Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (260 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
93
10435
Annatjie PIENAAR
Annatjie PIENAAR #10435
Female 50-59
00:47:39
00:47:39
1
(18)
50-59
1
Female
18
4:45 min/km
00:47:39
93
1
18
163
9532
Cailey BREDENKAMP
Cailey BREDENKAMP #9532
Female 50-59
00:52:49
00:52:49
2
(36)
50-59
2
Female
36
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:16 min/km
00:52:49
163
2
36
175
9869
Tamara BLUMERIS
Tamara BLUMERIS #9869
Female 50-59
00:53:24
00:53:24
3
(42)
50-59
3
Female
42
MIDAS SPARTANS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
5:20 min/km
00:53:24
175
3
42
198
10692
Catherine GOOSEN
Catherine GOOSEN #10692
Female 50-59
00:54:59
00:54:59
4
(53)
50-59
4
Female
53
5:29 min/km
00:54:59
198
4
53
199
10670
Jillian ALTERN
Jillian ALTERN #10670
Female 50-59
00:55:02
00:55:02
5
(54)
50-59
5
Female
54
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
5:30 min/km
00:55:02
199
5
54
222
9576
Erica LEPPAN
Erica LEPPAN #9576
Female 50-59
00:56:03
00:56:03
6
(64)
50-59
6
Female
64
5:36 min/km
00:56:03
222
6
64
224
9048
Beatrix LE ROUX
Beatrix LE ROUX #9048
Female 50-59
00:56:07
00:56:07
7
(65)
50-59
7
Female
65
TEAM VITALITY
5:36 min/km
00:56:07
224
7
65
236
10672
Louise AYLWARD
Louise AYLWARD #10672
Female 50-59
00:56:40
00:56:40
8
(72)
50-59
8
Female
72
5:40 min/km
00:56:40
236
8
72
262
9366
Karen JAMES
Karen JAMES #9366
Female 50-59
00:57:52
00:57:52
9
(82)
50-59
9
Female
82
5:47 min/km
00:57:52
262
9
82
295
10737
Deliana BOSHOFF
Deliana BOSHOFF #10737
Female 50-59
00:59:16
00:59:16
10
(95)
50-59
10
Female
95
5:55 min/km
00:59:16
295
10
95
313
10302
Marina VAN HEERDEN
Marina VAN HEERDEN #10302
Female 50-59
00:59:56
00:59:56
11
(100)
50-59
11
Female
100
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETICS CLUB
5:59 min/km
00:59:56
313
11
100
320
10184
Elsabe BADENHORST
Elsabe BADENHORST #10184
Female 50-59
01:00:12
01:00:12
12
(104)
50-59
12
Female
104
6:01 min/km
01:00:12
320
12
104
337
9708
Mershell JOHNSON
Mershell JOHNSON #9708
Female 50-59
01:00:38
01:00:38
13
(111)
50-59
13
Female
111
6:03 min/km
01:00:38
337
13
111
339
10432
Vondra SINGLETON
Vondra SINGLETON #10432
Female 50-59
01:00:44
01:00:44
14
(113)
50-59
14
Female
113
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
6:04 min/km
01:00:44
339
14
113
366
10738
Debora MILLS
Debora MILLS #10738
Female 50-59
01:01:34
01:01:34
15
(128)
50-59
15
Female
128
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
6:09 min/km
01:01:34
366
15
128
373
10082
Elizabeth SWARTLAND
Elizabeth SWARTLAND #10082
Female 50-59
01:01:53
01:01:53
16
(132)
50-59
16
Female
132
6:11 min/km
01:01:53
373
16
132
389
10647
Terry PHEIFFER
Terry PHEIFFER #10647
Female 50-59
01:02:32
01:02:32
17
(139)
50-59
17
Female
139
6:15 min/km
01:02:32
389
17
139
395
10820
Georgina LOTRING
Georgina LOTRING #10820
Female 50-59
01:02:38
01:02:38
18
(143)
50-59
18
Female
143
6:15 min/km
01:02:38
395
18
143
398
9529
Ronel HERBST
Ronel HERBST #9529
Female 50-59
01:02:55
01:02:55
19
(144)
50-59
19
Female
144
6:17 min/km
01:02:55
398
19
144
418
10644
Jaquelina VAN DER HAM
Jaquelina VAN DER HAM #10644
Female 50-59
01:03:51
01:03:51
20
(156)
50-59
20
Female
156
6:23 min/km
01:03:51
418
20
156
420
10889
Andrea FORBES
Andrea FORBES #10889
Female 50-59
01:03:54
01:03:54
21
(158)
50-59
21
Female
158
6:23 min/km
01:03:54
420
21
158
439
9045
Cecelia RICHARDS
Cecelia RICHARDS #9045
Female 50-59
01:04:24
01:04:24
22
(168)
50-59
22
Female
168
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
6:26 min/km
01:04:24
439
22
168
456
9317
Annabelle PRETORIUS
Annabelle PRETORIUS #9317
Female 50-59
01:04:59
01:04:59
23
(177)
50-59
23
Female
177
6:29 min/km
01:04:59
456
23
177
459
9824
Phillipina RUDOLF
Phillipina RUDOLF #9824
Female 50-59
01:05:02
01:05:02
24
(179)
50-59
24
Female
179
6:30 min/km
01:05:02
459
24
179
468
10115
Michelle SEDGWICK
Michelle SEDGWICK #10115
Female 50-59
01:05:21
01:05:21
25
(182)
50-59
25
Female
182
6:32 min/km
01:05:21
468
25
182
469
10120
Maureen DENNEHY
Maureen DENNEHY #10120
Female 50-59
01:05:22
01:05:22
26
(183)
50-59
26
Female
183
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
6:32 min/km
01:05:22
469
26
183
472
9012
Sonia BEUKES
Sonia BEUKES #9012
Female 50-59
01:05:26
01:05:26
27
(185)
50-59
27
Female
185
6:32 min/km
01:05:26
472
27
185
478
10970
Fowzia BOLTMAN
Fowzia BOLTMAN #10970
Female 50-59
01:05:32
01:05:32
28
(190)
50-59
28
Female
190
6:33 min/km
01:05:32
478
28
190
486
9812
Erna JACOBS
Erna JACOBS #9812
Female 50-59
01:05:40
01:05:40
29
(194)
50-59
29
Female
194
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:34 min/km
01:05:40
486
29
194
503
9539
Evadney DENYSSEN
Evadney DENYSSEN #9539
Female 50-59
01:06:06
01:06:06
30
(205)
50-59
30
Female
205
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETICS CLUB
6:36 min/km
01:06:06
503
30
205
506
10100
Glenda PHILLIPS
Glenda PHILLIPS #10100
Female 50-59
01:06:08
01:06:08
31
(208)
50-59
31
Female
208
6:36 min/km
01:06:08
506
31
208
508
9294
Anita JONKER
Anita JONKER #9294
Female 50-59
01:06:10
01:06:10
32
(210)
50-59
32
Female
210
6:37 min/km
01:06:10
508
32
210
548
10200
Dianna LOCHNER
Dianna LOCHNER #10200
Female 50-59
01:07:11
01:07:11
33
(229)
50-59
33
Female
229
6:43 min/km
01:07:11
549
33
230
565
11264
Caren VENTER
Caren VENTER #11264
Female 50-59
01:07:41
01:07:41
34
(239)
50-59
34
Female
239
BORN2RUN WP
6:46 min/km
01:07:41
565
34
239
570
10602
Roseline BAHM - PAULSEN
Roseline BAHM - PAULSEN #10602
Female 50-59
01:07:53
01:07:53
35
(241)
50-59
35
Female
241
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
6:47 min/km
01:07:53
570
35
241
577
10520
Jean ROUX
Jean ROUX #10520
Female 50-59
01:07:58
01:07:58
36
(247)
50-59
36
Female
247
6:47 min/km
01:07:58
577
36
247
583
9099
Emmy DOUGLAS
Emmy DOUGLAS #9099
Female 50-59
01:08:06
01:08:06
37
(251)
50-59
37
Female
251
OUTENIQUA HARRIERS
6:48 min/km
01:08:06
583
37
251
608
9095
Debbie ZIMMETMAN
Debbie ZIMMETMAN #9095
Female 50-59
01:08:37
01:08:37
38
(270)
50-59
38
Female
270
SPARTAN HARRIERS
6:51 min/km
01:08:37
608
38
270
616
10158
Rachel DANIELS
Rachel DANIELS #10158
Female 50-59
01:08:49
01:08:49
39
(276)
50-59
39
Female
276
VOORBERG
6:52 min/km
01:08:49
616
39
276
618
9660
Clarissa SEPTEMBER
Clarissa SEPTEMBER #9660
Female 50-59
01:08:57
01:08:57
40
(278)
50-59
40
Female
278
DWARSRIVIER ATHLETICS CLUB
6:53 min/km
01:08:57
618
40
278
627
10918
Rosaline NAIDOO
Rosaline NAIDOO #10918
Female 50-59
01:09:12
01:09:12
41
(286)
50-59
41
Female
286
VELOCITY ATHLETIC CLUB
6:55 min/km
01:09:12
627
41
286
630
10315
Trezinha DE BEER
Trezinha DE BEER #10315
Female 50-59
01:09:15
01:09:15
42
(289)
50-59
42
Female
289
6:55 min/km
01:09:15
630
42
289
634
9637
Janet MEYER
Janet MEYER #9637
Female 50-59
01:09:24
01:09:24
43
(292)
50-59
43
Female
292
6:56 min/km
01:09:24
634
43
292
639
10629
Matilda MARANG
Matilda MARANG #10629
Female 50-59
01:09:32
01:09:32
44
(297)
50-59
44
Female
297
6:57 min/km
01:09:32
639
44
297
645
9675
Laura DU TOIT
Laura DU TOIT #9675
Female 50-59
01:09:43
01:09:43
45
(302)
50-59
45
Female
302
6:58 min/km
01:09:43
645
45
302
652
10185
Lorraine RADEMEYER
Lorraine RADEMEYER #10185
Female 50-59
01:09:48
01:09:48
46
(306)
50-59
46
Female
306
6:58 min/km
01:09:48
652
46
306
655
9965
Elna DU TOIT
Elna DU TOIT #9965
Female 50-59
01:09:49
01:09:49
47
(308)
50-59
47
Female
308
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
6:58 min/km
01:09:49
655
47
308
676
10711
Rita FORTUIN
Rita FORTUIN #10711
Female 50-59
01:10:31
01:10:31
48
(323)
50-59
48
Female
323
7:03 min/km
01:10:31
677
48
324
678
10197
Nellie EHLERS
Nellie EHLERS #10197
Female 50-59
01:10:34
01:10:34
49
(325)
50-59
49
Female
325
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
7:03 min/km
01:10:34
678
49
325
709
9070
Natalie SWANEVELDER
Natalie SWANEVELDER #9070
Female 50-59
01:11:26
01:11:26
50
(346)
50-59
50
Female
346
7:08 min/km
01:11:26
709
50
346
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (260 items)
© 2023