Sanlam Cape Mile
17/02/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 U/13 - 51+
E2 41 to 50
E3 31 to 40
Elite
E5 14 to 30
500m Fun Swim
Relay
5Mile GC5Mile GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
202
346
Alex STRICKLAND
Alex STRICKLAND #346
Male 51-60
00:36:03
00:36:03
37
(126)
51-60
37
Male
126
00:36:03
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (416 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
1
2905
Hendrik BOTHA
Hendrik BOTHA #2905
Male 5miler
00:20:24
00:20:24
1
(1)
5miler
1
Male
1
00:20:24
2
19
Henre LOUW
Henre LOUW #19
Male 14-50
00:20:46
00:20:46
1
(2)
14-50
1
Male
2
00:20:46
3
390
Keegan WRIGHT
Keegan WRIGHT #390
Male 5-13
00:22:00
00:22:00
1
(3)
5-13
1
Male
3
00:22:00
4
285
Tristan MOORE
Tristan MOORE #285
Male 5-13
00:22:07
00:22:07
2
(4)
5-13
2
Male
4
00:22:07
5
917
Julian TAYLOR
Julian TAYLOR #917
Male 51-60
00:22:08
00:22:08
1
(5)
51-60
1
Male
5
00:22:08
6
124
SCARLETT BOTES
SCARLETT BOTES #124
Female 5-13
00:22:54
00:22:54
1
(1)
5-13
1
Female
1
00:22:54
7
284
Kate MOORE
Kate MOORE #284
Female 5-13
00:23:06
00:23:06
2
(2)
5-13
2
Female
2
00:23:06
8
341
Cecilia STANFORD
Cecilia STANFORD #341
Female 51-60
00:23:06
00:23:06
1
(3)
51-60
1
Female
3
00:23:06
9
2926
Brad GALE
Brad GALE #2926
Male 5miler
00:23:07
00:23:07
2
(6)
5miler
2
Male
6
00:23:07
10
430
LIAM ELLIS
LIAM ELLIS #430
Male 5-13
00:23:10
00:23:10
3
(7)
5-13
3
Male
7
00:23:10
11
239
Kailen KOTZE
Kailen KOTZE #239
Male 5-13
00:23:19
00:23:19
4
(8)
5-13
4
Male
8
00:23:19
12
262
Taylor LUCK
Taylor LUCK #262
Male 5-13
00:23:19
00:23:19
5
(9)
5-13
5
Male
9
00:23:19
13
2924
Gareth FOWLER
Gareth FOWLER #2924
Male 5miler
00:23:27
00:23:27
3
(10)
5miler
3
Male
10
00:23:27
14
375
Jo-Ell VILJOEN
Jo-Ell VILJOEN #375
Female 5-13
00:23:27
00:23:27
3
(4)
5-13
3
Female
4
00:23:27
15
2951
Avron MANCHEST
Avron MANCHEST #2951
Male 5miler
00:23:55
00:23:55
4
(11)
5miler
4
Male
11
00:23:55
16
340
Izak SPIES
Izak SPIES #340
Male 61+
00:24:08
00:24:08
1
(12)
61+
1
Male
12
00:24:08
17
171
Michael EDMUNDS
Michael EDMUNDS #171
Male 51-60
00:24:15
00:24:15
2
(13)
51-60
2
Male
13
00:24:15
18
326
Rikus Thomas SAAIMAN
Rikus Thomas SAAIMAN #326
Male 5-13
00:24:30
00:24:30
6
(14)
5-13
6
Male
14
00:24:30
19
195
Chloe GERSHUNY
Chloe GERSHUNY #195
Female 5-13
00:24:30
00:24:30
4
(5)
5-13
4
Female
5
00:24:30
20
2969
Shaun REZNIK
Shaun REZNIK #2969
Male 5miler
00:24:35
00:24:35
5
(15)
5miler
5
Male
15
00:24:35
21
2946
Tamsin LABUSCHAGNE
Tamsin LABUSCHAGNE #2946
Female 5miler
00:24:35
00:24:35
1
(6)
5miler
1
Female
6
00:24:35
22
2997
Roger YOUNG
Roger YOUNG #2997
Male 5miler
00:24:36
00:24:36
6
(16)
5miler
6
Male
16
00:24:36
23
214
Rod HOLSHAUSEN
Rod HOLSHAUSEN #214
Male 51-60
00:24:57
00:24:57
3
(17)
51-60
3
Male
17
00:24:57
24
2907
Lee BROOKS
Lee BROOKS #2907
Male 5miler
00:25:15
00:25:15
7
(18)
5miler
7
Male
18
00:25:15
25
245
Tommie KRUGER
Tommie KRUGER #245
Male 51-60
00:25:23
00:25:23
4
(19)
51-60
4
Male
19
00:25:23
26
2994
Richard WILLMORE
Richard WILLMORE #2994
Male 5miler
00:25:30
00:25:30
8
(20)
5miler
8
Male
20
00:25:30
27
161
Jean DEGENAAR
Jean DEGENAAR #161
Female 51-60
00:25:37
00:25:37
2
(7)
51-60
2
Female
7
00:25:37
28
2993
Patrick WILKE
Patrick WILKE #2993
Male 5miler
00:25:38
00:25:38
9
(21)
5miler
9
Male
21
00:25:38
29
350
Louis TERBLANCHE
Louis TERBLANCHE #350
Male 5-13
00:25:42
00:25:42
7
(22)
5-13
7
Male
22
00:25:42
30
2934
Britt HYLAND
Britt HYLAND #2934
Female 5miler
00:25:42
00:25:42
2
(8)
5miler
2
Female
8
00:25:42
31
2962
Stefan PECELJ
Stefan PECELJ #2962
Male 5miler
00:25:46
00:25:46
10
(23)
5miler
10
Male
23
00:25:46
32
2944
Aimee KNIGHT
Aimee KNIGHT #2944
Female 5miler
00:25:46
00:25:46
3
(9)
5miler
3
Female
9
00:25:46
33
109
Bernard AVENANT
Bernard AVENANT #109
Male 51-60
00:25:50
00:25:50
5
(24)
51-60
5
Male
24
00:25:50
34
2929
Karen GRAAFF
Karen GRAAFF #2929
Female 5miler
00:25:52
00:25:52
4
(10)
5miler
4
Female
10
00:25:52
35
2933
Graham HODGES
Graham HODGES #2933
Male 5miler
00:25:59
00:25:59
11
(25)
5miler
11
Male
25
00:25:59
36
2904
Kirsten BLEND
Kirsten BLEND #2904
Female 5miler
00:26:00
00:26:00
5
(11)
5miler
5
Female
11
00:26:00
37
2963
Iain PEDDLE
Iain PEDDLE #2963
Male 5miler
00:26:04
00:26:04
12
(26)
5miler
12
Male
26
00:26:04
38
2916
John DICKERSON
John DICKERSON #2916
Male 5miler
00:26:12
00:26:12
13
(27)
5miler
13
Male
27
00:26:12
39
2992
Dan WIESE
Dan WIESE #2992
Male 5miler
00:26:13
00:26:13
14
(28)
5miler
14
Male
28
00:26:13
40
2930
Amica HALLENDORFF
Amica HALLENDORFF #2930
Female 5miler
00:26:20
00:26:20
6
(12)
5miler
6
Female
12
00:26:20
41
2931
Lace HALLENDORFF
Lace HALLENDORFF #2931
Female 5miler
00:26:21
00:26:21
7
(13)
5miler
7
Female
13
00:26:21
42
225
Jocelyn JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Jocelyn JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #225
Female 51-60
00:26:23
00:26:23
3
(14)
51-60
3
Female
14
00:26:23
43
2920
Peter EMSLIE
Peter EMSLIE #2920
Male 5miler
00:26:31
00:26:31
15
(29)
5miler
15
Male
29
00:26:31
44
235
Mari KEMP
Mari KEMP #235
Female 5-13
00:26:41
00:26:41
5
(15)
5-13
5
Female
15
00:26:41
45
2922
Gabriel FORBES
Gabriel FORBES #2922
Male 5miler
00:26:52
00:26:52
16
(30)
5miler
16
Male
30
00:26:52
46
2914
Peter DEBEER.
Peter DEBEER. #2914
Male 5miler
00:26:53
00:26:53
17
(31)
5miler
17
Male
31
00:26:53
47
377
Ryan VOIGT
Ryan VOIGT #377
Male 5-13
00:26:58
00:26:58
8
(32)
5-13
8
Male
32
00:26:58
48
2953
TERRY BANTOCK
TERRY BANTOCK #2953
Male 5miler
00:26:58
00:26:58
18
(33)
5miler
18
Male
33
00:26:58
49
135
Schalk BURGER
Schalk BURGER #135
Male 5-13
00:27:06
00:27:06
9
(34)
5-13
9
Male
34
00:27:06
50
250
Ingrid LANDMAN
Ingrid LANDMAN #250
Female 51-60
00:27:08
00:27:08
4
(16)
51-60
4
Female
16
00:27:08
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (416 items)
© 2023