Discovery Triathlon Duathlon Cape Town
10/02/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
DuStandard
DuSprint
DuSuper Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (427 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
Start Time
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
1
1314
DIVAN DU PLOOY
DIVAN DU PLOOY #1314
Male School Ind
00:53:34
00:53:34
1
(1)
School Ind
1
Male
1
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:06:05
00:02:10
00:27:47
00:00:44
00:16:46
2
1352
Mohamed Aziz SEBAI
Mohamed Aziz SEBAI #1352
Male School Ind
00:53:35
00:53:35
2
(2)
School Ind
2
Male
2
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:05:44
00:02:18
00:27:58
00:00:40
00:16:54
3
1356
Matthew DENSLOW
Matthew DENSLOW #1356
Male School Ind
00:54:10
00:54:10
3
(3)
School Ind
3
Male
3
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:05:43
00:02:13
00:28:03
00:00:49
00:17:20
4
1335
JACK SPENCE
JACK SPENCE #1335
Male School Ind
00:54:23
00:54:23
4
(4)
School Ind
4
Male
4
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:05:56
00:02:15
00:27:51
00:00:37
00:17:43
5
1154
ROGER MORTLOCK
ROGER MORTLOCK #1154
Male 19-39
00:54:32
00:54:32
1
(5)
19-39
1
Male
5
Red Men 19-39
09:19:37
00:05:45
00:02:26
00:28:19
00:00:47
00:17:12
6
1353
Seifeddine SELMI
Seifeddine SELMI #1353
Male School Ind
00:54:37
00:54:37
5
(6)
School Ind
5
Male
6
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:05:42
00:02:18
00:28:01
00:00:41
00:17:54
7
1345
Remy GERARD
Remy GERARD #1345
Male School Ind
00:54:49
00:54:49
6
(7)
School Ind
6
Male
7
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:06:11
00:02:28
00:27:22
00:00:50
00:17:56
8
1350
Caleb VAN DER VEEN
Caleb VAN DER VEEN #1350
Male School Ind
00:55:06
00:55:06
7
(8)
School Ind
7
Male
8
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:05:57
00:02:41
00:27:24
00:00:48
00:18:15
9
1326
MATTHEW NORDENGEN-CORRIS
MATTHEW NORDENGEN-CORRIS #1326
Male School Ind
00:55:33
00:55:33
8
(9)
School Ind
8
Male
9
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:05:28
00:02:21
00:28:15
00:00:38
00:18:48
10
1087
MANIORA REGIS
MANIORA REGIS #1087
Male 40+
00:56:18
00:56:18
1
(10)
40+
1
Male
10
Yellow Men 40+
09:01:27
00:06:01
00:02:28
00:28:35
00:00:53
00:18:19
11
1397
Marek SMETAWA
Marek SMETAWA #1397
Male 19-39
00:56:48
00:56:48
2
(11)
19-39
2
Male
11
Red Men 19-39
09:19:37
00:05:09
00:02:31
00:30:18
00:00:47
00:18:01
12
3226
Ryan HENDLER
Ryan HENDLER #3226
Male School Ind
00:57:05
00:57:05
9
(12)
School Ind
9
Male
12
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:28:28
00:02:32
00:26:04
13
1144
JAMES KESSELL
JAMES KESSELL #1144
Male 19-39
00:57:12
00:57:12
3
(13)
19-39
3
Male
13
Red Men 19-39
09:19:37
00:06:39
00:02:58
00:28:44
00:00:58
00:17:52
14
1525
TEAM Team JAR
TEAM Team JAR #1525
Female Team
00:57:23
00:57:23
1
(1)
Team
1
Female
1
L Blue All Team
09:19:37
00:05:38
00:01:02
00:31:47
00:00:54
00:18:01
15
1341
JACO WOLSTENHOLME
JACO WOLSTENHOLME #1341
Male School Ind
00:57:31
00:57:31
10
(14)
School Ind
10
Male
14
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:05:51
00:02:49
00:28:14
00:02:35
00:18:00
16
1351
John-Pierre WEIDMAN
John-Pierre WEIDMAN #1351
Male School Ind
00:57:37
00:57:37
11
(15)
School Ind
11
Male
15
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:05:43
00:02:18
00:27:58
00:00:46
00:20:50
17
1139
PHILIP FOUCHE
PHILIP FOUCHE #1139
Male 19-39
00:58:36
00:58:36
4
(16)
19-39
4
Male
16
Red Men 19-39
09:19:37
00:06:00
00:02:31
00:30:00
00:00:48
00:19:14
18
1390
Joshua Pein
Joshua Pein #1390
Male 19-39
00:59:18
00:59:18
5
(17)
19-39
5
Male
17
Red Men 19-39
09:19:37
00:06:31
00:02:32
00:29:30
00:00:56
00:19:48
19
1164
JAN ROZIAK
JAN ROZIAK #1164
Male 19-39
00:59:22
00:59:22
6
(18)
19-39
6
Male
18
Red Men 19-39
09:19:37
00:07:30
00:02:28
00:29:39
00:01:13
00:18:30
20
1389
Hendrik PETRUS DE VILLIERS
Hendrik PETRUS DE VILLIERS #1389
Male 19-39
00:59:26
00:59:26
7
(19)
19-39
7
Male
19
Red Men 19-39
09:19:37
00:06:02
00:02:35
00:29:53
00:00:58
00:19:55
21
1399
Tom KIRK
Tom KIRK #1399
Male 19-39
00:59:30
00:59:30
8
(20)
19-39
8
Male
20
Red Men 19-39
09:19:37
00:05:52
00:02:59
00:29:53
00:01:22
00:19:22
22
1160
JURAJ POLßK
JURAJ POLßK #1160
Male 19-39
00:59:31
00:59:31
9
(21)
19-39
9
Male
21
Red Men 19-39
09:19:37
00:08:13
00:32:26
00:00:48
00:18:03
23
1336
JOSHUA STEYTLER
JOSHUA STEYTLER #1336
Male School Ind
00:59:45
00:59:45
12
(22)
School Ind
12
Male
22
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:06:06
00:02:34
00:31:16
00:01:04
00:18:42
24
1333
Joshua SCOTT
Joshua SCOTT #1333
Male School Ind
00:59:58
00:59:58
13
(23)
School Ind
13
Male
23
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:05:55
00:02:40
00:30:58
00:00:46
00:19:38
25
1308
TOM BYRON
TOM BYRON #1308
Male School Ind
01:00:04
01:00:04
14
(24)
School Ind
14
Male
24
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:05:56
00:02:21
00:31:13
00:00:54
00:19:39
26
1174
IGOR VALKO
IGOR VALKO #1174
Male 19-39
01:00:12
01:00:12
10
(25)
19-39
10
Male
25
Red Men 19-39
09:19:37
00:06:08
00:02:37
00:31:53
00:00:49
00:18:44
27
1528
TEAM Triple Trouble
TEAM Triple Trouble #1528
Male Team School 12-15
01:00:23
01:00:23
1
(26)
Team School 12-15
1
Male
26
Lumo Green School Team
09:57:08
00:05:26
00:02:04
00:30:58
00:00:47
00:21:06
28
1329
KAYLA RIBBINK
KAYLA RIBBINK #1329
Female School Ind
01:00:26
01:00:26
1
(2)
School Ind
1
Female
2
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:05:53
00:02:34
00:31:25
00:00:42
00:19:51
29
1535
Team SLYZA
Team SLYZA #1535
Male Team
01:00:31
01:00:31
1
(27)
Team
1
Male
27
L Blue All Team
09:19:37
00:07:01
00:03:35
00:31:10
00:01:34
00:17:10
30
1355
Andie KUIPERS
Andie KUIPERS #1355
Female School Ind
01:00:36
01:00:36
2
(3)
School Ind
2
Female
3
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:06:23
00:02:17
00:31:11
00:00:45
00:19:58
31
1330
KIRA RIBBINK
KIRA RIBBINK #1330
Female School Ind
01:01:19
01:01:19
3
(4)
School Ind
3
Female
4
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:05:54
00:02:41
00:31:15
00:00:44
00:20:43
32
1349
Hannah Newman
Hannah Newman #1349
Female School Ind
01:01:34
01:01:34
4
(5)
School Ind
4
Female
5
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:06:08
00:02:35
00:31:06
00:00:50
00:20:53
33
1101
RADOVAN STRETAVSKY
RADOVAN STRETAVSKY #1101
Male 40+
01:01:34
01:01:34
2
(28)
40+
2
Male
28
Yellow Men 40+
09:01:27
00:08:19
00:03:40
00:29:55
00:01:04
00:18:34
34
1364
Dana IGNA?ßKOVß
Dana IGNA?ßKOVß #1364
Female 19-39
01:01:37
01:01:37
1
(6)
19-39
1
Female
6
Pink Women
09:39:08
00:06:32
00:02:31
00:30:19
00:00:56
00:21:17
35
1396
Filip SEBO
Filip SEBO #1396
Male 19-39
01:02:06
01:02:06
11
(29)
19-39
11
Male
29
Red Men 19-39
09:19:37
00:06:47
00:03:04
00:29:47
00:01:07
00:21:20
36
1173
PAOLO TOUA
PAOLO TOUA #1173
Male 19-39
01:02:14
01:02:14
12
(30)
19-39
12
Male
30
Red Men 19-39
09:19:37
00:07:14
00:03:34
00:31:57
00:01:18
00:18:09
37
1343
Mohamed GABER
Mohamed GABER #1343
Male School Ind
01:02:15
01:02:15
15
(31)
School Ind
15
Male
31
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:05:33
00:02:27
00:28:04
00:00:48
00:25:21
38
1337
TRISTAN TURNER
TRISTAN TURNER #1337
Male School Ind
01:02:25
01:02:25
16
(32)
School Ind
16
Male
32
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:06:10
00:02:40
00:31:05
00:01:00
00:21:29
39
1172
MALLON TALLIES
MALLON TALLIES #1172
Male 19-39
01:02:29
01:02:29
13
(33)
19-39
13
Male
33
Red Men 19-39
09:19:37
00:10:01
00:04:23
00:20:00
00:01:38
00:26:24
40
1332
AIMEE ROUX
AIMEE ROUX #1332
Female School Ind
01:02:37
01:02:37
5
(7)
School Ind
5
Female
7
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:05:59
00:02:36
00:33:42
00:00:48
00:19:30
41
1111
COLIN VAN ZYL
COLIN VAN ZYL #1111
Male 40+
01:02:38
01:02:38
3
(34)
40+
3
Male
34
Yellow Men 40+
09:01:27
00:08:37
00:03:10
00:28:12
00:01:00
00:21:36
42
1510
TEAM TANDEMONIUM
TEAM TANDEMONIUM #1510
Male Para Ind + guide
01:03:08
01:03:08
1
(35)
Para Ind + guide
1
Male
35
L Blue All Team
09:19:37
00:08:29
00:03:25
00:27:43
00:01:19
00:22:10
43
1354
Syrine FATTOUM
Syrine FATTOUM #1354
Female School Ind
01:03:15
01:03:15
6
(8)
School Ind
6
Female
8
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:06:14
00:02:25
00:31:15
00:01:13
00:22:06
44
1141
MICHAL GASPAROVIC
MICHAL GASPAROVIC #1141
Male 19-39
01:03:19
01:03:19
14
(36)
19-39
14
Male
36
Red Men 19-39
09:19:37
00:08:25
00:02:57
00:31:15
00:01:03
00:19:36
45
1175
ANDREW VAN DEN HONERT
ANDREW VAN DEN HONERT #1175
Male 19-39
01:03:19
01:03:19
15
(37)
19-39
15
Male
37
Red Men 19-39
09:19:37
00:07:30
00:03:43
00:29:19
00:01:20
00:21:25
46
1132
JUSTIN DE NYSSCHEN
JUSTIN DE NYSSCHEN #1132
Male 19-39
01:03:32
01:03:32
16
(38)
19-39
16
Male
38
Red Men 19-39
09:19:37
00:07:42
00:03:11
00:30:54
00:01:38
00:20:05
47
1384
Andrew BOSCH
Andrew BOSCH #1384
Male School Ind
01:03:35
01:03:35
17
(39)
School Ind
17
Male
39
Lumo Green School Ind
09:57:08
00:07:16
00:02:40
00:30:56
00:01:01
00:21:40
48
1220
BIRGITT OUWENEEL
BIRGITT OUWENEEL #1220
Female 19-39
01:03:40
01:03:40
2
(9)
19-39
2
Female
9
Pink Women
09:39:08
00:06:25
00:02:41
00:31:29
00:00:56
00:22:08
49
1533
DAVID JONES
DAVID JONES #1533
Male Para Ind
01:03:45
01:03:45
1
(40)
Para Ind
1
Male
40
L Blue All Team
09:19:37
00:07:40
00:03:39
00:29:04
00:01:26
00:21:53
50
1518
TEAM A Team
TEAM A Team #1518
Male Team School 16-18
01:03:46
01:03:46
1
(41)
Team School 16-18
1
Male
41
Lumo Green School Team
09:57:08
00:05:46
00:01:48
00:34:26
00:00:44
00:20:59
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (427 items)
© 2023