Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (953 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Batch
1
1500-1
Brandon DOWNES
Brandon DOWNES #1500-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:03:31
03:03:31
Sub-Vet
Male
Open Men
Team TEG
03:03:33
1
26.8 km/h
A
2
1500-2
Alwyn STEENKAMP
Alwyn STEENKAMP #1500-2
Male Senior
03:03:33
03:03:33
Senior
Male
Open Men
Team TEG
03:03:33
1
26.8 km/h
A
3
1664-1
Barend BURGER
Barend BURGER #1664-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:03:38
03:03:38
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Barend Burger
03:03:38
1
26.8 km/h
A
4
1101-2
Barry WALKER
Barry WALKER #1101-2
Male Grand Master
03:12:38
03:12:38
Grand Master
Male
25.5 km/h
K
5
1333-1
Titus MWANGI
Titus MWANGI #1333-1
Male Senior
03:14:37
03:14:37
Senior
Male
Open Men
PG Bison Kenya 2
03:14:37
2
25.3 km/h
A
6
1333-2
Ephantus GICHERU
Ephantus GICHERU #1333-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:14:37
03:14:37
Sub-Vet
Male
Open Men
PG Bison Kenya 2
03:14:37
2
25.3 km/h
A
7
1093-1
Nika DUFFIN
Nika DUFFIN #1093-1
Male U23
03:16:21
03:16:21
U23
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
The Bigdogs
03:16:23
3
25.1 km/h
A
8
1093-2
Jason DUFFIN
Jason DUFFIN #1093-2
Male Master
03:16:23
03:16:23
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
The Bigdogs
03:16:23
3
25.1 km/h
A
9
1082-2
Jordan TAYLOR
Jordan TAYLOR #1082-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:16:39
03:16:39
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Ace Cycles 2
03:16:41
1
25.0 km/h
A
10
1082-1
Nick DICKENS
Nick DICKENS #1082-1
Male Veteran
03:16:41
03:16:41
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Ace Cycles 2
03:16:41
1
25.0 km/h
A
11
1466-2
Grant GUERIN
Grant GUERIN #1466-2
Male Veteran
03:18:03
03:18:03
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 2
03:18:03
1
24.8 km/h
A
12
1466-1
Joel STRANSKY
Joel STRANSKY #1466-1
Male Master
03:18:03
03:18:03
Master
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 2
03:18:03
1
24.8 km/h
A
13
1440-2
Jeffrey SMITH
Jeffrey SMITH #1440-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:18:39
03:18:39
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
SAFRIPOL-27
03:18:40
2
24.8 km/h
A
14
1440-1
Warren JACOBS
Warren JACOBS #1440-1
Male Veteran
03:18:40
03:18:40
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
SAFRIPOL-27
03:18:40
2
24.8 km/h
A
15
1121-1
Pieter MARX
Pieter MARX #1121-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:19:57
03:19:57
Sub-Vet
Male
24.6 km/h
A
16
1215-2
Kyle POPPLETON
Kyle POPPLETON #1215-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:21:02
03:21:02
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Botswana Duo
03:21:13
3
24.5 km/h
A
17
1132-2
Graham SAVAGE
Graham SAVAGE #1132-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:21:06
03:21:06
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Solo
Male
Solo Men
Solo Graham Savage
03:21:06
2
24.5 km/h
A
18
1215-1
Sean MCCORMICK
Sean MCCORMICK #1215-1
Male Veteran
03:21:13
03:21:13
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Botswana Duo
03:21:13
3
24.5 km/h
A
19
1653-1
Chris BRAMMER
Chris BRAMMER #1653-1
Male Master
03:22:44
03:22:44
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo Chris Brammer
03:22:44
3
24.3 km/h
A
20
1015-1
Carlo GONZAGA
Carlo GONZAGA #1015-1
Male E-Bike
03:22:50
03:22:50
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
PPT Group
03:22:51
1
24.3 km/h
B
21
1015-2
Curt SILVER
Curt SILVER #1015-2
Male E-Bike
03:22:51
03:22:51
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
PPT Group
03:22:51
1
24.3 km/h
B
22
1129-1
Martin PRINSLOO
Martin PRINSLOO #1129-1
Male Master
03:23:40
03:23:40
Master
Male
24.2 km/h
A
23
1171-2
Mauritz FALING
Mauritz FALING #1171-2
Male Master
03:23:41
03:23:41
Master
Male
24.2 km/h
A
24
1652-1
Alex KOIKAI
Alex KOIKAI #1652-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:24:15
03:24:15
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Alex Koikai
03:24:15
4
24.1 km/h
A
25
1424-2
Wilma BOSHOFF
Wilma BOSHOFF #1424-2
Female E-Bike
03:25:36
03:25:36
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
Coimbra
03:25:36
2
23.9 km/h
A
26
1424-1
Vickus BOSHOFF
Vickus BOSHOFF #1424-1
Male E-Bike
03:25:36
03:25:36
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
Coimbra
03:25:36
2
23.9 km/h
A
27
1307-1
William KLOKIE
William KLOKIE #1307-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:25:45
03:25:45
Sub-Vet
Male
Open Men
HUB Hashtag 2
03:25:47
4
23.9 km/h
A
28
1307-2
Michael GAVRAN
Michael GAVRAN #1307-2
Male U23
03:25:47
03:25:47
U23
Male
Open Men
HUB Hashtag 2
03:25:47
4
23.9 km/h
A
29
1019-2
Steven HIRST
Steven HIRST #1019-2
Male Master
03:25:52
03:25:52
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Never say never
03:25:55
2
23.9 km/h
A
30
1019-1
Adam WOOLDRIDGE
Adam WOOLDRIDGE #1019-1
Male Veteran
03:25:55
03:25:55
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Never say never
03:25:55
2
23.9 km/h
A
31
1661-1
Michael METZ
Michael METZ #1661-1
Male E-Bike
03:26:23
03:26:23
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Solo
Solo Michael Metz
03:26:23
1
23.8 km/h
A
32
1295-2
Lance METZ
Lance METZ #1295-2
Male E-Bike
03:26:24
03:26:24
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Solo
Solo Lance Metz
03:26:24
2
23.8 km/h
A
33
1095-2
Robert BRIGGS
Robert BRIGGS #1095-2
Male Veteran
03:26:46
03:26:46
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Hoorah Hooligans
03:26:47
4
23.8 km/h
A
34
1095-1
Lyle POULTER
Lyle POULTER #1095-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:26:47
03:26:47
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Hoorah Hooligans
03:26:47
4
23.8 km/h
A
35
1650-1
Herman VERRYNE
Herman VERRYNE #1650-1
Male E-Bike
03:27:00
03:27:00
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Solo
Solo Herman Verryne
03:27:00
3
23.8 km/h
B
36
1397-1
Barend VAN HEERDEN
Barend VAN HEERDEN #1397-1
Male Veteran
03:27:06
03:27:06
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
SG001
03:27:07
3
23.8 km/h
A
37
1397-2
Sean VAN ZYL
Sean VAN ZYL #1397-2
Male Veteran
03:27:07
03:27:07
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
SG001
03:27:07
3
23.8 km/h
A
38
1635-1
Leon KLOPPER
Leon KLOPPER #1635-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:27:43
03:27:43
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Leon Klopper
03:27:43
5
23.7 km/h
A
39
1629-1
Christo VAN DER WALT
Christo VAN DER WALT #1629-1
Male E-Bike
03:28:43
03:28:43
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Solo
Solo Christo van der Walt
03:28:43
4
23.6 km/h
A
40
1674-1
Corne BARNARD
Corne BARNARD #1674-1
Male Veteran
03:29:06
03:29:06
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Corne Etnard
03:29:30
5
23.5 km/h
A
41
1361-1
Bryce MUNRO
Bryce MUNRO #1361-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:29:22
03:29:22
Sub-Vet
Male
Open Men
KAPPGB03-Lamy and Lazy
03:29:22
5
23.5 km/h
A
42
1361-2
Ross KEW
Ross KEW #1361-2
Male U23
03:29:22
03:29:22
U23
Male
Open Men
KAPPGB03-Lamy and Lazy
03:29:22
5
23.5 km/h
A
43
1675-1
Etnard LOUW
Etnard LOUW #1675-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:29:30
03:29:30
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Corne Etnard
03:29:30
5
23.5 km/h
A
44
1384-2
Louis PIETERS
Louis PIETERS #1384-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:29:37
03:29:37
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
The ATS
03:29:38
6
23.5 km/h
A
45
1384-1
Franscois MULOCK-HOUWER
Franscois MULOCK-HOUWER #1384-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:29:38
03:29:38
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
The ATS
03:29:38
6
23.5 km/h
A
46
1510-2
Jj ENGELBRECHT
Jj ENGELBRECHT #1510-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:29:41
03:29:41
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Alchemy
04:24:32
36
23.5 km/h
K
47
1396-1
Jaco VAN VUUREN
Jaco VAN VUUREN #1396-1
Male Veteran
03:29:51
03:29:51
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
KAPSAFRIPOL25-Buffalo-Polly
03:29:52
4
23.4 km/h
A
48
1396-2
Ernie VAN DEVENTER
Ernie VAN DEVENTER #1396-2
Male Veteran
03:29:52
03:29:52
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
KAPSAFRIPOL25-Buffalo-Polly
03:29:52
4
23.4 km/h
A
49
1437-2
Mike GERHARDT
Mike GERHARDT #1437-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:31:57
03:31:57
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
hansgrohe-04
03:31:58
7
23.2 km/h
A
50
1437-1
Ryan HARBORTH
Ryan HARBORTH #1437-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:31:58
03:31:58
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
hansgrohe-04
03:31:58
7
23.2 km/h
A
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (953 items)
© 2023