aQuelle Midmar Mile
11/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
72
803
John William FRANCIS
John William FRANCIS #803
Male 41 to 50
00:26:37
00:26:37
20
(68)
41 to 50
20
Male
68
16:32 min/km
00:26:37
-00:43:07
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Finish
00:26:37
00:26:37
00:26:37
10:11:34
72
20
68
72
20
68
Chip Return
-00:16:30
-00:43:07
-05:16:27
09:28:26
173
27
114
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
25
26
27
28
Page 1 of 28 (1368 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
1
873
Tyrone KRUGER
Tyrone KRUGER #873
Male 14 to 30
00:20:07
00:20:07
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Male
1
12:30 min/km
00:20:07
-00:38:35
2
7302
Luca HOLTZHAUSEN
Luca HOLTZHAUSEN #7302
Male 13 & Under
00:20:16
00:20:16
1
(2)
13 & Under
1
Male
2
12:36 min/km
00:20:16
01:46:40
3
7020
JOSHUA ASHLEY
JOSHUA ASHLEY #7020
Male 13 & Under
00:21:16
00:21:16
2
(3)
13 & Under
2
Male
3
13:13 min/km
00:21:16
02:08:10
4
874
Eric LE ROUX
Eric LE ROUX #874
Male 14 to 30
00:21:31
00:21:31
2
(4)
14 to 30
2
Male
4
13:22 min/km
00:21:31
-00:45:16
5
14583
Darian TOWNSEND
Darian TOWNSEND #14583
Male 31 to 40
00:21:40
00:21:40
1
(5)
31 to 40
1
Male
5
13:28 min/km
00:21:40
-01:36:42
6
7293
Terry HELLER
Terry HELLER #7293
Male 41 to 50
00:21:41
00:21:41
1
(6)
41 to 50
1
Male
6
13:29 min/km
00:21:41
00:35:37
7
99
Michael PHILLIPS
Michael PHILLIPS #99
Unknown 31 to 40
00:21:48
00:21:48
2
(7)
31 to 40
2
Unknown
7
13:33 min/km
00:21:48
-00:33:54
8
801
Gary ALBERTYN
Gary ALBERTYN #801
Male 41 to 50
00:21:52
00:21:52
2
(8)
41 to 50
2
Male
8
13:35 min/km
00:21:52
-00:38:10
9
890
Cameron PENNELL
Cameron PENNELL #890
Male 14 to 30
00:21:59
00:21:59
3
(9)
14 to 30
3
Male
9
13:39 min/km
00:21:59
-00:46:08
10
14513
Lexie KELLY
Lexie KELLY #14513
Female 14 to 30
00:22:17
00:22:17
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Female
1
13:51 min/km
00:22:17
00:41:13
11
7668
Julian TAYLOR
Julian TAYLOR #7668
Male 51 to 60
00:22:25
00:22:25
1
(10)
51 to 60
1
Male
10
13:56 min/km
00:22:25
01:59:48
12
7001
Muhammad ADAM
Muhammad ADAM #7001
Male 13 & Under
00:22:32
00:22:32
3
(11)
13 & Under
3
Male
11
14:00 min/km
00:22:32
02:00:36
12
7242
Arno GAUCHE
Arno GAUCHE #7242
Male 13 & Under
00:22:32
00:22:32
3
(11)
13 & Under
3
Male
11
14:00 min/km
00:22:32
00:33:06
14
7465
Jordan MOODLEY
Jordan MOODLEY #7465
Male 13 & Under
00:22:37
00:22:37
5
(13)
13 & Under
5
Male
13
14:03 min/km
00:22:37
01:36:42
15
14456
Adrian GOATE
Adrian GOATE #14456
Male 41 to 50
00:22:46
00:22:46
3
(14)
41 to 50
3
Male
14
14:09 min/km
00:22:46
04:01:38
16
916
Tony SHUTTLEWORTH
Tony SHUTTLEWORTH #916
Male 41 to 50
00:23:05
00:23:05
4
(15)
41 to 50
4
Male
15
14:21 min/km
00:23:05
-00:47:28
17
940
Mark VOLKER
Mark VOLKER #940
Male 31 to 40
00:23:05
00:23:05
3
(16)
31 to 40
3
Male
16
14:21 min/km
00:23:05
-00:48:30
18
914
OWEN SHEFTZ
OWEN SHEFTZ #914
Male 31 to 40
00:23:12
00:23:12
4
(17)
31 to 40
4
Male
17
14:25 min/km
00:23:12
-00:47:42
19
7564
Nicholas PRETORIUS
Nicholas PRETORIUS #7564
Male 31 to 40
00:23:17
00:23:17
5
(18)
31 to 40
5
Male
18
14:28 min/km
00:23:17
01:33:38
20
1603
STEPHEN WARD
STEPHEN WARD #1603
Male 41 to 50
00:23:32
00:23:32
5
(19)
41 to 50
5
Male
19
14:37 min/km
00:23:32
01:44:31
21
947
Branden WILLOWS
Branden WILLOWS #947
Male 14 to 30
00:23:41
00:23:41
4
(20)
14 to 30
4
Male
20
14:43 min/km
00:23:41
-00:49:00
21
7071
Stefan BOLLING
Stefan BOLLING #7071
Male 41 to 50
00:23:41
00:23:41
6
(20)
41 to 50
6
Male
20
14:43 min/km
00:23:41
03:38:27
23
8559
Nicholas FORSYTH
Nicholas FORSYTH #8559
Male 14 to 30
00:23:55
00:23:55
5
(22)
14 to 30
5
Male
22
14:51 min/km
00:23:55
01:40:58
24
7551
Leshen Aniston PILLAY
Leshen Aniston PILLAY #7551
Male 13 & Under
00:24:05
00:24:05
6
(23)
13 & Under
6
Male
23
14:58 min/km
00:24:05
02:16:23
25
14512
Derek WALL
Derek WALL #14512
Male 31 to 40
00:24:05
00:24:05
6
(24)
31 to 40
6
Male
24
14:58 min/km
00:24:05
02:06:19
26
889
Terence Parkin
Terence Parkin #889
Male 31 to 40
00:24:06
00:24:06
7
(25)
31 to 40
7
Male
25
14:58 min/km
00:24:06
-00:49:12
27
954
Charles BEAURAIN
Charles BEAURAIN #954
Male 31 to 40
00:24:10
00:24:10
8
(26)
31 to 40
8
Male
26
15:01 min/km
00:24:10
-00:40:46
28
7739
Dewie VERSTER
Dewie VERSTER #7739
Male 13 & Under
00:24:11
00:24:11
7
(27)
13 & Under
7
Male
27
15:02 min/km
00:24:11
01:38:14
29
835
Matthew COLLINS
Matthew COLLINS #835
Male 14 to 30
00:24:12
00:24:12
6
(28)
14 to 30
6
Male
28
15:02 min/km
00:24:12
-00:43:48
30
1385
Scott GILCHRIST
Scott GILCHRIST #1385
Male 31 to 40
00:24:13
00:24:13
9
(29)
31 to 40
9
Male
29
15:03 min/km
00:24:13
02:10:33
31
815
Kaitlyn ALBERTYN
Kaitlyn ALBERTYN #815
Female 14 to 30
00:24:16
00:24:16
2
(2)
14 to 30
2
Female
2
15:05 min/km
00:24:16
-00:48:26
32
15301
Mike Semple
Mike Semple #15301
Male 51 to 60
00:24:16
00:24:16
2
(30)
51 to 60
2
Male
30
15:05 min/km
00:24:16
02:00:45
33
806
Kieron PALFRAMAN
Kieron PALFRAMAN #806
Male 41 to 50
00:24:25
00:24:25
7
(31)
41 to 50
7
Male
31
15:10 min/km
00:24:25
-00:39:50
34
1284
Connor ALBERTYN
Connor ALBERTYN #1284
Male 13 & Under
00:24:26
00:24:26
8
(32)
13 & Under
8
Male
32
15:11 min/km
00:24:26
02:08:24
35
7053
Jared BERNON
Jared BERNON #7053
Male 13 & Under
00:24:34
00:24:34
9
(33)
13 & Under
9
Male
33
15:16 min/km
00:24:34
00:16:05
36
109
Ted TOWNSEND
Ted TOWNSEND #109
Male 61 to 70
00:24:36
00:24:36
1
(34)
61 to 70
1
Male
34
15:17 min/km
00:24:36
-00:48:10
37
14514
Ferry WEERTMAN
Ferry WEERTMAN #14514
Male 14 to 30
00:24:51
00:24:51
7
(35)
14 to 30
7
Male
35
15:26 min/km
00:24:51
-01:41:54
38
14515
Chip PETERSON
Chip PETERSON #14515
Male 14 to 30
00:24:52
00:24:52
8
(36)
14 to 30
8
Male
36
15:27 min/km
00:24:52
-01:41:40
39
1763
Ruben GLOVER
Ruben GLOVER #1763
Male 13 & Under
00:25:17
00:25:17
10
(37)
13 & Under
10
Male
37
15:43 min/km
00:25:17
01:36:48
40
7323
Joel Blake JAMIESON
Joel Blake JAMIESON #7323
Male 13 & Under
00:25:25
00:25:25
11
(38)
13 & Under
11
Male
38
15:48 min/km
00:25:25
01:57:10
41
7140
Jason COOKE
Jason COOKE #7140
Male 31 to 40
00:25:25
00:25:25
10
(39)
31 to 40
10
Male
39
15:48 min/km
00:25:25
01:39:15
42
15423
Blake HOLMES
Blake HOLMES #15423
Male 13 & Under
00:25:26
00:25:26
12
(40)
13 & Under
12
Male
40
15:49 min/km
00:25:26
01:41:41
43
7166
Phillip DEMPSTER
Phillip DEMPSTER #7166
Male 41 to 50
00:25:28
00:25:28
8
(41)
41 to 50
8
Male
41
15:50 min/km
00:25:28
03:47:16
44
7743
Giacomo VIRGILI
Giacomo VIRGILI #7743
Male 41 to 50
00:25:30
00:25:30
9
(42)
41 to 50
9
Male
42
15:51 min/km
00:25:30
02:08:10
45
7185
Trevor DU PLESSIS
Trevor DU PLESSIS #7185
Male 41 to 50
00:25:33
00:25:33
10
(43)
41 to 50
10
Male
43
15:53 min/km
00:25:33
01:41:09
46
14732
Stuart COLLINS
Stuart COLLINS #14732
Male 41 to 50
00:25:35
00:25:35
11
(44)
41 to 50
11
Male
44
15:54 min/km
00:25:35
02:09:19
47
1697
Stolla STOLTZ
Stolla STOLTZ #1697
Male 31 to 40
00:25:37
00:25:37
11
(45)
31 to 40
11
Male
45
15:55 min/km
00:25:37
01:54:41
48
8228
Keli REYNOLDS
Keli REYNOLDS #8228
Female 14 to 30
00:25:39
00:25:39
3
(3)
14 to 30
3
Female
3
15:56 min/km
00:25:39
-00:56:18
49
7093
Viaan BRUINETTE
Viaan BRUINETTE #7093
Male 13 & Under
00:25:41
00:25:41
13
(46)
13 & Under
13
Male
46
15:58 min/km
00:25:41
00:22:02
50
1076
Jarod PRETORIUS
Jarod PRETORIUS #1076
Male 13 & Under
00:25:43
00:25:43
14
(47)
13 & Under
14
Male
47
15:59 min/km
00:25:43
-00:19:11
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
25
26
27
28
Page 1 of 28 (1368 items)
© 2023