Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (72 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10
11205
Allister BLAAUW
Allister BLAAUW #11205
Male 14-19
00:32:03
00:32:03
1
(10)
14-19
1
Male
10
MATIES STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
3:12 min/km
00:32:03
10
1
10
11
10621
Thembeko MENDO
Thembeko MENDO #10621
Male 14-19
00:32:38
00:32:38
2
(11)
14-19
2
Male
11
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
3:15 min/km
00:32:38
11
2
11
18
10533
Wilton VLINK
Wilton VLINK #10533
Male 14-19
00:35:01
00:35:01
3
(18)
14-19
3
Male
18
3:30 min/km
00:35:01
18
3
18
21
9769
Ayabulela BODLO
Ayabulela BODLO #9769
Male 14-19
00:36:55
00:36:55
4
(21)
14-19
4
Male
21
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
3:41 min/km
00:36:55
21
4
21
22
9975
Kyle WILLIAMS
Kyle WILLIAMS #9975
Male 14-19
00:37:32
00:37:32
5
(22)
14-19
5
Male
22
SPARTAN HARRIERS
3:45 min/km
00:37:32
22
5
22
24
9978
Cole ABRAHAMS
Cole ABRAHAMS #9978
Male 14-19
00:37:37
00:37:37
6
(24)
14-19
6
Male
24
SPARTAN HARRIERS
3:45 min/km
00:37:37
24
6
24
27
9980
Shema FIACRE
Shema FIACRE #9980
Male 14-19
00:37:54
00:37:54
7
(27)
14-19
7
Male
27
SPARTAN HARRIERS
3:47 min/km
00:37:54
27
7
27
29
9803
Renaldo DANIELS
Renaldo DANIELS #9803
Male 14-19
00:38:31
00:38:31
8
(28)
14-19
8
Male
28
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
3:51 min/km
00:38:31
29
8
28
30
9802
Abdul ABRAHAMS
Abdul ABRAHAMS #9802
Male 14-19
00:38:33
00:38:33
9
(29)
14-19
9
Male
29
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
3:51 min/km
00:38:33
30
9
29
31
9976
Johnny ZOLA
Johnny ZOLA #9976
Male 14-19
00:39:01
00:39:01
10
(30)
14-19
10
Male
30
SPARTAN HARRIERS
3:54 min/km
00:39:01
31
10
30
34
9977
Shakeel SCKRIKKER
Shakeel SCKRIKKER #9977
Male 14-19
00:39:14
00:39:14
11
(32)
14-19
11
Male
32
SPARTAN HARRIERS
3:55 min/km
00:39:14
34
11
32
35
10488
Bryan LOMBARD
Bryan LOMBARD #10488
Male 14-19
00:39:16
00:39:16
12
(33)
14-19
12
Male
33
OLIFANTSRIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
3:55 min/km
00:39:16
35
12
33
40
9230
Laston DU PLESSIS
Laston DU PLESSIS #9230
Male 14-19
00:40:12
00:40:12
13
(38)
14-19
13
Male
38
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
4:01 min/km
00:40:12
40
13
38
43
9979
Goethe FAULMANN
Goethe FAULMANN #9979
Male 14-19
00:40:22
00:40:22
14
(41)
14-19
14
Male
41
SPARTAN HARRIERS
4:02 min/km
00:40:22
43
14
41
52
10627
Ajay SOLOMONS
Ajay SOLOMONS #10627
Male 14-19
00:41:42
00:41:42
15
(48)
14-19
15
Male
48
4:10 min/km
00:41:42
52
15
48
55
9285
Estian BURGER
Estian BURGER #9285
Male 14-19
00:42:10
00:42:10
16
(51)
14-19
16
Male
51
4:13 min/km
00:42:10
55
16
51
57
10861
Hanru COLLING
Hanru COLLING #10861
Male 14-19
00:42:25
00:42:25
17
(52)
14-19
17
Male
52
NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY ATHLETIC CLUB
4:14 min/km
00:42:25
57
17
52
59
9815
Joel ADAMS
Joel ADAMS #9815
Male 14-19
00:43:01
00:43:01
18
(53)
14-19
18
Male
53
4:18 min/km
00:43:01
59
18
53
60
10412
Gordon FORTUIN
Gordon FORTUIN #10412
Male 14-19
00:43:27
00:43:27
19
(54)
14-19
19
Male
54
4:20 min/km
00:43:27
60
19
54
66
10731
Dehan SMIT
Dehan SMIT #10731
Male 14-19
00:44:24
00:44:24
20
(58)
14-19
20
Male
58
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
4:26 min/km
00:44:24
66
20
58
67
9693
Shiraz SHAKEEL
Shiraz SHAKEEL #9693
Male 14-19
00:44:55
00:44:55
21
(59)
14-19
21
Male
59
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
4:29 min/km
00:44:55
67
21
59
86
9942
Bradley DE KOCK
Bradley DE KOCK #9942
Male 14-19
00:46:42
00:46:42
22
(71)
14-19
22
Male
71
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:40 min/km
00:46:42
86
22
71
112
10715
Carlyle Joshua DAMONS
Carlyle Joshua DAMONS #10715
Male 14-19
00:49:50
00:49:50
23
(90)
14-19
23
Male
90
4:59 min/km
00:49:50
112
23
90
113
10660
Gerrit OOSTHUIZEN
Gerrit OOSTHUIZEN #10660
Male 14-19
00:49:51
00:49:51
24
(91)
14-19
24
Male
91
4:59 min/km
00:49:51
113
24
91
127
10313
Connor MIDDLEMOST
Connor MIDDLEMOST #10313
Male 14-19
00:50:31
00:50:31
25
(100)
14-19
25
Male
100
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:03 min/km
00:50:31
127
25
100
139
9800
Cleavon HARTNICK
Cleavon HARTNICK #9800
Male 14-19
00:51:29
00:51:29
26
(111)
14-19
26
Male
111
SPARTAN HARRIERS
5:08 min/km
00:51:29
139
26
111
152
9293
Morgan VAN WYNGAARDT
Morgan VAN WYNGAARDT #9293
Male 14-19
00:52:33
00:52:33
27
(122)
14-19
27
Male
122
BLUE DOWNS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:15 min/km
00:52:33
152
27
122
159
9705
Timothy FORTUNE
Timothy FORTUNE #9705
Male 14-19
00:52:39
00:52:39
28
(125)
14-19
28
Male
125
SPARTAN HARRIERS
5:15 min/km
00:52:39
159
28
125
161
10569
Brendon JOERNING
Brendon JOERNING #10569
Male 14-19
00:52:41
00:52:41
29
(126)
14-19
29
Male
126
5:16 min/km
00:52:41
161
29
126
186
9887
Jonathan DOYLE
Jonathan DOYLE #9887
Male 14-19
00:53:53
00:53:53
30
(139)
14-19
30
Male
139
5:23 min/km
00:53:53
186
30
139
195
9826
Timothy MATINKA
Timothy MATINKA #9826
Male 14-19
00:54:44
00:54:44
31
(144)
14-19
31
Male
144
5:28 min/km
00:54:44
195
31
144
197
10689
Francois ROBBERTZE
Francois ROBBERTZE #10689
Male 14-19
00:54:54
00:54:54
32
(145)
14-19
32
Male
145
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
5:29 min/km
00:54:54
197
32
145
223
9625
Leeroy SAM
Leeroy SAM #9625
Male 14-19
00:56:05
00:56:05
33
(159)
14-19
33
Male
159
ASA ATHLETIC CLUB
5:36 min/km
00:56:05
223
33
159
265
9547
Michael KOTZE
Michael KOTZE #9547
Male 14-19
00:58:00
00:58:00
34
(181)
14-19
34
Male
181
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:48 min/km
00:58:00
265
34
181
279
10119
Matthew JACOBS
Matthew JACOBS #10119
Male 14-19
00:58:21
00:58:21
35
(190)
14-19
35
Male
190
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:50 min/km
00:58:21
279
35
190
281
10899
Naashit ABRAHAMS
Naashit ABRAHAMS #10899
Male 14-19
00:58:24
00:58:24
36
(192)
14-19
36
Male
192
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:50 min/km
00:58:24
281
36
192
283
9052
Dune BRYCE
Dune BRYCE #9052
Male 14-19
00:58:36
00:58:36
37
(194)
14-19
37
Male
194
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
5:51 min/km
00:58:36
283
37
194
310
10239
Conre VAN AS
Conre VAN AS #10239
Male 14-19
00:59:50
00:59:50
38
(211)
14-19
38
Male
211
LAINGSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
5:59 min/km
00:59:50
310
38
211
316
9409
Rory THOMPSON
Rory THOMPSON #9409
Male 14-19
01:00:01
01:00:01
39
(215)
14-19
39
Male
215
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
6:00 min/km
01:00:01
316
39
215
319
10496
Constance JESSE
Constance JESSE #10496
Male 14-19
01:00:11
01:00:11
40
(216)
14-19
40
Male
216
6:01 min/km
01:00:11
319
40
216
327
9947
Damian ERASMUS
Damian ERASMUS #9947
Male 14-19
01:00:21
01:00:21
41
(219)
14-19
41
Male
219
6:02 min/km
01:00:21
327
41
219
351
9064
Ronan GREEN
Ronan GREEN #9064
Male 14-19
01:01:16
01:01:16
42
(231)
14-19
42
Male
231
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
6:07 min/km
01:01:16
351
42
231
401
10205
Keaton MORILLY
Keaton MORILLY #10205
Male 14-19
01:03:05
01:03:05
43
(256)
14-19
43
Male
256
6:18 min/km
01:03:05
401
43
256
415
10511
Zander BESTER
Zander BESTER #10511
Male 14-19
01:03:45
01:03:45
44
(262)
14-19
44
Male
262
6:22 min/km
01:03:45
415
44
262
510
9437
Calvin FIETIES
Calvin FIETIES #9437
Male 14-19
01:06:10
01:06:10
45
(299)
14-19
45
Male
299
6:37 min/km
01:06:10
510
45
299
523
10238
Kaylim BROWN
Kaylim BROWN #10238
Male 14-19
01:06:28
01:06:28
46
(306)
14-19
46
Male
306
LAINGSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
6:38 min/km
01:06:28
523
46
306
528
10591
Zubayr ISAACS
Zubayr ISAACS #10591
Male 14-19
01:06:39
01:06:39
47
(309)
14-19
47
Male
309
KENFAC SAC
6:39 min/km
01:06:39
528
47
309
540
10441
Francois VAN NIEKERK
Francois VAN NIEKERK #10441
Male 14-19
01:06:55
01:06:55
48
(314)
14-19
48
Male
314
6:41 min/km
01:06:55
540
48
314
567
10465
Sergio PEDRO
Sergio PEDRO #10465
Male 14-19
01:07:43
01:07:43
49
(328)
14-19
49
Male
328
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
6:46 min/km
01:07:43
567
49
328
586
11002
Ethan WASSERFALL
Ethan WASSERFALL #11002
Male 14-19
01:08:07
01:08:07
50
(333)
14-19
50
Male
333
6:48 min/km
01:08:07
586
50
333
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (72 items)
© 2023