Comrades Marathon
09/06/2024
Results
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Historical Results
 
Contact
 
Home
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
448
449
450
451
Fav
Race No
Name
Name
Category
Gender
Club
Country
Wave
CatoRidge
Hassan ABU
Hassan ABU
Male 40-49
40-49
Male
PHANTANE AC
South Africa
Unseeded
Jonathan CHINYOKA
Jonathan CHINYOKA
Male Senior
Senior
Male
HARARE ATHLETIC CLUB
Zimbabwe
Unseeded
Thamsanqa MWELI
Thamsanqa MWELI
Male 50-59
50-59
Male
ENTSIKA AC
South Africa
Unseeded
Catrin JONES
Catrin JONES
Female 40-49
40-49
Female
Canada
Unseeded
2
Steve BURE
Steve BURE #2
Male Senior
Senior
Male
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
South Africa
B
43
Igshaan ABRAHAMS
Igshaan ABRAHAMS #43
Male 50-59
50-59
Male
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
South Africa
F
82
Matt RAUBENHEIMER
Matt RAUBENHEIMER #82
Male Senior
Senior
Male
CARBINEERS WP
South Africa
D
88
Michael BREETZKE
Michael BREETZKE #88
Male 40-49
40-49
Male
RAND AC
South Africa
D
90
Alf BURGESS
Alf BURGESS #90
Male 70+
70+
Male
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
South Africa
Unseeded
110
Leon VAN WYK
Leon VAN WYK #110
Male 70+
70+
Male
South Africa
Unseeded
134
Michelle SUMNER
Michelle SUMNER #134
Female 40-49
40-49
Female
FOREST HILLS AC
South Africa
CC
144
Colin GOOSEN
Colin GOOSEN #144
Male 60-69
60-69
Male
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
South Africa
D
161
Hermias VAN DYK
Hermias VAN DYK #161
Male Senior
Senior
Male
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
South Africa
B
188
Jenna VON MOLLENDORFF
Jenna VON MOLLENDORFF #188
Female Senior
Senior
Female
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
South Africa
D
191
Marc COHEN
Marc COHEN #191
Male 40-49
40-49
Male
MORNINGTON CHASERS
United Kingdom
A
266
Patrick BOYD
Patrick BOYD #266
Male 70+
70+
Male
VAN DER MERWE & ROBERTSON DURBANVILLE AC
South Africa
E
270
Gail STRANG
Gail STRANG #270
Female 50-59
50-59
Female
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
South Africa
E
272
Jim HARWOOD
Jim HARWOOD #272
Male 70+
70+
Male
TEAM VITALITY - WESTERN CAPE
South Africa
Unseeded
336
Matthew SIMPKINS
Matthew SIMPKINS #336
Male Senior
Senior
Male
THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG
South Africa
D
347
Adrien THOMA
Adrien THOMA #347
Male 40-49
40-49
Male
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
South Africa
D
403
Louis MASSYN
Louis MASSYN #403
Male 70+
70+
Male
OUTENIQUA HARRIERS
South Africa
E
452
Le Roux HOFFMANN
Le Roux HOFFMANN #452
Male Senior
Senior
Male
VAN DER MERWE & ROBERTSON DURBANVILLE AC
South Africa
F
470
Ricky HODGSKISS
Ricky HODGSKISS #470
Male 40-49
40-49
Male
South Africa
F
477
Rob COLLINS
Rob COLLINS #477
Male 70+
70+
Male
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
South Africa
Unseeded
515
Peter CAMENZIND
Peter CAMENZIND #515
Male 70+
70+
Male
SSC LANGNAU
Switzerland
C
550
Lisa O'REILLY
Lisa O'REILLY #550
Female 40-49
40-49
Female
EKHAYA AC
South Africa
CC
644
Alison HOWE
Alison HOWE #644
Female Senior
Senior
Female
HOWICK AC
South Africa
G
682
Harold DU PLESSIS
Harold DU PLESSIS #682
Male 60-69
60-69
Male
MINOPEX SWAT
Congo (the Democratic Republic of the)
Unseeded
714
Tim LONG
Tim LONG #714
Male 50-59
50-59
Male
NA
United Kingdom
E
741
Pamela PAYNE
Pamela PAYNE #741
Female 40-49
40-49
Female
WESTVILLE AC
South Africa
F
916
Barry HOLLAND
Barry HOLLAND #916
Male 70+
70+
Male
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
South Africa
D
945
Hilton PAYNE
Hilton PAYNE #945
Male 50-59
50-59
Male
TERRIBLE TUESDAYS ATHLETIC CLUB
Sweden
D
1011
Patricia FISHER
Patricia FISHER #1011
Female 70+
70+
Female
STELLA AC
South Africa
E
1012
Dieter MULLER
Dieter MULLER #1012
Male 50-59
50-59
Male
BOKSBURG AC
South Africa
E
1013
Lindsay NOËL
Lindsay NOËL #1013
Male 40-49
40-49
Male
BOKSBURG AC
South Africa
E
1015
Bruce PARSONAGE
Bruce PARSONAGE #1015
Male Senior
Senior
Male
SAVE ORION AC
South Africa
B
1019
Kate CARPENTER
Kate CARPENTER #1019
Female 40-49
40-49
Female
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
South Africa
G
1060
Greg BEYROOTI
Greg BEYROOTI #1060
Male 60-69
60-69
Male
HOWICK AC
South Africa
G
1064
Bruce CLARK
Bruce CLARK #1064
Male 60-69
60-69
Male
WANDERERS AC
South Africa
Unseeded
1084
Rhyno SMITH
Rhyno SMITH #1084
Male Senior
Senior
Male
OUTENIQUA HARRIERS
South Africa
D
1092
Guy DREW
Guy DREW #1092
Male 60-69
60-69
Male
JOHANNESBURG CANOE CLUB
South Africa
H
1122
Claire SCHILT
Claire SCHILT #1122
Female 40-49
40-49
Female
WESTVILLE AC
South Africa
Unseeded
1180
Zwelitsha GONO
Zwelitsha GONO #1180
Male 70+
70+
Male
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
South Africa
Unseeded
1190
Johan MEYER
Johan MEYER #1190
Male 40-49
40-49
Male
BOKSBURG AC
South Africa
A
1204
Guillaume NEL
Guillaume NEL #1204
Male 60-69
60-69
Male
DURBAN HIGH SCHOOL OLD BOYS AC
South Africa
E
1261
Benjamin DEEB
Benjamin DEEB #1261
Male 40-49
40-49
Male
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
South Africa
C
1300
Nathi MBAMBO
Nathi MBAMBO #1300
Male 40-49
40-49
Male
ERWAT AC
South Africa
E
1466
At SCHOEMAN
At SCHOEMAN #1466
Male 60-69
60-69
Male
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB EC
South Africa
E
1516
Cliff WALLACE
Cliff WALLACE #1516
Male 60-69
60-69
Male
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB EDEN
South Africa
Unseeded
1517
Olebogeng Andries MOGOJE
Olebogeng Andries MOGOJE #1517
Male 40-49
40-49
Male
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CENTRAL NORTH WEST
South Africa
B
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
448
449
450
451
© 2023