FNB Wines2Whales Chardonnay
25/10/2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification - Day 1
General Classification - Day 2
General Classification - Day 3
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (780 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
1
11
Candice LILL
Candice LILL #11
Female 20-29
03:03:09
03:03:09
1
(1)
20-29
1
Female
1
Women - Open
Faces
03:03:11
1
03:03:09
2
12
Adelheid MORATH
Adelheid MORATH #12
Female 30-39
03:03:11
03:03:11
1
(2)
30-39
1
Female
2
Women - Open
Faces
03:03:11
1
03:03:11
3
32
Amy MCDOUGALL
Amy MCDOUGALL #32
Female 30-39
03:04:43
03:04:43
2
(3)
30-39
2
Female
3
Women - Open
dormakaba
03:04:43
2
03:04:43
4
31
Robyn DE GROOT
Robyn DE GROOT #31
Female 30-39
03:04:43
03:04:43
3
(4)
30-39
3
Female
4
Women - Open
dormakaba
03:04:43
2
03:04:43
5
42
Nadine RIEDER
Nadine RIEDER #42
Female 30-39
03:13:46
03:13:46
4
(5)
30-39
4
Female
5
Women - Open
Fairtree - Rotwild
03:13:46
3
03:13:46
6
41
Jennie STENERHAG
Jennie STENERHAG #41
Female 40-49
03:13:46
03:13:46
1
(6)
40-49
1
Female
6
Women - Open
Fairtree - Rotwild
03:13:46
3
03:13:46
7
3231
Michiel VAN AELBROECK
Michiel VAN AELBROECK #3231
Male 30-39
03:14:18
03:14:18
1
(1)
30-39
1
Male
1
Men - Open
Mountainbike.be Multitask Industries
03:14:18
1
03:14:18
8
3232
Erik KLEINHANS
Erik KLEINHANS #3232
Male 30-39
03:14:18
03:14:18
2
(2)
30-39
2
Male
2
Men - Open
Mountainbike.be Multitask Industries
03:14:18
1
03:14:18
9
261
Ashley OLDFIELD
Ashley OLDFIELD #261
Male 30-39
03:21:07
03:21:07
3
(3)
30-39
3
Male
3
Men - Sub-Vet
Silence of the Srams
03:21:12
1
03:21:07
10
262
Jody MOULT
Jody MOULT #262
Male 40-49
03:21:12
03:21:12
1
(4)
40-49
1
Male
4
Men - Sub-Vet
Silence of the Srams
03:21:12
1
03:21:12
11
5332
Rohan KENNEDY
Rohan KENNEDY #5332
Male 30-39
03:21:12
03:21:12
4
(5)
30-39
4
Male
5
Men - Open
Mental Toss Flycoons
03:21:13
2
03:21:12
12
5331
Marc GREYLING
Marc GREYLING #5331
Male 20-29
03:21:13
03:21:13
1
(6)
20-29
1
Male
6
Men - Open
Mental Toss Flycoons
03:21:13
2
03:21:13
13
1411
Gerrit DE VRIES
Gerrit DE VRIES #1411
Male 40-49
03:22:10
03:22:10
2
(7)
40-49
2
Male
7
Men - Vet
Tio Peixe
03:22:10
1
03:22:10
14
1412
Lammert OOSTHUIZEN
Lammert OOSTHUIZEN #1412
Male 40-49
03:22:10
03:22:10
3
(8)
40-49
3
Male
8
Men - Vet
Tio Peixe
03:22:10
1
03:22:10
15
21
Ariane LUTHI
Ariane LUTHI #21
Female 30-39
03:24:16
03:24:16
5
(7)
30-39
5
Female
7
Women - Open
Kross Spur
03:24:17
4
03:24:16
16
22
Samara SHEPPARD
Samara SHEPPARD #22
Female 20-29
03:24:17
03:24:17
2
(8)
20-29
2
Female
8
Women - Open
Kross Spur
03:24:17
4
03:24:17
17
5861
Dawid DE BRUIN
Dawid DE BRUIN #5861
Male 50+
03:25:14
03:25:14
1
(9)
50+
1
Male
9
Men - Masters
Presidential Shirt
03:25:15
1
03:25:14
18
5862
Robert SIM
Robert SIM #5862
Male 50+
03:25:15
03:25:15
2
(10)
50+
2
Male
10
Men - Masters
Presidential Shirt
03:25:15
1
03:25:15
19
52
Sabine SPITZ
Sabine SPITZ #52
Female 40-49
03:28:05
03:28:05
2
(9)
40-49
2
Female
9
Women - Open
Multitask Industries Women
03:28:11
5
03:28:05
20
51
Alice PIRARD
Alice PIRARD #51
Female 30-39
03:28:11
03:28:11
6
(10)
30-39
6
Female
10
Women - Open
Multitask Industries Women
03:28:11
5
03:28:11
21
81
Katie LENNARD
Katie LENNARD #81
Female 30-39
03:28:44
03:28:44
7
(11)
30-39
7
Female
11
Women - Open
SA Roadtrippers
03:28:47
6
03:28:44
22
82
Laura STARK
Laura STARK #82
Female 20-29
03:28:47
03:28:47
3
(12)
20-29
3
Female
12
Women - Open
SA Roadtrippers
03:28:47
6
03:28:47
23
72
Danielle STRYDOM
Danielle STRYDOM #72
Female 20-29
03:30:27
03:30:27
4
(13)
20-29
4
Female
13
Women - Open
Galileo Risk
03:30:28
7
03:30:27
24
71
Sarah HILL
Sarah HILL #71
Female 20-29
03:30:28
03:30:28
5
(14)
20-29
5
Female
14
Women - Open
Galileo Risk
03:30:28
7
03:30:28
25
4022
Derick VAN DER MERWE
Derick VAN DER MERWE #4022
Male 30-39
03:33:40
03:33:40
5
(11)
30-39
5
Male
11
Men - Sub-Vet
The Vans
03:33:41
2
03:33:40
26
4021
Nicolaas Tjaart VAN DER MERWE
Nicolaas Tjaart VAN DER MERWE #4021
Male 30-39
03:33:41
03:33:41
6
(12)
30-39
6
Male
12
Men - Sub-Vet
The Vans
03:33:41
2
03:33:41
27
61
Barbara BENKO
Barbara BENKO #61
Female 20-29
03:34:18
03:34:18
6
(15)
20-29
6
Female
15
Women - Open
Ghost Factory Racing
03:34:19
8
03:34:18
28
62
Mariske STRAUSS
Mariske STRAUSS #62
Female 20-29
03:34:19
03:34:19
7
(16)
20-29
7
Female
16
Women - Open
Ghost Factory Racing
03:34:19
8
03:34:19
29
1841
Alexander BEZUIDENHOUT
Alexander BEZUIDENHOUT #1841
Male 20-29
03:34:37
03:34:37
2
(13)
20-29
2
Male
13
Men - Open
The Wolves
03:34:38
3
03:34:37
30
1842
Joshua BEZUIDENHOUT
Joshua BEZUIDENHOUT #1842
Male 20-29
03:34:38
03:34:38
3
(14)
20-29
3
Male
14
Men - Open
The Wolves
03:34:38
3
03:34:38
31
3601
Paul BENSON
Paul BENSON #3601
Male 40-49
03:36:24
03:36:24
4
(15)
40-49
4
Male
15
Men - Vet
Sir Bradley & Spartacus
03:36:24
2
03:36:24
32
3602
Helgard SLABBERT
Helgard SLABBERT #3602
Male 40-49
03:36:24
03:36:24
5
(16)
40-49
5
Male
16
Men - Vet
Sir Bradley & Spartacus
03:36:24
2
03:36:24
33
5652
Raymond VAN NIEKERK
Raymond VAN NIEKERK #5652
Male 20-29
03:39:16
03:39:16
4
(17)
20-29
4
Male
17
Men - Open
Sauvignon Blanc
03:39:16
4
03:39:16
34
5651
Marko VISSER
Marko VISSER #5651
Male 30-39
03:39:16
03:39:16
7
(18)
30-39
7
Male
18
Men - Open
Sauvignon Blanc
03:39:16
4
03:39:16
35
351
Keith FURBANK
Keith FURBANK #351
Male 30-39
03:40:52
03:40:52
8
(19)
30-39
8
Male
19
Men - Sub-Vet
Team Lanoy
03:40:52
3
03:40:52
36
352
Paul FURBANK
Paul FURBANK #352
Male 50+
03:40:52
03:40:52
3
(20)
50+
3
Male
20
Men - Sub-Vet
Team Lanoy
03:40:52
3
03:40:52
37
2171
Johan COETZEE
Johan COETZEE #2171
Male 30-39
03:43:05
03:43:05
9
(21)
30-39
9
Male
21
Men - Vet
David&Goliath
03:43:05
3
03:43:05
38
2172
Dewald FOURIE
Dewald FOURIE #2172
Male 40-49
03:43:05
03:43:05
6
(22)
40-49
6
Male
22
Men - Vet
David&Goliath
03:43:05
3
03:43:05
39
4801
Francois JOUBERT
Francois JOUBERT #4801
Male 40-49
03:43:57
03:43:57
7
(23)
40-49
7
Male
23
Men - Open
Double barrel
03:43:58
5
03:43:57
40
4802
Rohan BEUKES
Rohan BEUKES #4802
Male 20-29
03:43:58
03:43:58
5
(24)
20-29
5
Male
24
Men - Open
Double barrel
03:43:58
5
03:43:58
41
1121
Duane VOCK
Duane VOCK #1121
Male 40-49
03:45:18
03:45:18
8
(25)
40-49
8
Male
25
Men - Vet
RTT Style 2
03:45:18
4
03:45:18
42
1122
Jan TUKKER
Jan TUKKER #1122
Male 50+
03:45:18
03:45:18
4
(26)
50+
4
Male
26
Men - Vet
RTT Style 2
03:45:18
4
03:45:18
43
1602
Vaughan ULYATE
Vaughan ULYATE #1602
Male 50+
03:45:19
03:45:19
5
(27)
50+
5
Male
27
Men - Open
1 rough rider
03:45:19
6
03:45:19
44
1601
Darian VAVATZANIDIS
Darian VAVATZANIDIS #1601
Male 40-49
03:45:19
03:45:19
9
(28)
40-49
9
Male
28
Men - Open
1 rough rider
03:45:19
6
03:45:19
45
231
Ziehaad SALIE
Ziehaad SALIE #231
Male 30-39
03:47:49
03:47:49
10
(29)
30-39
10
Male
29
Mixed
Team Atlantic A-Z Logistics
03:47:52
1
03:47:49
46
232
Ila STOW
Ila STOW #232
Female 30-39
03:47:52
03:47:52
8
(17)
30-39
8
Female
17
Mixed
Team Atlantic A-Z Logistics
03:47:52
1
03:47:52
47
222
Zane ZANDBERG
Zane ZANDBERG #222
Male 20-29
03:48:18
03:48:18
6
(30)
20-29
6
Male
30
Men - Open
The Green Team
03:48:22
7
03:48:18
48
221
Mark PRITCHETT
Mark PRITCHETT #221
Male 40-49
03:48:22
03:48:22
10
(31)
40-49
10
Male
31
Men - Open
The Green Team
03:48:22
7
03:48:22
49
1341
Coenie DE VILLIERS
Coenie DE VILLIERS #1341
Male 50+
03:48:47
03:48:47
6
(32)
50+
6
Male
32
Men - Masters
Team Turbo
03:48:47
2
03:48:47
50
1342
Martin NEL
Martin NEL #1342
Male 50+
03:48:47
03:48:47
7
(33)
50+
7
Male
33
Men - Masters
Team Turbo
03:48:47
2
03:48:47
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (780 items)
© 2023