Berg & Bush Descent
24/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Race up Spioenkop
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 1 of 14 (700 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
1
425-1
Kai PRITZEN
Kai PRITZEN #425-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:04:18
03:04:18
1
(1)
Sub-Veteran
1
Male
1
Elite Men
Honeycomb Pro Cycling
03:04:19
1
25.7 km/h
A
2
425-2
Marc PRITZEN
Marc PRITZEN #425-2
Male Senior
03:04:19
03:04:19
1
(2)
Senior
1
Male
2
Elite Men
Honeycomb Pro Cycling
03:04:19
1
25.7 km/h
A
3
90-1
Heinie BEUKES
Heinie BEUKES #90-1
Male Senior
03:04:37
03:04:37
2
(3)
Senior
2
Male
3
Solo Men
Solo Heinie Beukes
03:04:37
1
25.7 km/h
A
4
112-1
John Daniel CARLETON
John Daniel CARLETON #112-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:05:37
03:05:37
2
(4)
Sub-Veteran
2
Male
4
Solo Men
Solo John Daniel Carleton
03:05:37
2
25.5 km/h
A
5
483-2
Alexander HENNING
Alexander HENNING #483-2
Male Senior
03:05:43
03:05:43
3
(5)
Senior
3
Male
5
Solo Men
Solo Alexander Henning
03:05:43
3
25.5 km/h
A
6
536-1
Travis BARRETT
Travis BARRETT #536-1
Male Senior
03:05:51
03:05:51
4
(6)
Senior
4
Male
6
Elite Men
Honeycomb / Protouch
03:05:52
2
25.5 km/h
A
7
536-2
Tiano DE SILVA
Tiano DE SILVA #536-2
Male Senior
03:05:52
03:05:52
5
(7)
Senior
5
Male
7
Elite Men
Honeycomb / Protouch
03:05:52
2
25.5 km/h
A
8
426-1
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #426-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:09:39
03:09:39
3
(8)
Sub-Veteran
3
Male
8
Solo Men
Solo Christaan jv Rensburg
03:09:39
4
25.0 km/h
A
9
512-1
Lourens DE BEER
Lourens DE BEER #512-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:14:56
03:14:56
4
(9)
Sub-Veteran
4
Male
9
Elite Men
Scrapcore 1
03:14:56
3
24.3 km/h
A
10
512-2
Dewald LOTTER
Dewald LOTTER #512-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:14:56
03:14:56
5
(10)
Sub-Veteran
5
Male
10
Elite Men
Scrapcore 1
03:14:56
3
24.3 km/h
A
11
59-1
Deon VAN VUUREN
Deon VAN VUUREN #59-1
Male Master
03:26:21
03:26:21
1
(11)
Master
1
Male
11
Solo Men
Solo Deon Van vuuren
03:26:21
5
23.0 km/h
A
12
439-2
Steven BARK
Steven BARK #439-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:27:55
03:27:55
6
(12)
Sub-Veteran
6
Male
12
Solo Men
Solo Steven Bark
03:27:55
6
22.8 km/h
A
13
380-1
Jacques GROBLER
Jacques GROBLER #380-1
Male Veteran
03:28:19
03:28:19
1
(13)
Veteran
1
Male
13
Mixed Team
Drivetrain Academy
03:28:20
1
22.8 km/h
A
14
380-2
Rouxda GROBLER
Rouxda GROBLER #380-2
Female Sub-Veteran
03:28:20
03:28:20
1
(1)
Sub-Veteran
1
Female
1
Mixed Team
Drivetrain Academy
03:28:20
1
22.8 km/h
A
15
358-1
Con MALHERBE
Con MALHERBE #358-1
Male Grand Master
03:31:49
03:31:49
1
(14)
Grand Master
1
Male
14
Master Men
Coffeeberry Masters
03:31:50
1
22.4 km/h
A
16
358-2
David WRIGHT
David WRIGHT #358-2
Male Master
03:31:50
03:31:50
2
(15)
Master
2
Male
15
Master Men
Coffeeberry Masters
03:31:50
1
22.4 km/h
A
17
683-1
Peter WINN
Peter WINN #683-1
Male Veteran
03:32:24
03:32:24
2
(16)
Veteran
2
Male
16
Veteran Men
W.B.O.F
03:32:24
1
22.3 km/h
A
18
683-2
Justin HORNSBY
Justin HORNSBY #683-2
Male Veteran
03:32:24
03:32:24
3
(17)
Veteran
3
Male
17
Veteran Men
W.B.O.F
03:32:24
1
22.3 km/h
A
19
326-2
Hayley SMITH
Hayley SMITH #326-2
Female Senior
03:32:26
03:32:26
1
(2)
Senior
1
Female
2
Mixed Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
03:32:27
2
22.3 km/h
A
20
326-1
Darryn PURTELL
Darryn PURTELL #326-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:32:27
03:32:27
7
(18)
Sub-Veteran
7
Male
18
Mixed Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
03:32:27
2
22.3 km/h
A
21
316-1
Grant UNDERWOOD
Grant UNDERWOOD #316-1
Male Veteran
03:33:46
03:33:46
4
(19)
Veteran
4
Male
19
Veteran Men
Ballie and Balls
03:33:47
2
22.2 km/h
B
22
316-2
Grant LAVERS
Grant LAVERS #316-2
Male Veteran
03:33:47
03:33:47
5
(20)
Veteran
5
Male
20
Veteran Men
Ballie and Balls
03:33:47
2
22.2 km/h
B
23
155-1
Mike EGLINGTON
Mike EGLINGTON #155-1
Male Veteran
03:35:22
03:35:22
6
(21)
Veteran
6
Male
21
Solo Men
Solo Mike Eglington
03:35:22
7
22.0 km/h
A
24
204-1
Terence HOPE
Terence HOPE #204-1
Male Veteran
03:35:47
03:35:47
7
(22)
Veteran
7
Male
22
Solo Men
Solo Terence Hope
03:35:47
8
22.0 km/h
A
25
493-1
Chris BRITS
Chris BRITS #493-1
Male Senior
03:37:38
03:37:38
6
(23)
Senior
6
Male
23
Elite Men
Powered by Pronutro
03:37:38
4
21.8 km/h
A
26
493-2
Ryan BENNEWITH
Ryan BENNEWITH #493-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:37:38
03:37:38
8
(24)
Sub-Veteran
8
Male
24
Elite Men
Powered by Pronutro
03:37:38
4
21.8 km/h
A
27
533-2
Cameron ROACH
Cameron ROACH #533-2
Male Senior
03:39:01
03:39:01
7
(25)
Senior
7
Male
25
Elite Men
Gear Change Pups
03:39:02
5
21.6 km/h
B
28
533-1
Andrew HENDERSON
Andrew HENDERSON #533-1
Male Senior
03:39:02
03:39:02
8
(26)
Senior
8
Male
26
Elite Men
Gear Change Pups
03:39:02
5
21.6 km/h
B
29
510-1
Jurgen SANDER
Jurgen SANDER #510-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:39:02
03:39:02
9
(27)
Sub-Veteran
9
Male
27
Elite Men
Sander Struck
03:39:03
6
21.6 km/h
A
30
510-2
Stefan SANDER
Stefan SANDER #510-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:39:03
03:39:03
10
(28)
Sub-Veteran
10
Male
28
Elite Men
Sander Struck
03:39:03
6
21.6 km/h
A
31
438-2
Rudolf PRETORIUS
Rudolf PRETORIUS #438-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:39:58
03:39:58
11
(29)
Sub-Veteran
11
Male
29
Solo Men
Solo Rudolf Pretorius
03:39:58
9
21.5 km/h
B
32
41-1
Clinton HALEY
Clinton HALEY #41-1
Male Veteran
03:40:22
03:40:22
8
(30)
Veteran
8
Male
30
Solo Men
Solo Clinton Haley
03:40:22
10
21.5 km/h
A
33
542-1
Yolandi SWANEPOEL
Yolandi SWANEPOEL #542-1
Female Sub-Veteran
03:41:32
03:41:32
2
(3)
Sub-Veteran
2
Female
3
Mixed Team
Team Swanepoel
03:41:34
3
21.4 km/h
A
34
542-2
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL #542-2
Male Veteran
03:41:34
03:41:34
9
(31)
Veteran
9
Male
31
Mixed Team
Team Swanepoel
03:41:34
3
21.4 km/h
A
35
687-1
Gert VISSER
Gert VISSER #687-1
Male Master
03:42:21
03:42:21
3
(32)
Master
3
Male
32
Veteran Men
Ysbere
03:42:28
3
21.3 km/h
A
36
687-2
Beyers OOSTHUIZEN
Beyers OOSTHUIZEN #687-2
Male Veteran
03:42:28
03:42:28
10
(33)
Veteran
10
Male
33
Veteran Men
Ysbere
03:42:28
3
21.3 km/h
A
37
486-2
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT #486-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:42:29
03:42:29
12
(34)
Sub-Veteran
12
Male
34
Elite Men
PCML
03:42:29
7
21.3 km/h
A
38
486-1
Francois PIENAAR
Francois PIENAAR #486-1
Male Veteran
03:42:29
03:42:29
11
(35)
Veteran
11
Male
35
Elite Men
PCML
03:42:29
7
21.3 km/h
A
39
360-2
Glen MC KENZIE
Glen MC KENZIE #360-2
Male Senior
03:44:31
03:44:31
9
(36)
Senior
9
Male
36
Elite Men
1694 Classification
03:44:31
8
21.1 km/h
B
40
360-1
Scott MCKENZIE
Scott MCKENZIE #360-1
Male Master
03:44:31
03:44:31
4
(37)
Master
4
Male
37
Elite Men
1694 Classification
03:44:31
8
21.1 km/h
B
41
121-1
Kevin ELLIOT
Kevin ELLIOT #121-1
Male Master
03:44:59
03:44:59
5
(38)
Master
5
Male
38
Solo Men
Solo KEVIN ELLIOT
03:44:59
11
21.1 km/h
A
42
514-1
Iain LINDSAY
Iain LINDSAY #514-1
Male Veteran
03:45:25
03:45:25
12
(39)
Veteran
12
Male
39
Solo Men
Solo Iain Lindsay
03:45:25
12
21.0 km/h
A
43
157-1
Mj BEESLAAR
Mj BEESLAAR #157-1
Male Veteran
03:45:43
03:45:43
13
(40)
Veteran
13
Male
40
Solo Men
Solo MJ Beeslaar
03:45:43
13
21.0 km/h
C
44
460-2
Oliver ENGELA RAS
Oliver ENGELA RAS #460-2
Male Senior
03:47:32
03:47:32
10
(41)
Senior
10
Male
41
Elite Men
M Boys
03:47:33
9
20.8 km/h
A
45
460-1
Mark OLIVIER
Mark OLIVIER #460-1
Male Master
03:47:33
03:47:33
6
(42)
Master
6
Male
42
Elite Men
M Boys
03:47:33
9
20.8 km/h
A
46
355-2
Richard SMALL
Richard SMALL #355-2
Male Master
03:47:52
03:47:52
7
(43)
Master
7
Male
43
Master Men
clarens-corrie
03:47:52
2
20.8 km/h
B
47
411-1
Adriaan VAN SCHOOR
Adriaan VAN SCHOOR #411-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:47:52
03:47:52
13
(44)
Sub-Veteran
13
Male
44
Elite Men
Gloop
03:47:52
10
20.8 km/h
B
48
411-2
Jean Marc LARCHE
Jean Marc LARCHE #411-2
Male Veteran
03:47:52
03:47:52
14
(45)
Veteran
14
Male
45
Elite Men
Gloop
03:47:52
10
20.8 km/h
B
49
355-1
Duncan VOS
Duncan VOS #355-1
Male Grand Master
03:47:52
03:47:52
2
(46)
Grand Master
2
Male
46
Master Men
clarens-corrie
03:47:52
2
20.8 km/h
B
50
362-1
Gary COOPER
Gary COOPER #362-1
Male Master
03:48:46
03:48:46
8
(47)
Master
8
Male
47
Elite Men
Coopers
03:48:47
11
20.7 km/h
B
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 1 of 14 (700 items)