Sani2C RACE
12/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (993 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team position
Pace
Batch
1
2521-1
Marco JOUBERT
Marco JOUBERT #2521-1
Male Open
03:23:28
03:23:28
Open
Male
Elite Men
Imbuko Type Dev A
03:23:29
1
27.4 km/h
A
2
2521-2
Wessel BOTHA
Wessel BOTHA #2521-2
Male Open
03:23:29
03:23:29
Open
Male
Elite Men
Imbuko Type Dev A
03:23:29
1
27.4 km/h
A
3
2465-1
Arno DU TOIT
Arno DU TOIT #2465-1
Male Open
03:23:59
03:23:59
Open
Male
Elite Men
Insect Science
03:24:00
2
27.4 km/h
A
4
2465-2
Keagan BONTEKONING
Keagan BONTEKONING #2465-2
Male U23
03:24:00
03:24:00
U23
Male
Elite Men
Insect Science
03:24:00
2
27.4 km/h
A
5
2458-1
Philip BUYS
Philip BUYS #2458-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:27:09
03:27:09
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel
03:27:11
3
26.9 km/h
A
6
2458-2
Gert HEYNS
Gert HEYNS #2458-2
Male Open
03:27:11
03:27:11
Open
Male
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel
03:27:11
3
26.9 km/h
A
7
2090-2
Marc PRITZEN
Marc PRITZEN #2090-2
Male Open
03:30:04
03:30:04
Open
Male
Solo Men
Solo Marc Pritzen
03:30:04
1
26.6 km/h
A
8
2468-2
Shaun-Nick BESTER
Shaun-Nick BESTER #2468-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:38:05
03:38:05
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Eurosteel
03:38:05
1
25.6 km/h
A
9
2468-1
Jaco VENTER
Jaco VENTER #2468-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:38:05
03:38:05
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Eurosteel
03:38:05
1
25.6 km/h
A
10
2520-1
Stuart MARAIS
Stuart MARAIS #2520-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:38:26
03:38:26
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
Imbuko Typy Dev B
03:38:27
4
25.5 km/h
A
11
2520-2
Franko VAN ZYL
Franko VAN ZYL #2520-2
Male U23
03:38:27
03:38:27
U23
Male
Elite Men
Imbuko Typy Dev B
03:38:27
4
25.5 km/h
A
12
2666-1
Michael FOSTER
Michael FOSTER #2666-1
Male U23
03:42:00
03:42:00
U23
Male
Solo Men
Solo Michael Foster
03:42:00
2
25.1 km/h
A
13
2466-1
Alan GORDON
Alan GORDON #2466-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:44:33
03:44:33
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
Insect science 2
03:44:37
5
24.8 km/h
A
14
2466-2
Herman FOURIE
Herman FOURIE #2466-2
Male U23
03:44:37
03:44:37
U23
Male
Elite Men
Insect science 2
03:44:37
5
24.8 km/h
A
15
2686-1
Trevor ROWE
Trevor ROWE #2686-1
Male Veteran
03:47:41
03:47:41
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Trevor Rowe
03:47:41
3
24.5 km/h
A
16
2463-1
Hendrik KRUGER
Hendrik KRUGER #2463-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:47:53
03:47:53
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
Valley Electrical Titan Rac
03:47:53
6
24.5 km/h
A
17
2463-2
Matthew KEYSER
Matthew KEYSER #2463-2
Male Open
03:47:53
03:47:53
Open
Male
Elite Men
Valley Electrical Titan Rac
03:47:53
6
24.5 km/h
A
18
2135-1
Gerrit DE VRIES
Gerrit DE VRIES #2135-1
Male Veteran
03:51:13
03:51:13
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Uncle Fish B Team
03:51:14
2
24.1 km/h
A
19
2135-2
Gawie COMBRINCK
Gawie COMBRINCK #2135-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:51:14
03:51:14
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Uncle Fish B Team
03:51:14
2
24.1 km/h
A
20
2387-1
Halalisani NDEBELE
Halalisani NDEBELE #2387-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:51:20
03:51:20
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
C2R Hashtag 1
03:51:21
3
24.1 km/h
A
21
2387-2
Jan MONTSHIOA
Jan MONTSHIOA #2387-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:51:21
03:51:21
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
C2R Hashtag 1
03:51:21
3
24.1 km/h
A
22
2467-1
Phillip NAUDE
Phillip NAUDE #2467-1
Male U23
03:54:20
03:54:20
U23
Male
Young Guns Men
Demacon
03:54:22
1
23.8 km/h
A
23
2467-2
Jordan BOSHOFF
Jordan BOSHOFF #2467-2
Male U23
03:54:22
03:54:22
U23
Male
Young Guns Men
Demacon
03:54:22
1
23.8 km/h
A
24
2255-1
Erick HEYNS
Erick HEYNS #2255-1
Male U23
03:55:46
03:55:46
U23
Male
Young Guns Men
Varsity College Blue
03:55:47
2
23.7 km/h
A
25
2255-2
Jaedon TERLOUW
Jaedon TERLOUW #2255-2
Male U23
03:55:47
03:55:47
U23
Male
Young Guns Men
Varsity College Blue
03:55:47
2
23.7 km/h
A
26
2364-1
Wian VAN DEN BERGH
Wian VAN DEN BERGH #2364-1
Male Open
04:00:34
04:00:34
Open
Male
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
04:00:35
7
23.2 km/h
A
27
2364-2
Ruan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Ruan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #2364-2
Male Open
04:00:35
04:00:35
Open
Male
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
04:00:35
7
23.2 km/h
A
28
2454-2
Luyanda THOBIGUNYA
Luyanda THOBIGUNYA #2454-2
Male Open
04:02:27
04:02:27
Open
Male
Elite Men
Fairtree Imperial Cannondale
04:02:28
8
23.0 km/h
A
29
2454-1
Kusaselihle NGIDI
Kusaselihle NGIDI #2454-1
Male U23
04:02:28
04:02:28
U23
Male
Elite Men
Fairtree Imperial Cannondale
04:02:28
8
23.0 km/h
A
30
2327-2
Damion GOMEZ
Damion GOMEZ #2327-2
Male U23
04:04:00
04:04:00
U23
Male
Elite Men
OTR / GGCYCLES
04:04:00
9
22.9 km/h
A
31
2327-1
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2327-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:04:00
04:04:00
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
OTR / GGCYCLES
04:04:00
9
22.9 km/h
A
32
2694-1
Pressmore MUSUNDI DHLAMINI
Pressmore MUSUNDI DHLAMINI #2694-1
Male Open
04:04:20
04:04:20
Open
Male
Solo Men
Solo pressmore Musundi dhlamini
04:04:20
4
22.8 km/h
A
33
2497-2
Kim LE COURT
Kim LE COURT #2497-2
Female Open
04:06:24
04:06:24
Open
Female
Elite Women
Efficient Insure Infinity 1
04:06:25
1
22.6 km/h
A
34
2497-1
Robyn DE GROOT
Robyn DE GROOT #2497-1
Female Veteran
04:06:25
04:06:25
Veteran
Female
Elite Women
Efficient Insure Infinity 1
04:06:25
1
22.6 km/h
A
35
2267-2
Justin HORNSBY
Justin HORNSBY #2267-2
Male Veteran
04:07:36
04:07:36
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Justin Hornsby
04:07:36
5
22.5 km/h
A
36
2457-2
Unathi NXUMALO
Unathi NXUMALO #2457-2
Male U23
04:10:03
04:10:03
U23
Male
Elite Men
VNQSH ABSOLUTE MOTION
04:10:05
10
22.3 km/h
A
37
2457-1
Henry LIEBENBERG
Henry LIEBENBERG #2457-1
Male Open
04:10:05
04:10:05
Open
Male
Elite Men
VNQSH ABSOLUTE MOTION
04:10:05
10
22.3 km/h
A
38
2119-2
Burger BESTER
Burger BESTER #2119-2
Male Veteran
04:10:17
04:10:17
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Steffanuti Stocks
04:10:18
1
22.3 km/h
A
39
2119-1
Hendrik BESTER
Hendrik BESTER #2119-1
Male Veteran
04:10:18
04:10:18
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Steffanuti Stocks
04:10:18
1
22.3 km/h
A
40
2469-1
Matthew SCOTT
Matthew SCOTT #2469-1
Male U23
04:13:18
04:13:18
U23
Male
Young Guns Men
Varsity College Green
04:13:22
3
22.0 km/h
A
41
2469-2
Warren MOOLMAN
Warren MOOLMAN #2469-2
Male U23
04:13:22
04:13:22
U23
Male
Young Guns Men
Varsity College Green
04:13:22
3
22.0 km/h
A
42
2394-2
Keegan TULLIS
Keegan TULLIS #2394-2
Male U23
04:22:19
04:22:19
U23
Male
Elite Men
Your Pace or Mine?
04:22:22
11
21.3 km/h
A
43
2394-1
Dean WORTMANN
Dean WORTMANN #2394-1
Male Open
04:22:22
04:22:22
Open
Male
Elite Men
Your Pace or Mine?
04:22:22
11
21.3 km/h
A
44
2615-1
Marc RODRIGUES
Marc RODRIGUES #2615-1
Male Veteran
04:23:25
04:23:25
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Marc Rodrigues
04:23:25
6
21.2 km/h
B
45
2461-2
Donovan LE COK
Donovan LE COK #2461-2
Male Veteran
04:24:57
04:24:57
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Coopetto Racing
04:24:59
2
21.1 km/h
A
46
2461-1
Conway Brett OLIVER
Conway Brett OLIVER #2461-1
Male Veteran
04:24:59
04:24:59
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Coopetto Racing
04:24:59
2
21.1 km/h
A
47
2607-1
Deon VAN VUUREN
Deon VAN VUUREN #2607-1
Male Master
04:25:22
04:25:22
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo Deon Van vuuren
04:25:22
7
21.0 km/h
A
48
2393-1
Gordon GILBERT
Gordon GILBERT #2393-1
Male Veteran
04:25:23
04:25:23
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Sox GMG
04:25:24
4
21.0 km/h
A
49
2393-2
Francois THERON
Francois THERON #2393-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:25:24
04:25:24
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Sox GMG
04:25:24
4
21.0 km/h
A
50
2682-1
Carl ADENDORFF
Carl ADENDORFF #2682-1
Male Veteran
04:25:25
04:25:25
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Carl Adendorff
04:25:25
8
21.0 km/h
A
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (993 items)
© 2023