Momentum Health I-Flex National Duathlon Pretoria
04/03/2012
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Duathlon
Kiddies
Brats
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Dist Done
1
314
Erhard WOLFAARDT
Erhard WOLFAARDT #314
Male Open
01:35:06
01:35:06
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
0.000
2
327
Brand DU PLESSIS
Brand DU PLESSIS #327
Male Open
01:35:46
01:35:46
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
0.000
3
185
Wian SULLWALD
Wian SULLWALD #185
Male Open
01:36:06
01:36:06
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
0.000
4
206
Rudolf NAUDE
Rudolf NAUDE #206
Male Open
01:36:54
01:36:54
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
0.000
5
221
Donovan VAN GELDER
Donovan VAN GELDER #221
Male 40-49
01:38:42
01:38:42
1
(5)
40-49
1
Male
5
0.000
6
411
Jason SPONG
Jason SPONG #411
Male Open
01:38:58
01:38:58
5
(6)
Open
5
Male
6
0.000
7
182
Chris FELGATE
Chris FELGATE #182
Male Open
01:39:24
01:39:24
6
(7)
Open
6
Male
7
0.000
8
243
Dawid JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Dawid JANSE VAN RENSBURG #243
Male Open
01:39:54
01:39:54
7
(8)
Open
7
Male
8
0.000
9
226
David LABUSCHAGNE
David LABUSCHAGNE #226
Male Open
01:40:24
01:40:24
8
(9)
Open
8
Male
9
0.000
10
326
Wikus WEBER
Wikus WEBER #326
Male Open
01:41:01
01:41:01
9
(10)
Open
9
Male
10
0.000
11
347
Wilhelm STEYN
Wilhelm STEYN #347
Male Open
01:41:50
01:41:50
10
(11)
Open
10
Male
11
0.000
12
416
Pivo DYLAN
Pivo DYLAN #416
Male Scholar 16-18
01:42:07
01:42:07
1
(12)
Scholar 16-18
1
Male
12
0.000
13
415
Abri VAN DER WALT
Abri VAN DER WALT #415
Male Open
01:42:18
01:42:18
11
(13)
Open
11
Male
13
0.000
14
401
Renier GROBLER
Renier GROBLER #401
Male Open
01:42:19
01:42:19
12
(14)
Open
12
Male
14
0.000
15
143
Handre VAN NIEKERK
Handre VAN NIEKERK #143
Male Open
01:43:49
01:43:49
13
(15)
Open
13
Male
15
0.000
16
233
Casper MOODIE
Casper MOODIE #233
Male Open
01:44:14
01:44:14
14
(16)
Open
14
Male
16
0.000
17
197
Jonathan BAM
Jonathan BAM #197
Male Open
01:44:57
01:44:57
15
(17)
Open
15
Male
17
0.000
18
402
Grant EDMISTON
Grant EDMISTON #402
Male Open
01:45:54
01:45:54
16
(18)
Open
16
Male
18
0.000
19
227
Ross KOCH
Ross KOCH #227
Male Open
01:45:55
01:45:55
17
(19)
Open
17
Male
19
0.000
20
183
Andrea STEYN
Andrea STEYN #183
Female Open
01:46:10
01:46:10
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
0.000
21
406
Carlyn FISCHER
Carlyn FISCHER #406
Female Open
01:46:37
01:46:37
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
0.000
22
368
Juanita VENTER
Juanita VENTER #368
Female Team
01:46:59
01:46:59
1
(3)
Team
1
Female
3
T4
0.000
23
369
Bennie ROUX
Bennie ROUX #369
Male Team
01:46:59
01:46:59
1
(20)
Team
1
Male
20
T4
0.000
24
428
Charles BEAURAIN
Charles BEAURAIN #428
Male Open
01:47:50
01:47:50
18
(21)
Open
18
Male
21
0.000
25
385
Dawie DE VILLIERS
Dawie DE VILLIERS #385
Male 40-49
01:47:51
01:47:51
2
(22)
40-49
2
Male
22
0.000
26
421
Thabang MADIBA
Thabang MADIBA #421
Male Open
01:48:39
01:48:39
19
(23)
Open
19
Male
23
0.000
27
220
Louis PIENAAR
Louis PIENAAR #220
Male 40-49
01:49:17
01:49:17
3
(24)
40-49
3
Male
24
0.000
28
390
Robert DAVIDSON
Robert DAVIDSON #390
Male 40-49
01:49:22
01:49:22
4
(25)
40-49
4
Male
25
0.000
29
345
Cobus VAN NIEKERK
Cobus VAN NIEKERK #345
Male Open
01:49:22
01:49:22
20
(26)
Open
20
Male
26
0.000
30
300
Brandon SCHLEBUSCH
Brandon SCHLEBUSCH #300
Male Scholar 16-18
01:49:38
01:49:38
2
(27)
Scholar 16-18
2
Male
27
0.000
31
123
Charles NIENABER
Charles NIENABER #123
Male 50-59
01:50:17
01:50:17
1
(28)
50-59
1
Male
28
0.000
32
217
Tiaan ROSSOUW
Tiaan ROSSOUW #217
Male Open
01:51:50
01:51:50
21
(29)
Open
21
Male
29
0.000
33
318
Danie MARE
Danie MARE #318
Male Open
01:53:10
01:53:10
22
(30)
Open
22
Male
30
0.000
34
398
Carla VAN HUYSSTEEN
Carla VAN HUYSSTEEN #398
Female Open
01:54:06
01:54:06
3
(4)
Open
3
Female
4
0.000
35
296
Ronel THOMAS
Ronel THOMAS #296
Female Team
01:55:09
01:55:09
2
(5)
Team
2
Female
5
Elsa & Ronel
0.000
36
297
Elsa KARSTEN
Elsa KARSTEN #297
Female Team
01:55:09
01:55:09
3
(6)
Team
3
Female
6
Elsa & Ronel
0.000
37
242
Minette BELL
Minette BELL #242
Female Open
01:55:28
01:55:28
4
(7)
Open
4
Female
7
0.000
38
285
Japie BLIGNAUT
Japie BLIGNAUT #285
Male Open
01:55:38
01:55:38
23
(31)
Open
23
Male
31
0.000
39
405
Susan SLOAN
Susan SLOAN #405
Female Open
01:55:51
01:55:51
5
(8)
Open
5
Female
8
0.000
40
148
Anna HAW
Anna HAW #148
Female Open
01:56:00
01:56:00
6
(9)
Open
6
Female
9
0.000
41
410
Anton BIEHLER
Anton BIEHLER #410
Male 40-49
01:56:02
01:56:02
5
(32)
40-49
5
Male
32
0.000
42
375
Maria ORTEGA
Maria ORTEGA #375
Female Open
01:56:14
01:56:14
7
(10)
Open
7
Female
10
0.000
43
205
Gavin Ian MAILE
Gavin Ian MAILE #205
Male 50-59
01:56:23
01:56:23
2
(33)
50-59
2
Male
33
0.000
44
254
Luca Angelo ORSELLI
Luca Angelo ORSELLI #254
Male Scholar 16-18
01:56:39
01:56:39
3
(34)
Scholar 16-18
3
Male
34
0.000
45
196
Grant MASON
Grant MASON #196
Male 40-49
01:56:44
01:56:44
6
(35)
40-49
6
Male
35
0.000
46
271
Martin TAYLOR
Martin TAYLOR #271
Male Team
01:56:48
01:56:48
2
(36)
Team
2
Male
36
Team Taylor
0.000
47
270
Melissa TAYLOR
Melissa TAYLOR #270
Female Team
01:56:48
01:56:48
4
(11)
Team
4
Female
11
Team Taylor
0.000
48
346
Jan WESSELS
Jan WESSELS #346
Male Open
01:58:24
01:58:24
24
(37)
Open
24
Male
37
0.000
49
359
Mofokeng KYAYALAKHE
Mofokeng KYAYALAKHE #359
Male Team
01:58:41
01:58:41
3
(38)
Team
3
Male
38
T7
0.000
50
360
Mabunda SIZWE
Mabunda SIZWE #360
Male Team
01:58:41
01:58:41
4
(39)
Team
4
Male
39
T7
0.000
© 2023