Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (1000 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
13.5km
Pace
21.1km
Pace
1
21802
Pule SIBEKO
Pule SIBEKO #21802
Male Open
01:07:09
01:07:09
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
NO CLUB
Finished
3:11 min/km
00:41:34
3:04 min/km
01:07:09
3:10 min/km
2
21865
Puseletso MOFOKENG
Puseletso MOFOKENG #21865
Male Open
01:08:46
01:08:46
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
Boxer A/C
Finished
3:16 min/km
00:42:33
3:09 min/km
01:08:46
3:15 min/km
3
21771
Pheuha VICTOR
Pheuha VICTOR #21771
Male Open
01:09:25
01:09:25
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
3:18 min/km
00:42:39
3:09 min/km
01:09:25
3:17 min/km
4
21866
Tankiso RADEBE
Tankiso RADEBE #21866
Male Open
01:11:30
01:11:30
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
3:24 min/km
00:43:52
3:14 min/km
01:11:30
3:23 min/km
5
21918
Thabo MOTAUNG
Thabo MOTAUNG #21918
Male Open
01:12:42
01:12:42
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
NO CLUB
Finished
3:27 min/km
00:44:27
3:17 min/km
01:12:42
3:26 min/km
6
21335
Sampie MOKGATLA
Sampie MOKGATLA #21335
Male 40-49
01:14:45
01:14:45
1
(6)
40-49
1
Male
6
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT
Finished
3:33 min/km
00:45:54
3:24 min/km
01:14:45
3:32 min/km
7
21785
Xaba MAVUSO
Xaba MAVUSO #21785
Male Open
01:14:51
01:14:51
6
(7)
Open
6
Male
7
NO CLUB
Finished
3:33 min/km
00:46:20
3:25 min/km
01:14:51
3:32 min/km
8
21321
James MGCINA
James MGCINA #21321
Male 40-49
01:16:25
01:16:25
2
(8)
40-49
2
Male
8
SAPS
Finished
3:38 min/km
00:45:50
3:23 min/km
01:16:25
3:37 min/km
9
21395
Lucky ZIM
Lucky ZIM #21395
Male Open
01:17:08
01:17:08
7
(9)
Open
7
Male
9
32GI RUNNING CLUB
Finished
3:40 min/km
00:47:34
3:31 min/km
01:17:08
3:39 min/km
10
21751
Never MATIYA
Never MATIYA #21751
Male 50-59
01:18:14
01:18:14
1
(10)
50-59
1
Male
10
Not available
Finished
3:43 min/km
00:48:13
3:34 min/km
01:18:14
3:42 min/km
11
21912
Sphiwe MOHLOMI
Sphiwe MOHLOMI #21912
Male Open
01:18:18
01:18:18
8
(11)
Open
8
Male
11
NO CLUB
Finished
3:43 min/km
00:47:56
3:33 min/km
01:18:18
3:42 min/km
12
21110
Byron BENSON
Byron BENSON #21110
Male Open
01:18:28
01:18:28
9
(12)
Open
9
Male
12
EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS
Finished
3:44 min/km
00:49:08
3:38 min/km
01:18:28
3:43 min/km
13
21323
Name 21323
Name 21323 #21323
Male 40-49
01:20:01
01:20:01
3
(13)
40-49
3
Male
13
BOKSBURG AC
Finished
3:48 min/km
00:50:14
3:43 min/km
01:20:01
3:47 min/km
14
21884
Melkitiro MOTHULI
Melkitiro MOTHULI #21884
Male 40-49
01:20:04
01:20:04
4
(14)
40-49
4
Male
14
VULTURES AC
Finished
3:48 min/km
00:48:09
3:34 min/km
01:20:04
3:47 min/km
15
21377
Riaan NIEMAN
Riaan NIEMAN #21377
Male 50-59
01:20:36
01:20:36
2
(15)
50-59
2
Male
15
Finished
3:50 min/km
01:20:36
3:49 min/km
16
21769
Sam MOTIMELE
Sam MOTIMELE #21769
Male Open
01:20:59
01:20:59
10
(16)
Open
10
Male
16
BORN 2 RUN
Finished
3:51 min/km
00:48:55
3:37 min/km
01:20:59
3:50 min/km
17
21786
Thabiso MOFOKENG
Thabiso MOFOKENG #21786
Male Junior
01:21:59
01:21:59
1
(17)
Junior
1
Male
17
Not available
Finished
3:54 min/km
00:49:23
3:39 min/km
01:21:59
3:53 min/km
18
21688
Kori SESHOENE
Kori SESHOENE #21688
Male Open
01:22:28
01:22:28
11
(18)
Open
11
Male
18
TEAM VITALITY
Finished
3:55 min/km
00:49:39
3:40 min/km
01:22:28
3:54 min/km
19
21955
Michael MOKOENA
Michael MOKOENA #21955
Male Open
01:22:39
01:22:39
12
(19)
Open
12
Male
19
Real Lions
Finished
3:56 min/km
00:53:08
3:56 min/km
01:22:39
3:55 min/km
20
21783
Teboho Serhu TSHOANYANE
Teboho Serhu TSHOANYANE #21783
Male Open
01:24:52
01:24:52
13
(20)
Open
13
Male
20
HARMONY STRIDERS FS
Finished
4:02 min/km
00:53:42
3:58 min/km
01:24:52
4:01 min/km
21
21803
Joseph LUBISI
Joseph LUBISI #21803
Male 40-49
01:25:11
01:25:11
5
(21)
40-49
5
Male
21
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
4:03 min/km
00:52:56
3:55 min/km
01:25:11
4:02 min/km
22
22192
Sheldon SNYMAN
Sheldon SNYMAN #22192
Male Open
01:25:12
01:25:12
14
(22)
Open
14
Male
22
MEYERTON ATHLETICS CLUB
Finished
4:03 min/km
00:52:41
3:54 min/km
01:25:12
4:02 min/km
23
21820
Teboho KOCK
Teboho KOCK #21820
Male Open
01:25:57
01:25:57
15
(23)
Open
15
Male
23
SIBANYE STILLWATER AC
Finished
4:05 min/km
00:53:53
3:59 min/km
01:25:57
4:04 min/km
24
21816
Wessel MOOLMAN
Wessel MOOLMAN #21816
Male 40-49
01:26:21
01:26:21
6
(24)
40-49
6
Male
24
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
4:06 min/km
00:54:07
4:00 min/km
01:26:21
4:05 min/km
25
43133
Kobus ROETS
Kobus ROETS #43133
Male 50-59
01:26:37
01:26:37
3
(25)
50-59
3
Male
25
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
Finished
4:07 min/km
00:54:45
4:03 min/km
01:26:37
4:06 min/km
26
21553
Colin Sias DELPORT
Colin Sias DELPORT #21553
Male 40-49
01:26:46
01:26:46
7
(26)
40-49
7
Male
26
ES SOCDEV ATHLETICS
Finished
4:07 min/km
00:54:59
4:04 min/km
01:26:46
4:06 min/km
27
21692
Joseph T MOROPOLI
Joseph T MOROPOLI #21692
Male 50-59
01:27:07
01:27:07
4
(27)
50-59
4
Male
27
OMNIA AC
Finished
4:08 min/km
00:53:27
3:57 min/km
01:27:07
4:07 min/km
28
21649
Zenele MOFOKENG
Zenele MOFOKENG #21649
Male 40-49
01:27:46
01:27:46
8
(28)
40-49
8
Male
28
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
4:10 min/km
00:54:23
4:01 min/km
01:27:46
4:09 min/km
29
21412
Wesley PONS
Wesley PONS #21412
Male Open
01:28:17
01:28:17
16
(29)
Open
16
Male
29
Finished
4:12 min/km
00:54:15
4:01 min/km
01:28:17
4:11 min/km
30
21748
Nico NIEUWOUDT
Nico NIEUWOUDT #21748
Male Junior
01:28:30
01:28:30
2
(30)
Junior
2
Male
30
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
4:12 min/km
00:54:50
4:03 min/km
01:28:30
4:11 min/km
31
21784
Mathews MUSSIMANGO
Mathews MUSSIMANGO #21784
Male 40-49
01:29:15
01:29:15
9
(31)
40-49
9
Male
31
Harmony Striders
Finished
4:15 min/km
00:55:52
4:08 min/km
01:29:15
4:13 min/km
32
21811
Baamogeng HUBE
Baamogeng HUBE #21811
Male Open
01:29:26
01:29:26
17
(32)
Open
17
Male
32
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
4:15 min/km
00:54:46
4:03 min/km
01:29:26
4:14 min/km
33
10650
Moeketsi SEKELEOANE
Moeketsi SEKELEOANE #10650
Male Junior
01:30:07
01:30:07
3
(33)
Junior
3
Male
33
NO CLUB
Finished
4:17 min/km
00:54:09
4:00 min/km
01:30:07
4:16 min/km
34
21853
Ngaka SELEPE
Ngaka SELEPE #21853
Male 50-59
01:30:07
01:30:07
5
(34)
50-59
5
Male
34
MALUTI MULTISPORT CLUB
Finished
4:17 min/km
00:54:51
4:03 min/km
01:30:07
4:16 min/km
35
21922
Mike B KIRBY
Mike B KIRBY #21922
Male 40-49
01:30:07
01:30:07
10
(35)
40-49
10
Male
35
ALBERTON ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
4:17 min/km
00:55:37
4:07 min/km
01:30:07
4:16 min/km
36
21930
Lebo MOFOKENG
Lebo MOFOKENG #21930
Female Open
01:30:28
01:30:28
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
4:18 min/km
00:54:32
4:02 min/km
01:30:28
4:17 min/km
37
21493
Shane VAN DAM
Shane VAN DAM #21493
Male Open
01:30:46
01:30:46
18
(36)
Open
18
Male
36
32GI RUNNING CLUB
Finished
4:19 min/km
00:54:55
4:04 min/km
01:30:46
4:18 min/km
38
21482
Johan STRYDOM
Johan STRYDOM #21482
Male 60-69
01:31:07
01:31:07
1
(37)
60-69
1
Male
37
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT
Finished
4:20 min/km
01:31:07
4:19 min/km
39
21743
Samuel NKOPANE
Samuel NKOPANE #21743
Male Open
01:31:14
01:31:14
19
(38)
Open
19
Male
38
OMNIA AC
Finished
4:20 min/km
00:58:33
4:20 min/km
01:31:14
4:19 min/km
40
21799
Moeketsi KHASEBE
Moeketsi KHASEBE #21799
Male Junior
01:31:50
01:31:50
4
(39)
Junior
4
Male
39
MALUTI MULTISPORT CLUB
Finished
4:22 min/km
00:59:50
4:25 min/km
01:31:50
4:21 min/km
41
21924
Nkemane MALEKA
Nkemane MALEKA #21924
Male Open
01:32:21
01:32:21
20
(40)
Open
20
Male
40
MALUTI MULTISPORT CLUB
Finished
4:23 min/km
00:57:30
4:15 min/km
01:32:21
4:22 min/km
42
21893
Mosa MONGAKE
Mosa MONGAKE #21893
Male Open
01:32:42
01:32:42
21
(41)
Open
21
Male
41
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES FS
Finished
4:24 min/km
00:58:35
4:20 min/km
01:32:42
4:23 min/km
43
21821
Perseverance V KESWA
Perseverance V KESWA #21821
Male Open
01:32:51
01:32:51
22
(42)
Open
22
Male
42
SIBANYE STILLWATER AC
Finished
4:25 min/km
00:56:49
4:12 min/km
01:32:51
4:24 min/km
44
21276
William MADUNA
William MADUNA #21276
Male 50-59
01:32:55
01:32:55
6
(43)
50-59
6
Male
43
RAND WATER AC
Finished
4:25 min/km
00:58:40
4:20 min/km
01:32:55
4:24 min/km
45
22171
Holly THOMAS
Holly THOMAS #22171
Female Open
01:32:55
01:32:55
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
JEPPE
Finished
4:25 min/km
00:59:16
4:23 min/km
01:32:55
4:24 min/km
46
21736
Jeffrey GCELU
Jeffrey GCELU #21736
Male 60-69
01:33:10
01:33:10
2
(44)
60-69
2
Male
44
UBANK
Finished
4:26 min/km
00:57:15
4:14 min/km
01:33:10
4:24 min/km
47
21680
Rotondwa BELE
Rotondwa BELE #21680
Male Junior
01:33:46
01:33:46
5
(45)
Junior
5
Male
45
NO CLUB
Finished
4:27 min/km
00:56:46
4:12 min/km
01:33:46
4:26 min/km
48
22195
Robin BALLANTINE
Robin BALLANTINE #22195
Male Open
01:33:52
01:33:52
23
(46)
Open
23
Male
46
Pvt
Finished
4:28 min/km
01:03:22
4:41 min/km
01:33:52
4:26 min/km
49
21702
Petrus DLAMINI
Petrus DLAMINI #21702
Male 40-49
01:34:16
01:34:16
11
(47)
40-49
11
Male
47
NO CLUB
Finished
4:29 min/km
00:56:55
4:13 min/km
01:34:16
4:28 min/km
50
21417
Lorette PRETORIUS
Lorette PRETORIUS #21417
Female 40-49
01:34:18
01:34:18
1
(3)
40-49
1
Female
3
ESKOM AC
Finished
4:29 min/km
00:58:24
4:19 min/km
01:34:18
4:28 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (1000 items)
© 2023