Sani2C RACE
12/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (185 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team position
Pace
Batch
40
2607-1
Deon VAN VUUREN
Deon VAN VUUREN #2607-1
Male Master
03:30:10
03:30:10
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo Deon Van vuuren
03:30:10
6
23.4 km/h
A
59
2612-1
Mc LAMPRECHT
Mc LAMPRECHT #2612-1
Male Master
03:45:36
03:45:36
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo MC Lamprecht
03:45:36
9
21.8 km/h
A
62
2663-1
Hano VAN LOGGERENBERG
Hano VAN LOGGERENBERG #2663-1
Male Master
03:45:47
03:45:47
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo Hano Van Loggerenberg
03:45:47
10
21.8 km/h
C
68
2166-1
Andre NORTJE
Andre NORTJE #2166-1
Male Master
03:47:57
03:47:57
Master
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Unfinished business
03:47:57
15
21.6 km/h
B
90
2303-1
Wynand WESSELS
Wynand WESSELS #2303-1
Male Master
03:57:22
03:57:22
Master
Male
Veteran Men
The blind guys
03:57:22
6
20.7 km/h
A
115
2486-1
Brett WOOD
Brett WOOD #2486-1
Male Master
04:01:28
04:01:28
Master
Male
Veteran Men
The openers
04:01:28
11
20.4 km/h
B
121
2082-2
Rhett BARKER
Rhett BARKER #2082-2
Male Master
04:03:46
04:03:46
Master
Male
Master Men
Just Do It!
04:03:46
1
20.2 km/h
B
130
2426-2
Richard SUTTON
Richard SUTTON #2426-2
Male Master
04:05:46
04:05:46
Master
Father & Child
Male
Mixed Team
KAP Restonic27 -CST
04:05:46
4
20.0 km/h
B
134
2624-1
Warren LAMB
Warren LAMB #2624-1
Male Master
04:06:44
04:06:44
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo WARREN LAMB
04:06:44
24
19.9 km/h
B
145
2501-2
Donovan DREW
Donovan DREW #2501-2
Male Master
04:10:34
04:10:34
Master
Male
Solo Men
solo donovan drew
04:10:34
25
19.6 km/h
G
146
2637-1
Greg PERRY
Greg PERRY #2637-1
Male Master
04:10:39
04:10:39
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo Greg Perry
04:10:39
26
19.6 km/h
C
147
2605-1
Dobri STANISAVLJEVIC
Dobri STANISAVLJEVIC #2605-1
Male Master
04:11:17
04:11:17
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo Dobri Stanisavljevic
04:11:17
27
19.6 km/h
C
161
2084-2
Johan ODENDAAL
Johan ODENDAAL #2084-2
Male Master
04:15:32
04:15:32
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Golden Oldies
04:15:32
2
19.3 km/h
C
167
2023-1
Paul IZZARD
Paul IZZARD #2023-1
Male Master
04:16:57
04:16:57
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Index Property Solutions
04:16:57
8
19.1 km/h
B
171
2668-1
Etienne ROUX
Etienne ROUX #2668-1
Male Master
04:17:59
04:17:59
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo Etienne Roux
04:17:59
29
19.1 km/h
B
173
2437-1
Darrel GREGORY
Darrel GREGORY #2437-1
Male Master
04:18:16
04:18:16
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Oakley 7b
04:18:16
15
19.0 km/h
B
177
2089-2
Gareth GREER
Gareth GREER #2089-2
Male Master
04:18:52
04:18:52
Master
Male
Veteran Men
PIRTEK
04:18:52
17
19.0 km/h
B
192
2238-2
John MOHAUD
John MOHAUD #2238-2
Male Master
04:20:56
04:20:56
Master
Male
Master Men
Buffalo Beef
04:20:56
3
18.9 km/h
C
203
2480-2
Anthis MAOURIS
Anthis MAOURIS #2480-2
Male Master
04:23:16
04:23:16
Master
Male
Solo Men
solo anthis maoris
04:23:16
33
18.7 km/h
D
206
2099-1
Stephen MARQUIS
Stephen MARQUIS #2099-1
Male Master
04:24:16
04:24:16
Master
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Marquis Monkeys
04:24:17
24
18.6 km/h
D
208
2330-2
Kevin John PRETORIUS
Kevin John PRETORIUS #2330-2
Male Master
04:24:40
04:24:40
Master
Male
Sub-Vet Men
BigChainRing
04:24:41
21
18.6 km/h
B
211
2508-1
Jose ABREU
Jose ABREU #2508-1
Male Master
04:25:23
04:25:23
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Midlands CC
04:25:23
20
18.5 km/h
C
216
2674-1
Chris ESTERHUYSE
Chris ESTERHUYSE #2674-1
Male Master
04:26:24
04:26:24
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo Chris Esterhuyse
04:26:24
34
18.5 km/h
C
234
2086-2
James CHRISTELIS
James CHRISTELIS #2086-2
Male Master
04:30:46
04:30:46
Master
Male
Mixed Team
silwer foxes
04:30:46
12
18.2 km/h
C
240
2043-2
Douw DU PREEZ
Douw DU PREEZ #2043-2
Male Master
04:31:26
04:31:26
Master
Father & Child
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Du Preez 2
04:31:26
27
18.1 km/h
F
243
2306-2
Gordon COLYN
Gordon COLYN #2306-2
Male Master
04:32:26
04:32:26
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
GMC
04:32:27
14
18.1 km/h
B
250
2482-1
Grant MACPHERSON
Grant MACPHERSON #2482-1
Male Master
04:33:29
04:33:29
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Easy Rollin'
04:33:29
25
18.0 km/h
D
251
2134-2
Neil TRUEMAN
Neil TRUEMAN #2134-2
Male Master
04:34:16
04:34:16
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Talisman Monkeys
04:34:18
26
17.9 km/h
C
258
2227-1
Grant VAN DER WAL
Grant VAN DER WAL #2227-1
Male Master
04:35:02
04:35:02
Master
Buffalo Solo
Male
Solo Men
Solo Grant van der Wal
04:35:02
40
17.9 km/h
C
265
2117-1
Shawn MARTINS
Shawn MARTINS #2117-1
Male Master
04:36:44
04:36:44
Master
Male
Master Men
Talisman North
04:36:45
4
17.8 km/h
D
266
2117-2
Jeffrey BOTHA
Jeffrey BOTHA #2117-2
Male Master
04:36:45
04:36:45
Master
Male
Master Men
Talisman North
04:36:45
4
17.8 km/h
D
268
2059-2
Sean MULCAHY
Sean MULCAHY #2059-2
Male Master
04:36:51
04:36:51
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Team Funduro
04:36:51
15
17.8 km/h
D
270
2443-2
Henry BUSHNEY
Henry BUSHNEY #2443-2
Male Master
04:36:54
04:36:54
Master
Male
Veteran Men
GingerBush
04:36:54
27
17.8 km/h
B
271
2161-2
Willie PELSER
Willie PELSER #2161-2
Male Master
04:36:56
04:36:56
Master
Male
Master Men
Absolute Motion
04:36:59
5
17.8 km/h
E
272
2161-1
Johan WYKERT
Johan WYKERT #2161-1
Male Master
04:36:59
04:36:59
Master
Male
Master Men
Absolute Motion
04:36:59
5
17.8 km/h
E
279
2679-1
Petr HAVLIK
Petr HAVLIK #2679-1
Male Master
04:39:01
04:39:01
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo Petr Havlik
04:39:01
42
17.6 km/h
D
289
2316-2
Gary GORDON
Gary GORDON #2316-2
Male Master
04:40:04
04:40:04
Master
Male
Master Men
Paul Damant
04:40:05
6
17.6 km/h
G
290
2316-1
Ian HALLIDAY
Ian HALLIDAY #2316-1
Male Master
04:40:05
04:40:05
Master
Male
Master Men
Paul Damant
04:40:05
6
17.6 km/h
G
295
2237-1
Marius BEYERS
Marius BEYERS #2237-1
Male Master
04:40:20
04:40:20
Master
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Veni Vidi Vici
04:40:20
31
17.6 km/h
E
299
2363-2
Jacques TURCK
Jacques TURCK #2363-2
Male Master
04:41:04
04:41:04
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Rijks
04:41:04
32
17.5 km/h
B
305
2395-2
Rob STARK
Rob STARK #2395-2
Male Master
04:41:34
04:41:34
Master
Speedy Siblings
Male
Master Men
Starkbros
04:41:34
7
17.5 km/h
D
309
2278-1
Theo MARE
Theo MARE #2278-1
Male Master
04:41:54
04:41:54
Master
Male
Master Men
KAP Restonic20-Underdogs
04:41:57
8
17.5 km/h
F
311
2278-2
Serniel LE ROUX
Serniel LE ROUX #2278-2
Male Master
04:41:57
04:41:57
Master
Male
Master Men
KAP Restonic20-Underdogs
04:41:57
8
17.4 km/h
F
315
2456-1
Rod BAXTER
Rod BAXTER #2456-1
Male Master
04:44:08
04:44:08
Master
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Vega 1
04:44:08
36
17.3 km/h
C
324
2335-1
Oscar KOSTER
Oscar KOSTER #2335-1
Male Master
04:44:47
04:44:47
Master
Male
Mixed Team
ProBlast 2
04:44:47
17
17.3 km/h
F
331
2122-1
Nolan DIAZ
Nolan DIAZ #2122-1
Male Master
04:45:36
04:45:36
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Diaz Brothers
04:45:36
36
17.2 km/h
C
334
2121-1
Wouter STOLTZ
Wouter STOLTZ #2121-1
Male Master
04:46:13
04:46:13
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Sandhogs
04:46:13
18
17.2 km/h
B
336
2048-1
Philip HURTER
Philip HURTER #2048-1
Male Master
04:46:30
04:46:30
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Hurters
04:46:31
19
17.2 km/h
C
338
2200-1
Fonty BARTLEMAN
Fonty BARTLEMAN #2200-1
Male Master
04:46:38
04:46:38
Master
Male
Master Men
yolson
04:46:39
9
17.2 km/h
E
339
2200-2
Willie BREWIS
Willie BREWIS #2200-2
Male Master
04:46:39
04:46:39
Master
Male
Master Men
yolson
04:46:39
9
17.2 km/h
E
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (185 items)
© 2023