Waterra OCR
18/03/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Heroes for a day
Heroes in training
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
53
148
Liesel PHILLIPS
Liesel PHILLIPS #148
Female Elite
02:40:43
02:40:43
36
(14)
Elite
36
Female
14
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (95 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1
67
Raj GOVENDER
Raj GOVENDER #67
Male Heroes
01:15:06
01:15:06
1
(1)
Heroes
1
Male
1
2
179
Claude EKSTEEN
Claude EKSTEEN #179
Male Elite
01:16:55
01:16:55
1
(2)
Elite
1
Male
2
3
205
Juan-Pierre MARE
Juan-Pierre MARE #205
Male Elite
01:25:51
01:25:51
2
(3)
Elite
2
Male
3
4
35
Nigel TONKIN
Nigel TONKIN #35
Male Elite
01:27:17
01:27:17
3
(4)
Elite
3
Male
4
5
18
James MEREDITH
James MEREDITH #18
Male Elite
01:28:30
01:28:30
4
(5)
Elite
4
Male
5
6
4
Tom BASSON
Tom BASSON #4
Male Elite
01:30:03
01:30:03
5
(6)
Elite
5
Male
6
7
3
Leona LAMONT
Leona LAMONT #3
Female Heroes
01:35:27
01:35:27
2
(1)
Heroes
2
Female
1
8
63
Nicky LENZ
Nicky LENZ #63
Female Heroes
01:40:08
01:40:08
3
(2)
Heroes
3
Female
2
9
62
Taryn MAUJEAN
Taryn MAUJEAN #62
Female Heroes
01:40:08
01:40:08
4
(3)
Heroes
4
Female
3
10
178
Trish BAHLMANN
Trish BAHLMANN #178
Female Elite
01:49:30
01:49:30
6
(4)
Elite
6
Female
4
11
24
Karel ENGELBRECHT
Karel ENGELBRECHT #24
Male Elite
01:50:13
01:50:13
7
(7)
Elite
7
Male
7
12
222
Blair THOMPSON
Blair THOMPSON #222
Male Elite
01:50:35
01:50:35
8
(8)
Elite
8
Male
8
13
17
Kyle SPIRES
Kyle SPIRES #17
Male Elite
01:53:24
01:53:24
9
(9)
Elite
9
Male
9
14
230
Jeramie Higgins
Jeramie Higgins #230
Male Elite
01:55:37
01:55:37
10
(10)
Elite
10
Male
10
15
89
Clayton HOLLOWAY
Clayton HOLLOWAY #89
Male Elite
01:58:33
01:58:33
11
(11)
Elite
11
Male
11
16
90
Tarryn BUTLER
Tarryn BUTLER #90
Female Elite
02:00:44
02:00:44
12
(5)
Elite
12
Female
5
17
46
Lisha SOOKAN
Lisha SOOKAN #46
Female Elite
02:01:39
02:01:39
13
(6)
Elite
13
Female
6
18
165
Gavin HERWOOD
Gavin HERWOOD #165
Male Elite
02:03:42
02:03:42
14
(12)
Elite
14
Male
12
19
88
Andrew NARRAMORE
Andrew NARRAMORE #88
Male Elite
02:06:00
02:06:00
15
(13)
Elite
15
Male
13
20
87
Jodi DAVIDSON
Jodi DAVIDSON #87
Female Elite
02:07:02
02:07:02
16
(7)
Elite
16
Female
7
21
209
Sean STEYN
Sean STEYN #209
Male Elite
02:08:16
02:08:16
17
(14)
Elite
17
Male
14
22
98
Brandon WAUGH
Brandon WAUGH #98
Male Teams
02:10:08
02:10:08
1
(15)
Teams
1
Male
15
23
103
Kyle BESTER
Kyle BESTER #103
Male Teams
02:10:10
02:10:10
2
(16)
Teams
2
Male
16
24
102
Henkie GROENEWALD
Henkie GROENEWALD #102
Male Teams
02:10:13
02:10:13
3
(17)
Teams
3
Male
17
25
99
Brian LEWIS
Brian LEWIS #99
Male Teams
02:10:19
02:10:19
4
(18)
Teams
4
Male
18
26
104
Malcolm HUNTER
Malcolm HUNTER #104
Male Teams
02:10:34
02:10:34
5
(19)
Teams
5
Male
19
27
101
Michael DE KOCK
Michael DE KOCK #101
Male Teams
02:10:40
02:10:40
6
(20)
Teams
6
Male
20
28
123
Warren BAMBER
Warren BAMBER #123
Male Teams
02:11:11
02:11:11
7
(21)
Teams
7
Male
21
29
122
Josh RENCKEN
Josh RENCKEN #122
Male Teams
02:11:11
02:11:11
8
(22)
Teams
8
Male
22
30
121
Matthew RENCKEN
Matthew RENCKEN #121
Male Teams
02:11:12
02:11:12
9
(23)
Teams
9
Male
23
31
229
Daniel Mundel
Daniel Mundel #229
Male Elite
02:14:38
02:14:38
18
(24)
Elite
18
Male
24
32
143
Robyn GREYLING
Robyn GREYLING #143
Female Elite
02:17:40
02:17:40
19
(8)
Elite
19
Female
8
33
144
Shane GREYLING
Shane GREYLING #144
Male Elite
02:17:40
02:17:40
20
(25)
Elite
20
Male
25
34
32
Colin VAN DYK
Colin VAN DYK #32
Male Elite
02:19:41
02:19:41
21
(26)
Elite
21
Male
26
35
71
Lindsay COMBRINK
Lindsay COMBRINK #71
Female Teams
02:23:58
02:23:58
1
(9)
Teams
1
Female
9
36
72
Jarid SHERWOOD
Jarid SHERWOOD #72
Male Teams
02:23:59
02:23:59
10
(27)
Teams
10
Male
27
37
136
Grant MARAIS
Grant MARAIS #136
Male Elite
02:25:30
02:25:30
22
(28)
Elite
22
Male
28
38
140
Morne ESTERHUIZEN
Morne ESTERHUIZEN #140
Male Elite
02:31:25
02:31:25
23
(29)
Elite
23
Male
29
39
86
Shane BEATTIE
Shane BEATTIE #86
Male Elite
02:35:51
02:35:51
24
(30)
Elite
24
Male
30
40
28
Anton SCHOLTZ
Anton SCHOLTZ #28
Male Elite
02:36:11
02:36:11
25
(31)
Elite
25
Male
31
41
23
Catherine ROBSON
Catherine ROBSON #23
Female Elite
02:36:26
02:36:26
26
(10)
Elite
26
Female
10
42
239
Rohann LUDICK
Rohann LUDICK #239
Male Teams
02:36:33
02:36:33
11
(32)
Teams
11
Male
32
43
240
Melissa LUDICK
Melissa LUDICK #240
Female Teams
02:36:33
02:36:33
2
(11)
Teams
2
Female
11
44
211
Barry RAMAGE
Barry RAMAGE #211
Male Elite
02:36:36
02:36:36
27
(33)
Elite
27
Male
33
45
208
Bianca POTTOW
Bianca POTTOW #208
Female Elite
02:36:43
02:36:43
28
(12)
Elite
28
Female
12
46
210
Timothy LYLE
Timothy LYLE #210
Male Elite
02:36:45
02:36:45
29
(34)
Elite
29
Male
34
47
204
Bryce MOLLER
Bryce MOLLER #204
Male Elite
02:38:00
02:38:00
30
(35)
Elite
30
Male
35
48
33
Grant CARINUS
Grant CARINUS #33
Male Elite
02:38:24
02:38:24
31
(36)
Elite
31
Male
36
49
139
Darryn ROWE
Darryn ROWE #139
Male Elite
02:38:34
02:38:34
32
(37)
Elite
32
Male
37
50
176
Bruce KILIAN
Bruce KILIAN #176
Male Elite
02:38:46
02:38:46
33
(38)
Elite
33
Male
38
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (95 items)
© 2023