Nquthu Half Marathon
14/04/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (296 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
1
1110
Sibusiso Kubheka
Sibusiso Kubheka #1110
Male Open
00:32:38
00:32:38
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
NEBANK
3:15 min/km
00:32:38
2
1120
Mbuleli Mathanga
Mbuleli Mathanga #1120
Male Open
00:33:17
00:33:17
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
PHANTANE AC
3:19 min/km
00:33:17
3
1116
Ayanda Mncube
Ayanda Mncube #1116
Male Open
00:33:45
00:33:45
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
ETHEKIWINI AC
3:22 min/km
00:33:45
4
1417
Mthokozisi Mazibuko
Mthokozisi Mazibuko #1417
Male Open
00:34:20
00:34:20
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
Speed Explosion
3:26 min/km
00:34:20
5
1029
Sello Rebone
Sello Rebone #1029
Male Open
00:35:14
00:35:14
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
3:31 min/km
00:35:14
6
1117
Sphamandla Nyembe
Sphamandla Nyembe #1117
Male Open
00:35:32
00:35:32
6
(6)
Open
6
Male
6
ETHEKIWINI AC
3:33 min/km
00:35:32
7
1041
Koos Malutsi
Koos Malutsi #1041
Male Juniors
00:35:58
00:35:58
1
(7)
Juniors
1
Male
7
3:35 min/km
00:35:58
8
1422
Nhloso Ndlovu
Nhloso Ndlovu #1422
Male Juniors
00:36:05
00:36:05
2
(8)
Juniors
2
Male
8
Kovsie
3:36 min/km
00:36:05
9
1122
Bhekani Sithole
Bhekani Sithole #1122
Male Open
00:37:00
00:37:00
7
(9)
Open
7
Male
9
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB
3:42 min/km
00:37:00
10
1037
Abram Maphalala
Abram Maphalala #1037
Male Open
00:37:12
00:37:12
8
(10)
Open
8
Male
10
DRAKENSBERG AC
3:43 min/km
00:37:12
11
1087
Sphokuhle Dlamini
Sphokuhle Dlamini #1087
Male Juniors
00:37:39
00:37:39
3
(11)
Juniors
3
Male
11
3:45 min/km
00:37:39
12
1068
Wandile Nkosi
Wandile Nkosi #1068
Male Juniors
00:38:11
00:38:11
4
(12)
Juniors
4
Male
12
DUMBE ATHLETICS CLUB
3:49 min/km
00:38:11
13
1433
Mvuselelo Mabaso
Mvuselelo Mabaso #1433
Male Juniors
00:38:28
00:38:28
5
(13)
Juniors
5
Male
13
Msinga
3:50 min/km
00:38:28
14
1351
Sakhile NDAWONDE
Sakhile NDAWONDE #1351
Male Juniors
00:38:46
00:38:46
6
(14)
Juniors
6
Male
14
MUDEN
3:52 min/km
00:38:46
15
1435
Senzo Mseleku
Senzo Mseleku #1435
Male Juniors
00:38:54
00:38:54
7
(15)
Juniors
7
Male
15
3:53 min/km
00:38:54
16
1352
Menzi Mzolo
Menzi Mzolo #1352
Male Open
00:38:55
00:38:55
9
(16)
Open
9
Male
16
MUDEN
3:53 min/km
00:38:55
17
1414
Bongumusa Jiyane
Bongumusa Jiyane #1414
Male Juniors
00:38:56
00:38:56
8
(17)
Juniors
8
Male
17
Siyathuthuka Ac
3:53 min/km
00:38:56
18
1093
Thabiso Khanyi
Thabiso Khanyi #1093
Male Open
00:39:02
00:39:02
10
(18)
Open
10
Male
18
NQUTHU
3:54 min/km
00:39:02
19
1039
Bonga Moloi
Bonga Moloi #1039
Male Open
00:39:05
00:39:05
11
(19)
Open
11
Male
19
DRAKENSBERG AC
3:54 min/km
00:39:05
20
1119
Vezokuhle MBHATHA
Vezokuhle MBHATHA #1119
Male Open
00:39:12
00:39:12
12
(20)
Open
12
Male
20
3:55 min/km
00:39:12
21
1052
Cacisile Sosibo
Cacisile Sosibo #1052
Female Open
00:39:15
00:39:15
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
Utrecht Academy
3:55 min/km
00:39:15
22
1357
Cele Lethusizo
Cele Lethusizo #1357
Male Juniors
00:39:15
00:39:15
9
(21)
Juniors
9
Male
21
NQUTHU
3:55 min/km
00:39:15
23
1098
Andile Bulunga
Andile Bulunga #1098
Male Open
00:39:56
00:39:56
13
(22)
Open
13
Male
22
N/A
3:59 min/km
00:39:56
24
1003
Malineo MAHLOKO
Malineo MAHLOKO #1003
Female Open
00:39:57
00:39:57
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
SISONKE
3:59 min/km
00:39:57
25
1426
Khulekani Dlamini
Khulekani Dlamini #1426
Male Open
00:39:59
00:39:59
14
(23)
Open
14
Male
23
MSINGA AC
3:59 min/km
00:39:59
26
1040
Lindokuhle Ximba
Lindokuhle Ximba #1040
Male Juniors
00:40:19
00:40:19
10
(24)
Juniors
10
Male
24
4:01 min/km
00:40:19
27
1118
Phumlani Sangweni
Phumlani Sangweni #1118
Male Open
00:40:22
00:40:22
15
(25)
Open
15
Male
25
Emadadeni Ac
4:02 min/km
00:40:22
28
1484
Mnqobi Ntshangase
Mnqobi Ntshangase #1484
Male Juniors
00:40:25
00:40:25
11
(26)
Juniors
11
Male
26
NQUTHU
4:02 min/km
00:40:25
29
1028
Makatisi Mokulubete
Makatisi Mokulubete #1028
Female Open
00:40:36
00:40:36
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
NEBANK
4:03 min/km
00:40:36
30
1094
Phelelani Ndlovu
Phelelani Ndlovu #1094
Male Open
00:40:40
00:40:40
16
(27)
Open
16
Male
27
ASIYENI A.C
4:04 min/km
00:40:40
31
1412
Ntombela Sphiwe
Ntombela Sphiwe #1412
Male Juniors
00:40:48
00:40:48
12
(28)
Juniors
12
Male
28
4:04 min/km
00:40:48
32
1124
Sphelele Khumalo
Sphelele Khumalo #1124
Male Open
00:41:02
00:41:02
17
(29)
Open
17
Male
29
4:06 min/km
00:41:02
33
1036
Bongumusa Hlatshwayo
Bongumusa Hlatshwayo #1036
Male Open
00:41:03
00:41:03
18
(30)
Open
18
Male
30
DRAKENSBERG AC
4:06 min/km
00:41:03
34
1401
Sthembiso MTHETHWA
Sthembiso MTHETHWA #1401
Male Juniors
00:41:03
00:41:03
13
(31)
Juniors
13
Male
31
NQUTHU
4:06 min/km
00:41:03
35
1353
Phelelani Tshapha
Phelelani Tshapha #1353
Male Juniors
00:41:13
00:41:13
14
(32)
Juniors
14
Male
32
MUDEN
4:07 min/km
00:41:13
36
1463
Sandile Phewa
Sandile Phewa #1463
Male Juniors
00:41:25
00:41:25
15
(33)
Juniors
15
Male
33
Msinga
4:08 min/km
00:41:25
37
1061
Minenhle Nzuza
Minenhle Nzuza #1061
Male Juniors
00:41:30
00:41:30
16
(34)
Juniors
16
Male
34
N /A
4:09 min/km
00:41:30
38
1103
Thobile Mkhize
Thobile Mkhize #1103
Female Open
00:41:36
00:41:36
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
ETHEKIWINI AC
4:09 min/km
00:41:36
39
1322
Mjiyakho Nkosinathi
Mjiyakho Nkosinathi #1322
Male Juniors
00:41:38
00:41:38
17
(35)
Juniors
17
Male
35
4:09 min/km
00:41:38
40
1067
Thandi Sehlophe
Thandi Sehlophe #1067
Female Open
00:41:42
00:41:42
5
(5)
Open
5
Female
5
BOXER AC
4:10 min/km
00:41:42
41
1075
Joel Khumalo
Joel Khumalo #1075
Male 40-49
00:41:58
00:41:58
1
(36)
40-49
1
Male
36
BIGGARBERESBG
4:11 min/km
00:41:58
42
1459
Sfiso Dlamini
Sfiso Dlamini #1459
Male Juniors
00:42:00
00:42:00
18
(37)
Juniors
18
Male
37
N /A
4:12 min/km
00:42:00
43
1390
Sikhumbuzo Gule
Sikhumbuzo Gule #1390
Male Juniors
00:42:03
00:42:03
19
(38)
Juniors
19
Male
38
NQUTHU AC
4:12 min/km
00:42:03
44
1469
Sanele NGUBANE
Sanele NGUBANE #1469
Male Juniors
00:42:16
00:42:16
20
(39)
Juniors
20
Male
39
4:13 min/km
00:42:16
45
1434
Thulani Sokhela
Thulani Sokhela #1434
Male Juniors
00:42:30
00:42:30
21
(40)
Juniors
21
Male
40
Msinga
4:15 min/km
00:42:30
46
1391
Simphiwe Zondo
Simphiwe Zondo #1391
Male Juniors
00:42:36
00:42:36
22
(41)
Juniors
22
Male
41
NQUTHU AC
4:15 min/km
00:42:36
47
1467
Hlanganani Bhengu
Hlanganani Bhengu #1467
Male Juniors
00:42:47
00:42:47
23
(42)
Juniors
23
Male
42
4:16 min/km
00:42:47
48
1411
Kunene Sabelo
Kunene Sabelo #1411
Male Juniors
00:42:48
00:42:48
24
(43)
Juniors
24
Male
43
4:16 min/km
00:42:48
49
1113
Ntokozo Mthembu
Ntokozo Mthembu #1113
Male Juniors
00:42:51
00:42:51
25
(44)
Juniors
25
Male
44
4:17 min/km
00:42:51
50
1009
Mmxolisi Madlopha
Mmxolisi Madlopha #1009
Male Juniors
00:43:54
00:43:54
26
(45)
Juniors
26
Male
45
4:23 min/km
00:43:54
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (296 items)
© 2023