Sanlam Cape Mile
19/02/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 U/13 - 51+
E2 41 to 50
E3 31 to 40
Elite
E5 14 to 30
500m Fun Swim
Unpaid
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
69
162
Arafat GATABAZI
Arafat GATABAZI #162
Male 14-50
00:33:13
00:33:13
7
(34)
14-50
7
Male
34
20:39 min/km
00:33:13
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (224 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
1
86
Wayne WILLETTS
Wayne WILLETTS #86
Male 14-50
00:23:28
00:23:28
1
(1)
14-50
1
Male
1
14:35 min/km
2
262
Cecilia STANFORD
Cecilia STANFORD #262
Female 51-60
00:23:38
00:23:38
1
(1)
51-60
1
Female
1
14:41 min/km
3
265
Paul STEVENSON
Paul STEVENSON #265
Male 51-60
00:24:04
00:24:04
1
(2)
51-60
1
Male
2
14:57 min/km
4
301
Richard WILLMORE
Richard WILLMORE #301
Male 51-60
00:24:28
00:24:28
2
(3)
51-60
2
Male
3
15:12 min/km
5
87
Robyn WILLIAMS
Robyn WILLIAMS #87
Female 14-50
00:24:52
00:24:52
1
(2)
14-50
1
Female
2
15:27 min/km
6
88
Trevor Venter
Trevor Venter #88
Male 14-50
00:24:52
00:24:52
2
(4)
14-50
2
Male
4
15:27 min/km
7
51
Rebecca NEWSON
Rebecca NEWSON #51
Female 14-50
00:24:54
00:24:54
2
(3)
14-50
2
Female
3
15:28 min/km
8
2062
Corey Webb
Corey Webb #2062
Male 5-13
00:25:11
00:25:11
1
(5)
5-13
1
Male
5
15:39 min/km
9
2065
Rod Holshansen
Rod Holshansen #2065
Male 51-60
00:26:01
00:26:01
3
(6)
51-60
3
Male
6
16:10 min/km
10
268
Keitha STRUTHERS
Keitha STRUTHERS #268
Male 51-60
00:26:28
00:26:28
4
(7)
51-60
4
Male
7
16:27 min/km
11
105
Bernard AVENANT
Bernard AVENANT #105
Male 51-60
00:26:39
00:26:39
5
(8)
51-60
5
Male
8
16:34 min/km
12
38
Aimee KNIGHT
Aimee KNIGHT #38
Female 14-50
00:26:54
00:26:54
3
(4)
14-50
3
Female
4
16:43 min/km
13
67
Marie SMITH
Marie SMITH #67
Female 14-50
00:26:54
00:26:54
4
(5)
14-50
4
Female
5
16:43 min/km
14
2067
Vivienne WILLIAMS
Vivienne WILLIAMS #2067
Female 51-60
00:27:02
00:27:02
2
(6)
51-60
2
Female
6
16:48 min/km
15
28
Karen GRAAFF
Karen GRAAFF #28
Female 14-50
00:27:08
00:27:08
5
(7)
14-50
5
Female
7
16:51 min/km
16
136
Anton DU PLESSIS
Anton DU PLESSIS #136
Male 51-60
00:27:10
00:27:10
6
(9)
51-60
6
Male
9
16:53 min/km
17
50
Brigitte MELLY
Brigitte MELLY #50
Female 14-50
00:27:28
00:27:28
6
(8)
14-50
6
Female
8
17:04 min/km
18
37
Simone KING
Simone KING #37
Female 14-50
00:27:51
00:27:51
7
(9)
14-50
7
Female
9
17:18 min/km
19
89
Lezandre WOLMARANS
Lezandre WOLMARANS #89
Female 14-50
00:27:51
00:27:51
8
(10)
14-50
8
Female
10
17:18 min/km
20
170
Walter HART
Walter HART #170
Male 61+
00:27:53
00:27:53
1
(10)
61+
1
Male
10
17:20 min/km
21
288
Savannah VOIGT
Savannah VOIGT #288
Female 5-13
00:28:06
00:28:06
1
(11)
5-13
1
Female
11
17:28 min/km
22
210
Thys LOMBARD
Thys LOMBARD #210
Male 51-60
00:28:09
00:28:09
7
(11)
51-60
7
Male
11
17:29 min/km
23
2073
Allan Taylor
Allan Taylor #2073
Male 51-60
00:28:12
00:28:12
8
(12)
51-60
8
Male
12
17:32 min/km
24
209
Bailey LOFTUS
Bailey LOFTUS #209
Male 5-13
00:28:19
00:28:19
2
(13)
5-13
2
Male
13
17:36 min/km
25
41
Heinrich LANGNER
Heinrich LANGNER #41
Male 14-50
00:28:34
00:28:34
3
(14)
14-50
3
Male
14
17:45 min/km
26
84
Samantha WHELPTON
Samantha WHELPTON #84
Female 14-50
00:28:41
00:28:41
9
(12)
14-50
9
Female
12
17:49 min/km
27
30
Monika HAYES
Monika HAYES #30
Female 51-60
00:28:53
00:28:53
3
(13)
51-60
3
Female
13
17:57 min/km
28
237
Cita PENN
Cita PENN #237
Female 14-50
00:28:55
00:28:55
10
(14)
14-50
10
Female
14
17:58 min/km
29
224
Kate MOORE
Kate MOORE #224
Female 5-13
00:29:23
00:29:23
2
(15)
5-13
2
Female
15
18:16 min/km
30
117
Judy BREWIS
Judy BREWIS #117
Female 61+
00:29:25
00:29:25
1
(16)
61+
1
Female
16
18:17 min/km
31
2038
James Medcalf
James Medcalf #2038
Male 14-50
00:29:26
00:29:26
4
(15)
14-50
4
Male
15
18:17 min/km
32
184
Alan JAMIESON
Alan JAMIESON #184
Male 51-60
00:29:50
00:29:50
9
(16)
51-60
9
Male
16
18:32 min/km
33
1530
Saskia-Jo MOSSOP
Saskia-Jo MOSSOP #1530
Female 5-13
00:29:50
00:29:50
3
(17)
5-13
3
Female
17
18:33 min/km
34
249
Gabor SALAMON
Gabor SALAMON #249
Male 51-60
00:29:54
00:29:54
10
(17)
51-60
10
Male
17
18:35 min/km
35
177
Sabina HOJEM
Sabina HOJEM #177
Female 14-50
00:29:54
00:29:54
11
(18)
14-50
11
Female
18
18:35 min/km
36
85
Patrick WILKE
Patrick WILKE #85
Male 14-50
00:30:09
00:30:09
5
(18)
14-50
5
Male
18
18:44 min/km
37
2093
Tjaart Van Der Liwde
Tjaart Van Der Liwde #2093
Male 51-60
00:30:10
00:30:10
11
(19)
51-60
11
Male
19
18:45 min/km
38
241
Kai PFISTER
Kai PFISTER #241
Male 5-13
00:30:11
00:30:11
3
(20)
5-13
3
Male
20
18:45 min/km
39
29
Garth GREUBEL
Garth GREUBEL #29
Male 51-60
00:30:11
00:30:11
12
(21)
51-60
12
Male
21
18:45 min/km
40
247
Viv ROUTLEDGE
Viv ROUTLEDGE #247
Female 51-60
00:30:11
00:30:11
4
(19)
51-60
4
Female
19
18:45 min/km
41
295
Janine WELGEMOED
Janine WELGEMOED #295
Female 51-60
00:30:12
00:30:12
5
(20)
51-60
5
Female
20
18:46 min/km
42
197
Marelise KUHN
Marelise KUHN #197
Female 51-60
00:30:12
00:30:12
6
(21)
51-60
6
Female
21
18:46 min/km
43
275
Julia VAN DER LEEK
Julia VAN DER LEEK #275
Female 5-13
00:30:13
00:30:13
4
(22)
5-13
4
Female
22
18:46 min/km
44
106
Michelle BARTMAN
Michelle BARTMAN #106
Female 51-60
00:30:24
00:30:24
7
(23)
51-60
7
Female
23
18:53 min/km
45
271
Terry THOMPSON
Terry THOMPSON #271
Female 51-60
00:30:36
00:30:36
8
(24)
51-60
8
Female
24
19:01 min/km
46
158
Quentin FRASER-JONES
Quentin FRASER-JONES #158
Male 61+
00:30:44
00:30:44
2
(22)
61+
2
Male
22
19:06 min/km
47
48
Hazel MCQUEEN
Hazel MCQUEEN #48
Female 14-50
00:30:54
00:30:54
12
(25)
14-50
12
Female
25
19:12 min/km
48
244
Anwar RINQUEST
Anwar RINQUEST #244
Male 51-60
00:30:59
00:30:59
13
(23)
51-60
13
Male
23
19:15 min/km
49
22
Ashleigh-Jane FAIRWEATHER
Ashleigh-Jane FAIRWEATHER #22
Female 51-60
00:31:06
00:31:06
9
(26)
51-60
9
Female
26
19:20 min/km
50
272
Brian TILLEY
Brian TILLEY #272
Male 51-60
00:31:13
00:31:13
14
(24)
51-60
14
Male
24
19:24 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (224 items)
© 2023