SA Road, TT and Para-cycling Champs
03/02/2015
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
T Day 1 - T1 T2 Tri - Handcycle - U12 Girl - U14
TT Day 1 - Mixed Tandems 5 laps
TT Day 1 - U16 Boys 4 laps
TT Day 1 - U10 Girls/Boys 1 lap
T Day 1 - C3 4 5 - H3 4 5 - Para Tandem - U14 Bo
TT Day 2 - Vets 2 Laps
TT Day 2 - Vets 4 Laps
TT Day 2 - Tandem Men 5 Laps
TT Day 3 - Junior and Vet Ladies 2 Laps
TT Day 3 - Elite Ladies / Junior Men 3 laps
TT Day 3 - Elite - U23 Men 4 laps
TT Day 4 - Vets M / L 2 laps
TT Day 4 - Vets M 3 laps
RR Day 2 Para Tandem M & W Road race 8 laps
RR Day 2 T1 T2 Tricycles 4 laps
RR Day 2 H1 H2 Handcycles M & W 5 laps
RR Day 2 H3 H4 H5 Handcycles M & W 9 Laps
RR Day 2 C3 C4 C5 Bicycles M & W 10 Laps
RR Day 3 U14 Girls U12 Boys 3 laps
RR Day 3 U16 Girls U 14 Boys 5 laps
RR Day 3 U10 Boys U10/12 Girls 2 laps
RR Day 3 Tandem Mix 8 laps
RR Day 4 Vets Men / Ladies 5 Laps
RR Day 4 Men Tandem 10 Laps
RR Day 4 Vets Men / Ladies 7 Laps
RR Day 5 Junior Girls 5 Laps
RR Day 5 Junior Men 9 Laps
RR Day 5 Elite Ladies 8 Laps
RR Day 5 Elite U23 Men 13 Laps
RR Day 5 Vet Ladies / Men U16 Boys 6 Laps
RR Day 6 Vets Men / Ladies 7 Laps
RR Day 6 Vets Men 9 Laps
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All results are provisional until signed off by the referee !
Page 1 of 1 (16 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Points
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
1
744
Nicholas VAN ROOYEN
Nicholas VAN ROOYEN #744
Male U12 Boys
00:22:14
00:22:14
1
(1)
U12 Boys
1
Male
1
31.5 km/h
13h33
2
743
Callum OSBORNE
Callum OSBORNE #743
Male U12 Boys
00:23:05
00:23:05
2
(2)
U12 Boys
2
Male
2
30.3 km/h
13h31
3
853
Gerhard VILJOEN
Gerhard VILJOEN #853
Male T1, T2 Tricycles
00:23:10
00:23:10
1
(3)
T1, T2 Tricycles
1
T2
1
Male
3
30.2 km/h
07h02
4
94
Sarah RYAN
Sarah RYAN #94
Female U14 Girls
00:23:20
00:23:20
1
(1)
U14 Girls
1
Female
1
30.0 km/h
11h36
5
850
Goldy FUCHS
Goldy FUCHS #850
Male T1, T2 Tricycles
00:23:31
00:23:31
2
(4)
T1, T2 Tricycles
2
T2
2
Male
4
29.7 km/h
07h03
6
92
Simone FABER
Simone FABER #92
Female U14 Girls
00:23:38
00:23:38
2
(2)
U14 Girls
2
Female
2
29.6 km/h
11h38
7
741
Wildo DU TOIT
Wildo DU TOIT #741
Male U12 Boys
00:23:45
00:23:45
3
(5)
U12 Boys
3
Male
5
29.5 km/h
13h32
8
91
Megan CALDECOTT
Megan CALDECOTT #91
Female U14 Girls
00:24:37
00:24:37
3
(3)
U14 Girls
3
Female
3
28.4 km/h
11h35
9
93
Luchelle PHILLIPS
Luchelle PHILLIPS #93
Female U14 Girls
00:25:30
00:25:30
4
(4)
U14 Girls
4
Female
4
27.4 km/h
11h39
10
96
Chante DIXON
Chante DIXON #96
Female U14 Girls
00:26:22
00:26:22
5
(5)
U14 Girls
5
Female
5
26.5 km/h
11h37
11
740
Jaydon BOTES
Jaydon BOTES #740
Male U12 Boys
00:27:25
00:27:25
4
(6)
U12 Boys
4
Male
6
25.5 km/h
13h30
12
742
Ettienne KROS
Ettienne KROS #742
Male U12 Boys
00:28:56
00:28:56
5
(7)
U12 Boys
5
Male
7
24.2 km/h
13h34
13
852
Gerald George REX
Gerald George REX #852
Male T1, T2 Tricycles
00:32:49
00:32:49
3
(8)
T1, T2 Tricycles
3
T1
1
Male
8
21.3 km/h
07h00
14
864
Justine ASHER
Justine ASHER #864
Female H1, H2 Handcycles
00:38:44
00:38:44
1
(6)
H1, H2 Handcycles
1
H2
1
Female
6
18.1 km/h
07h56
15
865
Nicolas Pieter DU PREEZ
Nicolas Pieter DU PREEZ #865
Male H1, H2 Handcycles
00:39:43
00:39:43
1
(9)
H1, H2 Handcycles
1
H1
1
Male
9
17.6 km/h
07h55
16
851
Toni MOULD
Toni MOULD #851
Female T1, T2 Tricycles
00:45:32
00:45:32
1
(7)
T1, T2 Tricycles
1
T1
1
Female
7
15.4 km/h
07h01
Page 1 of 1 (16 items)
© 2023