Sanlam Cape Mile
19/02/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 U/13 - 51+
E2 41 to 50
E3 31 to 40
Elite
E5 14 to 30
500m Fun Swim
Unpaid
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (109 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
2
262
Cecilia STANFORD
Cecilia STANFORD #262
Female 51-60
00:23:38
00:23:38
1
(1)
51-60
1
Female
1
14:41 min/km
5
87
Robyn WILLIAMS
Robyn WILLIAMS #87
Female 14-50
00:24:52
00:24:52
1
(2)
14-50
1
Female
2
15:27 min/km
7
51
Rebecca NEWSON
Rebecca NEWSON #51
Female 14-50
00:24:54
00:24:54
2
(3)
14-50
2
Female
3
15:28 min/km
12
38
Aimee KNIGHT
Aimee KNIGHT #38
Female 14-50
00:26:54
00:26:54
3
(4)
14-50
3
Female
4
16:43 min/km
13
67
Marie SMITH
Marie SMITH #67
Female 14-50
00:26:54
00:26:54
4
(5)
14-50
4
Female
5
16:43 min/km
14
2067
Vivienne WILLIAMS
Vivienne WILLIAMS #2067
Female 51-60
00:27:02
00:27:02
2
(6)
51-60
2
Female
6
16:48 min/km
15
28
Karen GRAAFF
Karen GRAAFF #28
Female 14-50
00:27:08
00:27:08
5
(7)
14-50
5
Female
7
16:51 min/km
17
50
Brigitte MELLY
Brigitte MELLY #50
Female 14-50
00:27:28
00:27:28
6
(8)
14-50
6
Female
8
17:04 min/km
18
37
Simone KING
Simone KING #37
Female 14-50
00:27:51
00:27:51
7
(9)
14-50
7
Female
9
17:18 min/km
19
89
Lezandre WOLMARANS
Lezandre WOLMARANS #89
Female 14-50
00:27:51
00:27:51
8
(10)
14-50
8
Female
10
17:18 min/km
21
288
Savannah VOIGT
Savannah VOIGT #288
Female 5-13
00:28:06
00:28:06
1
(11)
5-13
1
Female
11
17:28 min/km
26
84
Samantha WHELPTON
Samantha WHELPTON #84
Female 14-50
00:28:41
00:28:41
9
(12)
14-50
9
Female
12
17:49 min/km
27
30
Monika HAYES
Monika HAYES #30
Female 51-60
00:28:53
00:28:53
3
(13)
51-60
3
Female
13
17:57 min/km
28
237
Cita PENN
Cita PENN #237
Female 14-50
00:28:55
00:28:55
10
(14)
14-50
10
Female
14
17:58 min/km
29
224
Kate MOORE
Kate MOORE #224
Female 5-13
00:29:23
00:29:23
2
(15)
5-13
2
Female
15
18:16 min/km
30
117
Judy BREWIS
Judy BREWIS #117
Female 61+
00:29:25
00:29:25
1
(16)
61+
1
Female
16
18:17 min/km
33
1530
Saskia-Jo MOSSOP
Saskia-Jo MOSSOP #1530
Female 5-13
00:29:50
00:29:50
3
(17)
5-13
3
Female
17
18:33 min/km
35
177
Sabina HOJEM
Sabina HOJEM #177
Female 14-50
00:29:54
00:29:54
11
(18)
14-50
11
Female
18
18:35 min/km
40
247
Viv ROUTLEDGE
Viv ROUTLEDGE #247
Female 51-60
00:30:11
00:30:11
4
(19)
51-60
4
Female
19
18:45 min/km
41
295
Janine WELGEMOED
Janine WELGEMOED #295
Female 51-60
00:30:12
00:30:12
5
(20)
51-60
5
Female
20
18:46 min/km
42
197
Marelise KUHN
Marelise KUHN #197
Female 51-60
00:30:12
00:30:12
6
(21)
51-60
6
Female
21
18:46 min/km
43
275
Julia VAN DER LEEK
Julia VAN DER LEEK #275
Female 5-13
00:30:13
00:30:13
4
(22)
5-13
4
Female
22
18:46 min/km
44
106
Michelle BARTMAN
Michelle BARTMAN #106
Female 51-60
00:30:24
00:30:24
7
(23)
51-60
7
Female
23
18:53 min/km
45
271
Terry THOMPSON
Terry THOMPSON #271
Female 51-60
00:30:36
00:30:36
8
(24)
51-60
8
Female
24
19:01 min/km
47
48
Hazel MCQUEEN
Hazel MCQUEEN #48
Female 14-50
00:30:54
00:30:54
12
(25)
14-50
12
Female
25
19:12 min/km
49
22
Ashleigh-Jane FAIRWEATHER
Ashleigh-Jane FAIRWEATHER #22
Female 51-60
00:31:06
00:31:06
9
(26)
51-60
9
Female
26
19:20 min/km
53
54
Robyn PERRY
Robyn PERRY #54
Female 14-50
00:31:25
00:31:25
13
(27)
14-50
13
Female
27
19:31 min/km
54
66
Sandi SHER
Sandi SHER #66
Female 14-50
00:31:47
00:31:47
14
(28)
14-50
14
Female
28
19:45 min/km
56
56
Jennifer PREEN
Jennifer PREEN #56
Female 14-50
00:32:10
00:32:10
15
(29)
14-50
15
Female
29
20:00 min/km
58
160
Mandi FUCHS
Mandi FUCHS #160
Female 51-60
00:32:13
00:32:13
10
(30)
51-60
10
Female
30
20:01 min/km
60
14
Sarah CHANTLER
Sarah CHANTLER #14
Female 14-50
00:32:22
00:32:22
16
(31)
14-50
16
Female
31
20:07 min/km
61
26
Gene GIRAUDEAU
Gene GIRAUDEAU #26
Female 14-50
00:32:23
00:32:23
17
(32)
14-50
17
Female
32
20:07 min/km
64
2070
Jane Geghorn
Jane Geghorn #2070
Female 51-60
00:32:38
00:32:38
11
(33)
51-60
11
Female
33
20:17 min/km
65
27
Mel GOW
Mel GOW #27
Female 14-50
00:32:42
00:32:42
18
(34)
14-50
18
Female
34
20:19 min/km
66
79
Jacqueline VOCKINS
Jacqueline VOCKINS #79
Female 14-50
00:32:49
00:32:49
19
(35)
14-50
19
Female
35
20:23 min/km
70
216
Heidi MCALLISTER
Heidi MCALLISTER #216
Female 14-50
00:33:14
00:33:14
20
(36)
14-50
20
Female
36
20:39 min/km
71
121
Erin COMMAILLE
Erin COMMAILLE #121
Female 5-13
00:33:44
00:33:44
5
(37)
5-13
5
Female
37
20:58 min/km
73
187
Erna JOUBERT
Erna JOUBERT #187
Female 61+
00:33:49
00:33:49
2
(38)
61+
2
Female
38
21:01 min/km
76
156
Julie FISCHER
Julie FISCHER #156
Female 14-50
00:34:19
00:34:19
21
(39)
14-50
21
Female
39
21:20 min/km
79
137
Marie DU TOIT
Marie DU TOIT #137
Female 51-60
00:35:06
00:35:06
12
(40)
51-60
12
Female
40
21:49 min/km
84
223
Jude MOLLOY
Jude MOLLOY #223
Female 51-60
00:35:35
00:35:35
13
(41)
51-60
13
Female
41
22:06 min/km
86
171
Kylie HATTON
Kylie HATTON #171
Female 14-50
00:35:39
00:35:39
22
(42)
14-50
22
Female
42
22:09 min/km
88
260
Annelie SNELLING
Annelie SNELLING #260
Female 14-50
00:36:29
00:36:29
23
(43)
14-50
23
Female
43
22:40 min/km
90
123
Simone CRANSWICK
Simone CRANSWICK #123
Female 5-13
00:36:38
00:36:38
6
(44)
5-13
6
Female
44
22:46 min/km
92
255
Diane SMITH
Diane SMITH #255
Female 51-60
00:36:49
00:36:49
14
(45)
51-60
14
Female
45
22:53 min/km
93
226
Paula MOSDELL
Paula MOSDELL #226
Female 51-60
00:36:50
00:36:50
15
(46)
51-60
15
Female
46
22:53 min/km
94
15
Lindsay DE KOCK
Lindsay DE KOCK #15
Female 51-60
00:36:56
00:36:56
16
(47)
51-60
16
Female
47
22:57 min/km
95
186
Yael JOFFE
Yael JOFFE #186
Female 14-50
00:36:58
00:36:58
24
(48)
14-50
24
Female
48
22:58 min/km
96
232
Lorinde OLIVIER
Lorinde OLIVIER #232
Female 51-60
00:37:05
00:37:05
17
(49)
51-60
17
Female
49
23:03 min/km
97
135
Els DOBBELS
Els DOBBELS #135
Female 51-60
00:37:05
00:37:05
18
(50)
51-60
18
Female
50
23:03 min/km
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (109 items)
© 2023