Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Batch
77
1433-1
Hannes MYBURGH
Hannes MYBURGH #1433-1
Male Master
04:18:27
04:18:27
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Half Wheelers
04:18:27
1
19.0 km/h
B
78
1066-2
Rudy BOSCH
Rudy BOSCH #1066-2
Male Veteran
04:18:35
04:18:35
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
The Boschies
04:18:36
2
19.0 km/h
B
84
1199-1
Flip LIEBENBERG
Flip LIEBENBERG #1199-1
Male Veteran
04:21:08
04:21:08
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
DriveTrain Academy
04:21:08
3
18.8 km/h
A
86
1498-1
Ty WHITE
Ty WHITE #1498-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:21:12
04:21:12
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Drivetrain
04:21:12
4
18.8 km/h
A
92
1138-2
Peter SEDDON
Peter SEDDON #1138-2
Male Master
04:24:38
04:24:38
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Team Faff
04:24:38
5
18.6 km/h
I
110
1080-2
Marius RICHTER
Marius RICHTER #1080-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:27:59
04:27:59
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Richters
04:27:59
6
18.4 km/h
B
141
1073-1
Plewman MEINTJES
Plewman MEINTJES #1073-1
Male Master
04:35:54
04:35:54
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Airgro
04:35:54
10
17.8 km/h
C
165
1210-2
Micheal DE VILLIERS
Micheal DE VILLIERS #1210-2
Male Veteran
04:39:07
04:39:07
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Ball and Chain
04:39:09
11
17.6 km/h
D
190
1292-2
Deon HAASBROEK
Deon HAASBROEK #1292-2
Male Veteran
04:45:24
04:45:24
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Rabbit Pants
04:45:29
12
17.2 km/h
H
208
1204-1
Dawid SPANGENBERG
Dawid SPANGENBERG #1204-1
Male Veteran
04:47:59
04:47:59
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Zonda Rockets
04:47:59
13
17.1 km/h
E
217
1004-1
Justin KRETZMAR
Justin KRETZMAR #1004-1
Male Master
04:48:58
04:48:58
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Grunts & Rotors
04:48:58
14
17.0 km/h
D
248
1070-1
Cobus STOFBERG
Cobus STOFBERG #1070-1
Male Veteran
04:53:23
04:53:23
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
C Squared
04:53:24
15
16.8 km/h
E
296
1404-1
Hein GERBER
Hein GERBER #1404-1
Male Veteran
05:00:30
05:00:30
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
SG02
05:00:30
18
16.4 km/h
C
324
1217-2
Johannes Jacobus THERON
Johannes Jacobus THERON #1217-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:07:48
05:07:48
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Theron's gaan see toe...
05:07:48
19
16.0 km/h
B
402
1119-2
Charl COOPER
Charl COOPER #1119-2
Male Veteran
05:20:29
05:20:29
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Super Coopers
05:20:29
21
15.4 km/h
G
433
1278-2
Ray LATEGAN
Ray LATEGAN #1278-2
Male Master
05:23:32
05:23:32
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
KAPSAFRIPOL06
05:23:32
22
15.2 km/h
D
468
1247-1
Werner BOTHA
Werner BOTHA #1247-1
Male Veteran
05:27:26
05:27:26
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
20versary
05:27:27
23
15.0 km/h
B
488
1402-2
Cornel BOTHA
Cornel BOTHA #1402-2
Male Master
05:30:29
05:30:29
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
UNITRANS32-Just CRUZing
05:30:29
25
14.9 km/h
K
518
1377-2
Marc POUSSON
Marc POUSSON #1377-2
Male Master
05:34:31
05:34:31
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
UNITRANS22-Kafue Fire
05:34:31
26
14.7 km/h
F
521
1097-1
Hennie BOSCH
Hennie BOSCH #1097-1
Male Master
05:34:53
05:34:53
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Epicruz
05:34:57
27
14.7 km/h
C
525
1100-1
Tobey DU TOIT
Tobey DU TOIT #1100-1
Male Veteran
05:35:05
05:35:05
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Du Toit
05:35:05
28
14.7 km/h
I
527
1176-1
Ettiene RETIEF
Ettiene RETIEF #1176-1
Male Veteran
05:35:31
05:35:31
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Tile Africa Team 1
05:35:31
29
14.7 km/h
D
542
1213-2
Scholtz MARAIS
Scholtz MARAIS #1213-2
Male Veteran
05:39:11
05:39:11
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Watts up
05:39:11
30
14.5 km/h
G
644
1009-2
Naas TERBLANCHE
Naas TERBLANCHE #1009-2
Male Master
05:53:38
05:53:38
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Terblanche
05:53:38
34
13.9 km/h
H
653
1291-1
Norman VAN DER MERWE
Norman VAN DER MERWE #1291-1
Male Master
05:54:29
05:54:29
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
M and N
05:54:30
35
13.9 km/h
D
683
1188-1
Jason CRANE
Jason CRANE #1188-1
Male Master
06:01:05
06:01:05
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Blue crane
06:01:05
36
13.6 km/h
E
684
1218-1
Jacques MARE
Jacques MARE #1218-1
Male Senior
06:01:31
06:01:31
Senior
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Widow and Ghost
06:01:32
37
13.6 km/h
G
695
1158-2
Dirk NELL
Dirk NELL #1158-2
Male Veteran
06:02:48
06:02:48
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Live a little
06:02:49
38
13.6 km/h
I
724
1294-2
Dennis BOWER
Dennis BOWER #1294-2
Male Master
06:09:13
06:09:13
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Hasie and Skilpad
06:09:14
41
13.3 km/h
J
738
1172-2
Cornelius SMITH
Cornelius SMITH #1172-2
Male Veteran
06:11:10
06:11:10
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Smith2C
06:11:10
42
13.3 km/h
F
742
1028-1
Ryan STOKES
Ryan STOKES #1028-1
Male Veteran
06:11:28
06:11:28
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Chafing the Dream Hashtag 2
06:11:28
43
13.2 km/h
J
768
1208-2
Matthew KENNEDY
Matthew KENNEDY #1208-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:17:04
06:17:04
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
BattleCat
06:17:04
44
13.0 km/h
H
772
1229-2
Michael VAN WYNGAARDT
Michael VAN WYNGAARDT #1229-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:17:49
06:17:49
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Going Strong
06:17:50
45
13.0 km/h
E
807
1289-2
Roger GINGUE
Roger GINGUE #1289-2
Male Grand Master
06:31:03
06:31:03
Grand Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Wizards
06:31:06
48
12.6 km/h
G
847
1308-2
Gareth JELLIMAN
Gareth JELLIMAN #1308-2
Male Veteran
06:40:34
06:40:34
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
2022KAPSAFRIPOL20
06:40:34
49
12.3 km/h
J
884
1145-1
Daniel SCHEEPERS
Daniel SCHEEPERS #1145-1
Male Veteran
06:51:43
06:51:43
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
KreunandSteun
06:51:43
52
11.9 km/h
I
914
1122-1
James GATCHELL
James GATCHELL #1122-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:06:13
07:06:13
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
JT Riders
07:06:13
54
11.5 km/h
G
952
1216-1
Bernard KLOPPERS
Bernard KLOPPERS #1216-1
Male Master
07:29:44
07:29:44
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Team ILCA
07:29:46
56
10.9 km/h
J
959
1003-2
Chris CRAUSE
Chris CRAUSE #1003-2
Male Grand Master
07:42:09
07:42:09
Grand Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
TEAM CRAUSE
07:42:12
57
10.6 km/h
H
© 2023