Cape Peninsula 2018
18/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
8291
Bart JONCK
Bart JONCK #8291
Male 70+
Not started
Not started
70+
Male
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
8523
Martin SWART
Martin SWART #8523
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
COR SERVICES WP
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
55
56
57
58
Page 1 of 58 (2857 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
1
8239
Sibusiso MADIKIZELA
Sibusiso MADIKIZELA #8239
Male Senior
01:05:05
01:05:05
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
2
8413
Nkosinathi MADYO
Nkosinathi MADYO #8413
Male Senior
01:05:07
01:05:07
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
3
8518
Vuyolwethu MPUKUSHE
Vuyolwethu MPUKUSHE #8518
Male Senior
01:06:47
01:06:47
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4
7223
Lloyd BOSMAN
Lloyd BOSMAN #7223
Male Senior
01:07:18
01:07:18
4
(4)
Senior
4
Male
4
NEDBANK ROAD RUNNERS SWD
5
7896
Malusi JUDASE
Malusi JUDASE #7896
Male Senior
01:09:09
01:09:09
5
(5)
Senior
5
Male
5
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
6
7974
Asisipho MATHOMANE
Asisipho MATHOMANE #7974
Male Senior
01:09:13
01:09:13
6
(6)
Senior
6
Male
6
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
7
6333
Tsungai MWANENGENI
Tsungai MWANENGENI #6333
Male 40-49
01:11:23
01:11:23
1
(7)
40-49
1
Male
7
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
8
8681
Admire RUSHIKA
Admire RUSHIKA #8681
Male Senior
01:11:48
01:11:48
7
(8)
Senior
7
Male
8
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
9
8301
Vuyani SIXASO
Vuyani SIXASO #8301
Male 40-49
01:11:58
01:11:58
2
(9)
40-49
2
Male
9
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
10
7229
Colin MAKATEES
Colin MAKATEES #7229
Male Senior
01:12:40
01:12:40
8
(10)
Senior
8
Male
10
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
11
6766
Shawn ABRAHAMS
Shawn ABRAHAMS #6766
Male 40-49
01:12:51
01:12:51
3
(11)
40-49
3
Male
11
KUILSRIVER RUNNERS CLUB
12
6528
Nolene CONRAD
Nolene CONRAD #6528
Female Senior
01:13:05
01:13:05
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
KPMG WP
13
7773
Luca BOYANA
Luca BOYANA #7773
Male Senior
01:15:18
01:15:18
9
(12)
Senior
9
Male
12
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
14
8298
Neo MOLEMA
Neo MOLEMA #8298
Male 40-49
01:16:09
01:16:09
4
(13)
40-49
4
Male
13
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
15
8198
Gerrit VERLAND
Gerrit VERLAND #8198
Male Senior
01:16:43
01:16:43
10
(14)
Senior
10
Male
14
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
16
8093
Zolani MATHOMANE
Zolani MATHOMANE #8093
Male Senior
01:17:15
01:17:15
11
(15)
Senior
11
Male
15
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
17
8166
Danzil PAULSE
Danzil PAULSE #8166
Male Senior
01:17:44
01:17:44
12
(16)
Senior
12
Male
16
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
18
8040
Gimo MATUSSO
Gimo MATUSSO #8040
Male Senior
01:17:57
01:17:57
13
(17)
Senior
13
Male
17
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
19
8742
Zintle XINIWE
Zintle XINIWE #8742
Female Senior
01:18:24
01:18:24
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
KPMG WP
20
9438
Roger DICKSON
Roger DICKSON #9438
Male 40-49
01:18:41
01:18:41
5
(18)
40-49
5
Male
18
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
21
7719
Darren BOWNES
Darren BOWNES #7719
Male Senior
01:18:46
01:18:46
14
(19)
Senior
14
Male
19
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
22
7440
Prince MURAPE
Prince MURAPE #7440
Male Senior
01:19:06
01:19:06
15
(20)
Senior
15
Male
20
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
23
8545
Madoda FENI
Madoda FENI #8545
Male 40-49
01:19:27
01:19:27
6
(21)
40-49
6
Male
21
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
24
7958
Xolile MACANDA
Xolile MACANDA #7958
Male 40-49
01:19:41
01:19:41
7
(22)
40-49
7
Male
22
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
25
6319
Tanith MAXWELL
Tanith MAXWELL #6319
Female 40-49
01:19:43
01:19:43
1
(3)
40-49
1
Female
3
BOXER SUPER STORE ATHLETICS CLUB
26
7842
Nicholas MPONTSHANE
Nicholas MPONTSHANE #7842
Male 40-49
01:19:47
01:19:47
8
(23)
40-49
8
Male
23
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
27
7772
Mervin STEENKAMP
Mervin STEENKAMP #7772
Male Senior
01:20:41
01:20:41
16
(24)
Senior
16
Male
24
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
28
8684
Sibongile SOMKHOSI
Sibongile SOMKHOSI #8684
Male Senior
01:21:13
01:21:13
17
(25)
Senior
17
Male
25
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
29
7920
Inga MGWENDUNA
Inga MGWENDUNA #7920
Male Junior
01:21:26
01:21:26
1
(26)
Junior
1
Male
26
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
30
8453
Andre-John ADRIAANSE
Andre-John ADRIAANSE #8453
Male Senior
01:21:57
01:21:57
18
(27)
Senior
18
Male
27
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
31
8393
Stephen MOTAU
Stephen MOTAU #8393
Male 50-59
01:22:08
01:22:08
1
(28)
50-59
1
Male
28
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
32
7024
Terence SAMUELSON
Terence SAMUELSON #7024
Male Senior
01:22:51
01:22:51
19
(29)
Senior
19
Male
29
KUILSRIVER RUNNERS CLUB
33
7074
Nicholas TINKLER
Nicholas TINKLER #7074
Male Senior
01:22:53
01:22:53
20
(30)
Senior
20
Male
30
MULTI-SPORT MANIACS
34
8112
Desmond PIETERSEN
Desmond PIETERSEN #8112
Male 40-49
01:23:15
01:23:15
9
(31)
40-49
9
Male
31
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
35
8401
Christiane ADRIAANSE
Christiane ADRIAANSE #8401
Female 40-49
01:23:31
01:23:31
2
(4)
40-49
2
Female
4
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
36
7102
Jayde BRAMMER
Jayde BRAMMER #7102
Male Senior
01:23:36
01:23:36
21
(32)
Senior
21
Male
32
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
37
7907
Osawld SINGANO
Osawld SINGANO #7907
Male Senior
01:24:52
01:24:52
22
(33)
Senior
22
Male
33
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
38
9439
Sihle MAPUKATA
Sihle MAPUKATA #9439
Male 40-49
01:24:59
01:24:59
10
(34)
40-49
10
Male
34
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
39
7983
Bruce STEWART
Bruce STEWART #7983
Male 40-49
01:25:17
01:25:17
11
(35)
40-49
11
Male
35
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
40
7851
Moses SKOSANA
Moses SKOSANA #7851
Male Senior
01:25:57
01:25:57
23
(36)
Senior
23
Male
36
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
41
6222
Candyce HALL
Candyce HALL #6222
Female Senior
01:26:01
01:26:01
3
(5)
Senior
3
Female
5
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
42
6522
Nkosibonile NJOKWENI
Nkosibonile NJOKWENI #6522
Male Senior
01:26:15
01:26:15
24
(37)
Senior
24
Male
37
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
43
8600
Eloycious WHITEBOOI
Eloycious WHITEBOOI #8600
Male 40-49
01:26:20
01:26:20
12
(38)
40-49
12
Male
38
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
44
6844
Migyle STEVENS
Migyle STEVENS #6844
Male Senior
01:26:48
01:26:48
25
(39)
Senior
25
Male
39
45
7978
Muhammad KRIEL
Muhammad KRIEL #7978
Male 60-69
01:26:48
01:26:48
1
(40)
60-69
1
Male
40
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
46
8355
Brandon LEWIN
Brandon LEWIN #8355
Male Senior
01:26:56
01:26:56
26
(41)
Senior
26
Male
41
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
47
7656
Friedl VAN DER MERWE
Friedl VAN DER MERWE #7656
Male 50-59
01:26:57
01:26:57
2
(42)
50-59
2
Male
42
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
48
8042
Michael JOSEPH
Michael JOSEPH #8042
Male Senior
01:27:14
01:27:14
27
(43)
Senior
27
Male
43
Atlantic Triathlon Club
49
8237
Charles PAULSE
Charles PAULSE #8237
Male Senior
01:27:21
01:27:21
28
(44)
Senior
28
Male
44
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
50
7281
Dean HOPF
Dean HOPF #7281
Male Senior
01:27:40
01:27:40
29
(45)
Senior
29
Male
45
Atlantic Triathlon Club
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
55
56
57
58
Page 1 of 58 (2857 items)
© 2023