CellC AfricaX Trailrun
16/03/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
StartD1
Finish
356
1532
Philip MYBURGH
Philip MYBURGH #1532
Male 
05:52:51
05:52:51
Male
Open Male
The Myburgh Milers
05:52:52
55
9:33 min/km
00:01:05
05:52:51
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
StartD1
00:01:05
00:01:05
00:01:05
08:33:47
464
137
265
464
137
265
Finish
05:52:51
05:52:51
05:51:46
14:25:33
356
122
215
356
122
215
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (513 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
1
1712
Ben MATISO
Ben MATISO #1712
Male 
02:48:18
02:48:18
Male
Open Male
Edunova
02:48:18
1
4:33 min/km
2
1711
Reptsile KHOTLE
Reptsile KHOTLE #1711
Male 
02:48:18
02:48:18
Male
Open Male
Edunova
02:48:18
1
4:33 min/km
3
1081
Givemore MUDZINGANYAMA
Givemore MUDZINGANYAMA #1081
Male 
02:48:25
02:48:25
Male
Open Male
Asics Boys Gauteng
02:48:25
2
4:33 min/km
4
1082
Edwin SESIPI
Edwin SESIPI #1082
Male 
02:48:25
02:48:25
Male
Open Male
Asics Boys Gauteng
02:48:25
2
4:33 min/km
5
1512
Kane REILLY
Kane REILLY #1512
Male 
02:52:06
02:52:06
Male
Open Male
Team Salomon
02:52:07
3
4:39 min/km
6
1511
Thabang MADIBA
Thabang MADIBA #1511
Male 
02:52:07
02:52:07
Male
Open Male
Team Salomon
02:52:07
3
4:39 min/km
7
1042
Chris STRYDOM
Chris STRYDOM #1042
Male 
02:56:45
02:56:45
Male
Open Male
Adidas
02:56:45
4
4:47 min/km
8
1041
Rory SCHEFFER
Rory SCHEFFER #1041
Male 
02:56:45
02:56:45
Male
Open Male
Adidas
02:56:45
4
4:47 min/km
9
3311
Timothy CHAMBERS
Timothy CHAMBERS #3311
Male 
03:01:01
03:01:01
Male
Open Male
Tim-Rob
03:01:02
5
4:54 min/km
10
3312
Jonathon Black
Jonathon Black #3312
Male 
03:01:02
03:01:02
Male
Open Male
Tim-Rob
03:01:02
5
4:54 min/km
11
1281
Rohan KENNEDY
Rohan KENNEDY #1281
Male 
03:03:25
03:03:25
Male
Open Male
GEL ASICS frontrunner
03:03:25
6
4:58 min/km
12
1282
Brendan LOMBARD
Brendan LOMBARD #1282
Male 
03:03:25
03:03:25
Male
Open Male
GEL ASICS frontrunner
03:03:25
6
4:58 min/km
13
3512
Nicolette Griffioen
Nicolette Griffioen #3512
Female 
03:04:21
03:04:21
Female
Open Mixed
K way Nedbank
03:04:21
1
4:59 min/km
14
3511
Aj Calitz
Aj Calitz #3511
Male 
03:04:21
03:04:21
Male
Open Mixed
K way Nedbank
03:04:21
1
4:59 min/km
15
1152
Wesley SWEETNAM
Wesley SWEETNAM #1152
Male 
03:06:43
03:06:43
Male
Open Male
BOA Running Team
03:06:43
7
5:03 min/km
16
1151
Michael KABICHER
Michael KABICHER #1151
Male 
03:06:43
03:06:43
Male
Open Male
BOA Running Team
03:06:43
7
5:03 min/km
17
1391
Chris BRUCHHAUSEN
Chris BRUCHHAUSEN #1391
Male 
03:09:54
03:09:54
Male
Open Male
MyTrainingDay
03:09:56
8
5:08 min/km
18
1392
Kent HORNER
Kent HORNER #1392
Male 
03:09:56
03:09:56
Male
Open Male
MyTrainingDay
03:09:56
8
5:08 min/km
19
1241
Altus BADENHORST
Altus BADENHORST #1241
Male 
03:10:07
03:10:07
Male
Open Male
EasyEquities Born2Run 1
03:10:07
9
5:09 min/km
20
1242
Musa NKOSI
Musa NKOSI #1242
Male 
03:10:07
03:10:07
Male
Open Male
EasyEquities Born2Run 1
03:10:07
9
5:09 min/km
21
4032
Johnny YOUNG
Johnny YOUNG #4032
Male 
03:14:20
03:14:20
Male
Vet Male
ASICS Vets
03:14:21
1
5:15 min/km
22
4031
Nicholas RUPANGA
Nicholas RUPANGA #4031
Male 
03:14:21
03:14:21
Male
Vet Male
ASICS Vets
03:14:21
1
5:16 min/km
23
1672
Edson Kumwanda
Edson Kumwanda #1672
Male 
03:18:51
03:18:51
Male
Open Male
M&M
03:18:52
10
5:23 min/km
24
1671
Pieter Calitz
Pieter Calitz #1671
Male 
03:18:52
03:18:52
Male
Open Male
M&M
03:18:52
10
5:23 min/km
25
2261
Roelande GREYLING
Roelande GREYLING #2261
Female 
03:19:41
03:19:41
Female
Open Female
Salomon Blondies
03:19:42
1
5:24 min/km
26
2262
Meg MACKENZIE
Meg MACKENZIE #2262
Female 
03:19:42
03:19:42
Female
Open Female
Salomon Blondies
03:19:42
1
5:24 min/km
27
4381
Noel Ernstzen
Noel Ernstzen #4381
Male 
03:23:10
03:23:10
Male
Vet Male
Hammer Contego
03:23:10
2
5:30 min/km
28
4382
Dion Middlekoop
Dion Middlekoop #4382
Male 
03:23:10
03:23:10
Male
Vet Male
Hammer Contego
03:23:10
2
5:30 min/km
29
2232
Keelyn VAN BREDA
Keelyn VAN BREDA #2232
Female 
03:25:07
03:25:07
Female
Open Female
My Training Day
03:25:07
2
5:33 min/km
30
2231
Claire HORNER
Claire HORNER #2231
Female 
03:25:07
03:25:07
Female
Open Female
My Training Day
03:25:07
2
5:33 min/km
31
1092
Max KIRSCHBAUM
Max KIRSCHBAUM #1092
Male 
03:26:14
03:26:14
Male
Open Male
ASICS Frontrunner Germany 2
03:26:15
11
5:35 min/km
32
1091
CHRISTIAN Alles
CHRISTIAN Alles #1091
Male 
03:26:15
03:26:15
Male
Open Male
ASICS Frontrunner Germany 2
03:26:15
11
5:35 min/km
33
3262
J.C. VISSER
J.C. VISSER #3262
Male 
03:27:46
03:27:46
Male
Open Mixed
SOUL RUNNING
03:27:46
2
5:37 min/km
34
3261
Danette SMITH
Danette SMITH #3261
Female 
03:27:46
03:27:46
Female
Open Mixed
SOUL RUNNING
03:27:46
2
5:37 min/km
35
2022
Carla VAN HUYSSTEEN
Carla VAN HUYSSTEEN #2022
Female 
03:28:20
03:28:20
Female
Open Female
ASICS - Ladies
03:28:21
3
5:38 min/km
36
2021
Leilani SCHEFFER
Leilani SCHEFFER #2021
Female 
03:28:21
03:28:21
Female
Open Female
ASICS - Ladies
03:28:21
3
5:38 min/km
37
1142
Anele MNUKWA
Anele MNUKWA #1142
Male 
03:34:51
03:34:51
Male
Open Male
Big Box
03:34:52
12
5:49 min/km
38
1141
Francois GROENEWALD
Francois GROENEWALD #1141
Male 
03:34:52
03:34:52
Male
Open Male
Big Box
03:34:52
12
5:49 min/km
39
5212
Katya SOGGOT
Katya SOGGOT #5212
Female 
03:36:09
03:36:09
Female
Vet Female
Team Rehidrat
03:36:09
1
5:51 min/km
40
5211
Chantel NIENABER
Chantel NIENABER #5211
Female 
03:36:09
03:36:09
Female
Vet Female
Team Rehidrat
03:36:09
1
5:51 min/km
41
4041
Craig FORBES
Craig FORBES #4041
Male 
03:36:13
03:36:13
Male
Vet Male
Boulder Boys
03:36:13
3
5:51 min/km
42
4042
James KING
James KING #4042
Male 
03:36:13
03:36:13
Male
Vet Male
Boulder Boys
03:36:13
3
5:51 min/km
43
2091
Maphuthi PHAKA
Maphuthi PHAKA #2091
Female 
03:42:18
03:42:18
Female
Open Female
EasyEquities Born2Run 2
03:42:18
4
6:01 min/km
44
2092
Jessica POLLOCK
Jessica POLLOCK #2092
Female 
03:42:18
03:42:18
Female
Open Female
EasyEquities Born2Run 2
03:42:18
4
6:01 min/km
45
6211
Annatjie Botes
Annatjie Botes #6211
Female 
03:42:22
03:42:22
Female
Vet Mixed
Boshoff
03:42:22
1
6:01 min/km
46
6212
Jacobus Boshoff
Jacobus Boshoff #6212
Male 
03:42:22
03:42:22
Male
Vet Mixed
Boshoff
03:42:22
1
6:01 min/km
47
2292
Ashleigh SIMONIS
Ashleigh SIMONIS #2292
Female 
03:43:14
03:43:14
Female
Open Female
Splishy-Splashy
03:43:15
5
6:02 min/km
48
2291
Kathleen Shuttleworth
Kathleen Shuttleworth #2291
Female 
03:43:15
03:43:15
Female
Open Female
Splishy-Splashy
03:43:15
5
6:03 min/km
49
3161
Tumelo MATLOU
Tumelo MATLOU #3161
Female 
03:43:41
03:43:41
Female
Open Mixed
Keyhealth Nevarest
03:43:41
3
6:03 min/km
50
3162
Ruan VAN DER MERWE
Ruan VAN DER MERWE #3162
Male 
03:43:41
03:43:41
Male
Open Mixed
Keyhealth Nevarest
03:43:41
3
6:03 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (513 items)
© 2023