TinMan Oct
25/10/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Route of Tinman Oct
 
Contact
 
Home
Challenge Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Mini Triathlon
10 km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (97 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
1
321
Jack SPENCE
Jack SPENCE #321
Male 16-17
00:56:19
00:56:19
1
(1)
16-17
1
Male
1
00:02:57
00:00:46
00:34:22
00:00:36
00:17:35
2
319
Matt GERRY
Matt GERRY #319
Male 16-17
01:02:36
01:02:36
2
(2)
16-17
2
Male
2
00:04:14
00:00:45
00:36:33
00:01:00
00:20:02
3
251
Kira RIBBINK
Kira RIBBINK #251
Female 16-17
01:04:06
01:04:06
1
(1)
16-17
1
Female
1
00:04:16
00:00:45
00:38:30
00:01:00
00:19:33
4
334
Thobani MKHIZE
Thobani MKHIZE #334
Male 16-17
01:05:06
01:05:06
3
(3)
16-17
3
Male
3
00:05:03
00:00:29
00:40:27
00:00:54
00:18:12
5
305
Colin YOUNG
Colin YOUNG #305
Male 55-59
01:06:00
01:06:00
1
(4)
55-59
1
Male
4
00:04:43
00:00:52
00:37:45
00:01:09
00:21:28
6
336
Sphesihle HLENGWA
Sphesihle HLENGWA #336
Male 20-24
01:07:38
01:07:38
1
(5)
20-24
1
Male
5
00:03:55
00:01:12
00:41:56
00:00:48
00:19:44
7
252
Kayla RIBBINK
Kayla RIBBINK #252
Female 18-19
01:07:39
01:07:39
1
(2)
18-19
1
Female
2
00:04:29
00:00:40
00:39:26
00:00:45
00:22:17
8
329
Nicole RADEMAN
Nicole RADEMAN #329
Female 30-34
01:08:02
01:08:02
1
(3)
30-34
1
Female
3
00:03:50
00:01:26
00:40:41
00:00:55
00:21:08
9
328
Kyle ERSKINE
Kyle ERSKINE #328
Male 16-17
01:08:13
01:08:13
4
(6)
16-17
4
Male
6
00:04:06
00:00:34
00:37:05
00:00:35
00:25:51
10
301
Oliver WILLIAMS
Oliver WILLIAMS #301
Male 35-39
01:08:39
01:08:39
1
(7)
35-39
1
Male
7
00:04:19
00:01:14
00:40:17
00:01:05
00:21:43
11
332
Thandokuhle NGIDI
Thandokuhle NGIDI #332
Male 16-17
01:09:18
01:09:18
5
(8)
16-17
5
Male
8
00:05:17
00:01:38
00:39:38
00:00:46
00:21:57
12
326
David LAIRD
David LAIRD #326
Male 40-44
01:10:53
01:10:53
1
(9)
40-44
1
Male
9
00:05:10
00:01:35
00:39:47
00:00:59
00:23:20
13
318
Mikhaela DE OLIVEIRA
Mikhaela DE OLIVEIRA #318
Female 16-17
01:11:07
01:11:07
2
(4)
16-17
2
Female
4
00:04:59
00:00:38
00:41:40
00:00:50
00:22:58
14
330
Mthobisi NDLOVU
Mthobisi NDLOVU #330
Male 16-17
01:11:20
01:11:20
6
(10)
16-17
6
Male
10
00:04:34
00:01:03
00:45:08
00:00:47
00:19:47
15
335
Robyn SCHLEBUSCH GREEN
Robyn SCHLEBUSCH GREEN #335
Female 40-44
01:11:32
01:11:32
1
(5)
40-44
1
Female
5
00:06:04
00:01:08
00:40:03
00:00:57
00:23:17
16
266
Nedene CAHILL
Nedene CAHILL #266
Female 35-39
01:12:20
01:12:20
1
(6)
35-39
1
Female
6
00:05:05
00:01:41
00:42:24
00:01:34
00:21:33
17
333
Phiwayinkosi DLAMNINI
Phiwayinkosi DLAMNINI #333
Male 16-17
01:13:28
01:13:28
7
(11)
16-17
7
Male
11
00:08:45
00:01:27
00:34:44
00:02:03
00:26:28
18
347
Michael ABRAHAM
Michael ABRAHAM #347
Male 30-34
01:14:27
01:14:27
1
(12)
30-34
1
Male
12
00:04:55
00:01:14
00:42:20
00:01:47
00:24:09
19
306
Charles NAUDE
Charles NAUDE #306
Male 60-64
01:15:06
01:15:06
1
(13)
60-64
1
Male
13
00:06:44
00:02:09
00:36:43
00:01:37
00:27:51
20
272
Ross FINNIE
Ross FINNIE #272
Male 16-17
01:16:31
01:16:31
8
(14)
16-17
8
Male
14
00:06:56
00:01:51
00:41:41
00:01:33
00:24:28
21
250
Dean KNEZOVICH
Dean KNEZOVICH #250
Male 30-34
01:17:27
01:17:27
2
(15)
30-34
2
Male
15
00:07:59
00:01:31
00:37:56
00:01:23
00:28:35
22
265
Jane BREWER
Jane BREWER #265
Female 45-49
01:17:47
01:17:47
1
(7)
45-49
1
Female
7
00:05:50
00:01:42
00:44:21
00:01:30
00:24:22
23
339
Liza VAN ROOYEN
Liza VAN ROOYEN #339
Female 45-49
01:18:09
01:18:09
2
(8)
45-49
2
Female
8
00:07:26
00:02:21
00:43:55
00:00:47
00:23:38
24
256
Ross DIXON
Ross DIXON #256
Male 35-39
01:18:34
01:18:34
2
(16)
35-39
2
Male
16
00:05:59
00:02:31
00:44:08
00:01:33
00:24:21
25
317
Marli LABUSCHAGNE
Marli LABUSCHAGNE #317
Female 14-15
01:19:17
01:19:17
1
(9)
14-15
1
Female
9
00:06:35
00:00:51
00:45:45
00:00:50
00:25:14
26
260
Simon MARTENS
Simon MARTENS #260
Male 50-54
01:20:24
01:20:24
1
(17)
50-54
1
Male
17
00:06:10
00:04:24
00:41:03
00:02:31
00:26:14
27
267
Nicholas SAWERS
Nicholas SAWERS #267
Male 40-44
01:20:34
01:20:34
2
(18)
40-44
2
Male
18
00:06:44
00:03:47
00:44:25
00:02:14
00:23:22
28
257
Sean COCKROFT
Sean COCKROFT #257
Male 35-39
01:20:58
01:20:58
3
(19)
35-39
3
Male
19
00:06:27
00:03:43
00:42:38
00:00:31
00:27:37
29
308
Bjorn SORENSEN
Bjorn SORENSEN #308
Male 25-29
01:21:06
01:21:06
1
(20)
25-29
1
Male
20
00:06:27
00:04:14
00:47:11
00:02:03
00:21:08
30
337
Senzo GCUMA
Senzo GCUMA #337
Male 16-17
01:22:39
01:22:39
9
(21)
16-17
9
Male
21
00:06:11
00:01:05
00:46:42
00:00:35
00:28:03
31
345
Gords REID
Gords REID #345
Male 45-49
01:22:49
01:22:49
1
(22)
45-49
1
Male
22
00:09:47
00:01:41
00:43:39
00:01:32
00:26:09
32
263
Bruce CHELIUS
Bruce CHELIUS #263
Male 50-54
01:24:07
01:24:07
2
(23)
50-54
2
Male
23
00:09:51
00:00:28
00:43:58
00:02:02
00:27:46
33
302
Frank SANAN
Frank SANAN #302
Male 25-29
01:24:25
01:24:25
2
(24)
25-29
2
Male
24
00:04:33
00:02:32
00:50:05
00:01:59
00:25:14
34
338
Mike BRISCOE
Mike BRISCOE #338
Male 60-64
01:24:32
01:24:32
2
(25)
60-64
2
Male
25
00:06:50
00:00:44
00:48:00
00:01:38
00:27:18
35
342
Taylor GIBB
Taylor GIBB #342
Male 60-64
01:25:05
01:25:05
3
(26)
60-64
3
Male
26
00:05:27
00:02:26
00:40:10
00:01:17
00:35:43
36
341
Alan GIBB
Alan GIBB #341
Male 55-59
01:26:29
01:26:29
2
(27)
55-59
2
Male
27
00:05:24
00:02:26
00:50:48
00:01:54
00:25:54
37
253
Myles DRIMAN
Myles DRIMAN #253
Male 16-17
01:27:13
01:27:13
10
(28)
16-17
10
Male
28
00:03:20
00:00:51
00:53:14
00:02:29
00:27:17
38
344
Michael LOCK
Michael LOCK #344
Male 45-49
01:27:32
01:27:32
2
(29)
45-49
2
Male
29
00:07:04
00:02:19
00:43:47
00:01:41
00:32:38
39
343
Levi SCOTT
Levi SCOTT #343
Male 14-15
01:27:42
01:27:42
1
(30)
14-15
1
Male
30
00:04:18
00:01:15
00:47:26
00:01:04
00:33:36
40
322
Anthony DRIMAN
Anthony DRIMAN #322
Male 45-49
01:28:02
01:28:02
3
(31)
45-49
3
Male
31
00:06:07
00:03:49
00:45:26
00:01:59
00:30:40
41
346
Grant ADLAM
Grant ADLAM #346
Male 55-59
01:28:30
01:28:30
3
(32)
55-59
3
Male
32
00:07:36
00:03:14
00:43:09
00:02:02
00:32:26
42
259
Tara CAVE
Tara CAVE #259
Female 14-15
01:29:12
01:29:12
2
(10)
14-15
2
Female
10
00:02:46
00:01:00
00:59:55
00:01:23
00:24:06
43
349
Charlotte NICOLSON
Charlotte NICOLSON #349
Female 16-17
01:29:50
01:29:50
3
(11)
16-17
3
Female
11
00:05:52
00:01:52
00:52:45
00:01:31
00:27:49
44
310
Jacintha JOHNSON
Jacintha JOHNSON #310
Female 25-29
01:30:02
01:30:02
1
(12)
25-29
1
Female
12
00:08:14
00:00:39
00:45:07
00:01:16
00:34:44
45
254
Stephen GORE
Stephen GORE #254
Male 40-44
01:31:35
01:31:35
3
(33)
40-44
3
Male
33
00:06:53
00:03:35
00:49:31
00:02:20
00:29:15
46
324
Paul NICHOLLS
Paul NICHOLLS #324
Male 25-29
01:31:46
01:31:46
3
(34)
25-29
3
Male
34
00:05:24
00:03:14
00:49:53
00:02:44
00:30:29
47
307
Tracy JOHNSON
Tracy JOHNSON #307
Female 25-29
01:32:02
01:32:02
2
(13)
25-29
2
Female
13
00:07:58
00:02:35
00:49:55
00:02:32
00:28:59
48
320
Lisa PAYNE
Lisa PAYNE #320
Female 25-29
01:33:25
01:33:25
3
(14)
25-29
3
Female
14
00:06:23
00:02:33
00:47:52
00:01:13
00:35:23
49
309
Sone COLEMAN
Sone COLEMAN #309
Female 40-44
01:34:19
01:34:19
2
(15)
40-44
2
Female
15
00:10:18
00:02:51
00:48:31
00:02:21
00:30:16
50
304
Stephenie MOLLENTZE
Stephenie MOLLENTZE #304
Female 45-49
01:34:20
01:34:20
3
(16)
45-49
3
Female
16
00:10:18
00:02:51
00:50:17
00:00:35
00:30:16
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (97 items)
© 2023