run Walk
5km PEACE Run
22km PEACE Trail Run
12km PEACE Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (181 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
11
15010
MAXIME CHAUMETON
MAXIME CHAUMETON #15010
Male Junior
00:30:27
00:30:27
1
(11)
Junior
1
Male
11
OLIFANTSFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB AGN
00:30:27
13
15273
REALEBOGA SEOPOSENGWE
REALEBOGA SEOPOSENGWE #15273
Male Junior
00:30:29
00:30:29
2
(13)
Junior
2
Male
13
KPMG CGA
00:30:29
17
15139
CARLO FLINK
CARLO FLINK #15139
Male Junior
00:30:45
00:30:45
3
(17)
Junior
3
Male
17
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
00:30:45
26
15275
ITUMELENG SESIKO
ITUMELENG SESIKO #15275
Male Junior
00:31:30
00:31:30
4
(26)
Junior
4
Male
26
KPMG CGA
00:31:30
28
15222
THEMBOKO MENDO
THEMBOKO MENDO #15222
Male Junior
00:31:37
00:31:37
5
(28)
Junior
5
Male
28
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
00:31:37
34
15292
OLIVER STEWART
OLIVER STEWART #15292
Male Junior
00:32:13
00:32:13
6
(34)
Junior
6
Male
34
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
00:32:13
54
15197
AMOGELANG MADITO
AMOGELANG MADITO #15197
Male Junior
00:33:44
00:33:44
7
(53)
Junior
7
Male
53
KPMG CGA
00:33:44
55
15109
LETHU CETWAYO
LETHU CETWAYO #15109
Male Junior
00:33:49
00:33:49
8
(54)
Junior
8
Male
54
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
00:33:49
58
15121
ALEXANDRO DA SILVA
ALEXANDRO DA SILVA #15121
Male Junior
00:34:11
00:34:11
9
(56)
Junior
9
Male
56
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
00:34:11
59
15089
GERSHON AZIZA
GERSHON AZIZA #15089
Male Junior
00:34:16
00:34:16
10
(57)
Junior
10
Male
57
SPARTAN HARRIERS
00:34:16
66
15346
LEEHANDRE ROBERTSON
LEEHANDRE ROBERTSON #15346
Male Junior
00:34:43
00:34:43
11
(64)
Junior
11
Male
64
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
00:34:43
68
15162
EDWARD JACK
EDWARD JACK #15162
Male Junior
00:34:49
00:34:49
12
(66)
Junior
12
Male
66
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
00:34:49
70
15012
TYRONE GORDON
TYRONE GORDON #15012
Male Junior
00:34:57
00:34:57
13
(68)
Junior
13
Male
68
EERSTE RIVER AC
00:34:57
71
15098
AYABULELA BODLO
AYABULELA BODLO #15098
Male Junior
00:34:59
00:34:59
14
(69)
Junior
14
Male
69
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
00:34:59
79
15138
SHEMA FIACRE
SHEMA FIACRE #15138
Male Junior
00:35:30
00:35:30
15
(76)
Junior
15
Male
76
SPARTAN HARRIERS
00:35:30
83
15242
ZUBENATI NCAPAYI
ZUBENATI NCAPAYI #15242
Male Junior
00:35:39
00:35:39
16
(80)
Junior
16
Male
80
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
00:35:39
97
15132
KAYLAM DU PLESSIS
KAYLAM DU PLESSIS #15132
Male Junior
00:36:34
00:36:34
17
(92)
Junior
17
Male
92
KUILSRIVER RUNNERS CLUB
00:36:34
98
15225
INGA MGWENDUNA
INGA MGWENDUNA #15225
Male Junior
00:36:35
00:36:35
18
(93)
Junior
18
Male
93
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
00:36:35
99
15006
SHAKEEL SCHRIKKER
SHAKEEL SCHRIKKER #15006
Male Junior
00:36:43
00:36:43
19
(94)
Junior
19
Male
94
SPARTAN HARRIERS
00:36:43
107
15127
BEN DERMAN
BEN DERMAN #15127
Male Junior
00:37:26
00:37:26
20
(101)
Junior
20
Male
101
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
00:37:26
111
22383
AGHMAD ELLOUTFI
AGHMAD ELLOUTFI #22383
Male Junior
00:37:35
00:37:35
21
(105)
Junior
21
Male
105
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:37:35
113
22852
YONELA MPONGWANA
YONELA MPONGWANA #22852
Male Junior
00:37:42
00:37:42
22
(107)
Junior
22
Male
107
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
00:37:42
115
15246
SIMANGALISO NGALWANA
SIMANGALISO NGALWANA #15246
Male Junior
00:37:46
00:37:46
23
(109)
Junior
23
Male
109
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
00:37:46
117
15102
CURTIS BOOYSEN
CURTIS BOOYSEN #15102
Male Junior
00:37:50
00:37:50
24
(110)
Junior
24
Male
110
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
00:37:50
120
15007
NASHIEF STEMMET
NASHIEF STEMMET #15007
Male Junior
00:38:00
00:38:00
25
(112)
Junior
25
Male
112
SPARTAN HARRIERS
00:38:00
121
15339
JOHNNY ZOLA
JOHNNY ZOLA #15339
Male Junior
00:38:01
00:38:01
26
(113)
Junior
26
Male
113
SPARTAN HARRIERS
00:38:01
127
15056
MONWABISI MAGWA
MONWABISI MAGWA #15056
Male Junior
00:38:16
00:38:16
27
(118)
Junior
27
Male
118
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
00:38:16
136
15003
GOETHE FAULMANN
GOETHE FAULMANN #15003
Male Junior
00:38:36
00:38:36
28
(127)
Junior
28
Male
127
SPARTAN HARRIERS
00:38:36
142
15232
JAYDIN MORRISON
JAYDIN MORRISON #15232
Male Junior
00:39:00
00:39:00
29
(131)
Junior
29
Male
131
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:39:00
156
15008
KYLE WILLIAMS
KYLE WILLIAMS #15008
Male Junior
00:40:09
00:40:09
30
(142)
Junior
30
Male
142
SPARTAN HARRIERS
00:40:09
158
15305
BULELANI TSHITSHIBA
BULELANI TSHITSHIBA #15305
Male Junior
00:40:12
00:40:12
31
(144)
Junior
31
Male
144
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
00:40:12
168
15067
AMMAAR CHRISTIAN
AMMAAR CHRISTIAN #15067
Male Junior
00:40:50
00:40:50
32
(152)
Junior
32
Male
152
00:40:50
172
16095
SIYAVUYA JANTJIE
SIYAVUYA JANTJIE #16095
Male Junior
00:40:56
00:40:56
33
(156)
Junior
33
Male
156
00:40:56
174
15140
ADIEL FORTUIN
ADIEL FORTUIN #15140
Male Junior
00:41:04
00:41:04
34
(157)
Junior
34
Male
157
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
00:41:04
183
15245
SIBULELE NGALO
SIBULELE NGALO #15245
Male Junior
00:41:36
00:41:36
35
(164)
Junior
35
Male
164
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
00:41:36
184
15337
JACO WOLSTENHOLME
JACO WOLSTENHOLME #15337
Male Junior
00:41:39
00:41:39
36
(165)
Junior
36
Male
165
00:41:39
185
16363
SEAN PAPE
SEAN PAPE #16363
Male Junior
00:41:41
00:41:41
37
(166)
Junior
37
Male
166
00:41:41
187
15141
MU-IZZ FREDERICKS
MU-IZZ FREDERICKS #15141
Male Junior
00:41:43
00:41:43
38
(167)
Junior
38
Male
167
BO KAAP ATHLETICS CLUB
00:41:43
188
15189
JO LOMBARD
JO LOMBARD #15189
Male Junior
00:41:43
00:41:43
39
(168)
Junior
39
Male
168
00:41:43
190
15077
JONAS GENSICKE
JONAS GENSICKE #15077
Male Junior
00:41:47
00:41:47
40
(170)
Junior
40
Male
170
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:41:47
193
16647
LINDOKUHLE SOYEYE
LINDOKUHLE SOYEYE #16647
Male Junior
00:42:09
00:42:09
41
(171)
Junior
41
Male
171
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
00:42:09
198
15117
MIGUEL COOPER
MIGUEL COOPER #15117
Male Junior
00:42:14
00:42:14
42
(175)
Junior
42
Male
175
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
00:42:14
200
15125
BRADLEY DE KOCK
BRADLEY DE KOCK #15125
Male Junior
00:42:24
00:42:24
43
(177)
Junior
43
Male
177
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:42:24
210
15002
REON DANIELS
REON DANIELS #15002
Male Junior
00:42:40
00:42:40
44
(185)
Junior
44
Male
185
SPARTAN HARRIERS
00:42:40
216
15349
LWANDA QOMIYANA
LWANDA QOMIYANA #15349
Male Junior
00:42:51
00:42:51
45
(188)
Junior
45
Male
188
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
00:42:51
221
15086
MATHEW ARMOED
MATHEW ARMOED #15086
Male Junior
00:42:58
00:42:58
46
(191)
Junior
46
Male
191
00:42:58
232
15147
THOMAS GOEMANS
THOMAS GOEMANS #15147
Male Junior
00:43:29
00:43:29
47
(200)
Junior
47
Male
200
00:43:29
239
15277
SHIRAZ SHAKEEL
SHIRAZ SHAKEEL #15277
Male Junior
00:43:51
00:43:51
48
(205)
Junior
48
Male
205
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
00:43:51
241
15001
COLE ABRAHAMS
COLE ABRAHAMS #15001
Male Junior
00:44:00
00:44:00
49
(207)
Junior
49
Male
207
SPARTAN HARRIERS
00:44:00
250
23292
JASON ESPLIN
JASON ESPLIN #23292
Male Junior
00:44:16
00:44:16
50
(214)
Junior
50
Male
214
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
00:44:16
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (181 items)