Discovery Surfers Challenge
23/02/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Surfers Challenge
Surfers Paddlers
Surfers 10km
Surfers Junior 5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Finish
139
2310
Liam SQUIRE
Liam SQUIRE #2310
Male Runner
00:41:01
00:41:01
13
(94)
Runner
13
Male
94
00:41:01
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (258 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Finish
1
2097
Luke TINHOF
Luke TINHOF #2097
Male Junior
00:19:20
00:19:20
1
(1)
Junior
1
Male
1
00:19:20
2
2886
Benjamin ARNOLD
Benjamin ARNOLD #2886
Male Junior
00:19:48
00:19:48
2
(2)
Junior
2
Male
2
00:19:48
3
2013
Jaden BOUCHER
Jaden BOUCHER #2013
Male Junior
00:20:58
00:20:58
3
(3)
Junior
3
Male
3
00:20:58
4
3443
Noah DAVIS
Noah DAVIS #3443
Male Junior
00:21:28
00:21:28
4
(4)
Junior
4
Male
4
00:21:28
5
2098
Stephen TINHOF
Stephen TINHOF #2098
Male Junior
00:22:28
00:22:28
5
(5)
Junior
5
Male
5
00:22:28
6
2065
Morgan OWEN
Morgan OWEN #2065
Male Junior
00:22:52
00:22:52
6
(6)
Junior
6
Male
6
00:22:52
7
2534
Nathan Kearney
Nathan Kearney #2534
Male Junior
00:23:03
00:23:03
7
(7)
Junior
7
Male
7
00:23:03
8
2068
Liam PALMER
Liam PALMER #2068
Male Junior
00:23:17
00:23:17
8
(8)
Junior
8
Male
8
00:23:17
9
2100
Rachel TROSKIE
Rachel TROSKIE #2100
Female Junior
00:23:18
00:23:18
1
(1)
Junior
1
Female
1
00:23:18
10
2096
Blake THORNHILL
Blake THORNHILL #2096
Male Junior
00:23:24
00:23:24
9
(9)
Junior
9
Male
9
00:23:24
11
2091
Zac SMITH
Zac SMITH #2091
Male Junior
00:23:26
00:23:26
10
(10)
Junior
10
Male
10
00:23:26
12
2330
Advio M FOUNE
Advio M FOUNE #2330
Male Runner
00:23:34
00:23:34
1
(11)
Runner
1
Male
11
00:23:34
13
2025
Christiaan DU PLESSIS
Christiaan DU PLESSIS #2025
Male Junior
00:23:35
00:23:35
11
(12)
Junior
11
Male
12
00:23:35
14
2009
Kate BOOYENS
Kate BOOYENS #2009
Female Junior
00:24:07
00:24:07
2
(2)
Junior
2
Female
2
00:24:07
15
2825
Daniel WOODIN
Daniel WOODIN #2825
Male Junior
00:24:15
00:24:15
12
(13)
Junior
12
Male
13
00:24:15
16
2518
Liam WEYER
Liam WEYER #2518
Male Runner
00:24:17
00:24:17
2
(14)
Runner
2
Male
14
00:24:17
17
2044
Arron LOUW
Arron LOUW #2044
Male Junior
00:24:17
00:24:17
13
(15)
Junior
13
Male
15
00:24:17
18
2867
Jayden FORWARD
Jayden FORWARD #2867
Male Junior
00:24:24
00:24:24
14
(16)
Junior
14
Male
16
00:24:24
19
2502
Kegan Kearney
Kegan Kearney #2502
Male Junior
00:24:30
00:24:30
15
(17)
Junior
15
Male
17
00:24:30
20
3291
Milo Pumlile MATCINCA
Milo Pumlile MATCINCA #3291
Male Junior
00:24:45
00:24:45
16
(18)
Junior
16
Male
18
00:24:45
21
2507
Jordan Mark SALZWEDEL
Jordan Mark SALZWEDEL #2507
Male Junior
00:24:52
00:24:52
17
(19)
Junior
17
Male
19
00:24:52
22
2103
Keelynne VAN HEERDEN
Keelynne VAN HEERDEN #2103
Female Junior
00:25:08
00:25:08
3
(3)
Junior
3
Female
3
00:25:08
23
2104
Landon VAN HEERDEN
Landon VAN HEERDEN #2104
Male Junior
00:25:17
00:25:17
18
(20)
Junior
18
Male
20
00:25:17
24
2741
Daniel SMITH
Daniel SMITH #2741
Male Junior
00:25:19
00:25:19
19
(21)
Junior
19
Male
21
00:25:19
25
2028
Keane EASTRACE
Keane EASTRACE #2028
Male Junior
00:25:23
00:25:23
20
(22)
Junior
20
Male
22
00:25:23
26
2051
Matthew MILDENHALL
Matthew MILDENHALL #2051
Male Junior
00:25:33
00:25:33
21
(23)
Junior
21
Male
23
00:25:33
27
2072
Adam PRETORIUS
Adam PRETORIUS #2072
Male Junior
00:25:54
00:25:54
22
(24)
Junior
22
Male
24
00:25:54
28
2118
Imphile SAM
Imphile SAM #2118
Male Runner
00:25:58
00:25:58
3
(25)
Runner
3
Male
25
00:25:58
29
2085
Nicola SCHILLER
Nicola SCHILLER #2085
Female Junior
00:26:02
00:26:02
4
(4)
Junior
4
Female
4
00:26:02
30
2021
Reid DE CONING
Reid DE CONING #2021
Male Junior
00:26:05
00:26:05
23
(26)
Junior
23
Male
26
00:26:05
31
3069
Levi BAEZNER
Levi BAEZNER #3069
Male Junior
00:26:11
00:26:11
24
(27)
Junior
24
Male
27
00:26:11
32
2540
Connor Kearney
Connor Kearney #2540
Male Junior
00:26:18
00:26:18
25
(28)
Junior
25
Male
28
00:26:18
33
2079
Michael RUSSELL
Michael RUSSELL #2079
Male Junior
00:26:27
00:26:27
26
(29)
Junior
26
Male
29
00:26:27
34
2379
Paul HASSELBURG
Paul HASSELBURG #2379
Male Runner
00:26:38
00:26:38
4
(30)
Runner
4
Male
30
00:26:38
35
2114
Olivia YAZBEK
Olivia YAZBEK #2114
Female Junior
00:26:40
00:26:40
5
(5)
Junior
5
Female
5
00:26:40
36
2066
Riley OWEN
Riley OWEN #2066
Male Junior
00:26:43
00:26:43
27
(31)
Junior
27
Male
31
00:26:43
37
2008
Emma BOOYENS
Emma BOOYENS #2008
Female Junior
00:26:47
00:26:47
6
(6)
Junior
6
Female
6
00:26:47
38
2086
Kyle SCHWECHHEIMER
Kyle SCHWECHHEIMER #2086
Male Junior
00:27:08
00:27:08
28
(32)
Junior
28
Male
32
00:27:08
39
2040
Samantha JORDAN
Samantha JORDAN #2040
Female Junior
00:27:16
00:27:16
7
(7)
Junior
7
Female
7
00:27:16
40
2101
Cole Brett Van Der Herwe
Cole Brett Van Der Herwe #2101
Male Junior
00:28:04
00:28:04
29
(33)
Junior
29
Male
33
00:28:04
41
2519
Jasmine BOWER
Jasmine BOWER #2519
Female Junior
00:28:24
00:28:24
8
(8)
Junior
8
Female
8
00:28:24
42
2111
Jesse WILD
Jesse WILD #2111
Female Junior
00:28:34
00:28:34
9
(9)
Junior
9
Female
9
00:28:34
43
2036
Amy JACOBS
Amy JACOBS #2036
Female Junior
00:28:39
00:28:39
10
(10)
Junior
10
Female
10
00:28:39
44
3015
Jodi GALLACHEL
Jodi GALLACHEL #3015
Female Junior
00:28:42
00:28:42
11
(11)
Junior
11
Female
11
00:28:42
45
3400
Morgan GRAHAM
Morgan GRAHAM #3400
Female Junior
00:28:45
00:28:45
12
(12)
Junior
12
Female
12
00:28:45
46
2826
Ethan JACKSON
Ethan JACKSON #2826
Male Junior
00:28:49
00:28:49
30
(34)
Junior
30
Male
34
00:28:49
47
3423
Fynley FRENCH
Fynley FRENCH #3423
Male Junior
00:28:56
00:28:56
31
(35)
Junior
31
Male
35
00:28:56
48
3047
Matthew OLIVER
Matthew OLIVER #3047
Male Junior
00:29:04
00:29:04
32
(36)
Junior
32
Male
36
00:29:04
49
2017
Courtney CROSSMAN
Courtney CROSSMAN #2017
Female Junior
00:29:05
00:29:05
13
(13)
Junior
13
Female
13
00:29:05
50
2393
Adam MILES
Adam MILES #2393
Male Junior
00:29:05
00:29:05
33
(37)
Junior
33
Male
37
00:29:05
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (258 items)
© 2023