Sani2C RACE
14/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (782 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D2
1
2346-2
Matthys BEUKES
Matthys BEUKES #2346-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:24:32
03:24:32
1
Sub-Vet
Male
1
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel 1
03:24:32
1
27.3 km/h
A
03:24:32
2
2346-1
Gert HEYNS
Gert HEYNS #2346-1
Male Open
03:24:32
03:24:32
2
Open
Male
2
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel 1
03:24:32
1
27.3 km/h
A
03:24:32
3
2429-1
Tristan NORTJE
Tristan NORTJE #2429-1
Male U23
03:24:54
03:24:54
3
U23
Male
3
Solo Men
Solo Tristan Nortje
03:24:54
1
27.2 km/h
A
03:24:54
4
2294-2
Philip BUYS
Philip BUYS #2294-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:27:59
03:27:59
4
Sub-Vet
Male
4
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
03:28:02
2
26.8 km/h
A
03:27:59
5
2294-1
Pieter DU TOIT
Pieter DU TOIT #2294-1
Male U23
03:28:02
03:28:02
5
U23
Male
5
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
03:28:02
2
26.8 km/h
A
03:28:02
6
2391-1
Marco JOUBERT
Marco JOUBERT #2391-1
Male Open
03:28:03
03:28:03
6
Open
Male
6
Elite Men
Imbuko Giant Pro Team
03:28:03
3
26.8 km/h
A
03:28:03
7
2391-2
Rudi KOEN
Rudi KOEN #2391-2
Male U23
03:28:03
03:28:03
7
U23
Male
7
Elite Men
Imbuko Giant Pro Team
03:28:03
3
26.8 km/h
A
03:28:03
8
2447-1
Matthew BEERS
Matthew BEERS #2447-1
Male Open
03:30:38
03:30:38
8
Open
Male
8
Elite Men
Team TypeDev NanoTime
03:30:43
4
26.5 km/h
A
03:30:38
9
2447-2
Wessel BOTHA
Wessel BOTHA #2447-2
Male Open
03:30:43
03:30:43
9
Open
Male
9
Elite Men
Team TypeDev NanoTime
03:30:43
4
26.5 km/h
A
03:30:43
10
2022-1
Nico BELL
Nico BELL #2022-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:36:39
03:36:39
10
Sub-Vet
Male
10
Solo Men
Solo Nico Bell
03:36:39
2
25.8 km/h
A
03:36:39
11
2288-1
Craig URIA
Craig URIA #2288-1
Male Special Solo
03:40:21
03:40:21
11
Special Solo
Male
11
Special Solo
KAP Restonic 13 Racing
03:40:21
1
25.3 km/h
A
03:40:21
12
2328-2
Brendan VAN EEDEN
Brendan VAN EEDEN #2328-2
Male U23
03:40:37
03:40:37
12
U23
Male
12
Elite Men
Absolute Motion Men
03:40:42
5
25.3 km/h
A
03:40:37
13
2328-1
Henry LIEBENBERG
Henry LIEBENBERG #2328-1
Male Open
03:40:42
03:40:42
13
Open
Male
13
Elite Men
Absolute Motion Men
03:40:42
5
25.3 km/h
A
03:40:42
14
2166-2
Robert HOBSON
Robert HOBSON #2166-2
Male Open
03:41:27
03:41:27
14
Open
Male
14
Elite Men
Valley Electrical Titan Racing Team
03:41:28
6
25.2 km/h
A
03:41:27
15
2166-1
Marc FOURIE
Marc FOURIE #2166-1
Male Open
03:41:28
03:41:28
15
Open
Male
15
Elite Men
Valley Electrical Titan Racing Team
03:41:28
6
25.2 km/h
A
03:41:28
16
2476-1
Michael FOSTER
Michael FOSTER #2476-1
Male U23
03:41:31
03:41:31
16
U23
Male
16
Solo Men
Solo Michael Foster
03:41:31
3
25.2 km/h
A
03:41:31
17
2465-1
Franko VAN ZYL
Franko VAN ZYL #2465-1
Male U23
03:49:24
03:49:24
17
U23
Male
17
Solo Men
Solo Franko Van Zyl
03:49:24
4
24.3 km/h
A
03:49:24
18
2317-1
Alan GORDON
Alan GORDON #2317-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:50:11
03:50:11
18
Sub-Vet
Male
18
Solo Men
Solo Alan Gordon
03:50:11
5
24.2 km/h
A
03:50:11
19
2145-1
Trevor ROWE
Trevor ROWE #2145-1
Male Veteran
03:52:31
03:52:31
19
Veteran
Male
19
Solo Men
Solo Trevor Rowe
03:52:31
6
24.0 km/h
A
03:52:31
20
2120-1
Marc RODRIGUES
Marc RODRIGUES #2120-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:52:32
03:52:32
20
Sub-Vet
Male
20
Solo Men
Solo Marc
03:52:32
7
24.0 km/h
A
03:52:32
21
2470-1
Gawie COMBRINCK
Gawie COMBRINCK #2470-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:52:33
03:52:33
21
Sub-Vet
Male
21
Solo Men
Solo Gawie Combrink
03:52:33
8
24.0 km/h
A
03:52:33
22
2043-1
Dean VAN DYK
Dean VAN DYK #2043-1
Male Open
03:52:36
03:52:36
22
Open
Male
22
Elite Men
PEaK - Home Ice Cream
03:52:37
7
24.0 km/h
A
03:52:36
23
2043-2
Matthew STAMATIS
Matthew STAMATIS #2043-2
Male Open
03:52:37
03:52:37
23
Open
Male
23
Elite Men
PEaK - Home Ice Cream
03:52:37
7
24.0 km/h
A
03:52:37
24
2254-1
Anthony Derrin SMITH
Anthony Derrin SMITH #2254-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:55:30
03:55:30
24
Sub-Vet
Male
24
Sub-Vet Men
Ryder Innovation
03:55:32
1
23.7 km/h
B
03:55:30
25
2254-2
Michael POSTHUMUS
Michael POSTHUMUS #2254-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:55:32
03:55:32
25
Sub-Vet
Male
25
Sub-Vet Men
Ryder Innovation
03:55:32
1
23.7 km/h
B
03:55:32
26
2393-1
Igna DE VILLIERS
Igna DE VILLIERS #2393-1
Male Veteran
03:55:44
03:55:44
26
Veteran
Male
26
Veteran Men
LGE Midas
03:55:50
2
23.7 km/h
A
03:55:44
27
2373-1
Gerrit DE VRIES
Gerrit DE VRIES #2373-1
Male Veteran
03:55:46
03:55:46
27
Veteran
Male
27
Veteran Men
Giles Fourie
03:55:47
1
23.7 km/h
A
03:55:46
28
2373-2
Giles FOURIE
Giles FOURIE #2373-2
Male Veteran
03:55:47
03:55:47
28
Veteran
Male
28
Veteran Men
Giles Fourie
03:55:47
1
23.7 km/h
A
03:55:47
29
2393-2
Paul THERON
Paul THERON #2393-2
Male Veteran
03:55:50
03:55:50
29
Veteran
Male
29
Veteran Men
LGE Midas
03:55:50
2
23.7 km/h
A
03:55:50
30
2416-1
Jaedon TERLOUW
Jaedon TERLOUW #2416-1
Male U23
03:59:10
03:59:10
30
U23
Male
30
Young Guns Men
LCC/ Varsity college young guns
03:59:11
1
23.3 km/h
A
03:59:10
31
2416-2
Erick HEYNS
Erick HEYNS #2416-2
Male U23
03:59:11
03:59:11
31
U23
Male
31
Young Guns Men
LCC/ Varsity college young guns
03:59:11
1
23.3 km/h
A
03:59:11
32
2071-1
Freddie VISSER
Freddie VISSER #2071-1
Male U23
04:04:17
04:04:17
32
U23
Male
32
Young Guns Men
ASAP WORLD
04:04:18
2
22.8 km/h
A
04:04:17
33
2071-2
Joshua LOUW
Joshua LOUW #2071-2
Male Open
04:04:18
04:04:18
33
Open
Male
33
Young Guns Men
ASAP WORLD
04:04:18
2
22.8 km/h
A
04:04:18
34
2244-1
Amy MCDOUGALL
Amy MCDOUGALL #2244-1
Female Sub-Vet
04:05:39
04:05:39
1
Sub-Vet
Female
1
Elite Women
Motorlease Perigon
04:05:39
1
22.7 km/h
A
04:05:39
35
2244-2
Robyn DE GROOT
Robyn DE GROOT #2244-2
Female Sub-Vet
04:05:39
04:05:39
2
Sub-Vet
Female
2
Elite Women
Motorlease Perigon
04:05:39
1
22.7 km/h
A
04:05:39
36
2286-2
Unathi NXUMALO
Unathi NXUMALO #2286-2
Male U23
04:06:27
04:06:27
34
U23
Male
34
Elite Men
ride2live.co.za
04:06:28
8
22.6 km/h
B
04:06:27
37
2286-1
Zola NGXAKENI
Zola NGXAKENI #2286-1
Male Open
04:06:28
04:06:28
35
Open
Male
35
Elite Men
ride2live.co.za
04:06:28
8
22.6 km/h
B
04:06:28
38
2195-1
Nicol CARSTENS
Nicol CARSTENS #2195-1
Male Open
04:07:26
04:07:26
36
Open
Male
36
Elite Men
DSV Pro Cycling
04:07:27
9
22.6 km/h
A
04:07:26
39
2195-2
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2195-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:07:27
04:07:27
37
Sub-Vet
Male
37
Elite Men
DSV Pro Cycling
04:07:27
9
22.5 km/h
A
04:07:27
40
2409-1
Shaun OOSTHUIZEN
Shaun OOSTHUIZEN #2409-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:11:59
04:11:59
38
Sub-Vet
Male
38
Solo Men
Solo Shaun Oosthuizen
04:11:59
9
22.1 km/h
B
04:11:59
41
2247-1
Oliver MUNNIK
Oliver MUNNIK #2247-1
Male E-Bike
04:14:02
04:14:02
39
E-Bike
Male
39
E-Bike Team
# We Ride
04:14:03
1
22.0 km/h
I
04:14:02
42
2247-2
Samual BULL
Samual BULL #2247-2
Male E-Bike
04:14:03
04:14:03
40
E-Bike
Male
40
E-Bike Team
# We Ride
04:14:03
1
22.0 km/h
I
04:14:03
43
2425-1
Graham PARKER
Graham PARKER #2425-1
Male Master
04:14:05
04:14:05
41
Master
Male
41
Master Men
Peter & Parker
04:14:09
1
22.0 km/h
B
04:14:05
44
2425-2
Peter WINN
Peter WINN #2425-2
Male Master
04:14:09
04:14:09
42
Master
Male
42
Master Men
Peter & Parker
04:14:09
1
22.0 km/h
B
04:14:09
45
2229-2
Keagan BONTEKONING
Keagan BONTEKONING #2229-2
Male U23
04:15:48
04:15:48
43
U23
Male
43
Elite Men
Insect Science Pro Cycling
04:15:49
10
21.8 km/h
A
04:15:48
46
2229-1
Arno DU TOIT
Arno DU TOIT #2229-1
Male Open
04:15:49
04:15:49
44
Open
Male
44
Elite Men
Insect Science Pro Cycling
04:15:49
10
21.8 km/h
A
04:15:49
47
2298-2
Nhlanhla MTHEMBU
Nhlanhla MTHEMBU #2298-2
Male U23
04:16:42
04:16:42
45
U23
Male
45
Elite Men
FNB Change a Life 1
04:16:45
11
21.7 km/h
B
04:16:42
48
2298-1
Nkululeko PEWA
Nkululeko PEWA #2298-1
Male Open
04:16:45
04:16:45
46
Open
Male
46
Elite Men
FNB Change a Life 1
04:16:45
11
21.7 km/h
B
04:16:45
49
2275-1
Hayden SIMPSON
Hayden SIMPSON #2275-1
Male Veteran
04:19:38
04:19:38
47
Veteran
Male
47
Sub-Vet Men
The Baker and the Broker
04:19:43
2
21.5 km/h
B
04:19:38
50
2275-2
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT #2275-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:19:43
04:19:43
48
Sub-Vet
Male
48
Sub-Vet Men
The Baker and the Broker
04:19:43
2
21.5 km/h
B
04:19:43
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (782 items)
© 2023