Race to the Sun
25/05/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
YouTube recap of 2018 event
 
Contact
 
Home
Solo Riders Full
Team of 2
Team of 4
Relay Team of 2
Relay Team of 4
Solo Half
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Pos
Wave
121
42832
Sean MC CANN
Sean MC CANN #42832
Male Team of 2 Mixed
07:24:12
07:24:12
39
(98)
Team of 2 Mixed
39
Male
98
17
Teams
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (261 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Pos
Wave
1
42946
Hendry JOHNSON
Hendry JOHNSON #42946
Male Team of 2 Men
05:20:55
05:20:55
1
(1)
Team of 2 Men
1
Male
1
1
Teams
2
42945
Piet LAUBSCHER
Piet LAUBSCHER #42945
Male Team of 2 Men
05:20:55
05:20:55
2
(2)
Team of 2 Men
2
Male
2
1
Teams
3
42242
Andre VISSER
Andre VISSER #42242
Male Team of 2 Men
05:21:11
05:21:11
3
(3)
Team of 2 Men
3
Male
3
2
Teams
4
42426
Francois KEMP
Francois KEMP #42426
Male Team of 2 Men
05:21:11
05:21:11
4
(4)
Team of 2 Men
4
Male
4
2
Teams
5
70772
Graeme CRONJE
Graeme CRONJE #70772
Male Team of 2 Men
05:25:34
05:25:34
5
(5)
Team of 2 Men
5
Male
5
3
Teams
6
23000
Hein DUTOIT
Hein DUTOIT #23000
Male Team of 2 Men
05:25:34
05:25:34
6
(6)
Team of 2 Men
6
Male
6
3
Teams
7
42197
Wian SMITH
Wian SMITH #42197
Male Team of 2 Men
05:27:54
05:27:54
7
(7)
Team of 2 Men
7
Male
7
4
Teams
8
42269
Alain SLABBERT
Alain SLABBERT #42269
Male Team of 2 Men
05:27:54
05:27:54
8
(8)
Team of 2 Men
8
Male
8
4
Teams
9
42051
Mauritz SCHEEPERS
Mauritz SCHEEPERS #42051
Male Team of 2 Men
05:39:54
05:39:54
9
(9)
Team of 2 Men
9
Male
9
5
Teams
10
42050
Mauritz SCHEEPERS SNR
Mauritz SCHEEPERS SNR #42050
Male Team of 2 Men
05:39:54
05:39:54
10
(10)
Team of 2 Men
10
Male
10
5
Teams
11
42863
Adam SCOTT
Adam SCOTT #42863
Male Team of 2 Men
05:45:12
05:45:12
11
(11)
Team of 2 Men
11
Male
11
6
Teams
12
1948
Darryll HARDING
Darryll HARDING #1948
Male Team of 2 Men
05:45:13
05:45:13
12
(12)
Team of 2 Men
12
Male
12
6
Teams
13
42149
Paul NEWMAN
Paul NEWMAN #42149
Male Team of 2 Men
05:51:39
05:51:39
13
(13)
Team of 2 Men
13
Male
13
7
Teams
14
97417
Ettienne BOTMA
Ettienne BOTMA #97417
Male Team of 2 Men
05:52:55
05:52:55
14
(14)
Team of 2 Men
14
Male
14
7
Teams
15
77262
Rodney FRIDBERG
Rodney FRIDBERG #77262
Male Team of 2 Men
05:57:12
05:57:12
15
(15)
Team of 2 Men
15
Male
15
8
Teams
16
84976
Marius VAN SCHALKWYK
Marius VAN SCHALKWYK #84976
Male Team of 2 Men
05:57:12
05:57:12
16
(16)
Team of 2 Men
16
Male
16
8
Teams
17
42189
Justin BARK
Justin BARK #42189
Male Team of 2 Men
05:57:40
05:57:40
17
(17)
Team of 2 Men
17
Male
17
20
Teams
18
28908
Jonathan HAM
Jonathan HAM #28908
Male Team of 2 Men
06:00:03
06:00:03
18
(18)
Team of 2 Men
18
Male
18
9
Teams
19
27635
Warwick HAM
Warwick HAM #27635
Male Team of 2 Men
06:00:04
06:00:04
19
(19)
Team of 2 Men
19
Male
19
9
Teams
20
31295
Steven COX
Steven COX #31295
Male Team of 2 Men
06:01:51
06:01:51
20
(20)
Team of 2 Men
20
Male
20
18
A
21
42957
Lionel PINTO
Lionel PINTO #42957
Male Team of 2 Men
06:04:02
06:04:02
21
(21)
Team of 2 Men
21
Male
21
Teams
22
42956
Andrew GREENSLADE
Andrew GREENSLADE #42956
Male Team of 2 Men
06:04:02
06:04:02
22
(22)
Team of 2 Men
22
Male
22
Teams
23
31955
Timo COOPER
Timo COOPER #31955
Male Team of 2 Mixed
06:05:59
06:05:59
1
(23)
Team of 2 Mixed
1
Male
23
1
Teams
24
31680
Michaela COOPER
Michaela COOPER #31680
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:05:59
06:05:59
2
(1)
Team of 2 Mixed
2
Female
1
1
Teams
25
61344
Jose CORREIA
Jose CORREIA #61344
Male Team of 2 Men
06:06:39
06:06:39
23
(24)
Team of 2 Men
23
Male
24
10
Teams
26
42116
Rui Franco DE SOUSA
Rui Franco DE SOUSA #42116
Male Team of 2 Men
06:06:40
06:06:40
24
(25)
Team of 2 Men
24
Male
25
10
Teams
27
42390
Jacques JONKER
Jacques JONKER #42390
Male Team of 2 Men
06:07:24
06:07:24
25
(26)
Team of 2 Men
25
Male
26
11
Teams
28
42391
Luniel BOTES
Luniel BOTES #42391
Male Team of 2 Men
06:07:24
06:07:24
26
(27)
Team of 2 Men
26
Male
27
11
Teams
29
31545
Rimari SUTTON
Rimari SUTTON #31545
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:07:34
06:07:34
3
(2)
Team of 2 Mixed
3
Female
2
2
Teams
30
31359
Nate TREBLE
Nate TREBLE #31359
Male Team of 2 Mixed
06:07:34
06:07:34
4
(28)
Team of 2 Mixed
4
Male
28
2
Teams
31
42921
Gerhard MOOLMAN
Gerhard MOOLMAN #42921
Male Team of 2 Men
06:08:02
06:08:02
27
(29)
Team of 2 Men
27
Male
29
12
A
32
42922
Phillip VAN ZYL
Phillip VAN ZYL #42922
Male Team of 2 Men
06:08:02
06:08:02
28
(30)
Team of 2 Men
28
Male
30
12
A
33
74195
Martin VAN GHENT
Martin VAN GHENT #74195
Male Team of 2 Men
06:11:50
06:11:50
29
(31)
Team of 2 Men
29
Male
31
13
Teams
34
42919
Charles STOPFORTH
Charles STOPFORTH #42919
Male Team of 2 Men
06:11:50
06:11:50
30
(32)
Team of 2 Men
30
Male
32
13
Teams
35
31389
Greg BLOOMER
Greg BLOOMER #31389
Male Team of 2 Men
06:14:08
06:14:08
31
(33)
Team of 2 Men
31
Male
33
14
Teams
36
64927
Leon BOOYENS
Leon BOOYENS #64927
Male Team of 2 Men
06:14:10
06:14:10
32
(34)
Team of 2 Men
32
Male
34
14
Teams
37
42810
Travis RAATH
Travis RAATH #42810
Male Team of 2 Men
06:15:56
06:15:56
33
(35)
Team of 2 Men
33
Male
35
15
Teams
38
42812
Calvin BRITS
Calvin BRITS #42812
Male Team of 2 Men
06:15:56
06:15:56
34
(36)
Team of 2 Men
34
Male
36
15
Teams
39
42582
Jannie VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Jannie VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #42582
Male Team of 2 Men
06:19:58
06:19:58
35
(37)
Team of 2 Men
35
Male
37
16
Teams
40
42181
Kobus KRUGER
Kobus KRUGER #42181
Male Team of 2 Men
06:19:59
06:19:59
36
(38)
Team of 2 Men
36
Male
38
16
Teams
41
42463
Dewald LOTTER
Dewald LOTTER #42463
Male Team of 2 Mixed
06:20:22
06:20:22
5
(39)
Team of 2 Mixed
5
Male
39
3
Teams
42
42464
Sinead WANNENBURG
Sinead WANNENBURG #42464
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:20:22
06:20:22
6
(3)
Team of 2 Mixed
6
Female
3
3
Teams
43
31067
Ruben ROACH
Ruben ROACH #31067
Male Team of 2 Men
06:26:44
06:26:44
37
(40)
Team of 2 Men
37
Male
40
17
Teams
44
42937
Francois STAPELBERG
Francois STAPELBERG #42937
Male Team of 2 Men
06:26:44
06:26:44
38
(41)
Team of 2 Men
38
Male
41
17
Teams
45
42750
Philip VAN DER WALT
Philip VAN DER WALT #42750
Male Team of 2 Mixed
06:27:31
06:27:31
7
(42)
Team of 2 Mixed
7
Male
42
4
Teams
46
42413
Hannelie VAN DER WALT
Hannelie VAN DER WALT #42413
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:27:31
06:27:31
8
(4)
Team of 2 Mixed
8
Female
4
4
Teams
47
42261
Rad JANKOVIC
Rad JANKOVIC #42261
Male Team of 2 Men
06:29:19
06:29:19
39
(43)
Team of 2 Men
39
Male
43
33
Teams
48
33664
Clinton POSON
Clinton POSON #33664
Male Team of 2 Men
06:29:24
06:29:24
40
(44)
Team of 2 Men
40
Male
44
18
07:40 Start
49
72444
Conrad LANGENEGGER
Conrad LANGENEGGER #72444
Male Team of 2 Men
06:29:52
06:29:52
41
(45)
Team of 2 Men
41
Male
45
19
Teams
50
67405
Willem OOSTHUIZEN
Willem OOSTHUIZEN #67405
Male Team of 2 Men
06:29:52
06:29:52
42
(46)
Team of 2 Men
42
Male
46
19
Teams
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (261 items)