MTN Panorama Tour
25/04/2015
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
History
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
General Classification
PT Lite Stage 1
PT Lite Stage 2
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (35 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Pace
1
1921
Nico BELL
Nico BELL #1921
Male 30-34
03:03:37
03:03:37
1
30-34
1
Male
Men
RECM/Bells Cycling Midas
03:03:45
35.0 km/h
6
1371
Franco FERREIRA
Franco FERREIRA #1371
Male 30-34
03:03:39
03:03:39
2
30-34
2
Male
Sub
Complete Cyclist 1
03:03:44
35.0 km/h
9
1372
Greeff MOOLMAN
Greeff MOOLMAN #1372
Male 30-34
03:03:44
03:03:44
3
30-34
3
Male
Sub
Complete Cyclist 1
03:03:44
34.9 km/h
11
1322
Quintin MYBURGH
Quintin MYBURGH #1322
Male 30-34
03:07:14
03:07:14
4
30-34
4
Male
Sub
Changing Diabetes - Cycle 4 Diabetes
03:07:37
34.3 km/h
13
242
Nicholas Porteous
Nicholas Porteous #242
Male 30-34
03:07:18
03:07:18
5
30-34
5
Male
Sub
Complete Cyclist Sub Vets
03:07:18
34.3 km/h
14
241
Steve COOKE
Steve COOKE #241
Male 30-34
03:07:18
03:07:18
6
30-34
6
Male
Sub
Complete Cyclist Sub Vets
03:07:18
34.3 km/h
17
1442
Johan DEYSEL
Johan DEYSEL #1442
Male 30-34
03:07:59
03:07:59
7
30-34
7
Male
Sub
The Manx Missiles
03:07:59
34.1 km/h
18
1441
Egon CAMPBELL
Egon CAMPBELL #1441
Male 30-34
03:07:59
03:07:59
8
30-34
8
Male
Sub
The Manx Missiles
03:07:59
34.1 km/h
29
222
Jono Cloete
Jono Cloete #222
Male 30-34
03:09:01
03:09:01
9
30-34
9
Male
Sub
UFO - Complete Cyclist SV1
03:09:02
34.0 km/h
31
531
Stefan OBERHOLZER
Stefan OBERHOLZER #531
Male 30-34
03:09:15
03:09:15
10
30-34
10
Male
Mix
Team Clover - Mixed
03:09:16
33.9 km/h
34
482
Derek VENTER
Derek VENTER #482
Male 30-34
03:10:41
03:10:41
11
30-34
11
Male
Men
Aqua TCS/TBC
03:10:41
33.7 km/h
51
561
Petri STRYDOM
Petri STRYDOM #561
Male 30-34
03:18:47
03:18:47
12
30-34
12
Male
Sub
Team Clover P&P
03:18:47
32.3 km/h
56
1992
Eldrich Ferreira
Eldrich Ferreira #1992
Male 30-34
03:20:30
03:20:30
13
30-34
13
Male
Men
Rise FM
03:20:30
32.0 km/h
58
1602
Werner ROUX
Werner ROUX #1602
Male 30-34
03:20:33
03:20:33
14
30-34
14
Male
Tan
Lastborn & Mistake
03:20:34
32.0 km/h
61
1712
Ruan OBERHOLSTER
Ruan OBERHOLSTER #1712
Male 30-34
03:24:49
03:24:49
15
30-34
15
Male
Tan
Luso
03:24:49
31.3 km/h
62
1731
Cor LOMBAARD
Cor LOMBAARD #1731
Male 30-34
03:24:51
03:24:51
16
30-34
16
Male
Tan
CycleMobile
03:24:51
31.3 km/h
102
1961
Dane WILSON
Dane WILSON #1961
Male 30-34
03:38:08
03:38:08
17
30-34
17
Male
Sub
Para-Boys
03:38:08
29.4 km/h
114
751
Justin BEHRENDT
Justin BEHRENDT #751
Male 30-34
03:41:45
03:41:45
18
30-34
18
Male
Mix
Arch-Centric
03:41:45
29.0 km/h
122
631
Darrel FITZGERALD
Darrel FITZGERALD #631
Male 30-34
03:45:55
03:45:55
19
30-34
19
Male
Sub
Pelotrain
03:45:55
28.4 km/h
133
1972
Pieter DE JAGER
Pieter DE JAGER #1972
Male 30-34
03:48:29
03:48:29
20
30-34
20
Male
Men
Ryken Valencia
03:48:29
28.1 km/h
135
991
Craig GREEN
Craig GREEN #991
Male 30-34
03:48:45
03:48:45
21
30-34
21
Male
Men
Paige Project 2
03:48:45
28.1 km/h
139
931
Johan PRETORIUS
Johan PRETORIUS #931
Male 30-34
03:49:30
03:49:30
22
30-34
22
Male
Sub
CJ
03:49:30
28.0 km/h
146
331
Sheeraz Chothia
Sheeraz Chothia #331
Male 30-34
03:51:08
03:51:08
23
30-34
23
Male
Sub
Chothia Brothers
03:51:08
27.8 km/h
158
951
Corne VAN DEVENTER
Corne VAN DEVENTER #951
Male 30-34
03:53:44
03:53:44
24
30-34
24
Male
Men
Air Force Gripen
03:53:44
27.5 km/h
182
22
Reuben OPPERMAN
Reuben OPPERMAN #22
Male 30-34
04:00:49
04:00:49
25
30-34
25
Male
Sub
Unite Against Poaching
04:00:50
26.7 km/h
183
21
Charles ZEELIE
Charles ZEELIE #21
Male 30-34
04:00:50
04:00:50
26
30-34
26
Male
Sub
Unite Against Poaching
04:00:50
26.7 km/h
201
572
Pieter POTGIETER
Pieter POTGIETER #572
Male 30-34
04:03:51
04:03:51
27
30-34
27
Male
Men
Gerrie Potter
04:03:51
26.3 km/h
206
2051
Richard Lemmer
Richard Lemmer #2051
Male 30-34
04:05:04
04:05:04
28
30-34
28
Male
Vet
Bestmed Risksolve Rothwell Legends
04:05:04
26.2 km/h
209
1651
Wynand JACOBS
Wynand JACOBS #1651
Male 30-34
04:06:09
04:06:09
29
30-34
29
Male
Sub
WJWC
04:06:09
26.1 km/h
214
321
Curwin FRANCIS
Curwin FRANCIS #321
Male 30-34
04:07:34
04:07:34
30
30-34
30
Male
Sub
Vertical Spaces GP
04:07:37
25.9 km/h
264
472
Craig Metherell
Craig Metherell #472
Male 30-34
04:23:42
04:23:42
31
30-34
31
Male
Sub
Vasbyt
04:23:42
24.3 km/h
274
162
Johan Coetzee
Johan Coetzee #162
Male 30-34
04:28:04
04:28:04
32
30-34
32
Male
Mix
Diva & Dude
04:28:04
23.9 km/h
313
1521
Muhammad MAKDA
Muhammad MAKDA #1521
Male 30-34
04:45:35
04:45:35
33
30-34
33
Male
Sub
M&G MTB'ers
04:45:36
22.5 km/h
1432
Christoff VAN HEERDEN
Christoff VAN HEERDEN #1432
Male 30-34
Entered
Entered
30-34
Male
Mix
Kb2
km/h
461
Henlo WEBBER
Henlo WEBBER #461
Male 30-34
Entered
Entered
30-34
Male
Mix
Beast & MK
km/h
Page 1 of 1 (35 items)
© 2023