Mandela Day Triathlon
27/08/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Olympic
Sprint
Mini
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
Cycle
Run
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
48
507
Arnold ALDOUS
Arnold ALDOUS #507
Male 25-29
02:51:42
02:51:42
5
(36)
25-29
5
Male
36
00:18:39
00:03:19
01:32:09
00:02:23
00:55:11
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
00:18:39
00:18:39
00:18:39
13:26:05
51
7
39
51
7
39
T1
00:21:59
00:03:19
00:03:19
13:29:25
57
7
42
80
9
58
Cycle
01:54:08
01:32:09
01:32:09
15:01:34
52
6
39
53
6
39
T2
01:56:31
00:02:23
00:02:23
15:03:57
54
6
41
80
8
59
Run
02:51:42
00:55:11
00:55:11
15:59:08
48
5
36
36
5
25
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (98 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
Cycle
Run
1
629
Henri SCHOEMAN
Henri SCHOEMAN #629
Male 18-24
01:51:58
01:51:58
1
(1)
18-24
1
Male
1
00:11:32
01:04:35
00:34:50
2
572
Jean-Paul BIRGER
Jean-Paul BIRGER #572
Male 18-24
01:57:01
01:57:01
2
(2)
18-24
2
Male
2
00:12:58
01:05:58
00:36:53
3
601
Clinton GRAVETT
Clinton GRAVETT #601
Male 25-29
02:00:52
02:00:52
1
(3)
25-29
1
Male
3
00:12:58
01:06:16
00:40:44
4
587
Brad EDWARDS
Brad EDWARDS #587
Male 18-24
02:04:45
02:04:45
3
(4)
18-24
3
Male
4
00:12:54
01:08:45
00:41:58
5
617
Aidan NUGENT
Aidan NUGENT #617
Male 18-24
02:05:10
02:05:10
4
(5)
18-24
4
Male
5
00:13:22
01:09:39
00:40:55
6
602
Brad VENTER
Brad VENTER #602
Male 30-39
02:05:38
02:05:38
1
(6)
30-39
1
Male
6
00:13:47
01:07:43
00:42:47
7
584
Darryn PURTELL
Darryn PURTELL #584
Male 25-29
02:09:13
02:09:13
2
(7)
25-29
2
Male
7
00:13:47
01:09:06
00:44:54
8
912
DEVELOPMENT TEAM 1
DEVELOPMENT TEAM 1 #912
Mixed Team
02:09:51
02:09:51
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
00:12:02
01:08:51
00:47:58
9
567
Glen GORE
Glen GORE #567
Male 40-49
02:09:51
02:09:51
1
(8)
40-49
1
Male
8
00:13:02
01:10:34
00:45:08
10
512
Andrea STEYN
Andrea STEYN #512
Female 30-39
02:12:56
02:12:56
1
(1)
30-39
1
Female
1
00:14:43
01:13:21
00:43:26
11
511
Wilhelm STEYN
Wilhelm STEYN #511
Male 30-39
02:13:03
02:13:03
2
(9)
30-39
2
Male
9
00:14:57
01:12:52
00:43:40
12
922
Team Tri-Lab
Team Tri-Lab #922
Male 25-29
02:17:42
02:17:42
3
(10)
25-29
3
Male
10
00:16:00
01:21:34
00:38:20
13
560
Mathew GOETSCH
Mathew GOETSCH #560
Male 40-49
02:18:00
02:18:00
2
(11)
40-49
2
Male
11
00:15:59
02:02:00
14
502
Cindy SCHWULST
Cindy SCHWULST #502
Female 25-29
02:20:05
02:20:05
1
(2)
25-29
1
Female
2
00:14:32
01:17:16
00:46:57
15
548
Brian DOUGLAS
Brian DOUGLAS #548
Male 40-49
02:20:48
02:20:48
3
(12)
40-49
3
Male
12
00:15:40
01:17:11
00:46:17
16
591
Jodie BERRY
Jodie BERRY #591
Female 18-24
02:22:00
02:22:00
1
(3)
18-24
1
Female
3
00:14:35
01:19:46
00:46:21
17
504
Wade BOTHA
Wade BOTHA #504
Male 25-29
02:23:39
02:23:39
4
(13)
25-29
4
Male
13
00:14:19
01:21:35
00:46:04
18
628
Colin YOUNG
Colin YOUNG #628
Male 50-59
02:23:58
02:23:58
1
(14)
50-59
1
Male
14
00:14:47
01:16:51
00:50:51
19
632
Rory Garton
Rory Garton #632
Male 30-39
02:24:39
02:24:39
3
(15)
30-39
3
Male
15
00:16:44
01:17:07
00:48:55
20
605
Caroline KOLL
Caroline KOLL #605
Female 40-49
02:25:17
02:25:17
1
(4)
40-49
1
Female
4
00:16:09
01:20:42
00:47:01
21
563
Shaun LUNT
Shaun LUNT #563
Male 30-39
02:25:18
02:25:18
4
(16)
30-39
4
Male
16
00:16:09
01:16:45
00:50:43
22
552
Gareth GREER
Gareth GREER #552
Male 40-49
02:27:02
02:27:02
4
(17)
40-49
4
Male
17
00:18:24
01:17:10
00:49:16
23
520
Sylvia VAN TROMP
Sylvia VAN TROMP #520
Female 30-39
02:27:14
02:27:14
2
(5)
30-39
2
Female
5
00:13:57
01:21:55
02:12:14
24
555
Johandri LEICESTER
Johandri LEICESTER #555
Female 25-29
02:28:56
02:28:56
2
(6)
25-29
2
Female
6
00:15:13
01:20:28
00:51:29
25
637
Jean-Pierre KROLL
Jean-Pierre KROLL #637
Male 30-39
02:29:39
02:29:39
5
(18)
30-39
5
Male
18
00:18:24
01:17:23
00:51:30
26
911
Maluti Multi Sport Klub
Maluti Multi Sport Klub #911
Mixed Team
02:29:50
02:29:50
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
00:11:50
01:29:22
00:47:05
27
553
Lawrence HERRON
Lawrence HERRON #553
Male 50-59
02:30:48
02:30:48
2
(19)
50-59
2
Male
19
00:17:12
01:20:25
00:48:46
28
630
Bruce KINGHORN
Bruce KINGHORN #630
Male 50-59
02:32:21
02:32:21
3
(20)
50-59
3
Male
20
00:18:12
01:20:41
00:49:47
29
535
Teneal FEATHERBY
Teneal FEATHERBY #535
Female 30-39
02:32:25
02:32:25
3
(7)
30-39
3
Female
7
00:16:49
01:22:42
00:49:56
30
579
Greg SCHEMEL
Greg SCHEMEL #579
Male 30-39
02:32:35
02:32:35
6
(21)
30-39
6
Male
21
00:15:00
01:20:23
00:54:24
31
526
Natalie VAN BLERK
Natalie VAN BLERK #526
Female 40-49
02:33:55
02:33:55
2
(8)
40-49
2
Female
8
00:18:10
01:25:20
00:48:20
32
610
Liam MEEKIN
Liam MEEKIN #610
Male 30-39
02:35:26
02:35:26
7
(22)
30-39
7
Male
22
00:17:42
01:21:48
00:52:41
33
634
Hlelani Radebe
Hlelani Radebe #634
Male Dev
02:35:52
02:35:52
1
(23)
Dev
1
Male
23
00:20:39
01:25:14
00:48:27
34
588
Paul MULLER
Paul MULLER #588
Male 30-39
02:36:37
02:36:37
8
(24)
30-39
8
Male
24
00:17:23
01:19:42
00:57:38
35
569
Byron BRISCOE
Byron BRISCOE #569
Male 30-39
02:36:38
02:36:38
9
(25)
30-39
9
Male
25
00:16:27
01:19:11
00:58:10
36
558
Tyrone PULLEN
Tyrone PULLEN #558
Male 30-39
02:39:50
02:39:50
10
(26)
30-39
10
Male
26
00:15:51
01:25:38
00:54:21
37
620
Conroe THERON
Conroe THERON #620
Male 18-24
02:42:03
02:42:03
5
(27)
18-24
5
Male
27
00:20:15
01:19:12
01:00:04
38
633
Ross
Ross #633
Male 18-24
02:42:17
02:42:17
6
(28)
18-24
6
Male
28
01:37:59
01:03:24
39
618
Jaco VAN TONDER
Jaco VAN TONDER #618
Male 30-39
02:42:20
02:42:20
11
(29)
30-39
11
Male
29
00:17:59
01:24:59
00:57:24
40
529
Bobby HAMMAN
Bobby HAMMAN #529
Male 50-59
02:42:24
02:42:24
4
(30)
50-59
4
Male
30
00:20:03
01:24:34
00:54:05
41
546
Duncan HOWES
Duncan HOWES #546
Male 40-49
02:46:33
02:46:33
5
(31)
40-49
5
Male
31
00:19:02
01:26:29
00:57:08
42
573
Mitchell CHAMBERS
Mitchell CHAMBERS #573
Male 18-24
02:47:00
02:47:00
7
(32)
18-24
7
Male
32
00:15:26
01:30:17
00:56:52
43
559
Graeme HALL
Graeme HALL #559
Male 30-39
02:48:09
02:48:09
12
(33)
30-39
12
Male
33
00:19:39
01:26:07
00:58:29
44
556
Michael FRANCIS
Michael FRANCIS #556
Male 30-39
02:48:15
02:48:15
13
(34)
30-39
13
Male
34
00:14:59
01:24:58
01:04:14
45
604
Rozanne GELDENHUYS
Rozanne GELDENHUYS #604
Female 30-39
02:48:41
02:48:41
4
(9)
30-39
4
Female
9
00:18:50
01:28:35
00:58:48
46
910
Team Olimpic
Team Olimpic #910
Mixed Team
02:49:11
02:49:11
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
00:17:33
01:37:49
00:52:12
47
590
Oliver BRUENS
Oliver BRUENS #590
Male 18-24
02:49:47
02:49:47
8
(35)
18-24
8
Male
35
00:18:38
01:29:52
00:56:52
48
507
Arnold ALDOUS
Arnold ALDOUS #507
Male 25-29
02:51:42
02:51:42
5
(36)
25-29
5
Male
36
00:18:39
01:32:09
00:55:11
49
595
Neil NORTHWOOD
Neil NORTHWOOD #595
Male 50-59
02:52:14
02:52:14
5
(37)
50-59
5
Male
37
00:20:38
01:29:55
00:58:30
50
583
Amelia WIJNE
Amelia WIJNE #583
Female 30-39
02:53:19
02:53:19
5
(10)
30-39
5
Female
10
00:18:42
01:35:35
00:55:51
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (98 items)
© 2023